Red Deer & District Kennel Club
Saturday, November 1, 2014



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, October 31 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, November 01 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, November 02 (Obedience Trial 3)

Rally Obedience

Friday, October 31 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, November 01 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, November 02 (Rally Obedience Trial 3)

Related Specialties

Western Canada Boxer Club - Saturday, November 01 - Conformation



Results courtesy of:

-- Joan McMurphy --
MBIS GChEx. Pomdell's Ninja Warrior, CGN
"Ninja"
Owner: Joan & Melody McMurphy


Best In Show
Judge: Ricardo Torres-Simoes
Poodle (Standard)  
GCh Crystalton Suspence
Points: 413 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Ricardo Torres-Simoes
Whippet  
GCh Bretica Brushwood Evil Affair
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Ricardo Torres-Simoes
Italian Greyhound  
Ch Diavolino's Own The Moment
Best Brace In Show
Judge: Ricardo Torres-Simoes
Retriever (Golden) 
GCh Promise's Of Pure Heart & Retriever (Golden) Ch Kayenna's Dream Destiny








Group 1 - Maureen Hanley Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Hollykins Top Ten Reasons
  Retriever (Golden)   88
Group 2nd   
GChEx Set'r Ridge's Sevenoaks Driftwind
  Setter (English)   72
Group 3rd   
GCh Eltin's Unequivocal Contender
  Setter (Irish)   69
Group 4th   Ch Whistlestop's Not Me, 'Pax' Did it   Spaniel (Irish Water)   65
BPIG   
Koping Shoe Love Is True Love
  Weimaraner   N/A
Best Brace In Group   Ch Kayenna's Dream Destiny   Retriever (Golden)   0
Best Brace In Group   
GCh Promise's Of Pure Heart
  Retriever (Golden)   0
Judge: Maureen Hanley

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Yakityak's Blue Christmas



Judge: Maureen Hanley

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Meckleberg Weibbier V Malhaven



Judge: Maureen Hanley

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Malhaven Y Walk When U Can Dance



Judge: Maureen Hanley

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Huntlane Kountry Moon



Judge: Maureen Hanley

Best Of Breed: 15 pts
GCh Hollykins Top Ten Reasons



Judge: Maureen Hanley

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
GCh Belladora's Autumn Splendor



Judge: Maureen Hanley

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch OTChX Kelticfox Show Me The Ring



Judge: Maureen Hanley

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Set'r Ridge's Sevenoaks Driftwind



Judge: Maureen Hanley

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Sassenach Knight's Caisteal



Judge: Maureen Hanley

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Eltin's Unequivocal Contender



Judge: Maureen Hanley

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Tricep Braewood Petty Larceny



Judge: Maureen Hanley

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Prairiestorm Jacks R Wild



Judge: Maureen Hanley

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Ragtime Stone Washed



Judge: Maureen Hanley

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Bondir's Blossom Of Snow



Judge: Maureen Hanley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Whistlestop's Not Me, 'Pax' Did it



Judge: Maureen Hanley

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Koping Happily Ever After







Group 2 - Ed Wild Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Bretica Brushwood Evil Affair
  Whippet   45
Group 2nd   
Ch Chilcotin's Rose Royce
  Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   32
Group 3rd    Windkist French Tale Of Waskasoo   Beagle   31
Group 4th   
Ch Matsutakes Fire It Up
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   29
BPIG    Windkist French Tale Of Waskasoo   Beagle   N/A
Best Brace In Group   
Ch Spiritsound Hrvstmoon Rimouski
  Ibizan Hound   0
Best Brace In Group   
Ch Spiritsound's Autumn Flower
  Ibizan Hound   0
Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Procyon Forever In Blue Jeans



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Kandem Summit No Regrets



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Windkist French Tale Of Waskasoo



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Belisarius JP Rumor Has It



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Timberline Passion InParadise



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sunrise-Xo World Series MVP MW



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Chilcotin's Rose Royce



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Matsutakes Fire It Up



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Jacaura's Prairie Hunter Arttu



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Spiritsound's Autumn Flower



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Hawkhaven Hydref Emmagh



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Four Pillars' Succession



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Prinzlands Troyatamonvhars



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Enigma's Elementary My Dear



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
GCh Bretica Brushwood Evil Affair







Group 3 - Ricardo Torres-Simoes Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Von Wilhelms Oil Baron
  Rottweiler   79
Group 2nd   
GChEx Vanderbilt's Let The Games Begin
  Samoyed   71
Group 3rd   
Aurora's Invicta
  Doberman Pinscher   70
Group 4th   
GCh Newalba N Pekeapug's Nightmare
  Boxer   64
BPIG    Opp's Catching Fire   Schnauzer (Giant)   N/A
Best Brace In Group   
Ch Histyle's Enchanted Summer
  Schnauzer (Giant)   0
Best Brace In Group   
Ch Histyle's Freya Goddess Of Love
  Schnauzer (Giant)   0
Judge: Ricardo Torres-Simoes

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
CVA's Once Upon A Time



Judge: Ricardo Torres-Simoes

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Malhaven Scotch On The Rocks



Judge: Ricardo Torres-Simoes

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Ira-Siare Vom Colmberg Waldchen



Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 19 pts
GCh Newalba N Pekeapug's Nightmare



Judge: Ricardo Torres-Simoes

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Melkev's Lord Angus At NewAlba



Judge: Ricardo Torres-Simoes

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Aurora's Invicta



Judge: Ricardo Torres-Simoes

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Libertesse NS Sherlock



Judge: Ricardo Torres-Simoes

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Pyradigm Love Me Tender



Judge: Ricardo Torres-Simoes

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fiva's Nacho Ordinary Valentine



Judge: Ricardo Torres-Simoes

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Bendegeit's William The Brave



Judge: Ricardo Torres-Simoes

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Seabrook Perfect Storm Pouch Cove



Judge: Ricardo Torres-Simoes

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Elkrun's Make It So At Acostar



Judge: Ricardo Torres-Simoes

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GChEx Von Wilhelms Oil Baron



Judge: Ricardo Torres-Simoes

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Meadowpark Leave The Light On



Judge: Ricardo Torres-Simoes

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Vanderbilt's Let The Games Begin



Judge: Ricardo Torres-Simoes

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Histyle's Enchanted Summer



Judge: Ricardo Torres-Simoes

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Nanook's This Girl Is On Fire







Group 4 - Ricardo Torres-Simoes Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Krisma's X Marks The Spot
  Kerry Blue Terrier   33
Group 2nd   
GCh Sparx Rich Dark N Delicious
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   31
Group 3rd   GCh Distaff 'Ti Beau   Staffordshire Bull Terrier   26
Group 4th    Hjohoo's Love To Love Hjo   Cairn Terrier   19
BPIG    Raylin Taser Double Delight   Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Best Brace In Group   
Ch Mersey Repeat Offender
  Manchester Terrier   0
Best Brace In Group   
Blackrystal Rhinestone Cowgirl
  Manchester Terrier   0
Judge: Ricardo Torres-Simoes

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Must Be Magic Calamity Jane



Judge: Ricardo Torres-Simoes

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch FLK So In Tune At GLK



Judge: Ricardo Torres-Simoes

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Acebreeders Camilla Courageous



Judge: Ricardo Torres-Simoes

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Otley's When Lightning Strikes



Judge: Ricardo Torres-Simoes

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Top'M Heavy Shot



Judge: Ricardo Torres-Simoes

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Varlas Amarantine's Keepsake



Judge: Ricardo Torres-Simoes

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Hjohoo's Love To Love Hjo



Judge: Ricardo Torres-Simoes

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Instyle's Talkin Dirty



Judge: Ricardo Torres-Simoes

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Krisma's X Marks The Spot



Judge: Ricardo Torres-Simoes

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Blackrystal Rhinestone Cowgirl



Judge: Ricardo Torres-Simoes

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
The Ultimate Tony Mood Indigo



Judge: Ricardo Torres-Simoes

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Sparx Rich Dark N Delicious



Judge: Ricardo Torres-Simoes

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tyrone's Revolutionary Road



Judge: Ricardo Torres-Simoes

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Distaff 'Ti Beau



Judge: Ricardo Torres-Simoes

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Windacre Cryca Chatterbox







Group 5 - Ed Wild Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Diavolino's Own The Moment
  Italian Greyhound   63
Group 2nd   
GCh Mylad L'Aimee Toujour Havntyme
  Havanese   58
Group 3rd   
Ragdolls N Springwoods Lone Survivor At Arwins
  Pomeranian   47
Group 4th   
Ch Xoe's Oscar De La Hoya
  Pug   46
BPIG   
Ch Diavolino's Own The Moment
  Italian Greyhound   N/A
Best Brace In Group   
Ch Diavolino's Guilty As Charged
  Italian Greyhound   0
Best Brace In Group   
GCh Diavolino's Bambino
  Italian Greyhound   0
Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Bloomfield's In Pursuit At Msfizz



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Delrae's Just To White N Nerdy



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Salinacruz Blaze Of Glory



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Sanddes Apennyfor Ur Thoughts



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Wynzall Man In The Mirror



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Mylad L'Aimee Toujour Havntyme



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Diavolino's Own The Moment



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Lionheart Mi Hangaku Gozen



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Redstar Winters Honest Illusions



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Marron's Jimmy Choo



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch SinCity The Original



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ragdolls N Springwoods Lone Survivor At Arwins



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Rodeo's St. Jean Star Performer



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Xoe's Oscar De La Hoya







Group 6 - Maureen Hanley Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Crystalton Suspence
  Poodle (Standard)   42
Group 2nd   
Ch Oneeto's Keeper To Carry On
  Tibetan Terrier   35
Group 3rd   
Ch Cinnakees Christian Louboutin
  Keeshond   31
Group 4th   
GCh Rodonnas Lucky Card
  Boston Terrier   29
BPIG    Sunojo N Satika's The Phoenix   Shiba Inu   N/A
Judge: Maureen Hanley

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Rodonnas Lucky Card



Judge: Maureen Hanley

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Pleaseabulls Stunning Stetson



Judge: Maureen Hanley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tuck 'N Rolls Priceless Gift At VistaRolls



Judge: Maureen Hanley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Nyan Chow's JP Espressivo A Tempo



Judge: Maureen Hanley

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Rainbow In The Dark Ten Years After



Judge: Maureen Hanley

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Cinnakees Christian Louboutin



Judge: Maureen Hanley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Apsolutely My Money's On Moxie



Judge: Maureen Hanley

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Kandansk Making Waves



Judge: Maureen Hanley

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Crystalton Suspence



Judge: Maureen Hanley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Fyrewater's Black Fog



Judge: Maureen Hanley

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sunojo N Satika's The Phoenix



Judge: Maureen Hanley

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Darix Imperial Anastasia



Judge: Maureen Hanley

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Trekhond Topoftheworld Jasam



Judge: Maureen Hanley

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Oneeto's Keeper To Carry On



Judge: Maureen Hanley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Azuwyn's Raisin' A Little Hell





Group 7 - Anna Hewson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Shalakaus Lucky Stryke
  German Shepherd Dog   57
Group 2nd   
Ch Rocheuses Play Something Country At DND
  Bouvier des Flandres   52
Group 3rd   
Ch Tumbleweed's Valubal Maui Nani
  Old English Sheepdog   49
Group 4th   Ch Cruisin's Ebony And Ivory   Australian Shepherd   48
BPIG   
GCh Cassbar's Monaco
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Callicoma Triumph



Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Cruisin's Ebony And Ivory



Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Ragtyme Soul Of Motion



Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx River!Run StarBright Locomotion



Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Rocheuses Play Something Country At DND



Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Rimba's Forget Me Not



Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Tamaron's Viva Las Vegas



Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Peikkovuoren Akaslompolo



Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Shalakaus Lucky Stryke



Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Kaczbars Golda Classic



Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tumbleweed's Valubal Maui Nani



Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Kompan Van Het Goralenhof



Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
GCh Cassbar's Monaco



Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Curig FaerieTale Galahad



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By