Halifax Kennel Club
Saturday, September 2, 2023 - Rally Trial-1



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, September 02 (Obedience Trial-1)
Sunday, September 03 (Obedience Trial-2)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, September 02 (Rally Trial-1)
Sunday, September 03 (Rally Trial-2)



Results courtesy of:








Novice A - Susan Bosence
 
Shelhaven Beckham Eddy
 Shetland Sheepdog  Eileen Patterson 100.0
 
Sidekick's Epic Rebel With Paws
 Miniature American Shepherd  Karen Douglass 92.0




Novice B - Susan Bosence
 
Sidekick's Sassy Li'll Sea Shanty
 Miniature American Shepherd  Anne Charlton 99.0




Intermediate - Susan Bosence
 
Bulldacious Buffalo Ranch
 Bulldog  Kaitlin Gauvin 90.0
 
Kinobi Shop Around at Norjon
 Borzoi  Norma Reid 89.0
 
Diamondsun's Rockem'Sockem' Ollie
 Papillon  Ainsley Stapleton 87.0
 
Wyndenfog's Tri A Lilly Bit Harder
 Shetland Sheepdog  Christine Graham 80.0
 
Genot Van Vlaanderen
 Bouvier des Flandres  Mary Jane Sears 74.0




Advanced A - Susan Bosence
 
Travler Feoras Stay With Me
 Collie (Rough)  Nicole Moreash 99.0
 
Fellowcraft Soulful
 Retriever (Labrador)  Catherine Munroe 97.0
 
Highprofile Jumpstart Jasmine
 Poodle (Standard)  Cal & Caren Mofford 89.0
 
Bernfield's Luna
 Retriever (Labrador)  Kelly Dunfee 87.0




Advanced B - Susan Bosence
 
OTCh RCh Deep Hollow's Emma
 German Shepherd Dog  Cory Dauphinee 100.0
 
GChB Ufourea Leaping For Love
 German Pinscher  Robyn Creamer 100.0
 
Sushine Kissanangel G'Morning
 Cavalier King Charles Spaniel  Susan Ling 99.0
 
Maisie
 Papillon  Ainsley Stapleton 94.0
 
Steinplatz North Star Winnie
 Rottweiler  Ruth Hartmann 94.0
 
Kare's Hayley Grace
 Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)  Brenda Kenney & Annmarie Brown 88.0




Excellent A - Susan Bosence
No Entry




Excellent B - Susan Bosence
 
Trax Michaelangelo
 Weimaraner  Beverley Lawson 100.0
 
Ava
 Miniature Pinscher  Jenny MacPherson 100.0
 
Goldwater's Sadie
 Portuguese Water Dog  Wanda Barkhouse 100.0
 
OTCh RCh Deep Hollow's Emma
 German Shepherd Dog  Cory Dauphinee 99.0
 
GChB Ufourea Leaping For Love
 German Pinscher  Robyn Creamer 99.0
 
Meander Mynameischico 2nd
 Chihuahua (Short Coat)  Cindy Bayers 98.0
 
Malka's Master Mind
 Australian Shepherd  Kelsey Grover Murray 94.0
 
Steinplatz North Star Winnie
 Rottweiler  Ruth Hartmann 92.0
 
Ch Sunnyseas Knight's Quest
 Shetland Sheepdog  Renee Morris 87.0
 
Maisie
 Papillon  Ainsley Stapleton 83.0
 
Kare's Hayley Grace
 Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)  Brenda Kenney & Annmarie Brown 81.0
 
Ch Tiamat's Chiara Via Nuova
 Boxer  Winnie Kluck 73.0




Master - Susan Bosence
 
OTCh RCh Deep Hollow's Emma
 German Shepherd Dog  Cory Dauphinee 96.0
 
Meander Mynameischico 2nd
 Chihuahua (Short Coat)  Cindy Bayers 96.0
 
Malka's Master Mind
 Australian Shepherd  Kelsey Grover Murray 95.0
 
Goldwater's Sadie
 Portuguese Water Dog  Wanda Barkhouse 90.0


Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By