Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club
Friday, September 27, 2013 - Show # 2



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, September 27 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, September 28 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, September 29 (Obedience Trial 3)

Rally Obedience

Friday, September 27 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, September 28 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, September 29 (Rally Trial 3)



Results courtesy of:

-- Bridget Simon --
Can Ch. Simon's Take It to The Limit
"Henley"
Owner" Sandra Veitch
Breeder: Bridget Simon, Simon Shih Tzu
Handled by Bridget Simon & Natasha Taphorn
Best In Show
Judge: Phyllis Pancel
Chow Chow  
Ch Spindrift Mr. Independance
Points: 188 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Phyllis Pancel
Shih Tzu  
Ch Mydream's Foreign Affair








Group 1 - Phyllis Pancel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Set'r Ridge's Sevenoaks Driftwind
  Setter (English)   31
Group 2nd   Ch Amberview's Cocktails N Dreams   Retriever (Golden)   28
Group 3rd   
GChEx Rachris Kool As A Que
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   23
Group 4th   Ch Cerise Miracle Worker   Spaniel (English Springer)   12
BPIG    Finnibone N Whistlestops Won For The Money   Spaniel (Irish Water)   N/A
Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Grassridge I Am A Rock



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Amberview's Cocktails N Dreams



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Mayhemfarms Electric Shock



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Set'r Ridge's Sevenoaks Driftwind



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Caniscaeli Travelin Man



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Eltin's Fire Of Nicholas



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GChEx Rachris Kool As A Que



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cerise Miracle Worker



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Finnibone N Whistlestops Won For The Money



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Target's Precision Icon







Group 2 - Phyllis Pancel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Lanbur Bringin Sexy Back
  Beagle   20
Group 2nd   
Ch Nalikar Perfection The Man From Yesterday
  Afghan Hound   18
Group 3rd   Ch Prinzlands Troyatamonvhars   Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   17
Group 4th   Ch Mistyglen's Hope And A Prayer   Irish Wolfhound   16
BPIG   
Lanbur Bringin Sexy Back
  Beagle   N/A
Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Nalikar Perfection The Man From Yesterday



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Shecaras Unconditional



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Lanbur Bringin Sexy Back



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Dustnee's Night Ryder In Black



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Wiretaps Cat Tale



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ice Caps Red Jasper



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Spiritsound Hrvstmoon Rimouski



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mistyglen's Hope And A Prayer



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Prinzlands Troyatamonvhars



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Eros N Ethos Dangerous Liaison







Group 3 - Phyllis Pancel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Rex de Akido San
  Doberman Pinscher   45
Group 2nd   
Ch Tybrushe's Ain't Misbehavin'
  Boxer   44
Group 3rd   
GChEx Vanderbilt's Let The Games Begin
  Samoyed   33
Group 4th   Ch Seabrook Somethin To Talk About Pouch Cove   Newfoundland   32
BPIG    Ringkona's As I Live And Breathe   Siberian Husky   N/A
Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Bearfactz Shibusa Eko



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Arcticice My Mythic's Wizzard



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Tybrushe's Ain't Misbehavin'



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Arcticice Qimmiq Buniq



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Octane Sangue Magnifica



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Rex de Akido San



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kiltic Daynakin HunymoonNVegas



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Pyrless Mail Order Bride



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Bendegeit's My Time To Shine



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Seabrook Somethin To Talk About Pouch Cove



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Rothburg's Roaring For You



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Vanderbilt's Let The Games Begin



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Sunuryk's Night Rider







Group 4 - Phyllis Pancel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch YellowBrickRoad King Of The Road
  Cairn Terrier   5
Group 2nd   
Wildside's Setting Fire To The Reign
  Kerry Blue Terrier   4
Group 3rd   
Ch Benchmark's Winning Goal
  Border Terrier   3
Group 4th   
Ch Bullydust Charlotte's Web
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   2
BPIG   
Temora Diamond In The Ruff
  Australian Terrier   N/A
Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Temora Diamond In The Ruff



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Benchmark's Winning Goal



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bullydust Charlotte's Web



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh YellowBrickRoad King Of The Road



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wildside's Setting Fire To The Reign



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Wimaru's Faugh A Ballagh







Group 5 - Bonnie Derry Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Angelwing's Against All Odds   Papillon   25
Group 2nd   
Ch LaBonne's Polar Bear O'Darton
  Coton De Tulear   17
Group 3rd   
HiLeigh N Shapalis Voodoo Juju
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   15
Group 4th   
GCh Teralea's Cutiepatootie
  Miniature Pinscher   12
BPIG    Dawnaquinn Street Legal   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   N/A
Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Quartzite Apollo



Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch HiLeigh N Shapalis Voodoo Juju



Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Dragomir's Sardonyx Stele



Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch LaBonne's Polar Bear O'Darton



Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh That's Better Than Sex Too Eh



Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Teralea's Cutiepatootie



Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Angelwing's Against All Odds



Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Mugen Poms Call Of A Ninja







Group 6 - Phyllis Pancel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Spindrift Mr. Independance
  Chow Chow   31
Group 2nd   
Ch Mydream's Foreign Affair
  Shih Tzu   30
Group 3rd    Sanbree's Over The Moon   Bichon Frise   27
Group 4th   
Ch Cinnakees Christian Louboutin
  Keeshond   26
BPIG   
Ch Mydream's Foreign Affair
  Shih Tzu   N/A
Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sanbree's Over The Moon



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Rodonnas Lucky Card



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh CasaGrande's Just Is



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Miwei's Fire It Up



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Spindrift Mr. Independance



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Lacrima Christi Canadian Kruize At TR



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Incognito's Pardon My French



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cinnakees Christian Louboutin



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Levenland's Revved And Ready



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Bonchien Showtime At The Apollo



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Mydream's Foreign Affair



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Oneeto's Keeper To Carry On





Group 7 - Bonnie Derry Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Signature's Philip Marlow V Kridler
  German Shepherd Dog   25
Group 2nd   
Ch Glendamars Storm In The Meadow
  Collie (Smooth)   24
Group 3rd   
Ch Vispera's Trace Of Ice
  Australian Shepherd   22
Group 4th   Ch Winjammer's It's Show Time   Belgian Shepherd Dog   17
BPIG   
Ragtyme Soul Of Motion
  Bearded Collie   N/A
Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Vispera's Trace Of Ice



Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ragtyme Soul Of Motion



Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Winjammer's It's Show Time



Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sportingfield's Sky Of Hollowshot



Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Cardoness The Buccaneer



Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Glendamars Storm In The Meadow



Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Signature's Philip Marlow V Kridler



Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Teddybearzoo's Mouseketeer



Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh WillowGlyn Prairiemist Envy



Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Hockgardens Amanda



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By