EVENT INFORMATION << Return To Previous Page

Halifax Kennel Club
February 22, 2019 - February 24, 2019
Halifax, Nova Scotia (Indoor)

Conformation  
Obedience  
Rally  
Website: http://halifaxkennelclub.ca/
Description: 4 All Breed Shows (2 Limited)
Address: Halifax Forum Annex, Windsor St, Halifax, Nova Scotia B3K 5E5

Closing Date: Wednesday, February 06, 2019  @ 10:00 p.m. (Atlantic)

Related Results

Conformation:
Friday, February 22 (Show #1)
Saturday, February 23 (Show #2)
Saturday, February 23 (Show #3)
Sunday, February 24 (Show #4)



  • Conformation - Wendy Anderson (Newfoundland, Canada)
    Conformation - Barbara Arndt (Ontario, Canada)
    Conformation - Shawn Bennett (Manitoba, Canada)
    Conformation - Karen Day (Alberta, Canada)
    Conformation - Allison Jones (Dr) (Ontario, Canada)
    Conformation - David Kelland (Newfoundland, Canada)
    Conformation - Peter Machen (Ontario, Canada)
    Conformation - Linda St-Hilaire (Quebec, Canada)
    Conformation - Lee Steeves (Nova Scotia, Canada)
    Conformation - William Byrne (New Brunswick, Canada)
    Conformation - Judith Byrne (New Brunswick, Canada)


  •  Feb 22, 2019
    Show #1
    Feb 23, 2019
    Show #2
    Feb 23, 2019
    Show #3
    Feb 24, 2019
    Show #4
    Bests Judith ByrneDavid KellandPeter MachenBarbara Arndt
    Group 1 David KellandJudith ByrneLinda St-Hilaire

    Group Level
    Peter Machen

    Peter Machen
    Braque d'Auvergne
    Kleiner Munsterlander
    Lagotto Romagnolo
    Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)
    Retriever (Curly-Coated)
    Retriever (Flat-Coated)
    Retriever (Golden)
    Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)
    Spaniel (American Cocker)
    Spaniel (Brittany)
    Spaniel (Clumber)
    Spaniel (English Springer)
    Spaniel (Field)
    Spaniel (French)
    Spaniel (Irish Water)
    Spaniel (Sussex)
    Spaniel (Welsh Springer)
    Spinone Italiano
    Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)
    Vizsla (Wire-Haired)
    Weimaraner

    Shawn Bennett
    Barbet
    Braque Francais
    Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)
    Pointer
    Pointer (German Long-Haired)
    Pointer (German Short-Haired)
    Pointer (German Wire-Haired)
    Pudelpointer
    Retriever (Labrador)
    Setter (English)
    Setter (Gordon)
    Setter (Irish Red & White)
    Setter (Irish)
    Spaniel (American Water)
    Spaniel (Blue Picardy)
    Spaniel (English Cocker)
    Group 2 William Byrne

    Group Level
    Judith Byrne

    Judith Byrne
    Foxhound (English)
    Greyhound
    Harrier
    Ibizan Hound
    Irish Wolfhound
    Norrbottenspets
    Norwegian Elkhound
    Norwegian Lundehund
    Otterhound
    Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
    Pharaoh Hound
    Rhodesian Ridgeback
    Shikoku
    Whippet

    Wendy Anderson
    Afghan Hound
    Azawakh
    Basenji
    Basset Hound
    Beagle
    Bloodhound
    Borzoi
    Coonhound (Black & Tan)
    Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)
    Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)
    Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)
    Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)
    Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)
    Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)
    Deerhound (Scottish)
    Drever
    Finnish Spitz
    Foxhound (American)
    Saluki
    Peter MachenBarbara Arndt
    Group 3 David KellandWilliam ByrneLinda St-Hilaire

    Group Level
    Peter Machen

    Allison Jones (Dr)
    Akita
    Alaskan Malamute
    Bernese Mountain Dog
    Boxer
    Bullmastiff
    Canaan Dog
    Doberman Pinscher
    Entlebucher Mountain Dog
    Great Dane
    Great Pyrenees
    Greenland Dog
    Komondor
    Kuvasz
    Mastiff
    Saint Bernard
    Schnauzer (Giant)
    Schnauzer (Standard)

    Peter Machen
    Anatolian Shepherd Dog
    Black Russian Terrier
    Canadian Eskimo Dog
    Cane Corso
    Dogue de Bordeaux
    Eurasier
    Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
    Hovawart
    Karelian Bear Dog
    Leonberger
    Neapolitan Mastiff
    Newfoundland
    Portuguese Water Dog
    Rottweiler
    Samoyed
    Siberian Husky
    Tibetan Mastiff
    Group 4 William ByrneWendy AndersonPeter MachenBarbara Arndt
    Group 5 Karen DayDavid KellandJudith ByrnePeter Machen
    Group 6 Karen DayDavid KellandWilliam ByrnePeter Machen
    Group 7 Karen DayLee SteevesPeter MachenBarbara Arndt


Forms & Links

Entry Form
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Show Secretary

John Macdonald
24 Carrie Cres.
Beaver Bank, NS B4G 1B2
Phone: 902-865-8383
Email: cuordha@ns.sympatico.ca

Additional Notes


Event Map
Address: Halifax Forum Annex, Windsor St, Halifax, Nova Scotia B3K 5E5
Disclamer: Map may not display exact location. Use event address to confirm your destination.
               

Sponsored By