BIS RBIS CKC GCh, UKC Ch., IABCA Ch.Crystaljems Look On D Briteside RN
Chihuahua (Long Coat)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Red - (Female)
Owner: Linda Halliday & Nicole Simpson
Breeder: Nicole L. Simpson
Conformation Handler: Linda Halliday
Performance Handler: Linda Halliday
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2020

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 N/A
Group Ranking: 19 19 19 20 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 126 126 126 151 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 2 0   0 0 0 0 0   83
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club February 28 to March 01, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Cummins 1
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
  Group 3rd   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 26
Saturday Group 3rd   Hans Almgren 24
  Best Of Breed   Hans Almgren 1
Friday Best Owner Handled In Group   Harto Stockmari N/A
  Group 1st   Harto Stockmari 30
  Best Of Breed   Harto Stockmari 1

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 21 to February 23, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Tabatha Buckley-Bettis 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Best Brace In Group   Tabatha Buckley-Bettis N/A
Saturday Best Brace In Show   Julio Ronco N/A
  Best Brace In Group   Igor Vygouzov N/A
  Best Of Breed   Igor Vygouzov 1 (0-1-0-1)
Friday Best Brace In Show   Tabatha Buckley-Bettis N/A
  Best Brace In Group   Julio Ronco N/A
  Best Of Breed   Julio Ronco 1 (0-1-0-1)

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 13 13 13 13 10
Group Ranking: 325 322 368 377 346
All Breed Ranking: 2542 2501 2810 2869 2660

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 2   21
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club November 30 to December 01, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Ainslie Mills N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Stephanie Rickard N/A

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club November 28 to November 29, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 6 (0-2-2-3)

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 18 to October 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 3 (0-1-1-2)

Show Date
Vancouver Island Toy Dog Club June 15 to June 15, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mario Knoll 0

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 13 to June 16, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joe Purkhiser (Col) 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Ana Beatriz Knoll 0

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 08 to June 11, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Group 4th   Bonnie Derry 5
  Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 0
Monday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mukul Vaid 1 (0-1-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 09 to May 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Dana Cline 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 1 (0-1-0-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Camac 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   David Denis 1 (0-1-0-1)

Show Date
Group V Dog Club Of BC April 21 to April 21, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Charles Olvis 0

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 20 to April 22, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 1
Sunday Best Of Breed   Vandra Huber 1

Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association April 18 to April 19, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Starr White 1
Thursday Best Of Breed   Elizabeth Muthard 1

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 29 28 27 27 25
All Breed Ranking: 163 160 152 157 148

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 1 3 3 1 8   0 0 0 0 0   644
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 19 to October 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 1 (0-0-0-2)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 1 (0-0-0-2)
Friday Best Of Breed   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 1 (0-0-0-2)

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 05 to October 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 0
Saturday Group 4th   Norman Kenney 35
  Best Of Breed   Norman Kenney 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 0
  Group 4th   Judith Taylor 22

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 20 to September 23, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Martin Baskaran 1 (0-1-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Fabian Daza 1 (0-1-0-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 1 (0-1-0-1)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Michael Forte 1 (0-1-0-1)

Show Date
Chihuahua Club of Canada [National] September 15 to September 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Jacqueline Rusby N/A

Show Date
Chihuahua Club of BC September 14 to September 14, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Bitch   Juan Naveda Carrero N/A

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC September 13 to September 16, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Dianne Tyssen 5

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club August 31 to September 03, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Louise Harris 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Brian Harris 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 0
  Group 4th   Ben Wasylyshen 22
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Judith Shurb 166 (0-0-0-1)
  Group 1st   Judith Shurb 29
  Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 0
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 10 to August 12, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Davida Brown 0
  Group 4th   Davida Brown 10
Saturday Best Of Breed   Fabricio Pastor 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 0

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 07 to August 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
Wednesday Group 2nd   Karsten Kaemling 19
  Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 0
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 0
  Group 4th   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 13

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society August 04 to August 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   John Wade 14
  Best Of Breed   John Wade 0
  Best Owner Handled In Group   John Wade N/A
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ricardo Forastieri Gonzales 0
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Ricardo Forastieri Gonzales N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Nancy Tibben 0

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 26 to July 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Marion Postgate 3 (0-3-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 2 (0-2-0-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Riad Katrib Mir (Dr) 3 (0-3-0-1)

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 14 to June 17, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 1
  Group 3rd   Tempest Deptuch 40
Friday Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 1 (0-0-0-2)
Thursday Group 2nd   Paula Hartinger 26
  Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 1 (0-0-0-2)

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 09 to June 12, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Best In Show   Judith Shurb 137 *
  Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 2 (0-0-1-2)
  Group 1st   Judith Shurb 19
Monday Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 2 (0-0-1-2)
Sunday Select Bitch   David Swartwood N/A

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers Association May 25 to May 27, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Owner Handled In Group   Heather Langfeld N/A
  Group 4th   Heather Langfeld 17
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 3

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 10 to May 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Anne Katona 2 (0-1-0-2)
  Group 1st   Anne Katona 42
Saturday Group 4th   Lucas Rodriguez 27
  Best Of Breed   Lucas Rodriguez 2 (0-1-0-2)
Friday Group 4th   Jack Ireland 29
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 2 (0-1-0-2)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Murray Eason 2 (0-1-0-2)

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 66 66 63 62 54
All Breed Ranking: 502 494 465 439 396

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 2 1 3   0 0 0 0 2   180
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 11 to August 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Susan Norris-Jones 3
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Susan Norris-Jones N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carlos Quinones 3
Friday Best Owner Handled In Group   Juan Miranda Saucedo N/A
  Best Of Breed   Juan Miranda Saucedo 3

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 08 to August 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 4th   Tempest Deptuch 13
  Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 0
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Sandra Orford 0

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society August 05 to August 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 0
Saturday Group 4th   Katelon Bajona-Fox 12
  Best Of Breed   Katelon Bajona-Fox 0

Show Date
Vancouver Island Toy Dog Club June 17 to June 17, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 4

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 15 to June 18, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Hiroshi Kamisato 2
Thursday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 10 to June 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Richard Lopaschuk 0
  Group 4th LTD Breed Show Richard Lopaschuk 12
  Group 2nd   Wendy Schira 22
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 0
Saturday Group 1st   Doug Windsor 20
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 0

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers Association May 26 to May 28, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Kim Hamel 3
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 3

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 11 to May 14, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Michael Hill 34
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 1

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 15 to April 17, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Smith (Dr) 5

Show Date
Group V Dog Club Of BC April 15 to April 15, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 3

Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association April 13 to April 14, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Murray Eason 4

Show Date
Oceanside Kennel Club March 31 to April 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Julio Rueda 2
Friday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 2

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 03 to March 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mary White 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Karl Erik Johansson 1

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 23 to February 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Fabricio Pastor 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Gerson Ayala 2
Thursday Best Of Breed   Laura Thompson 0
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0
  Group 3rd   Laura Thompson 16

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 6 6 6 6 6
Group Ranking: 100 100 96 91 88
All Breed Ranking: 732 721 685 651 599

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 2   0 0 0 0 0   114
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 14 to October 16, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Judy Horton 1

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 05 to August 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 2
  Group 4th   Joe Lobb 35
Friday Best Of Breed   Ann Ingram 2

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 16 to June 19, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Pierluigi Buratti 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 11 to June 14, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 2

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers Association May 27 to May 29, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Elaine Knox 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 3

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 05 to May 08, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Adrian Landarte 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 2
Thursday Best Of Breed   Susan Norris-Jones 3
  Group 4th   Susan Norris-Jones 31

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 04 to March 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Markku Kipina 27
  Best Of Breed   Markku Kipina 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 3

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2017

Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Forbidden Plateau Obedience & Tracking Club October 28 to October 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice A   Bill Blair 81.0
Saturday Novice A   Karen Brearley 86.0
  Novice A   Karen Brearley 80.0

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By