Kamloops & District Kennel Club
Sunday, September 1, 2013



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Joan & Melody McMurphy --
CH. Crystalton To Squak About, CGN
"LB"
Owner: Joan McMurphy
Breeder: Carol Graham
Best In Show
Judge: David Ojalvo
West Highland White Terrier  
Ch Whitebriar Jaw Dropper
Points: 289 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: David Ojalvo
Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen  
Ch Mirepoix Weskyuwin Champagne On Ice
Best Owner Handled In Show
Judge: David Ojalvo
Afghan Hound  
GCh Polo's Air Force One








Group 1 - Enrique Filippini Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Hollykins Top Ten Reasons
  Retriever (Golden)   51
Group 2nd   
Ch Parador High Road
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   44
Group 3rd   
Ch Makaila's Midnight Magic
  Retriever (Labrador)   43
Group 4th   
GCh Kman's Golden Treasure
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   32
BPIG    Gleneire's I'm Ready Freddy   Spaniel (English Springer)   N/A
Judge: Cherie Holmes

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Hochtaler V Malhaven



Judge: Cherie Holmes

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Parador High Road



Judge: Enrique Filippini

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Quailridge's Justin Case Of Trouble



Judge: Enrique Filippini

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Blacklace Olympic Marquis



Judge: Cherie Holmes

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Hollykins Top Ten Reasons



Judge: Enrique Filippini

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Makaila's Midnight Magic



Judge: Cherie Holmes

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Avatar's Best Of The Best At Pikkinokka



Judge: Cherie Holmes

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Stagedoor River Dance



Judge: Cherie Holmes

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sunrunners Untouchable



Judge: Cherie Holmes

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Fallowfield Kaerus Of Anerley



Judge: Enrique Filippini

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Kman's Golden Treasure



Judge: Enrique Filippini

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ragtime Stone Washed



Judge: Enrique Filippini

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Gleneire's CEO Encore



Judge: Cherie Holmes

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GChEx Koping Win'Weim Say It's True







Group 2 - David Ojalvo Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Polo's Air Force One
  Afghan Hound   42
Group 2nd   
GCh Cahladen's Perfect Ten
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   33
Group 3rd   
Ch Mirepoix Weskyuwin Champagne On Ice
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   29
Group 4th   
Ch Taugo's Ulric
  Borzoi   28
BPIG   
Ch Mirepoix Weskyuwin Champagne On Ice
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   N/A
Judge: David Ojalvo

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GChEx Polo's Air Force One



Judge: David Ojalvo

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Kandem Summit No Regrets



Judge: David Ojalvo

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Laponderosa's Modern Day Drifter



Judge: David Ojalvo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Taugo's Ulric



Judge: David Ojalvo

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Akadan's Risky Business



Judge: David Ojalvo

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Wagswell Unsinkable Mollybrown



Judge: David Ojalvo

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Chilcotin's Rose Royce



Judge: David Ojalvo

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Cahladen's Perfect Ten



Judge: David Ojalvo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Hollyrood June Bug At Jaraluv



Judge: David Ojalvo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mirepoix Weskyuwin Champagne On Ice



Judge: David Ojalvo

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GChEx Coso's Adonis Of Argos



Judge: David Ojalvo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Faridaat Falena



Judge: David Ojalvo

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Treadway Undisclosed Desires







Group 3 - David Ojalvo Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh You Make My Dreams Del Basaburua
  Newfoundland   68
Group 2nd   
Ch Snowmist's Wind N' Reigning
  Siberian Husky   59
Group 3rd   
GChEx Vanderbilt's Let The Games Begin
  Samoyed   55
Group 4th   
Ch Rothburg's Roaring For You
  Rottweiler   50
BPIG   
Ch Gentry's Dragonheart
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Judge: David Ojalvo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Mytuk's Technical Knock Out



Judge: David Ojalvo

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Alpenblicks Greyfriar's Bobby



Judge: David Ojalvo

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
GCh Breka's Playing The Game



Judge: David Ojalvo

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Falconcastles Project Brinx



Judge: David Ojalvo

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GChEx Rex de Akido San



Judge: David Ojalvo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Burke's Pinocchio Of BNV



Judge: David Ojalvo

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Peaceland's Against All Odds



Judge: David Ojalvo

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GChEx You Make My Dreams Del Basaburua



Judge: David Ojalvo

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Tashtins Blu Lagoon



Judge: David Ojalvo

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Rothburg's Roaring For You



Judge: David Ojalvo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
George



Judge: David Ojalvo

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Vanderbilt's Let The Games Begin



Judge: David Ojalvo

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Aerdenhout's Best Cellar



Judge: David Ojalvo

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Snowmist's Wind N' Reigning







Group 4 - David Ojalvo Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Whitebriar Jaw Dropper
  West Highland White Terrier   15
Group 2nd   
Ch Sea Of Flames
  Norwich Terrier   14
Group 3rd   
Cumhil Hell Boy
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   13
Group 4th   
Ch Dreamaker High Flyer
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   11
BPIG   
Ch Darwyn's Santa Maria
  Welsh Terrier   N/A
Judge: David Ojalvo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Tappenaire Tropical Storm Ziva



Judge: David Ojalvo

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Grayfriar's Max



Judge: David Ojalvo

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Red Branch D'Artagnan Of The Ring



Judge: David Ojalvo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Northcote Arete I Am Tenacious



Judge: David Ojalvo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sea Of Flames



Judge: David Ojalvo

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Dreamaker High Flyer



Judge: David Ojalvo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Glenby's Midnight Journey



Judge: David Ojalvo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bumblebeary's I Dont Give A Dam



Judge: David Ojalvo

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Cumhil Hell Boy



Judge: David Ojalvo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Darwyn's Santa Maria



Judge: David Ojalvo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Whitebriar Jaw Dropper







Group 5 - Evelyn Beilhartz Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Valcopy Jamel Sir Crystalton
  Pomeranian   39
Group 2nd   
GCh Quartzite Apollo
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   38
Group 3rd   
GCh MistyTrails Diego De La Vega
  Havanese   31
Group 4th   
GCh Brevette Run For The Roses
  Papillon   19
BPIG    Havanangel's Cowboy Casanova   Havanese   N/A
Judge: Evelyn Beilhartz

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Quartzite Apollo



Judge: Evelyn Beilhartz

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Miracola's Margarita Time At MJ's



Judge: Evelyn Beilhartz

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Hilcroft Crystaljems Bugleboy



Judge: Evelyn Beilhartz

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Wind North By Norwest



Judge: Evelyn Beilhartz

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GCh MistyTrails Diego De La Vega



Judge: Evelyn Beilhartz

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kaladobs Red Beret Z Canczech



Judge: Evelyn Beilhartz

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Brevette Run For The Roses



Judge: Evelyn Beilhartz

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Valcopy Jamel Sir Crystalton



Judge: Evelyn Beilhartz

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Lemoges A Breath Of Jasmine



Judge: Evelyn Beilhartz

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Vannassau's Jam'n At Murconner







Group 6 - Enrique Filippini Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Tees Me Provocateur
  Poodle (Standard)   34
Group 2nd   
GCh Waylin's Baja Rosa
  Boston Terrier   27
Group 3rd   
Ch Angelsun It's All About Me
  German Pinscher   21
Group 4th   
GCh Karendons Jagger At Timepieces
  French Bulldog   20
BPIG   
Ch Kimar's All Bets On Me
  Keeshond   N/A
Judge: Enrique Filippini

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Waylin's Baja Rosa



Judge: Enrique Filippini

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx McGregors Polar Ice



Judge: Enrique Filippini

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Visionary's Here Comes Da Boom



Judge: Enrique Filippini

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dalalta New Possibility



Judge: Enrique Filippini

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Karendons Jagger At Timepieces



Judge: Enrique Filippini

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Angelsun It's All About Me



Judge: Enrique Filippini

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Kimar's All Bets On Me



Judge: Enrique Filippini

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
La-Ri-San's I'm A Painted Lady



Judge: Enrique Filippini

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Madriglace Chenoka Jade Lady



Judge: Enrique Filippini

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Hushaby's Tallie Ah Rock'n



Judge: Enrique Filippini

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Tees Me Provocateur



Judge: Enrique Filippini

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mydream's Foreign Affair





Group 7 - Enrique Filippini Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Loehrs' Island Bound
  Old English Sheepdog   34
Group 2nd   
Ch Tallywood Paradox
  Collie (Rough)   33
Group 3rd   
GCh Kohlein's Marchesa
  German Shepherd Dog   27
Group 4th   
Ch Grandgables Alfenloch Uno
  Shetland Sheepdog   21
BPIG   
CL's Iroc N Roll Of Marleesha
  German Shepherd Dog   N/A
Judge: Enrique Filippini

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ragtyme Soul Of Motion



Judge: Enrique Filippini

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Liswyn Z' Hot Stuff



Judge: Enrique Filippini

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Korella Wizard Of Aus



Judge: Enrique Filippini

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Brocade Lil Deuce Coupe BarJen



Judge: Enrique Filippini

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Tallywood Paradox



Judge: Enrique Filippini

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Tamaron's Viva Las Vegas



Judge: Enrique Filippini

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Kohlein's Marchesa



Judge: Enrique Filippini

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pineridgice Eyvindur



Judge: Enrique Filippini

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Kyon's Bold Norseman



Judge: Enrique Filippini

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Loehrs' Island Bound



Judge: Enrique Filippini

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kompan Van Het Goralenhof



Judge: Enrique Filippini

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Grandgables Alfenloch Uno



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By