Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club
Sunday, May 5, 2024



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, May 03 (Obedience Trial-1)
Saturday, May 04 (Obedience Trial-2)
Sunday, May 05 (Obedience Trial-3)
Sunday, May 05 (Obedience Trial-4)

Rally Obedience

Friday, May 03 (Rally Trial-1)
Friday, May 03 (Rally Trial-2)
Saturday, May 04 (Rally Trial-3)



Results courtesy of:


-- Claire Paulson --
GCH SpecialD Resting Witch Face ATD RN CD CGN DD VN
"Wicked"
Owner: Claire Paulson & Diane Fast
Breeder: Diane Fast
Owner-Handler: Claire Paulson


Best In Show
Judge: Cindy Meyer
Poodle (Standard)  
GChS Crystalton Chikoda Curtain Call
Points: 242 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Cindy Meyer
Schnauzer (Miniature)  
GChEx Tivoli Sparx Good Times N Tan Lines
Points: 208
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Cindy Meyer
Portuguese Water Dog  
Ch Baywood's The Joy Of Life
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Cindy Meyer
Australian Shepherd  
Turbar's A Cut Above
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Cindy Meyer
Lhasa Apso  
GChS Apsolutely Red Red Whine








Group 1 - Brian Meyer Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Labradale's Mayflower At Innovation
  Retriever (Labrador)   21
Group 2nd   
GChB Keypoint's Heaven N Hell Can Wait
  Spaniel (English Springer)   19
Group 3rd   
Ch Trusask's Walkn In The Sun
  Setter (Irish)   18
Group 4th   
Ch Bianca's Let's Dance
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   16
BPIG   
Ch Labradale's Mayflower At Innovation
  Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
GChEx Bianca's BrazosRiver Tahoe
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   0
Judge: Brian Meyer

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Ch Bianca's Let's Dance

Best Of Opposite Sex
Karpaten Irbis Bond, James Bond

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Karpaten Irbis Bond, James Bond


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Shotshell Zena Corazon

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Shotshell Zena Corazon


Class results courtesy of: TKO Show Services
Judge: Brian Meyer

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-2-0)
GCh Inglis Shoot For The Stars

Best Puppy In Breed
Solitude's Kall Me When It's Over

Select Dog
Ch Quills Barefoot In The Grass


Winners Dog: (1-0-2-0)
Solitude's Kall Me When It's Over

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Solitude's Kall Me When It's Over



Class results courtesy of: TKO Show Services
Judge: Brian Meyer

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (3-3-1-0)
Ch Kavon's Mission Control

Best Of Opposite Sex
Verdoro's Petticoat Junction

Best Of Winners: (3-3-1-0)
Canza's Butterball

Best Puppy In Breed
Verdoro's Petticoat Junction


Winners Bitch: (3-3-1-0)
Verdoro's Petticoat Junction

Reserve Winners Bitch
Canza's Frozen Asset

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Verdoro's Petticoat Junction
2nd Carolot's Eye Candy

Open Bitch Class
1st Canza's Frozen Asset

Veteran Female
GCh Kenro's Royal Prodigy Of Tucson


Class results courtesy of: TKO Show Services
Judge: Brian Meyer

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
Ch Labradale's Mayflower At Innovation

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Labradale's Mayflower At Innovation

Select Bitch
GChS Mayhemfarms Cowgirls Don't Cry




Class results courtesy of: TKO Show Services
Judge: Brian Meyer

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Trusask's Walkn In The Sun

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh TrisamsEdge Edna's Quest To Be Incredible




Class results courtesy of: TKO Show Services
Judge: Brian Meyer

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-1-1)
Che-Lee's One Way Ticket To Tanahill

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Rehmann's Tri White Dove

Select Dog
GChG Mar-K's Here We Go Again!



Class results courtesy of: TKO Show Services
Judge: Brian Meyer

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Keypoint's Heaven N Hell Can Wait




Class results courtesy of: TKO Show Services
Judge: Brian Meyer

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Leith Gramayre Fortified Spirit




Class results courtesy of: TKO Show Services




Group 2 - David Gilmour Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Phantoms 24K Magic
  Ibizan Hound   8
Group 2nd   
GChB DragonPearl What If I Could Fly
  Beagle   7
Group 3rd   
Ch Willowood-Sandale I'm Here For The Party
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   6
Group 4th   
GChS Longonlovings Dreams In Darkness
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth)   5
BPIG   
Elance Konza White Rose
  Borzoi   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Hashtag Malta
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth)   0
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Komar's Stars'n Stripes II
  Afghan Hound   0
Judge: Cindy Meyer

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Komar's Stars'n Stripes II



Class results courtesy of: TKO Show Services
Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB DragonPearl What If I Could Fly




Class results courtesy of: TKO Show Services
Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Elance Konza White Rose

Best Puppy In Breed
Elance Konza White Rose



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Elance Konza White Rose

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Elance Konza White Rose


Class results courtesy of: TKO Show Services
Judge: Cindy Meyer

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Braewick's Rimfire Cane




Class results courtesy of: TKO Show Services
Judge: Cindy Meyer

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChS Longonlovings Dreams In Darkness



4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Hashtag Malta


Class results courtesy of: TKO Show Services
Judge: Cindy Meyer

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Willowood-Sandale I'm Here For The Party




Class results courtesy of: TKO Show Services
Judge: Cindy Meyer

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Phantoms 24K Magic




Class results courtesy of: TKO Show Services
Judge: Cindy Meyer

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChB Aikerskaill N SpecialD's New Sensation

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Aikerskaill SpecialD Rock Star




Class results courtesy of: TKO Show Services




Group 3 - Darryl Vice Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Newalba's Ben Grimm
  Bullmastiff   50
Group 2nd   
GCh Aerdenhout's Make It True
  Schnauzer (Giant)   46
Group 3rd   
GChB Robel Gto It's Miller Time Aegean H2O
  Portuguese Water Dog   44
Group 4th   
GChB Snowmist's Taffy
  Siberian Husky   35
BPIG   
Ch Baywood's The Joy Of Life
  Portuguese Water Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Bendegeit's Zero Fox Given
  Mastiff   0
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Ringkona's For Crying Out Loud   Siberian Husky   0
Judge: Darryl Vice

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GCh Mojo's Agent Starling At Kaspyn

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kaspyn & Mojo's Born To Run

Best Puppy In Breed
Kaspyn & Mojo's Born To Run


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Kaspyn & Mojo's Born To Run

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Kaspyn & Mojo's Born To Run



Class results courtesy of: TKO Show Services
Judge: Darryl Vice

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Creo's Made You Look

Best Puppy In Breed
Creo's Made You Look


4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Creo's No Smoke Without Fire


Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Creo's Made You Look

Reserve Winners Bitch
Creo's Lavender' N Lace

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Creo's Made You Look

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Creo's Lavender' N Lace


Class results courtesy of: TKO Show Services
Judge: Darryl Vice

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-0-2)
Bimberg N Gallardo's Love The Way You Lie

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bimberg's Northern Glory

Best Puppy In Breed
Bimberg's Northern Glory

Select Bitch
Ch Candykisses 'N Cinergy's Marshmallow Mocha


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-2)
Bimberg's Northern Glory

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Bimberg's Northern Glory



Class results courtesy of: TKO Show Services
Judge: Darryl Vice

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-0-2-1)
GChS Newalba's Ben Grimm

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Archangel's Beauty Above All

Select Dog
Ch Mallaig's Over The Sea To Skye



Class results courtesy of: TKO Show Services
Judge: Darryl Vice

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-1-1-3)
Cassel N Devonquest Sin City

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cassels Whiskey A GoGo

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-3)
Cassel N Devonquest Sin City

Best Puppy In Breed
Cassels Whiskey A GoGo

Select Dog
GCh Dbella's Revenge On The Sea

Select Bitch
GCh Gentry's Red Red Wine


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-3)
Cassels Whiskey A GoGo

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Cassels Whiskey A GoGo

Veteran Male
GChB Cassels Moonshine Whiskey


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-3)
Cassel N Devonquest Sin City

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Cassel N Devonquest Sin City


Class results courtesy of: TKO Show Services
Judge: Darryl Vice

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Dolden Terrabuda Talk Birdy To Me

Best Puppy In Breed
Dolden Terrabuda Talk Birdy To Me



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Dolden Terrabuda Talk Birdy To Me

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dolden Terrabuda Talk Birdy To Me


Class results courtesy of: TKO Show Services
Judge: Darryl Vice

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Bendegeit's Arson Around


4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Bendegeit's Zero Fox Given


4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Bendegeit's Elluva Good Time


Class results courtesy of: TKO Show Services
Judge: Darryl Vice

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Vent Du Nord Guardian At The Gates


4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Kodiak Acres If It Makes You Happy


Class results courtesy of: TKO Show Services
Judge: Darryl Vice

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (1-2-3-3)
GChB Robel Gto It's Miller Time Aegean H2O

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Baywood Party At Sanibel Harbour

Best Of Winners: (1-2-3-3)
Baywood Made To Fly

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Baywood's The Joy Of Life

Select Dog
Ch Baywood's The Joy Of Life

Select Bitch
Ch Armada's Ace Up Her Sleeve


Winners Dog: (1-2-3-3)
Baywood Made To Fly

Open Dog Class
1st Baywood Made To Fly


Winners Bitch: (1-2-3-3)
Sailor's Long Awaited Love

Reserve Winners Bitch
Seabury's Who's That Girl

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Seabury's Who's That Girl

Open Bitch Class
1st Sailor's Long Awaited Love


Class results courtesy of: TKO Show Services
Judge: Darryl Vice

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-4-0-0)
Brotom's Always Fresh

Best Of Opposite Sex
Stoneyplains My Time To Shine

Best Of Winners: (2-4-0-0)
Brotom's Always Fresh

Best Puppy In Breed
Brotom's Always Fresh


Winners Dog: (2-4-0-0)
Brotom's Always Fresh

Reserve Winners Dog
Sully Von Strauss

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Brotom's Always Fresh

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Sully Von Strauss


Class results courtesy of: TKO Show Services
Judge: Darryl Vice

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GChS Blitzen's Mr Blue Sky

Best Of Opposite Sex
Vanderbilt's Striking Reflection

Best Puppy In Breed
Vanderbilt's Striking Reflection



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Vanderbilt's Striking Reflection

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Vanderbilt's Striking Reflection


Class results courtesy of: TKO Show Services
Judge: Darryl Vice

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChB Aerdenhout's Make It True

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Jury's The Verdict Is In On Jenko


4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Taurus De Barba Negra



Class results courtesy of: TKO Show Services




4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Centara Terrawyn Unchained Melody


Class results courtesy of: TKO Show Services

Class results courtesy of: TKO Show Services




Group 4 - Cindy Meyer Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Tivoli Sparx Good Times N Tan Lines
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   18
Group 2nd   
Ch Blueve's Defining Element Of Krisma
  Kerry Blue Terrier   17
Group 3rd   
GChS Benchmark's Bright Shining Fame
  Border Terrier   16
Group 4th   
GChB YellowBrickRoad Bijou O'Corimar
  Cairn Terrier   13
BPIG   Ch Mysidekick N Firefly's Serendipity   Border Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    McGuiness Gaelic Link To The Past   Cairn Terrier   0
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Boldheart's Hidden Treasure
  Parson Russell Terrier   0
Judge: Cindy Meyer

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Shawndee Focus On Goldenspring



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Shawndee Focus On Goldenspring

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Shawndee Focus On Goldenspring


Class results courtesy of: TKO Show Services

Class results courtesy of: TKO Show Services
Judge: Cindy Meyer

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-2-1)
GChS Benchmark's Bright Shining Fame

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Mysidekick N Firefly's Serendipity

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Mysidekick N Firefly's Serendipity

Select Dog
Ch Fireflys N Mysidekicks King Jas




Class results courtesy of: TKO Show Services
Judge: Cindy Meyer

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Rozehavens Triple Threat


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Rozehavens Triple Threat

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Rozehavens Triple Threat



Class results courtesy of: TKO Show Services
Judge: Cindy Meyer

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-0-2)
GChB YellowBrickRoad Bijou O'Corimar

Select Bitch
Ch Pellinore's Northern Lights


4-6 Month Dog Class
1st McGuiness Gaelic Link To The Past


Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-2)
McGuinness Firefly In The Rain

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st McGuinness Firefly In The Rain


Class results courtesy of: TKO Show Services
Judge: Cindy Meyer

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Blueve's Defining Element Of Krisma




Class results courtesy of: TKO Show Services
Judge: Cindy Meyer

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Dignpop Every Flavour Beans At GoodNGold



Class results courtesy of: TKO Show Services
Judge: Cindy Meyer

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
Ch River Glenn Be Still My Heart

Best Of Opposite Sex
Parhelion Midnight Kiss


Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-0)
Parhelion Midnight Kiss

Reserve Winners Bitch
Boldheart's Light It Up

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Parhelion Midnight Kiss

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Boldheart's Light It Up
2nd Aspen Ridge Pay The Piper


Class results courtesy of: TKO Show Services
Judge: Cindy Meyer

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Tivoli Sparx Good Times N Tan Lines




Class results courtesy of: TKO Show Services
Judge: Cindy Meyer

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
Ch Tenax Watch Her Soar

Select Bitch
Ch Tenax Let Me Be




Class results courtesy of: TKO Show Services
Judge: Cindy Meyer

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Tiroc Darwyn The Next Generation




Class results courtesy of: TKO Show Services




Group 5 - Darryl Vice Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Amore's Red Velvet
  Italian Greyhound   47
Group 2nd    Custom's Petrichor Of Saltmarsh N' Tallships   Poodle (Toy)   46
Group 3rd   
Ch Toykeeper's Repeat Performance
  Miniature Pinscher   43
Group 4th   
GChEx Winwood Top Secret With BRK
  Chinese Crested Dog   41
BPIG    Custom's Petrichor Of Saltmarsh N' Tallships   Poodle (Toy)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Yorkhouse Topo Gigio Starring At Rompford   Chinese Crested Dog   0
Best Veteran In Group   
Avimimus Terra Sara Coccolare
  Italian Greyhound   0

Class results courtesy of: TKO Show Services
Judge: Darryl Vice

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-0-1)
Caruaidd Corrigan

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Kewpy's Mamma Mia

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-1)
Caruaidd Corrigan


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-1)
Caruaidd Corrigan

Reserve Winners Dog
Midori's Flowers Ultrachic

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Midori's Flowers Ultrachic

Open Dog Class
1st Caruaidd Corrigan


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-1)
Caruaidd Ciara

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dawnaquinn Gryphon The Lionhearted

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Caruaidd Ciara

Open Bitch Class
1st Dawnaquinn Gryphon The Lionhearted


Class results courtesy of: TKO Show Services
Judge: Darryl Vice

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Typecast Trustfall



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Typecast Trustfall

Open Bitch Class
1st Typecast Trustfall


Class results courtesy of: TKO Show Services
Judge: Darryl Vice

Best Of Breed: 13 pts (2-5-2-5)
GChEx Winwood Top Secret With BRK

Best Of Opposite Sex
WillowGlyn Java Gold

Best Of Winners: (2-5-2-5)
Wind, Enter The Matrix

Best Puppy In Breed
Wind, Enter The Matrix

Select Dog
Ch Shantel's The Great Pharaoh

Select Bitch
GChB Wind Heaven Sent


Winners Dog: (2-5-2-5)
WillowGlyn Java Gold

Reserve Winners Dog
Hex N Wind Bourne On The Bayou

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Hex N Wind Bourne On The Bayou

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st WillowGlyn Java Gold

4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Yorkhouse Topo Gigio Starring At Rompford


Class results courtesy of: TKO Show Services
Judge: Darryl Vice

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Crackerjack's Chili Pepper

Best Of Opposite Sex
Hawks'N'Hooves Liliana

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Crackerjack's Chili Pepper

Best Puppy In Breed
Crackerjack's Chili Pepper


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Crackerjack's Chili Pepper

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Crackerjack's Chili Pepper


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Hawks'N'Hooves Liliana

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Hawks'N'Hooves Liliana


Class results courtesy of: TKO Show Services
Judge: Darryl Vice

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Tazlandz Red Hot Riot

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bellamy's Alluring Star

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Tazlandz Red Hot Riot


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Tazlandz Red Hot Riot

Open Dog Class
1st Tazlandz Red Hot Riot


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Bellamy's Alluring Star

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bellamy's Allure Dezine

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Bellamy's Allure Dezine

Open Bitch Class
1st Bellamy's Alluring Star


Class results courtesy of: TKO Show Services
Judge: Darryl Vice

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-1-0-2)
Pocopayasos Juicy Luicy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Twinkle's Great Travels Of Marco At Havasmallpaw

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-2)
Pocopayasos Juicy Luicy

Best Puppy In Breed
Pocopayasos Juicy Luicy

Select Bitch
Sylyn's Golden Beryl Of Destiny


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-2)
Pocopayasos Juicy Luicy

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Pocopayasos Juicy Luicy


Class results courtesy of: TKO Show Services
Judge: Darryl Vice

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Amore's Red Velvet



Veteran Female
Avimimus Terra Sara Coccolare

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Coccolare Magic On 38th


Class results courtesy of: TKO Show Services
Judge: Darryl Vice

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Toykeeper's Repeat Performance

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Toykeeper's Hour Glass

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Toykeeper's Hour Glass




Class results courtesy of: TKO Show Services
Judge: Darryl Vice

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GChG Rae Anne's Top Gun

Best Of Opposite Sex
Rokila N Riesa's Puttin On The Ritz

Best Puppy In Breed
Rokila N Riesa's Puttin On The Ritz



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Rokila N Riesa's Puttin On The Ritz

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Rokila N Riesa's Puttin On The Ritz


Class results courtesy of: TKO Show Services

Class results courtesy of: TKO Show Services
Judge: Darryl Vice

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-2-0-0)
Arwins Golden Blue Moon

Best Of Opposite Sex
Arwins Pinch My Fanny

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-0)
Arwins Golden Blue Moon

Best Puppy In Breed
Arwins Golden Blue Moon


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-0)
Arwins Golden Blue Moon

Reserve Winners Dog
Arwins Get Over It!

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Arwins Golden Blue Moon
2nd Arwins Get Over It!

4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Arwins The Winds Of Time
2nd Arwins The Winds Of Change


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-0)
Arwins Pinch My Fanny

Reserve Winners Bitch
Arwins Enchanting Moon

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Arwins Pinch My Fanny
2nd Arwins Enchanting Moon


Class results courtesy of: TKO Show Services
Judge: Darryl Vice

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Custom's Petrichor Of Saltmarsh N' Tallships

Best Of Opposite Sex
Templecity Berries And Wine

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Custom's Petrichor Of Saltmarsh N' Tallships

Best Puppy In Breed
Custom's Petrichor Of Saltmarsh N' Tallships


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Templecity Berries And Wine

Reserve Winners Bitch
Houseopaws Stinker Bell

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Templecity Berries And Wine

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Houseopaws Stinker Bell


Class results courtesy of: TKO Show Services
Judge: Darryl Vice

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
Ch Xoe's Margarita

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChG Diabolbric's The Force Awakens

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Xoe's Margarita



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
Xoe Eleki's Spring Fever

Reserve Winners Bitch
Eleki Xoe's That's Hot

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Xoe Eleki's Spring Fever

Open Bitch Class
1st Eleki Xoe's That's Hot


Class results courtesy of: TKO Show Services
Judge: Darryl Vice

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Kiwiblue Some Kinda Magic


Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Kiwiblue Some Kinda Magic

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kiwiblue Just A Girl

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Kiwiblue Some Kinda Magic
2nd Kiwiblue Just A Girl


Class results courtesy of: TKO Show Services




Group 6 - Cindy Meyer Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChS Crystalton Chikoda Curtain Call
  Poodle (Standard)   33
Group 2nd   
GChS Cumulus Cabochon Roaring Lion
  Bichon Frise   21
Group 3rd   
GChS Apsolutely Red Red Whine
  Lhasa Apso   20
Group 4th   
Ch Tyrone Walk This Way With Adominos
  Tibetan Terrier   19
BPIG   
Elkridge's Brighter Then The Sun
  Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Apsolutely The Sorcerer's Apprentice   Lhasa Apso   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GChS Apsolutely Red Red Whine
  Lhasa Apso   0
Judge: Cindy Meyer

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Cumulus Cabochon Roaring Lion




Class results courtesy of: TKO Show Services
Judge: Cindy Meyer

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Ultimate BB's Inspector Gadget



4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st BB's Wonderwall With Canis Major


Class results courtesy of: TKO Show Services
Judge: Cindy Meyer

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-1-1-2)
GChB Milo's Something To Talk About

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Happy Trails & Echoviews Mission Nn Pawsible

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-2)
Echoviews Storm Chaser

Best Puppy In Breed
Echoviews Storm Chaser

Select Bitch
GCh SpecialD Resting Witch Face


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-2)
Echoviews Little Rock

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Echoviews Little Rock


Class results courtesy of: TKO Show Services
Judge: Cindy Meyer

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
OotB's Princess Peanut Butter Cup

Best Puppy In Breed
OotB's Princess Peanut Butter Cup



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
OotB's Princess Peanut Butter Cup

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st OotB's Princess Peanut Butter Cup


Class results courtesy of: TKO Show Services
Judge: Cindy Meyer

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-1-2-2)
GChS Ashbrook's Maverick From Shainakees

Best Of Opposite Sex
Admiraal's Walkin' On Sunshine

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-2)
Admiraal's Walkin' On Sunshine

Select Dog
Ch Darkenwald Shainakees Chasing Moonbeams

Select Bitch
GCh Admiraal's Sweet Willow


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-2)
Admiraal's Perry Mason

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Admiraal's Perry Mason

Veteran Male
GChS Ashbrook's Maverick From Shainakees


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-2)
Admiraal's Walkin' On Sunshine

Open Bitch Class
1st Admiraal's Walkin' On Sunshine


Class results courtesy of: TKO Show Services
Judge: Cindy Meyer

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Apsolutely Red Red Whine



Class results courtesy of: TKO Show Services
Judge: Cindy Meyer

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Balladair Life Was A Willow

Best Puppy In Breed
Balladair Life Was A Willow

Select Bitch
Ch Balladair's Whiskey And Pearls At Covet



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Balladair Life Was A Willow

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lezerin's The Twilight Hour

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Balladair Life Was A Willow

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Lezerin's The Twilight Hour


Class results courtesy of: TKO Show Services
Judge: Cindy Meyer

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Satika's Born To Sparkle




Class results courtesy of: TKO Show Services
Judge: Cindy Meyer

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Ch Tyrone Walk This Way With Adominos

Best Puppy In Breed
Aisha's Captain Jack Sparrow


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Aisha's Captain Jack Sparrow

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Aisha's Captain Jack Sparrow



Class results courtesy of: TKO Show Services


Group 7 - Brian Meyer Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Katlar Cowgirl Is Comin Home
  Australian Cattle Dog   59
Group 2nd   
GChB Messyhair's Harry Belafonte Debruyeres
  Schapendoes   49
Group 3rd   
GChB Ksenia's Finesse In Chrome
  Shetland Sheepdog   48
Group 4th   
GChB BigRkAussies Great Divide
  Australian Shepherd   35
BPIG   
Ch Midnight Island's Day Off At Sugarok
  Finnish Lapphund   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Turbar's A Cut Above
  Australian Shepherd   0
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch (Alt) Ksenia's Mr Man Levi
  Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: Brian Meyer

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (1-2-3-4)
GCh Katlar Cowgirl Is Comin Home

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Spader Thrill Of The Chase

Best Of Winners: (1-2-3-4)
Ksenia's Ain't No Haagen-Dazs

Select Dog
GCh Hillhaven's Reel Lucky Star

Select Bitch
Ch Jokarra's Pied Pyper


Winners Dog: (1-2-3-4)
Riverwild's Polar Attraction

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Riverwild's Polar Attraction


Class results courtesy of: TKO Show Services
Judge: Brian Meyer

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (3-0-3-3)
GChB BigRkAussies Great Divide

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Turbar's Cha Cha Slide

Best Puppy In Breed
Sheep's Kin Keeper Of The Gold

Select Dog
Ch Sheep's Kin Heart Of Gold

Select Bitch
Ch Sheep's Kin Come Together


Winners Dog: (3-0-3-3)
Firestorm Ws Top Gun

Reserve Winners Dog
Sheep's Kin Keeper Of The Gold

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Sheep's Kin Keeper Of The Gold

Open Dog Class
1st Firestorm Ws Top Gun
2nd Sheep's Kin Irish Bushels

4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Turbar's A Cut Above



Class results courtesy of: TKO Show Services
Judge: Brian Meyer

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB RCh Buaidh Motlikru Litle Blk Book




Class results courtesy of: TKO Show Services
Judge: Brian Meyer

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh IB'lieve's Uptown Girl




Class results courtesy of: TKO Show Services
Judge: Brian Meyer

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GChG Tallywood Coalescence

Best Of Opposite Sex
Caradilis N Celticmoon's White Christmas



Class results courtesy of: TKO Show Services
Judge: Brian Meyer

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChS Feoras & Caradilis Rising Fortune




Class results courtesy of: TKO Show Services

Class results courtesy of: TKO Show Services
Judge: Brian Meyer

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (2-5-1-2)
GCh New Era's Twizzler

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Mystksand Just Give Me A Reason

Best Of Winners: (2-5-1-2)
Jimeni's Endeavour V Eklectic

Best Puppy In Breed
Hadden Hall's Sunuryk Pied Piper

Select Bitch
Ch Fleetbreeze Nina Vom Reikenhaus


Winners Dog: (2-5-1-2)
Jimeni's Endeavour V Eklectic

Reserve Winners Dog
New Era's What The Puck

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st New Era's What The Puck

Open Dog Class
1st Jimeni's Endeavour V Eklectic


Class results courtesy of: TKO Show Services
Judge: Brian Meyer

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Kyon's Lett Og Livlig O'Posh



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Kyon's Lett Og Livlig O'Posh

Open Bitch Class
1st Kyon's Lett Og Livlig O'Posh


Class results courtesy of: TKO Show Services

Class results courtesy of: TKO Show Services
Judge: Brian Meyer

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Messyhair's Harry Belafonte Debruyeres




Class results courtesy of: TKO Show Services
Judge: Brian Meyer

Best Of Breed: 12 pts (1-8-3-1)
GChB Ksenia's Finesse In Chrome

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Cincerlee Silvermyth That Girl

Best Of Winners: (1-8-3-1)
Ksara Rio Grande

Best Puppy In Breed
Cincerlee Salutations

Select Dog
GCh Prairiemist Road To Rio De Janeiro


Winners Dog: (1-8-3-1)
Ksara Rio Grande

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Ksara Rio Grande

Veteran Male
Ch (Alt) Ksenia's Mr Man Levi


Winners Bitch: (1-8-3-1)
Cincerlee's Sodalicious

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cincerlee Salutations

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Cincerlee Salutations

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Zesta How We Blu

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Cincerlee's Sodalicious

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Cincerlee From The Heart

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Donayne's Ways To Be Wicked

Open Bitch Class
1st Foursure Change My Mind
2nd Ksenia's Treasure Of The Heart
3rd Cincerlee's Jealous Of My Boogie

Veteran Female
Cincerlee Simmer Dim

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Ksenia's Marvelous Margot


Class results courtesy of: TKO Show Services

Class results courtesy of: TKO Show Services
Judge: Brian Meyer

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Curig Invictus Maneo




Class results courtesy of: TKO Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By