Northern Alberta Canine Association
Sunday, June 1, 2014



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Tannis Postma --
MBPIS Ch. Pekeapug's Wise Guy
Breeder/Owner: Tannis Postma, Pekeapug Pugs
Presented by Jean-Christophe Boulinguez
http://pekeapug.com


Best In Show
Judge: Roberto Del Puerto
Poodle (Standard)  
GCh Tees Me Provocateur
Points: 476 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Roberto Del Puerto
Bouvier des Flandres  
GCh Brocade Lil Deuce Coupe BarJen
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Roberto Del Puerto
Pug   Rose's Just Like Jesse James
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Roberto Del Puerto
Finnish Lapphund   Snowventure Kevlor Man O'Steel








Group 1 - Roberto Del Puerto Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Eltin's Unequivocal Contender
  Setter (Irish)   89
Group 2nd   
Ch Pipedream's Calamity Jane
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   88
Group 3rd   
GCh Kman's Golden Treasure
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   84
Group 4th   
Ch Tricklecreek On The Rocks
  Spaniel (Clumber)   67
BPIG   
Brio Alohamotion
  Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Best Altered In Group   
Ch Calla's All Bets On KLAD
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   0
Judge: Roberto Del Puerto

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kiblan's Sienna Skye



Judge: Roberto Del Puerto

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Meckleberg Weibbier V Malhaven



Judge: Roberto Del Puerto

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Pipedream's Calamity Jane



Judge: Roberto Del Puerto

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Ches-Shores Moer Than Faith



Judge: Roberto Del Puerto

Best Of Breed: 28 pts
GCh Kavon's Caffe Espresso



Judge: Roberto Del Puerto

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
GCh Belladora's Big City Girl



Judge: Roberto Del Puerto

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Javahill Tollwest's Taste of Freedom



Judge: Roberto Del Puerto

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Sevenoaks Casablanca Royale



Judge: Roberto Del Puerto

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Eltin's Unequivocal Contender



Judge: Jean Delisle

Best Of Breed: 16 pts
GCh Kman's Golden Treasure



Judge: Roberto Del Puerto

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tricklecreek On The Rocks



Judge: Roberto Del Puerto

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Ragtime Stone Washed



Judge: Roberto Del Puerto

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Beswin Ynot Come A Lil Closer



Judge: Jean Delisle

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Gameon Bergen Nite To Remember



Judge: Roberto Del Puerto

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Blackbullet's Mighty Quinn



Judge: Roberto Del Puerto

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Koping Happily Ever After







Group 2 - Thomas Nesbitt Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Taugo's Ulric
  Borzoi   56
Group 2nd   
GCh Mistyglen's Leap Of Faith
  Irish Wolfhound   53
Group 3rd   
Ch Bretica Brushwood Evil Affair
  Whippet   42
Group 4th   
Ch Chilcotin's Rose Royce
  Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   37
BPIG   
Ch Bretica Brushwood Evil Affair
  Whippet   N/A
Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Alphaville's Flash Cash And Thunder



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh TraJam The Tourist



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Taugo's Ulric



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Triniti's Sunnyside Up CML



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Victory's Spots-Dots N More MSD



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Joskip's I'sa Dora Dunkin MW



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Chilcotin's Rose Royce



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Matsutakes A Moment In Time



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Windrock Glory Days At Prairietrail



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Amahte's The Legend Continues



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Mistyglen's Leap Of Faith



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Rokeena Joie De Vivre



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Yebrir Dakar Na Karibaridge



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Dadaelis T'ku Nabil Daoud



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Bretica Brushwood Evil Affair







Group 3 - Norman Kenney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Dorado's High Hope Of Essence
  Boxer   102
Group 2nd   
GChEx Vanderbilt's Let The Games Begin
  Samoyed   84
Group 3rd   
GCh Seabrook Perfect Storm Pouch Cove
  Newfoundland   81
Group 4th   
GCh Kiltic Daynakin HunymoonNVegas
  Great Dane   71
BPIG    Jalynn's Harbour Mist At Milo's   Newfoundland   N/A
Best Altered In Group    Adoras Just A Moment In Time   Newfoundland   0
Judge: Norman Kenney

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Bearfactz Rumor Has It



Judge: Norman Kenney

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Mytuk's Good Golly Miss Molly



Judge: Norman Kenney

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Alpenblicks Alpine Chip Monk



Judge: Norman Kenney

Best Of Breed: 17 pts
Ch Dorado's High Hope Of Essence



Judge: Norman Kenney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Sycalcade's Eight Seconds To Win



Judge: Norman Kenney

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Gentry's Rise Of The Samurai



Judge: Norman Kenney

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
GCh Kiltic Daynakin HunymoonNVegas



Judge: Norman Kenney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Pyradigm Love Me Tender



Judge: Norman Kenney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Bendegeit's William The Brave



Judge: Norman Kenney

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GChEx Seabrook Perfect Storm Pouch Cove



Judge: Norman Kenney

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Baywood Blanca



Judge: Norman Kenney

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GChEx Big Beach's Lowrider At Wathaman



Judge: Norman Kenney

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh MeadowPark Goober V Regalbear



Judge: Norman Kenney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Vanderbilt's Let The Games Begin



Judge: Norman Kenney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Histyle's Freya Goddess Of Love



Judge: Norman Kenney

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch AuroraBalto's King A The Hill







Group 4 - David Swartwood Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    InStyle's Tides Are Changing   Fox Terrier (Smooth)   32
Group 2nd   Ch Quarrydene's Northern Explorer   Cairn Terrier   29
Group 3rd   
Rachel Of Bikato-Parti
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   23
Group 4th   
Epic Firefox
  Irish Terrier   22
BPIG   
Ch Krisma's X Marks The Spot
  Kerry Blue Terrier   N/A
Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Must Be Magic Calamity Jane



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
FLK Two Black Cadillacs



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Rachel Of Bikato-Parti



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Quarrydene's Northern Explorer



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch InStyle's Tides Are Changing



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Epic Firefox



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Soleilbleu's Livin' The Dream



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Northcote's Fire Ranger



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mersey Repeat Offender



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
The Ultimate Tony Mood Indigo



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Sparx Rich Dark N Delicious



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Bumblebeary's I Dont Give A Dam



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Wimaru's Faugh A Ballagh



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Windacre Cryca Chatterbox







Group 5 - Felicity Prideaux Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Tazlandz Call For A Hot Time
  Griffon (Brussels)   57
Group 2nd    Rose's Just Like Jesse James   Pug   56
Group 3rd   
Midori's Return On Investment
  Poodle (Toy)   48
Group 4th   
GCh Mylad L'Aimee Toujour Havntyme
  Havanese   46
BPIG    Rose's Just Like Jesse James   Pug   N/A
Best Altered In Group    Camino's Corazon Del Sol   Xoloitzcuintli (Toy)   0
Judge: Felicity Prideaux

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Dawnaquinn Goodnight Vienna



Judge: Felicity Prideaux

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Linda's Poppy Flower



Judge: Felicity Prideaux

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Linda's Polka Dot



Judge: Felicity Prideaux

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Crest-Vue Leave My Willy Alone



Judge: Felicity Prideaux

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tazlandz Call For A Hot Time



Judge: Felicity Prideaux

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Mylad L'Aimee Toujour Havntyme



Judge: Felicity Prideaux

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Diavolino's Bambino



Judge: Felicity Prideaux

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Lionheart Mi Hachidairyudu



Judge: Felicity Prideaux

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Summit Gangster Of Love



Judge: Felicity Prideaux

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Topflite Its Five O'Clock Somewhere Arkeno



Judge: Felicity Prideaux

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Littletown's Goodfella



Judge: Felicity Prideaux

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Arwins James Dean



Judge: Felicity Prideaux

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Midori's Return On Investment



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Rose's Just Like Jesse James



Judge: Felicity Prideaux

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Devonridge Shakespeare







Judge: Felicity Prideaux

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Yorkhaven Get Outa Dodge







Group 6 - Susan Norris-Jones Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Tees Me Provocateur
  Poodle (Standard)   61
Group 2nd   
Ch Cinnakees Christian Louboutin
  Keeshond   55
Group 3rd   
Han Solo De Las Colinas Imperiales
  Chow Chow   50
Group 4th   Ch Trekhond Topoftheworld Jasam   Tibetan Spaniel   46
BPIG   
Han Solo De Las Colinas Imperiales
  Chow Chow   N/A
Judge: Susan Norris-Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dalnavert Luvit's HRH Merida



Judge: Susan Norris-Jones

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Karadav N Dorkays Special L8d



Judge: Susan Norris-Jones

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Tumbleweed's Super Quake At IROC



Judge: Susan Norris-Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Siosalach's Rocky Raccoon



Judge: Susan Norris-Jones

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Han Solo De Las Colinas Imperiales



Judge: Susan Norris-Jones

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Echoviews Bizzi Cn Spots



Judge: Susan Norris-Jones

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Robb Isle Best Kept Secret



Judge: Susan Norris-Jones

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Cinnakees Christian Louboutin



Judge: Susan Norris-Jones

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Apsolutely My Money's On Moxie



Judge: Susan Norris-Jones

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Tees Me Provocateur



Judge: Susan Norris-Jones

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Bonchien Jet Midnight In Paris



Judge: Susan Norris-Jones

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Satika's Torchwood



Judge: Susan Norris-Jones

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Mydreams Joey O' Orientique



Judge: Susan Norris-Jones

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Trekhond Topoftheworld Jasam



Judge: Susan Norris-Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Azuwyn's Raisin' A Little Hell





Group 7 - Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Brocade Lil Deuce Coupe BarJen
  Bouvier des Flandres   73
Group 2nd    Keltan Davenloch's Power Point   Collie (Rough)   64
Group 3rd   
Ch Rimba's Sun Kissed
  Collie (Smooth)   58
Group 4th   
GCh Strattonhill French Lace
  Shetland Sheepdog   54
BPIG    Keltan Davenloch's Power Point   Collie (Rough)   N/A
Best Altered In Group    Snowventure Kevlor Man O'Steel   Finnish Lapphund   0
Judge: Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Blue Isle's Black Irish



Judge: Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Ragtyme Soul Of Motion



Judge: Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Ari de Paliaro



Judge: Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Avatar Bayshore's American Beauty



Judge: Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Brocade Lil Deuce Coupe BarJen



Judge: Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Keltan Davenloch's Power Point



Judge: Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Rimba's Sun Kissed



Judge: Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Shadagrace Soul Of Snowventure



Judge: Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GCh Sunflower's PrettyInPink Frost



Judge: Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Audurs Valentinusar Randver



Judge: Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Kompan Van Het Goralenhof



Judge: Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine

Best Of Breed: 19 pts
GCh Strattonhill French Lace



Judge: Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Curig FaerieTale Black Watch



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By