MBPIS, MBPIG GCH. Ragtyme Soul Of Motion CGN
Bearded Collie
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Chisum - (Male)
Owner: Jan Osterbauer & Lynn Zagarella
Breeder: Lynn & Vincent Zagarella
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 12 11 11 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 191 191 204 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1193 1191 1257 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   68
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club December 05 to December 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Donald Mahoney 2

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club November 22 to November 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Guy Jeavons N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 2 (1-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Trotter 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Charles Trotter 2 (1-1-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 0
  Best Of Breed   Tony Monk 2 (1-1-1-0)

Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 15 to November 17, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Virginia Lyne N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Shirley Hubenig N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Carmen Haller N/A

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 25 to October 27, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 2 (0-2-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   William Byrne 2 (0-2-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Javinder Singh Pawar 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Javinder Singh Pawar 47

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club October 11 to October 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Eric Liebes 1 (0-1-1-0)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 2 (0-2-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Hans van den Berg 2 (0-2-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Arthur Fry 2 (0-2-1-0)

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 47 47 43 38 38
All Breed Ranking: 321 316 297 282 253

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 2 4 4   0 1 0 0 1   284
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 08 to September 11, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Dog   Vickie Umpleby N/A
Sunday Group 4th   James Frederiksen 14
  Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 3 (0-0-2-2)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Rick Fehler N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Kim Leblanc N/A

Show Date
Fort St. John & District Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0
  Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 0
  Group 3rd   Fred Dewsbury 10
  Group 3rd   Donna Conod 11
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Group 2nd   Patricia Lanctot 12
  Group 3rd   Michael Lanctot 13
Saturday Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 0
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 0
  Group 1st   Walter Pinsker 15

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 12 to May 15, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 2
Sunday Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 2
  Group 4th   Judith Byrne 28

Show Date
Saskatoon Working & Herding Dog Association May 06 to May 06, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 2
  Group 2nd   Cec Ringstrom 28

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 05 to May 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 1
  Group 4th   Linda Kraft 28
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Linda Stevens 1

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 24 to March 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 2
  Group 2nd   Stephen Dainard 52

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 20 to January 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Cec Ringstrom 20
  Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine 4
  Group 3rd   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 39
Friday Best Of Breed   Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine 3

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 37 37 34 33 31
All Breed Ranking: 310 309 291 272 245

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 3 4 3 2   0 0 0 0 0   304
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 04 to November 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Joseph Gregory 3

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 21 to October 23, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Carl Liepmann 3

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 09 to September 12, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 3

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club July 29 to August 01, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Aramis (Joy) Lim 7

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 14 to July 17, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Guy Spagnolo 4

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 08 to July 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   David Denis 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 2
  Group 1st   Margaret Jones 26

Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 24 to June 26, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 1
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 1
  Group 2nd   Peter Machen 14
  Group 4th   Larry Kereluke 7
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 1
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 1
  Group 3rd   Michael Lanctot 14
Friday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 1
  Best Of Breed   John Hodgkinson 1
  Group 3rd   Rick Fehler 6

Show Date
Fort St. John & District Kennel Club May 21 to May 23, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 2
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 2
  Group 2nd   Sharon Derrick 12
  Group 2nd   Jack Ireland 11
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 2
  Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 2
  Group 3rd   Richard Lopaschuk 11
Saturday Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 2
  Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 2
  Group 2nd   Charles Bett 11
  Group 4th   Letitia Bett 8

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 13 to May 16, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 3
Sunday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Hastings 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Carol Mulcahy 2

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 01 to April 03, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 4
  Group 1st   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 63
Saturday Best Of Breed   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 6
  Group 1st   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 81

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 9 9 12 12 12
Group Ranking: 168 165 269 254 240
All Breed Ranking: 1110 1101 1785 1704 1578

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 2   0 0 0 0 0   67
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 13 to November 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Touzel 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 2
  Group 4th   Terry Carter 21
Friday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 2
  Group 4th   Larry Kereluke 14

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 05 to June 08, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Janet Sinclair 2
Sunday Best Of Breed   Susan Ross Godek 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Nancy Tibben 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Linda Scanlon 3

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 03 to April 05, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 6
Friday Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 6

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 27 to March 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Karen Day 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 3

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 16 to January 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Laura Thompson 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 1

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 23 21 24 45 41
All Breed Ranking: 195 191 216 342 323

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 3 4 5   0 0 0 0 0   488
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 14 to November 16, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Ricardo Saldana 17
  Best Of Breed   Ricardo Saldana 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 1
  Group 4th   Peter Machen 13
Friday Best Of Breed   David Denis 1

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club October 31 to November 02, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Ricardo Torres-Simoes 31
  Best Of Breed   Ricardo Torres-Simoes 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Anna Hewson 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Maureen Hanley 3

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 24 to October 26, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 3
  Group 4th   Geraldine Taylor 50
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stephen Hubbell 3
  Group 2nd   Stephen Hubbell 76
Friday Best Of Breed   Shirley Hubenig 3
  Group 3rd   Richard Lopaschuk 56

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 12 to September 14, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Len Harfield 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 1

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 22 to August 24, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Conny Gutierrez-Otero 18
  Best Of Breed   Conny Gutierrez-Otero 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 23
  Best Of Breed   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Kim Leblanc 1

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 01 to August 04, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Joe Purkhiser (Col) 2
Sunday Best Of Breed   Arne Foss 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Luis Pinto Teixeira 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 3

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 11 to July 14, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 0
Sunday Group 4th   Sandy Alexander 27
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Janet Sinclair 0

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association May 30 to June 02, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Norman Kenney 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Susan Norris-Jones 1

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 04 to April 06, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Valerie Hansen 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 1
  Group 3rd   Deirdre McKinnon 37

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 21 to March 23, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 1
  Group 3rd   Olga Gagne 65
Saturday Best Of Breed   William Gunn 1
  Group 4th   William Gunn 48

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 8 7 7 16 15
Group Ranking: 103 100 99 279 258
All Breed Ranking: 714 697 672 1832 1679

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 5   0 0 0 0 0   118
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 25 to October 27, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  BPIG   Richard Paquette N/A
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 4
Saturday BPIG   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 4
Friday BPIG   Christian Gomez N/A
  Best Of Breed   Christian Gomez 4

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club October 12 to October 14, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday BPIG   Michael Lanctot N/A
  BPIG   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Fred Dewsbury N/A
  BPIG   Irenne Bader N/A
  Group 4th   Irenne Bader 28
  BPIG   Fred Dewsbury N/A
  Best Of Breed   Irenne Bader 0
  Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 0
Saturday BPIG   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
  Group 4th   Thomas Nesbitt 25
  BPIG   Jack Ireland N/A
  Group 4th   Jack Ireland 24
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0

Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 27 to September 29, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday BPIG   Bonnie Derry N/A
  Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 0
  Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 0

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 13 to September 15, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Margaret Jones N/A
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 0

Show Date
Kamloops & District Kennel Club August 30 to September 02, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Enrique Filippini 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 0
Friday BPIG   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 12 to July 14, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Glen Vernon 2

Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 28 to June 30, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 0
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 0
  Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 0
  Group 3rd   Martin Doherty 10
Friday Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 0
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 0
  BPIG   Valerie Gervais N/A
  Group 4th   Valerie Gervais 8
  Group 4th   Carol Graham 8

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association May 31 to June 03, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) 1

Show Date
Lakes District Kennel Club May 04 to May 05, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 0
  Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2017

Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 03 to November 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice A   Lynne Oslach 92.0
Saturday Novice A   Paul Oslach 92.0
Friday Novice A   Lynne Oslach 94.0

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 27 to October 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice A   Cheryl Bishop 77.0

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By