BPISS BPIS GCh. Aikerskaill N SpecialD’s New Sensation
Whippet
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Maeve - (Female)
Owner: Janet Dvernichuk, Harriet Lee, Diane Fast
Breeder: Lynne Fast, Harriet Lee, Diane Fast
Conformation Handler: Janet Dvernichuk
Performance Handler: Janet Dvernichuk
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 5 5 3 3 2
Group Ranking: 45 40 29 13 8
All Breed Ranking: 368 346 225 137 82

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 2 2 6   0 0 0 0 0   151
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy June 21 to June 23, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 4 (0-0-4-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Barbara Arndt N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 5 (1-0-4-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Shawn Nichols N/A
  Group 2nd   Michelle Scott 24
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Wayne Thompson N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Dianne Ivey N/A

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 18 to May 19, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 2 (1-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 2 (1-0-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ken Cook 2 (1-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Laurel Deptuch 2 (1-0-1-1)
  Group 4th   Sharon Derrick 6
  Group 4th   Laurel Deptuch 6

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 03 to May 05, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cindy Meyer 1 (0-0-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 1 (0-0-1-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Linda Scanlon 1 (0-0-1-1)

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club March 29 to March 31, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 3 (1-1-1-1)
  Group 4th   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 11
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 2 (1-1-0-1)
  Group 4th   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 9
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Lyzane Hamel N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 2 (1-1-0-1)
  Group 3rd   Mel Saranchuk 15

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 17 to February 19, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Patrick Mudge 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Group 1st   Patrick Mudge 17
  Group 4th   Patricia Taylor 13
Sunday Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Group 4th   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 6
Saturday Best Of Breed   Alison Jones (Dr) 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Heather Brennan 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Group 2nd   Alison Jones (Dr) 19
  Group 3rd   Heather Brennan 13

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 9 9 8 12 21
Group Ranking: 68 64 60 81 137
All Breed Ranking: 601 588 549 732 1190

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 4 3 2 6   0 0 0 0 0   168
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 27 to October 29, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Gerson Ayala N/A
Saturday Group 4th   Michael Hill 29
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 4 (2-2-0-1)
Friday Group 4th   Monica McCaffrey 29
  Best Of Breed   Monica McCaffrey 7 (3-2-2-1)

Show Date
Heart Of The Continent Kennel Club September 23 to September 24, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lynn White 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 1st   Lynn White 10
  Group 1st   Corinne Walker 11
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 2nd   Sandy Alexander 12
  Group 2nd   Thomas Alexander 12

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club September 01 to September 03, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Rita Walker N/A
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 4 (2-0-1-2)
Saturday Select Bitch   Lynn White N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ted Fahlgren 2 (2-0-0-1)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Dianne Ivey N/A
  Best Of Breed   Pierrette McLean 2 (2-0-0-1)
  Group 4th   Pierrette McLean 9

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club August 28 to August 30, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Penny Lewis 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Group 3rd   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 4
  Group 3rd   Penny Lewis 3
Tuesday Best Of Opposite Sex   Judith Byrne N/A
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 2 (1-0-1-1)
  Group 4th   William Byrne 4
Monday Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 2 (1-0-1-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Stewart Dankner N/A
  Group 1st   Philip Wendling 8

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy June 16 to June 18, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Anna Hewson N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Terry Gains N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Grant Townsend N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Sandra Anderson N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Mike Jackman N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Donna Conod N/A

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 20 to May 21, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jo Ann Pavey 3 (0-0-3-1)
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 3 (0-0-3-1)
  Group 2nd   Jo Ann Pavey 10
  Group 4th   Raymond Yurick 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Heather Brennan 3 (0-0-3-1)
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 3 (0-0-3-1)
  Group 1st   Heather Brennan 12
  Group 4th   Thomas Alexander 4

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 05 to May 07, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Nancy Tibben N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Jeremy Browne N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Dianne Miller N/A

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 19 19 17 42
Group Ranking: 133 128 129 232
All Breed Ranking: 1157 1137 1076 1122 1921

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 1 3 1   0 0 0 0 0   71
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 30 to October 02, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Sharon Derrick N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 3 (1-0-1-2)
  Select Bitch   Darle Heck N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Darle Heck N/A
  BPIG   Sharon Derrick N/A
  Group 2nd   Sharon Derrick 10
Saturday Select Bitch   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Select Bitch   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Patricia Lanctot N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 3 (1-0-1-2)
  Group 3rd   Avery Gaudin 10
  Best Puppy In Breed   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 3 (1-0-1-2)
  BPIG   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Group 3rd   Doug Gaudin 10
  BPIG   Avery Gaudin N/A

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club September 02 to September 05, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Breed   Doris Willis N/A
  Best Of Breed   Doris Willis 1 (0-0-0-2)
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Glen Stark N/A
  BPIG   Glen Stark N/A
  Group 4th   Glen Stark 9
  Best Puppy In Breed   Glen Stark N/A
  Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 1 (0-0-0-2)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Laurel Deptuch N/A
  Best Of Breed   Laurel Deptuch 1 (0-0-0-2)
Friday BPIG   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Group 3rd   Kathrine Grant 8
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 1 (0-0-0-2)

Show Date
National Whippet Club Of Canada [National] July 30 to July 30, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Donna Bennett N/A
  Award Of Merit   Donna Bennett N/A

Show Date
Alberta Sporting Hound Association July 29 to July 29, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Adrian Landarte N/A
  Best Of Winners   Adrian Landarte (7-11-8-7)
  Winners Bitch   Adrian Landarte (7-11-8-7)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Adrian Landarte N/A
  BPIG   Adrian Landarte N/A

Show Date
Stampede City Whippet Club July 29 to July 29, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Penny Lewis N/A
  Winners Bitch   Penny Lewis (5-11-7-6)

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 24 to June 26, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Terry Carter N/A
  Winners Bitch   Darle Heck (2-1-0-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Darle Heck N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Terry Carter N/A
  Best Of Winners   Terry Carter (2-1-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   Terry Carter (2-1-0-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Terry Carter N/A
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Tempest Deptuch N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Terry Gains N/A
  Winners Bitch   Terry Gains (2-1-1-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Terry Gains N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Tempest Deptuch N/A
  Winners Bitch   Tempest Deptuch (2-1-1-0)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Olga Gagne N/A
  Best Of Winners   Olga Gagne (2-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Olga Gagne N/A
  Winners Bitch   Olga Gagne (2-1-1-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Olga Gagne N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Sandra Orford N/A
  Winners Bitch   Sandra Orford (2-1-1-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Sandra Orford N/A

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy June 17 to June 19, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Rick Fehler N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Rick Fehler N/A
  Best Of Winners   Rick Fehler (1-1-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 3 (1-1-2-0)
  Winners Bitch   Rick Fehler (1-1-2-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Rick Fehler N/A
Friday Best Of Winners   Penny Lewis (1-1-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Penny Lewis 3 (1-1-2-0)
  Winners Bitch   Penny Lewis (1-1-2-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Penny Lewis N/A
  BPIG   Penny Lewis N/A
  Group 1st   Penny Lewis 19
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Nancy Popovich N/A
  Winners Bitch   Nancy Popovich (1-1-1-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Nancy Popovich N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Penny Lewis N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Wascana Dog Club [Obedience] March 22 to March 24, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Novice B   Katherine Darbyshire 182.5
Friday Novice B   Karen Graham Banman 178.5

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 20 to May 21, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Novice B   Karen Graham Banman 170.0

Show Date
Wascana Dog Obedience Club [Obedience] March 24 to March 26, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice A   Eva O'Keefe 192.0
Saturday Pre-Novice   Eva O'Keefe N/A
  Pre-Novice   Margaret Henigman N/A
Friday Pre-Novice   Karen Graham Banman N/A

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By