Cranbrook & District Kennel Club
Sunday, August 24, 2014



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, August 23 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, August 23 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, August 24 (Obedience Trial 3)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, August 23 (Rally Trial 1)
Sunday, August 24 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, August 24 (Rally Trial 3)



Results courtesy of:


-- Joan & Melody McMurphy --
MBIS GChEx. Pomdell's Ninja Warrior, CGN
"Ninja"
Owner: Joan & Melody McMurphy


Best In Show
Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero
Afghan Hound  
GChEx Polo's Air Force One
Points: 130 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero
Retriever (Golden)  
Ch Brio Alohamotion
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero
Bearded Collie  
Alistair's Xtremely Cute
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero
German Shepherd Dog  
GChEx Maxcell's Alice Cooper








Group 1 - Peggy Gutierrez-Otero Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Sevenoaks Casablanca Royale
  Setter (English)   21
Group 2nd   
GCh Pacificgold's Off And Running
  Retriever (Golden)   19
Group 3rd   
GCh Kman's Golden Treasure
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   11
Group 4th   
GCh Pipedream's Calamity Jane
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   5
BPIG   
Ch Brio Alohamotion
  Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Stargazer's Take A Chance On Me   Spaniel (American Cocker)   0
Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Perdizes de Brasilia Andy



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pipedream's Calamity Jane



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GChEx Pacificgold's Off And Running



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lonsdale The Major General



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Sevenoaks Casablanca Royale



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Kman's Golden Treasure



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Winauby's Player's Choice



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ghostprints Destination Unknown







Group 2 - Conny Gutierrez-Otero Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Polo's Air Force One
  Afghan Hound   18
Group 2nd    Wildwood Helios Clark Gable   Greyhound   17
Group 3rd   
GCh Hollyrood June Bug At Jaraluv
  Deerhound (Scottish)   16
Group 4th   
GCh Matsutakes A Moment In Time
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   15
BPIG    Sinclair Stetson   Whippet   N/A
Judge: Conny Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Polo's Air Force One



Judge: Conny Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Sunrise-Xo World Series MVP MW



Judge: Conny Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Chilcotin's Rose Royce



Judge: Conny Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Matsutakes A Moment In Time



Judge: Conny Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Hollyrood June Bug At Jaraluv



Judge: Conny Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Wildwood Helios Clark Gable



Judge: Conny Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Hawkhaven Hydref Aidan



Judge: Conny Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Salish' Malibu Bey



Judge: Conny Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh SDW Dreamwindz Eyedoll







Group 3 - Conny Gutierrez-Otero Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Kuvuk's First Choice
  Siberian Husky   17
Group 2nd   
GCh Big Beach's Lowrider At Wathaman
  Rottweiler   16
Group 3rd   
GCh Seabrook Perfect Storm Pouch Cove
  Newfoundland   10
Group 4th   
Ch Histyle's Enchanted Summer
  Schnauzer (Giant)   9
BPIG   
Ch Histyle's Enchanted Summer
  Schnauzer (Giant)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Kuvuk's Play The Game   Siberian Husky   0
Judge: Conny Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Martini's U Ain't Da Boss Of Me



Judge: Conny Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh dBella's Vaudeville Vixen



Judge: Conny Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Seabrook Perfect Storm Pouch Cove



Judge: Conny Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Big Beach's Lowrider At Wathaman



Judge: Conny Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Histyle's Enchanted Summer



Judge: Conny Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kuvuk's First Choice







Group 4 - Peggy Gutierrez-Otero Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Grayfriar's Max
  Cairn Terrier   17
Group 2nd   Ch Pineriver's Show Me The Money   Bedlington Terrier   15
Group 3rd   
Ch Sea Of Flames
  Norwich Terrier   14
Group 4th   
Ch Wildside's Setting Fire To The Reign
  Kerry Blue Terrier   13
BPIG   
Blackrystal Rhinestone Cowgirl
  Manchester Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    SeptiemeCiel Clair de Lune   Parson Russell Terrier   0
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Madora He’s A Doozie
  Fox Terrier (Smooth)   0
Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Pineriver's Show Me The Money



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Playmoor Life Is Good



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Grayfriar's Max



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Madora He’s A Doozie



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Wildside's Setting Fire To The Reign



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Mersey Repeat Offender



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sea Of Flames



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Red Rock True Grit Rooster Cogburn



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cumhil Hell Boy







Group 5 - Conny Gutierrez-Otero Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh MistyTrails N'Bopcha's Pandamon
  Havanese   15
Group 2nd   
GCh Valcopy Jamel Sir Crystalton
  Pomeranian   12
Group 3rd   
Ch Marron's Jimmy Choo
  Papillon   11
Group 4th    Lakewood's Gypsy Road Warrior   Affenpinscher   8
BPIG   
Seantiago N'Mt Double O Seven
  Havanese   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Decho Skywalker Watch My Smoke
  Italian Greyhound   0
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Diavolino's Euphoric
  Italian Greyhound   0
Judge: Conny Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Lakewood's Gypsy Road Warrior



Judge: Conny Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wisherwoods Jose' De La Vega



Judge: Conny Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wynzall Causin A Caos



Judge: Conny Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh MistyTrails N'Bopcha's Pandamon



Judge: Conny Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Diavolino's Bambino



Judge: Conny Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Marron's Jimmy Choo



Judge: Conny Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Valcopy Jamel Sir Crystalton



Judge: Conny Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Keja Heard It's Worth The Risk



Judge: Conny Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Guivercelli Tabu







Group 6 - Peggy Gutierrez-Otero Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Tahoma's Darn The Torpedos
  French Bulldog   17
Group 2nd   
GCh Rodonnas Lucky Card
  Boston Terrier   15
Group 3rd   GCh Sintaro Excuse Maddie's Manners   Poodle (Standard)   13
Group 4th   
GCh Encore's Nordic Connection
  Bichon Frise   10
BPIG    Tahoma's Yukon Gold   French Bulldog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Kaliska's Sapa Pejula   Boston Terrier   0
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Tanasea's Destiny O'Timberfox   Shiba Inu   0
Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Encore's Nordic Connection



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Rodonnas Lucky Card



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Cherokee Legend Virginia



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Tahoma's Darn The Torpedos



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fire Dreams Trinity



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Keja Sonora Sintaro Mystical Beige



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Sintaro Excuse Maddie's Manners



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tanasea's Destiny O'Timberfox



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Samsara Jina Jetsun



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Azuwyn's Raisin' A Little Hell





Group 7 - Conny Gutierrez-Otero Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Rocheuses Play Something Country At DND
  Bouvier des Flandres   19
Group 2nd   
GCh Ragtyme Soul Of Motion
  Bearded Collie   18
Group 3rd   
Ch Classique Live Every Moment
  Collie (Smooth)   17
Group 4th   
Ch Tallywood Radioactive
  Collie (Rough)   16
BPIG   
Domlina's Just Rockin Mysticpons
  Polish Lowland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Alistair's Xtremely Cute
  Bearded Collie   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GChEx Maxcell's Alice Cooper
  German Shepherd Dog   0
Judge: Conny Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Buff Cap Sugarland



Judge: Conny Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ragtyme Soul Of Motion



Judge: Conny Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Rocheuses Play Something Country At DND



Judge: Conny Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Tallywood Radioactive



Judge: Conny Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Classique Live Every Moment



Judge: Conny Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Mystksand's Machine Gun Molly



Judge: Conny Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Auriga's Charles In Charge



Judge: Conny Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Stonebrook's Lady Godiva



Judge: Conny Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Attridge Windy City



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By