Kenora & District Dog Club
Sunday, June 26, 2022 - Show-5



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, June 24 (Show-1)
Friday, June 24 (Show-2)
Saturday, June 25 (Show-3)
Saturday, June 25 (Show-4)
Sunday, June 26 (Show-5)
Sunday, June 26 (Show-6)

Obedience

Saturday, June 25 (Obedience Sat-1)
Saturday, June 25 (Obedience Sat-2)
Sunday, June 26 (Obedience Sun-3)
Sunday, June 26 (Obedience Sun-4)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, June 25 (Rally Sat-1)
Saturday, June 25 (Rally Sat-2)
Sunday, June 26 (Rally Sun-3)
Sunday, June 26 (Rally Sun-4)



Results courtesy of:

-- Diane Fast --
Special 'D' Dalmatians & Whippets
Breeder/Owner/Handler: Diane Fast, Special "D" Dalmatians


Best In Show
Judge: Terry Carter
Alaskan Malamute  
GChS Ice Gangsta's Arrow Of Thunder
Points: 104 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Terry Carter
Berger Picard  
GChB Sketchbook's Leinenstone Mojito Mixer
Points: 88
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Terry Carter
Papillon  
Ch Riesa N Passionpaps Keep Rockin The Boat At Rokila








Group 1 - Terry Carter Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Scion Begold Moonstruck
  Retriever (Golden)   17
Group 2nd   
GChB Rickways Cut To The Chase
  Retriever (Labrador)   13
Group 3rd    Leolynne's Isis   Spaniel (American Cocker)   5
Group 4th    Delightful Hunter Gemma   Spaniel (English Cocker)   3
BPIG    Leolynne's Isis   Spaniel (American Cocker)   N/A
Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Labrys Forget Me Not

Best Of Opposite Sex
Labrys Here Comes The Sun

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Labrys Forget Me Not

Best Puppy In Breed
Labrys Forget Me Not

Select Bitch
GCh Labrys Opportunity To Shyne


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Labrys Here Comes The Sun

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Labrys Here Comes The Sun


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Labrys Forget Me Not

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Labrys Forget Me Not

Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
GChB Scion Begold Moonstruck

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Candor's Making A Racket

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Northwoods Jevas Queen Of The Road

Best Puppy In Breed
Mermaid's Baby Shark At Clitheroe


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Mermaid's Baby Shark At Clitheroe

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Mermaid's Baby Shark At Clitheroe


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Northwoods Jevas Queen Of The Road

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Northwoods Jevas Queen Of The Road

Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (0-3-4-1)
GChS Rickways Cut To The Chase

Best Of Opposite Sex
Azureblue Winnifred's Rosemary

Best Puppy In Breed
Azureblue Winnifred's Rosemary

Select Dog
GCh Thomashenry's Original Draught

Select Bitch
GCh Keswick's Asgardian Valkyrie



Winners Bitch: (0-3-4-1)
Azureblue Winnifred's Rosemary

Reserve Winners Bitch
Azureblue Art Of Design

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Azureblue Winnifred's Rosemary

Open Bitch Class
1st Azureblue Art Of Design
2nd Tybo's Little Black Olive

Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Leolynne's Isis

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Shaankata ReddySetGo Clanagroe

Best Puppy In Breed
Leolynne's Isis



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Leolynne's Isis

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Leolynne's Isis

Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Delightful Hunter Gemma



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Delightful Hunter Gemma

Open Bitch Class
1st Delightful Hunter Gemma





Group 2 - Terry Carter Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Aikerskaill Leave The Door Open At SpecialD
  Whippet   12
Group 2nd   
GChB Amahte's Sungura Wawindaji
  Ibizan Hound   8
Group 3rd   
Telfords Take ALook At Me Now
  Beagle   7
Group 4th   
Kibo's Slapshot
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   4
BPIG   
Aikerskaill N SpecialD's New Sensation
  Whippet   N/A
Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Fort Merrill Searching For A Way Out

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lagom's Liberty, Reporting For Duty

Best Puppy In Breed
Lagom's Liberty, Reporting For Duty



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Lagom's Liberty, Reporting For Duty

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Lagom's Liberty, Reporting For Duty

Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
Telfords Take ALook At Me Now

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Waskasoo's Second To None

Select Bitch
Ch Foxfire's Forget Me Not



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Telfords Take ALook At Me Now

Open Bitch Class
1st Telfords Take ALook At Me Now

Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Hyder's Karbon Smoke At Bretica

Best Puppy In Breed
Hyder's Karbon Smoke At Bretica



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Hyder's Karbon Smoke At Bretica

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Hyder's Karbon Smoke At Bretica

Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Shamorra's First Fall Knight MS



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Amahte's Sungura Wawindaji



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Kibo's Slapshot

Best Puppy In Breed
Kibo's Slapshot


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Kibo's Slapshot

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Kibo's Slapshot






Group 3 - Terry Carter Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChS Ice Gangsta's Arrow Of Thunder
  Alaskan Malamute   15
Group 2nd   
Ch Badbears Off Side
  Newfoundland   14
Group 3rd   
GChB Liberty's Let's Make Up
  Siberian Husky   13
Group 4th   
GCh Laurado's Beat Ya To It At Sobeit
  Great Dane   12
BPIG   
Ch Hilltophaven's Runnin' With A Dream
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Ice Gangsta's Arrow Of Thunder



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Kelbern When Stars Align

Best Puppy In Breed
Kelbern When Stars Align



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Kelbern When Stars Align

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kelbern When Stars Align




Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-2)
Legendale N Ko's A Kiss For Luk

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Legendale N Ko's A Kiss For Luk

Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Laurado's Beat Ya To It At Sobeit



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Badbears Off Side



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-3-1-1)
Polarpack's Arctic Dream Express

Best Of Opposite Sex
Snowlegend Golden Boy

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-1)
Polarpack's Arctic Dream Express

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Polarfleece's Sooo Delicious

Select Dog
GCh Nasha Gordost Nelson

Select Bitch
GCh Polarfleece's Sooo Delicious


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-1)
Snowlegend Golden Boy

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Snowlegend Golden Boy


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-1)
Polarpack's Arctic Dream Express

Reserve Winners Bitch
Summerhills Beauty Queen

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Polarpack's Arctic Dream Express

Open Bitch Class
1st Summerhills Beauty Queen
2nd Radost Zhizni Zhizel

Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Liberty's Let's Make Up







Group 4 - Terry Carter Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Bueollin's Wild Blue Yonder
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   18
Group 2nd   
GCh Shawndee Sharp Focus
  Airedale Terrier   17
Group 3rd   
GCh Benchmark's Bright Shining Fame
  Border Terrier   16
Group 4th   
Ch Scandals Jump Right In
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   11
BPIG    MySidekicks Tengo Esperanza   Border Terrier   N/A
Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Shawndee Sharp Focus



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-3-2-0)
GChS Benchmark's Bright Shining Fame

Best Of Opposite Sex
Benchmark's Bella Amiga

Best Puppy In Breed
MySidekicks Tengo Esperanza

Select Dog
GChS Benchmark's Best Kept Man



Winners Bitch: (0-3-2-0)
Benchmark's Bella Amiga

Reserve Winners Bitch
MySidekicks Tengo Esperanza

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st MySidekicks Tengo Esperanza

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Mysidekicks Summers End

Open Bitch Class
1st Benchmark's Bella Amiga

Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GChB Table Top Irresistible Dance Ironwood Imaginabull

Select Bitch
GCh Amarantine's Seige Of Kattegat



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Warkshire's Ayr


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Warkshire's Ayr

Open Dog Class
1st Warkshire's Ayr


Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Kerrisel's@Malahideblue I Got Fire in My Soul



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Adrienne Rolling In The Deep Shawndee

Best Puppy In Breed
Adrienne Rolling In The Deep Shawndee



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Adrienne Rolling In The Deep Shawndee

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Adrienne Rolling In The Deep Shawndee

Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Scandals Jump Right In



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GCh VDK's Tukee Chasing The AZ Sun

Best Of Opposite Sex
VDK's Duncan Living That Low Life


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
VDK's Duncan Living That Low Life

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st VDK's Duncan Living That Low Life


Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Bueollin's Wild Blue Yonder



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-4-0-0)
Stoon's Gloriana

Best Puppy In Breed
Forestfield Skye



Winners Bitch: (0-4-0-0)
Stoon's Gloriana

Reserve Winners Bitch
Forestfield Minnie

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Forestfield Skye

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Stoon's Gloriana
2nd Forestfield Minnie

Open Bitch Class
1st Forestfield Sweetie Pie





Group 5 - Terry Carter Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Lemieux's King Of The Gods
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   7
Group 2nd   
GCh Riesa N Passionpaps Grand Adventures With Riffraff
  Papillon   5
Group 3rd   
GCh RanMar's Simply A Twist of Fate
  Toy Fox Terrier   1
Group 4th    Miss M's Stars On Fire   Chihuahua (Long Coat)   0
BPIG   
Ch Riesa N Passionpaps Keep Rockin The Boat At Rokila
  Papillon   N/A
Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Miss M's Stars On Fire

Best Puppy In Breed
Miss M's Stars On Fire


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Miss M's Stars On Fire

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Miss M's Stars On Fire


Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Lemieux's King Of The Gods

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Blessed Marvel Mikki Lady Glamur



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh RanMar's Simply A Twist of Fate







Group 6 - Terry Carter Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Purejoy's Double Legacy
  Bichon Frise   9
Group 2nd   
GChB Gumby's Bearposh Ever After
  Chinese Shar-Pei   8
Group 3rd   
Ch SpecialD Harvest Moon
  Dalmatian   7
Group 4th   
Threeacres Tea Party
  Bulldog   6
BPIG   
Ch SpecialD Harvest Moon
  Dalmatian   N/A
Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Purejoy's Double Legacy



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Threeacres Tea Party



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Threeacres Tea Party

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Threeacres Tea Party

Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Gumby's Bearposh Ever After



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB SpecialD Harvest Moon

Best Puppy In Breed
GChB SpecialD Harvest Moon



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Katzenjammer's Behold Master Of Classic Simplicity



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-2-2-1)
GChS Wolfriver's Taiho Koki

Best Of Opposite Sex
BriShiWorld Naomi

Best Puppy In Breed
BriShiWorld Izumi

Select Dog
GCh BriShiWorld Hitoshi

Select Bitch
GCh BriShiWorld Mika



Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-1)
BriShiWorld Naomi

Reserve Winners Bitch
BriShiWorld Izumi

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st BriShiWorld Izumi

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st BriShiWorld Naomi



Group 7 - Terry Carter Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Sketchbook's Leinenstone Mojito Mixer
  Berger Picard   20
Group 2nd   
Ch Birdwing Seize The Battle At Amarantine
  Beauceron   19
Group 3rd   
GCh Dream Meadow's All American Boy On The Bayouland
  Australian Shepherd   18
Group 4th   
GCh Vega's Eli
  German Shepherd Dog   15
BPIG   
Khaleesi's Saint
  Australian Shepherd   N/A
Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Reddenblu's Tennessee Bourbon


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Reddenblu's Tennessee Bourbon

Open Dog Class
1st Reddenblu's Tennessee Bourbon


Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GChB Dream Meadow's All American Boy On The Bayouland

Best Of Opposite Sex
Khaleesi's Saint

Best Puppy In Breed
Khaleesi's Saint



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Khaleesi's Saint

Reserve Winners Bitch
Khaleesi's Vintage Lace

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Khaleesi's Saint
2nd Khaleesi's Vintage Lace

Open Bitch Class
2nd Wedgewood's Beyond The Bounds Of Reason

Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Birdwing Seize The Battle At Amarantine



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Sketchbook's Leinenstone Mojito Mixer



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Brackenbrae Prairiepine Oynx



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-2-1-2)
GCh Vega's Eli

Best Of Opposite Sex
Willowdell's Mother Of Dragons

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-2)
Sunset Country's Vega's Bossanova

Best Puppy In Breed
Sunset Country's Vega's Bossanova


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-2)
Sunset Country's Vega's Bossanova

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Sunset Country's Vega's Bossanova


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-2)
Willowdell's Mother Of Dragons

Reserve Winners Bitch
Qisma's Gossip Girl Aviator Nobler

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Qisma's Gossip Girl Aviator Nobler

Open Bitch Class
1st Willowdell's Mother Of Dragons

Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-3-1-2)
Ch Cassbar's Whats The Rush

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Dalgarnoch Kings Ransom

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-2)
Dalgarnoch River Dance

Best Puppy In Breed
Cassbar Fire and Ice

Select Bitch
GCh Dalgarnoch Cashmere


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-2)
Cassbar's Fit To Be Ty'd

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Cassbar's Fit To Be Ty'd


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-2)
Dalgarnoch River Dance

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cassbar Beldawn Tiz The Season

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Cassbar Fire and Ice

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Dalgarnoch River Dance

Open Bitch Class
1st Cassbar Beldawn Tiz The Season

Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Nootka's Fame And Fortune

Best Puppy In Breed
Nootka's Fame And Fortune


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Nootka's Fame And Fortune

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Nootka's Fame And Fortune


Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By