Ch Lodale's Sakura Majestic Kiss
Akita
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: Mary Lowe
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 4 3 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 166 114 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1020 709 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   19
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club May 10 to May 12, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jennifer Sayers 0
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 26 to April 28, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 0
  Group 2nd   Sylvia Barkey 19

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 10 10 11 11 8
Group Ranking: 263 257 352 340 313
All Breed Ranking: 1613 1579 2179 2097 1901

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   47
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 10 to November 12, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sean Shields 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Group 3rd   Sean Shields 20
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Gelinas N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 1 (0-1-0-1)

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 27 to October 29, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joe Walton 1 (0-1-0-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Espen Engh 0
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Ann Ingram 0

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 05 to August 07, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Sei-ichiro Ishimaru 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Benjamin Luxton 1 (0-1-0-1)

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club August 02 to August 04, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 1 (0-1-0-1)
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Sean Shields 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Group 4th   Sean Shields 22

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 28 to April 30, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Kim Ramey-Leblanc (0-2-2-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Jocelyne Gagne (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Winners   Jocelyne Gagne (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
Friday 1st Open Bitch Class   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Winners Bitch   Kathrine Grant (1-2-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Kathrine Grant N/A

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 10 to March 12, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch LTD Breed Show Todd Foley N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Kinji Itoi N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Kinji Itoi N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   William Lee N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   William Lee N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Tony Vandendool N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Tony Vandendool N/A

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 25 to November 27, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Donna Conod (1-1-2-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Donna Conod N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Donna Conod N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch LTD Breed Show Cathy Delmar (1-1-2-0)
  Best Of Winners LTD Breed Show Cathy Delmar (1-1-2-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show Cathy Delmar N/A
  Winners Bitch   Tony Vandendool (1-1-2-0)
  Best Of Winners   Tony Vandendool (1-1-2-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Tony Vandendool N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Sean Delmar N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Vickie Umpleby (1-1-2-0)
  Best Of Winners   Vickie Umpleby (1-1-2-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Vickie Umpleby N/A

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 18 to November 20, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Rafael Malo Alcrudo (0-1-2-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Rafael Malo Alcrudo N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Rafael Malo Alcrudo N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Lois Wilson (1-1-2-0)
  Best Of Winners   Lois Wilson (1-1-2-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Lois Wilson N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Lois Wilson N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Cheryl Myers-Egerton (1-1-2-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  Winners Bitch LTD Breed Show Luiz Fernando Ribas Silva (1-1-2-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show Luiz Fernando Ribas Silva N/A

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 11 to November 13, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog LTD Breed Show Sandy Alexander N/A
  Winners Bitch   Sean Shields (2-2-2-0)
  Best Of Winners   Sean Shields (2-2-2-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Sean Shields N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Sean Shields N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Michael Hill N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Michael Hill N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Janet Lobb N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Janet Lobb N/A

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 28 to October 30, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Gary Anderson N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Gary Anderson N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Raymond Yurick N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Raymond Yurick N/A
Friday Best Of Winners   James Reynolds (2-2-4-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   James Reynolds N/A
  Winners Bitch   James Reynolds (2-2-4-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   James Reynolds N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By