Nanaimo Kennel Club
Friday, June 14, 2019



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Fran Zimmerman --
Ch. Aura Odd Fellow
"Oscar"
Breeder/Owner: Fran Zimmerman, Aura Poodles


Best In Show
Judge: Mario Knoll
West Highland White Terrier  
GChEx Skyehigh's One Pound Sterling
Points: 202 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Mario Knoll
Newfoundland  
GChEx Heartsease Delightful Ambition
Points: 169
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Mario Knoll
Havanese  
Ch Havadahl Rico Suave








Group 1 - Ana Beatriz Knoll Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Seasyde City Of Stars
  Pointer   45
Group 2nd   
Ch Solipse San Giovanni Bianco
  Lagotto Romagnolo   44
Group 3rd   
GCh Camalire I'll Follow The Sun
  Retriever (Golden)   41
Group 4th   Ch Whistle Stop Wynner Takes All   Spaniel (Irish Water)   30
BPIG   
Ch Trax Believe In B
  Weimaraner   N/A
Judge: Ana Beatriz Knoll

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-2-0)
Ch Solipse San Giovanni Bianco

Best Of Opposite Sex
LK Penny Lane

Select Dog
Ch LK Champagne Charlie



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-0)
LK Penny Lane

Judge: Ana Beatriz Knoll

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Seasyde City Of Stars



Judge: Ana Beatriz Knoll

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Queen's Don't Call This A Comeback



Judge: Ana Beatriz Knoll

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-0-2)
Ch Glainddus Ebony Topaz

Select Bitch
Ch Glainddus Black Alexandrite



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-2)
Glainddu's Somber Amethyst

Judge: Ana Beatriz Knoll

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (3-4-2-2)
GCh Camalire I'll Follow The Sun

Best Of Opposite Sex
Audamora For The Grace Of God

Best Of Winners: (3-4-2-2)
Allsgold Shot Of III Wise Men

Best Puppy In Breed
Audamora For The Grace Of God

Select Dog
GCh Sharella's Crucial Urgency


Winners Dog: (3-4-2-2)
Allsgold Shot Of III Wise Men

Reserve Winners Dog
Goldenmoment's Just Imagine


Winners Bitch: (3-4-2-2)
Audamora For The Grace Of God

Reserve Winners Bitch
Playtime's My Brown Eyed Girl

Judge: Ana Beatriz Knoll

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-2-0)
GCh Shawnigan Camalire Porter

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ausadie Camalire's Royal Wave

Best Puppy In Breed
Ausadie Camalire's Royal Wave

Select Dog
GCh Oceanspray's Paddington



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-0)
Ausadie Camalire's Royal Wave

Judge: Ana Beatriz Knoll

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-6-0-0)
Believe Plant One On Rainkist

Best Puppy In Breed
Believe Plant One On Rainkist



Winners Bitch: (0-6-0-0)
Believe Plant One On Rainkist

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kasomor's Guess Again

Judge: Ana Beatriz Knoll

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Bramblebush Waltzing Matilda



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Bramblebush Waltzing Matilda

Judge: Ana Beatriz Knoll

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Sherlock Aced Our Heart

Best Of Opposite Sex
Merrylegs Simply Scrumptious

Best Puppy In Breed
Merrylegs Simply Scrumptious



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Merrylegs Simply Scrumptious

Judge: Ana Beatriz Knoll

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Whistle Stop Wynner Takes All



Judge: Ana Beatriz Knoll

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Anwen's One More Chance

Best Of Opposite Sex
Anwen's Summer Rain



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Anwen's Summer Rain

Judge: Ana Beatriz Knoll

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-2-0)
GCh Eastwind Solana's High Seas Adventure


Winners Dog: (1-0-2-0)
Sequoia Reds Blazing Fire


Judge: Ana Beatriz Knoll

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (0-4-1-3)
GCh RoseWin's Legacy In Time

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Trax Believe In B

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Trax Believe In B

Select Bitch
GCh Target's Green With Envy



Winners Bitch: (0-4-1-3)
Bartland's Sultress Of The Sea

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bartland's Positive Vibration





Group 2 - Mario Knoll Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Habi Nago Manwe
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   21
Group 2nd   GCh Osheehans Great Save Fehrhill   Beagle   10
Group 3rd   
GCh Windrock She's Tough Enough
  Greyhound   7
Group 4th   
GCh RJ's Scottish Mist
  Basset Hound   5
BPIG    Coso's Conchobhar   Rhodesian Ridgeback   N/A
Judge: Mario Knoll

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh RJ's Scottish Mist



Judge: Mario Knoll

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GCh Osheehans Great Save Fehrhill

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Breigayt's I Sing The Songs



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Fehrhill's Creme Glacee

Judge: Mario Knoll

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Nouveau's Link To My Heart

Best Of Opposite Sex
Waldiedox Can U Keep A Secret

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Nouveau's Link To My Heart

Best Puppy In Breed
Nouveau's Link To My Heart


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Nouveau's Link To My Heart


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Waldiedox Can U Keep A Secret

Judge: Mario Knoll

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Coho Celtic Goddess Of Donachie



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Coho Celtic Goddess Of Donachie

Judge: Mario Knoll

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GCh Windrock She's Tough Enough

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lakilanni Like A Rock


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Lakilanni Like A Rock


Judge: Mario Knoll

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (2-2-4-3)
GCh Habi Nago Manwe

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Regalcrown Spirit Wind

Best Of Winners: (2-2-4-3)
Coso's Blonde Bombshell

Best Puppy In Breed
Coso's Conchobhar

Select Dog
GCh Nkosi Ongoing Success Odin

Select Bitch
GCh Luxe's Big Apple Of HPK Tropaco


Winners Dog: (2-2-4-3)
Coso's Conchobhar

Reserve Winners Dog
Tamaridge Ponderosas Priderock


Winners Bitch: (2-2-4-3)
Coso's Blonde Bombshell

Reserve Winners Bitch
Coso And Sunstorm's Autumn Breeze

Judge: Mario Knoll

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Donachie's Dragon Rider



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Donachie's Dragon Rider

Reserve Winners Bitch
Donachie's Clan To The Crown





Group 3 - Mario Knoll Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Heartsease Delightful Ambition
  Newfoundland   37
Group 2nd   
GCh Hi Desert N Mephisto's Game Changer
  Boxer   33
Group 3rd   
GCh KO N Foxfire's Madness @ Legendale
  Doberman Pinscher   32
Group 4th   Ch Legion's Lost In The Stars   Rottweiler   30
BPIG    Neu-Rodes Born This Way   Rottweiler   N/A
Judge: Mario Knoll

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (2-4-2-2)
Forestwalk's Tempest Trail

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Belnois Shotgun Rider

Best Of Winners: (2-4-2-2)
Forestwalk's Tempest Trail

Best Puppy In Breed
Doubledutch's Oprah Venus

Select Dog
GChEx BernerGold's Chasin' The Dream

Select Bitch
Ch Carraigbern Inxs Von Ebnet


Winners Dog: (2-4-2-2)
Borealbreeze's Midnight Sun

Reserve Winners Dog
Doubledutch's Benny


Winners Bitch: (2-4-2-2)
Forestwalk's Tempest Trail

Reserve Winners Bitch
Berntiers Take On Me

Judge: Mario Knoll

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Hi Desert N Mephisto's Game Changer



Judge: Mario Knoll

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Gaffle's Sir Kingsley V Kilmarnock

Select Dog
GCh Banbury's ZZ Chops



Judge: Mario Knoll

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Casa Reale's Got Your Six


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Casa Reale's Got Your Six


Judge: Mario Knoll

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh KO N Foxfire's Madness @ Legendale

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Fiveam's Finish What Ya Started



Judge: Mario Knoll

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-0-3-0)
GChEx Heartsease Delightful Ambition

Select Dog
GCh Mtn-To-Sea Let's Get Ready


Winners Dog: (1-0-3-0)
Trillium's King Of Heart's


Judge: Mario Knoll

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Marinella's You Give Me... Fever


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Marinella's You Give Me... Fever


Judge: Mario Knoll

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (2-6-2-1)
Ch Legion's Lost In The Stars

Best Of Opposite Sex
Prim Lewirot

Best Of Winners: (2-6-2-1)
Prim Lewirot

Best Puppy In Breed
Neu-Rodes Born This Way

Select Bitch
Ch Nadia Von Der Rock


Winners Dog: (2-6-2-1)
Oto Vom Hause Edelstein

Reserve Winners Dog
Neu-Rodes Crown Royal


Winners Bitch: (2-6-2-1)
Prim Lewirot

Reserve Winners Bitch
Neu-Rodes Born This Way

Judge: Mario Knoll

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Dormo's Ice In Our Veins

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dormo's Second To None

Best Puppy In Breed
Dormo's Second To None



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Dormo's Second To None

Judge: Mario Knoll

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Kiraly's Hot Stuff


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Kiraly's Hot Stuff


Judge: Mario Knoll

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Aurum's Tall Dark And Handsome

Best Puppy In Breed
Aurum's Tall Dark And Handsome


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Aurum's Tall Dark And Handsome






Group 4 - Ana Beatriz Knoll Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Skyehigh's One Pound Sterling
  West Highland White Terrier   32
Group 2nd   
Ch Tuscaroranes (Luna)
  Lakeland Terrier   28
Group 3rd   
Ch Empire Come Hellor High Water
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   27
Group 4th   
Ch Darwyn's Trail Blazer
  Welsh Terrier   19
BPIG   
Wichunt Got My Swagger On
  Norwich Terrier   N/A
Judge: Ana Beatriz Knoll

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Tidewalker Coastal Cruiser



Judge: Ana Beatriz Knoll

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
Otleys Believe In Magic

Best Of Opposite Sex
Holgergunn Foxie At Mysticgold

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Otleys Believe In Magic

Best Puppy In Breed
Otleys Believe In Magic


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Otleys Believe In Magic


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Holgergunn Foxie At Mysticgold

Reserve Winners Bitch
Wimberway's Border Janaimo

Judge: Ana Beatriz Knoll

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-0-2)
Ch Scotch Broom Bright Sorcha

Select Bitch
Ch Kian's Shining Willow O'Isle



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-2)
Saucydog's Blazing Comet

Judge: Ana Beatriz Knoll

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Krisma Kingael's Head Of State



Judge: Ana Beatriz Knoll

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Tuscaroranes (Luna)



Judge: Ana Beatriz Knoll

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Wichunt Got My Swagger On

Best Puppy In Breed
Wichunt Got My Swagger On


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Wichunt Got My Swagger On

Reserve Winners Dog
Amblegreen Dralion Mr Bean


Judge: Ana Beatriz Knoll

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (0-6-1-1)
Ch Empire Come Hellor High Water

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Mimicker's Silver Bullet

Best Puppy In Breed
Dreamaker Paint The Town Red


Judge: Ana Beatriz Knoll

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Dunsmuir Glenby Midnite Spirit


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Glenfraser's Knight Ryder


Judge: Ana Beatriz Knoll

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Odilliya Iz Kopilochki



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Odilliya Iz Kopilochki

Judge: Ana Beatriz Knoll

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Bachram's Lake Tempest



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Bachram's Lake Tempest

Judge: Ana Beatriz Knoll

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Qwik N Thik Dig A Little Deeper

Best Puppy In Breed
Rolona's This Buds For You


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Qwik N Thik Dig A Little Deeper

Reserve Winners Dog
Rolona's This Buds For You


Judge: Ana Beatriz Knoll

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Darwyn's Trail Blazer



Judge: Ana Beatriz Knoll

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
GCh Skyehigh's One Pound Sterling

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Absolute Gem Devil In Disguise



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
Mysticgold's Broken Halo

Reserve Winners Bitch
Mysticgold's Enchanting Legacy





Group 5 - Edgar Bajona Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh MistyTrails H'dalgos Chido Wey
  Havanese   19
Group 2nd   
GCh Carmorosa's Ranger Rick
  Silky Terrier   16
Group 3rd   
GCh Chriscendo Chasing Rainbows
  Pomeranian   13
Group 4th   
GCh Caillets Rhapsody In Blue
  Pug   12
BPIG   
Ch Havadahl Rico Suave
  Havanese   N/A
Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Mingchen Rewind

Best Puppy In Breed
Mingchen Rewind


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Mingchen Rewind

Reserve Winners Dog
Kaytuck Fergus


Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Crystaljems Look On D Briteside



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Swifthaven Talk Of The Town

Best Of Opposite Sex
Swifthaven Gossip Girl

Best Puppy In Breed
Wildwoods Come Kiss The Sky



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Swifthaven Gossip Girl

Reserve Winners Bitch
Wildwoods Come Kiss The Sky

Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-2-0)
GCh MistyTrails H'dalgos Chido Wey

Best Of Opposite Sex
Seantiago MistyTrails Girlfriend

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Havadahl Rico Suave



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-0)
Seantiago MistyTrails Girlfriend

Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (3-3-0-0)
Derrima Quantum Thrill

Best Of Opposite Sex
Derrima Hallelujah

Best Of Winners: (3-3-0-0)
Derrima Quantum Thrill

Best Puppy In Breed
Rosian's Lovely Libby


Winners Dog: (3-3-0-0)
Derrima Quantum Thrill

Reserve Winners Dog
Kaiana Just Catchin A Dream


Winners Bitch: (3-3-0-0)
Derrima Hallelujah

Reserve Winners Bitch
Rosian's Lovely Libby

Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Chriscendo Chasing Rainbows



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Caillets Rhapsody In Blue



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Carmorosa's Ranger Rick

Best Of Opposite Sex
Silkstone Lady Penelope Of Carmorosa



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Silkstone Lady Penelope Of Carmorosa

Reserve Winners Bitch
Moonshadow Sonoran Wind





Group 6 - Mario Knoll Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Natalie's Glitz 'N Glamor For Taywyn   Poodle (Standard)   19
Group 2nd   
Captain Jack Frost
  French Bulldog   15
Group 3rd   
GCh Sealegends Magic In Moonlight
  Shih Tzu   13
Group 4th   
GCh Waylin's Song Of The South
  Boston Terrier   9
BPIG    Reigate Dawin Fireball   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Judge: Mario Knoll

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch LDH Belle Creek Mr Maximillian



Judge: Mario Knoll

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
GCh Waylin's Song Of The South

Best Puppy In Breed
Rodonnas Marvelous Miss Moxie



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Rodonnas Marvelous Miss Moxie

Reserve Winners Bitch
Rodonnas Driving Miss Maisie

Judge: Mario Knoll

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Wrinklevilles Maybel

Best Puppy In Breed
Ultimate Waltzing Matilda



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Wrinklevilles Maybel

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ultimate Waltzing Matilda

Judge: Mario Knoll

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Beshia's Ho Ming



Judge: Mario Knoll

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Captain Jack Frost

Best Of Opposite Sex
Monbebebull Hot N Sassy



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Monbebebull Hot N Sassy

Judge: Mario Knoll

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
Natalie's Glitz 'N Glamor For Taywyn

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Delphinium N Lakeridge's Juno

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Natalie's Glitz 'N Glamor For Taywyn

Best Puppy In Breed
Reigate Dawin Fireball

Select Bitch
GChEx Diplomat's Stuck In The Middle


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Reigate Dawin Fireball

Judge: Mario Knoll

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Danzn Starz Magical Ruby Slippers



Judge: Mario Knoll

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
GCh Sealegends Magic In Moonlight

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Kojiros Northern Lights

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Sealegends Queen Anns Lace

Best Puppy In Breed
Sealegends Queen Anns Lace


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Sandraker's Sky Walker


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Sealegends Queen Anns Lace

Judge: Mario Knoll

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Trekhond's Solitary Man

Best Puppy In Breed
Trekhond's Solitary Man


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Trekhond's Solitary Man


Judge: Mario Knoll

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Aisha's Shades Of Indigo

Best Puppy In Breed
Aisha's Shades Of Indigo



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Aisha's Shades Of Indigo



Group 7 - Ana Beatriz Knoll Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Kohlein's Estrella
  German Shepherd Dog   23
Group 2nd   
GCh Tresta Uptown Charm
  Shetland Sheepdog   21
Group 3rd   
Onuris Akela Du Chateau Rocher
  Beauceron   13
Group 4th   
Ch Stoneyroyde Black Eyed Dolly
  Old English Sheepdog   11
BPIG   
Onuris Akela Du Chateau Rocher
  Beauceron   N/A
Judge: Ana Beatriz Knoll

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Imbachs Red Rosette

Best Of Opposite Sex
Downriver Blue Trucker

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Imbachs Red Rosette


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Downriver Blue Trucker


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Imbachs Red Rosette

Judge: Ana Beatriz Knoll

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Casselcreek Sirocco


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Casselcreek Sirocco


Judge: Ana Beatriz Knoll

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Burlesque The Force Awakens At Kelkary


Judge: Ana Beatriz Knoll

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Onuris Akela Du Chateau Rocher

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch N-Vee du Chateau Rocher

Best Puppy In Breed
Onuris Akela Du Chateau Rocher


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Onuris Akela Du Chateau Rocher


Judge: Ana Beatriz Knoll

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Eclat D'Etoile's Damon


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Teseko Tucker Up


Judge: Ana Beatriz Knoll

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Vanisle's Miss B' Haven

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Vanisle's Miss B' Haven



Judge: Ana Beatriz Knoll

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GCh Kohlein's Estrella

Best Of Opposite Sex
Windmist Maximus Quinn Kenzo

Best Puppy In Breed
Windmist Maximus Quinn Kenzo


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Windmist Maximus Quinn Kenzo


Judge: Ana Beatriz Knoll

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Alta Magnum Blue Moon

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Alta Magnum Blue Moon


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Alta Little Red Corvette


Judge: Ana Beatriz Knoll

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Ch Kyon's Leker Gjemsel

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kyon's Fredens Prins


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Kyon's Fredens Prins


Judge: Ana Beatriz Knoll

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Stoneyroyde Black Eyed Dolly



Judge: Ana Beatriz Knoll

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (1-4-3-0)
GCh Tresta Uptown Charm

Best Of Opposite Sex
PacificisleMysticisle Naish

Best Of Winners: (1-4-3-0)
PacificisleMysticisle Naish

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch WillowGlyn Prairiemist Steel

Select Dog
Ch WillowGlyn Prairiemist Steel


Winners Dog: (1-4-3-0)
Avoca's Apple Flambe


Winners Bitch: (1-4-3-0)
PacificisleMysticisle Naish

Reserve Winners Bitch
Mosaic's Captivating

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By