GCHB RoCKit's Simply Irresistible
Miniature Pinscher
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Tiara - (Female)
Owner: Colleen Darres
Breeder: Colleen Darres
Conformation Handler: Colleen Darres
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 11
Group Ranking: 157 147 138 319
All Breed Ranking: 1217 1199 1138 1060 2462

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 1 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   66
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Miramichi Kennel Club September 23 to September 25, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Jussi Liimatainen 23
  Best Of Breed   Jussi Liimatainen 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Sandra Orford 0
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Laurent Heinesche 0

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club September 21 to September 22, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 1st   Richard Paquette 31
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] July 29 to August 01, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Hisayoshi Kadowaki N/A
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Nancy Tibben N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   John Constantine-Amodei N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Allan Brown N/A

Show Date
Cape Breton Kennel Club July 09 to July 10, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Doris Willis N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Sharon Derrick N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  Group 3rd   Rick Fehler 12

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 2
Group Ranking: 70 68 65 61 78
All Breed Ranking: 502 489 459 432 560

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 2 6 9   0 0 0 0 0   192
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Charlotte County Kennel Club September 13 to September 15, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish 0
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 0
  Group 1st   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish 7
  Group 3rd   William Byrne 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 0
  Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 0
  Group 3rd   Melvin Beech 5
  Group 3rd   Joan Beech 6
Friday Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 0
  Group 4th   Lee Steeves N/A

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 07 to September 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Manuel Queijeiro 0
  Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 0
  Group 1st   Manuel Queijeiro 10
  Group 3rd   Rosemary Shoreman 8
Saturday Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 0
  Best Of Breed   Linda Hurlebaus 0
  Group 4th   Fred Dewsbury 10

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club August 30 to September 01, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0
  Group 4th   Guy Jeavons 6
  Group 2nd   Mark Houston-McMillan 10
Saturday Best Of Breed   Denys Janssen 0
  Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 0
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 16 to August 18, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0
  Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 0
  Group 2nd   Sylvia Barkey 11
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
  Group 3rd   Doug Gaudin 7
  Group 4th   Avery Gaudin 5

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 29 to June 30, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Beverly Capstick 0
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 0
  Group 4th   Beverly Capstick 8
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 18 to May 19, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 1
  Group 3rd   Bruce Owen 20

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 11 to May 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 0
  Best Of Breed   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish 0
  Group 4th   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish 10
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club April 13 to April 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0
  Group 4th   Kristen Francis 24
Saturday Best Of Breed   Berri Beare 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 1 (0-0-0-2)

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 22 to February 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0
  Best Of Breed   David Kelland 0
  Group 4th   Judith Byrne 21
  Group 4th   David Kelland 18
Friday Best Of Breed   Karen Day 0

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 81 78 84 83 85
All Breed Ranking: 578 562 611 613 638

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 4 6 6   0 0 0 0 1   159
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 16 to November 18, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0
  Group 2nd   Darle Heck 21
Friday Best Of Breed   Laurie Campbell 0

Show Date
Island Dog Club October 27 to October 28, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0

Show Date
Maritime Toy Dog Club October 27 to October 27, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sherry Daigle 0

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 06 to October 07, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Colette Muldoon 0
  Group 4th   Colette Muldoon 9

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club August 31 to September 03, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Harto Stockmari 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
  Group 3rd   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 9
Saturday Group 4th   Bruce Owen 8
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0
Friday Group 4th   Robert Whitney 2
  Group 2nd   Elaine Whitney 5
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 21 to July 22, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
  Group 3rd   Mel Saranchuk 24
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 0
  Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 0
  Winners Bitch   James Reynolds (0-1-0-0)
  Group 3rd   Carol Graham 21
  Group 2nd   James Reynolds 24

Show Date
Abegweit Kennel Club July 20 to July 20, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0
  Winners Bitch   Donna Conod (0-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0
  Winners Bitch   Grant Townsend (0-1-0-0)

Show Date
Cape Breton Kennel Club July 06 to July 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Doris Willis (0-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Doris Willis 0
  Winners Bitch   Federico Fernandez (0-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Federico Fernandez 0
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Doris Willis N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Federico Fernandez N/A
  Group 4th   Doris Willis 2
  Group 3rd   Federico Fernandez 2
Saturday Winners Bitch   Kathrine Grant (0-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0
  Winners Bitch   William (Sandy) Gunn (0-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   William (Sandy) Gunn 0
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Kathrine Grant N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   William (Sandy) Gunn N/A
  Group 2nd   Kathrine Grant 3

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 30 to July 01, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 2nd Open Bitch Class   Bill Walkey N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Michelle Scott N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Bill Walkey N/A
  Winners Bitch   Michelle Scott (0-2-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Michelle Scott N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Paula Hartinger (0-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 0
  Winners Bitch   Roger Hartinger (0-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 0
  1st Open Bitch Class   Paula Hartinger N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Roger Hartinger N/A

Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 02 to June 03, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Linda Kraft N/A
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 1
  Group 4th   Linda Kraft 2
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 1
  Group 3rd   Lee Anne Bateman 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 1
  Group 3rd   Michael Woods (Dr) 5

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 19 to May 20, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 1 (0-2-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Stephen Dainard N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
  Winners Bitch   Stephen Dainard (0-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Lucie Paradis (Dr) (0-2-0-0)
Saturday Winners Bitch   Doug Gaudin (0-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Avery Gaudin (0-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 1 (0-2-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Doug Gaudin N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Avery Gaudin N/A
  BPIG   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Group 4th   Doug Gaudin 12

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 12 to May 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Richard Paquette (0-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Richard Paquette N/A
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 1 (0-2-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Richard Paquette N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Pamela Bruce (0-2-0-0)
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Terry Carter N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Pamela Bruce N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Terry Carter N/A
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 1 (0-2-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Terry Carter N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Pamela Bruce N/A

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club March 24 to March 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Barbara Heal N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Barbara Heal N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Barbara Heal N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Karl Erik Johansson N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Karl Erik Johansson N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Karl Erik Johansson N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 23 to February 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Olga Gagne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 1 (0-2-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Olga Gagne N/A
  Winners Bitch   Olga Gagne (0-2-0-0)
Saturday Winners Bitch   Lee Steeves (0-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lee Steeves N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 1 (0-2-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Lee Steeves N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Wendy Anderson (0-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Anderson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 1 (0-2-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Wendy Anderson N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By