Muskoka District Kennel Club
Wednesday, August 2, 2023 - Show-2



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Kassy McCartney --
MBIS MRBIS Can GCHS GCHex Am GCH Especially Classic Couture TD
"Versace"
Breeder/Owner: Yvonne van Wyk
Handler in Canada: Kassy McCartney


Best In Show
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne
Saluki  
GChB Sirhan Madiidu Al Basari
Points: 184 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne
Norwegian Buhund  
Ch Riverhund Kyon's He Who Must Not Be Named
Points: 162
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne
Dalmatian  
Ch Brookfields Renaissance Man At Mainways








Group 1 - Sean Shields Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChG Roaneden's Shorelander
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   53
Group 2nd   
GChB Nanjay's Altitude
  Spaniel (English Springer)   52
Group 3rd   Ch Makani's Adagio For Strings   Retriever (Golden)   50
Group 4th   
GChB Perryglen's Black Label
  Pointer   29
BPIG   
Jengar's Northern Star At Maplelane
  Retriever (Golden)   N/A

Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChS Perryglen's Black Label

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChS Seasyde Rapture Of Zephyr




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-1-2)
GChS Leasides Dax

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Fogelhund's Big Ole Betsy

Select Bitch
Ch Fogelhund's Miss Demeanor




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-3-1-1)
GCh Cawarra's Old Time Rock N Roll

Best Of Opposite Sex
Fieldbrook's I Am I Said

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-1)
Fieldbrook's I Am I Said

Best Puppy In Breed
Wyndance's Black Swan At Huntsview


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-1)
Wyndance's Little Man Tate

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Wyndance's Little Man Tate


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-1)
Fieldbrook's I Am I Said

Reserve Winners Bitch
Monohaven's Hear Ye! Hear Ye!

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Wyndance's Black Swan At Huntsview

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Monohaven's Hear Ye! Hear Ye!

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Fieldbrook's I Am I Said


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Roaneden's Shorelander




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Ramahs Two Drifters Moon River

Best Puppy In Breed
Windstar's Inspirational Contraband



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Especially Classic Couture




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GChS Nanjay's Altitude

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bounce's First Widow At Ashke

Best Puppy In Breed
Bounce's First Widow At Ashke



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Bounce's First Widow At Ashke

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bounce's First Widow At Ashke


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Clussexx Redline Espresso

Best Of Opposite Sex
Long Lane 8 Point Star

Best Puppy In Breed
Long Lane 8 Point Star



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Long Lane 8 Point Star

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Long Lane 8 Point Star


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-1)
Tina Trading Naira Nadira

Open Bitch Class
1st Tina Trading Naira Nadira


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Vizslavilla's Sunny

Best Of Opposite Sex
Compass' Make Your Own Luck

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Vizslavilla's Sunny


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Compass' Make Your Own Luck

Open Dog Class
1st Compass' Make Your Own Luck


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Vizslavilla's Sunny

Open Bitch Class
1st Vizslavilla's Sunny


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Wynders Rollin The Dice V Silvermag



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 2 - Jocelyne Gagne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Sirhan Madiidu Al Basari
  Saluki   21
Group 2nd   
Ch Castlekeep's Potent
  Irish Wolfhound   17
Group 3rd   
GChB Boru's Surrealism
  Bloodhound   16
Group 4th   
Fernhill's Lincoln Alexander
  Deerhound (Scottish)   14
BPIG   
Boru's Legend Of Elora Danan
  Bloodhound   N/A
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GChEx Boru's Surrealism

Best Of Opposite Sex
Boru's Legend Of Elora Danan

Best Puppy In Breed
Boru's Legend Of Elora Danan



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Boru's Legend Of Elora Danan

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Boru's Legend Of Elora Danan


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Er Dox The Royal Duchess




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Leaside's Sweet Treat MS




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Whisperhills Pippi Longstocking



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Whisperhills Pippi Longstocking

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Whisperhills Pippi Longstocking


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Fernhill's Lincoln Alexander


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Fernhill's Lincoln Alexander

Open Dog Class
1st Fernhill's Lincoln Alexander



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Castlekeep's Potent




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Briarroot’s Mixing Up Sweet Mischief



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh FoxTrot's Boomer's Legacy




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
GChG Sirhan Madiidu Al Basari

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Khamsin's Melody

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Xass Farah Fariq


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Xass Farah Fariq

Open Dog Class
1st Xass Farah Fariq


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Khamsin's Cadence

Open Bitch Class
1st Khamsin's Cadence


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (3-1-2-3)
GChS Aisling's Tiz The Season

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch McCartney's Celestial Phoenix

Best Of Winners: (3-1-2-3)
McCartney's Far Celestial Shore

Best Puppy In Breed
McCartney's Chase The Dream

Select Dog
Ch McCartney's Heart N Soul

Select Bitch
GCh Lishima N McCartney Raise Your Glass


Winners Bitch: (3-1-2-3)
McCartney's Far Celestial Shore

Open Bitch Class
1st McCartney's Far Celestial Shore


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 3 - Sean Shields Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Lueldar's Across The Pond To Spiritrun
  Alaskan Malamute   29
Group 2nd   
GChB Eugen I-Ra A Handsome Boy
  Schnauzer (Giant)   25
Group 3rd   
GChB Kalinka Esugey Bagatur
  Black Russian Terrier   24
Group 4th   Ch Lodale's Sakura Majestic Kiss   Akita   22
BPIG    Ambermark' N Starlaine With A Twist   Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
Ch Lodale's Sakura Majestic Kiss

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Lodale's Raiden Majestic Kiss



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Lodale's Sumika Majestic Kiss

Open Bitch Class
1st Lodale's Sumika Majestic Kiss


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GChB Lueldar's Across The Pond To Spiritrun

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lueldar Across The Miles To Spiritrun

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Lueldar Across The Miles To Spiritrun

Best Puppy In Breed
Spiritrun's Soars Across The Sky


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Spiritrun's Riders In The Sky

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Spiritrun's Riders In The Sky


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GChS Kalinka Esugey Bagatur

Select Dog
GChB Almandeene Chertik Iz Tabakerki




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GChB Moonlight N Ravencrest UAintSeenNothinYet CinnRhee

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Dajen's Sparking A New Flame




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-2-1-1)
GChB Irongate's Storm Comin'

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Ambermark'n Starlaines Turn The Page

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-1)
Dream-Catcher's Storms End

Best Puppy In Breed
Ambermark' N Starlaine With A Twist


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-1)
Ambermark' N Starlaine With A Twist

Reserve Winners Dog
Irongate's Top Secret

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Ambermark' N Starlaine With A Twist

Open Dog Class
1st Irongate's Top Secret


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-1)
Dream-Catcher's Storms End

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dobereich's Naughty By Nature

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dobereich's Naughty By Nature

Open Bitch Class
1st Dream-Catcher's Storms End


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (3-0-1-0)
GChS Danetastixs Bust A Move

Best Puppy In Breed
Liberty's Empire Of Dreams



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Claircreek Tallulah Seabrook



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Claircreek Tallulah Seabrook

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Claircreek Tallulah Seabrook


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-1-0)
GChB Esmonds Canadian Shield

Best Of Opposite Sex
Laila Von Evman Ii

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-0)
Laila Von Evman Ii


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-0)
Orbit Vom Brandauerweg

Open Dog Class
1st Orbit Vom Brandauerweg


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-0)
Laila Von Evman Ii

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sushi Von Evman

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Sushi Von Evman
2nd Queenie Von Evman

Open Bitch Class
1st Laila Von Evman Ii


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Kyser Bearr Shines On Samkist

Best Puppy In Breed
Samkist Devil Wears Prada



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Kyser Bearr Shines On Samkist

Reserve Winners Bitch
Samkist Devil Wears Prada

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Samkist Devil Wears Prada

Open Bitch Class
1st Kyser Bearr Shines On Samkist


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Eugen I-Ra A Handsome Boy




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 4 - Sylvia Barkey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Dobereich's Hawthorne At Foxrun
  Border Terrier   16
Group 2nd   
Ch Ispy Fight For Your Rights
  Bedlington Terrier   12
Group 3rd   
GChB Kilmaree Torrance At Mistybrig
  Cairn Terrier   11
Group 4th   
Rainnie's Eema
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   10
BPIG   
Rainnie's Eema
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Shannon's Zita

Best Puppy In Breed
Shannon's Zita



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Shannon's Zita

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Shannon's Zita


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Ispy Fight For Your Rights




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-2-0)
GCh Dobereich's Hawthorne At Foxrun

Best Of Opposite Sex
Underhill Kiss This

Best Puppy In Breed
Dobereich's Joy To The World

Select Dog
Ch Kernow The Rookie



Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-0)
Underhill Kiss This

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dobereich's Joy To The World

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dobereich's Joy To The World

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Underhill Kiss This


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Kilmaree Torrance At Mistybrig




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB King's Mtn Marvelous Mrs Maisel




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Shetara N' Wenrick's I'm On Fire



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Lorsan Paradym Whatcha Talkin' Bout




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Rainnie's Eema

Best Puppy In Breed
Rainnie's Eema



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Rainnie's Eema

Reserve Winners Bitch
Brandenburg's Forever In Blue Jeans

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Rainnie's Eema

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Brandenburg's Forever In Blue Jeans


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Fable Farms The Enchanter At Bushwell



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (3-0-0-1)
GCh Pinehome's Darling Ruby

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tyrone I Made You Look

Best Puppy In Breed
Tyrone I Made You Look


Winners Dog: (3-0-0-1)
Tyrone I Made You Look

Reserve Winners Dog
Adako Squeegee Luigi

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Tyrone I Made You Look
2nd Pinehome's Clear Sailing

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Adako Squeegee Luigi



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 5 - Jocelyne Gagne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Fwaggles Dreamboat V Rustic Ln
  Toy Manchester Terrier   24
Group 2nd   
GCh Shirmont Remembers Sigma Chi
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   23
Group 3rd   
GChB Weylinmarsh's Billie Jean
  Coton De Tulear   17
Group 4th    Xoe's Certified AAA Angus   Pug   16
BPIG   
Ch Delsol's Lil Charmer At Weatherford
  Havanese   N/A
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (3-2-1-0)
GCh Shirmont Remembers Sigma Chi

Best Of Opposite Sex
Schooner Blue Nose At Currylane

Best Of Winners: (3-2-1-0)
Narayden Ben Hur For Caramoone

Best Puppy In Breed
Embee's Shimmer And Shine


Winners Bitch: (3-2-1-0)
Schooner Blue Nose At Currylane

Reserve Winners Bitch
Embee's Shimmer And Shine

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Embee's Shimmer And Shine

Open Bitch Class
1st Schooner Blue Nose At Currylane


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Windwater Call My Agent At Ladyday


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Windwater Call My Agent At Ladyday

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Windwater Call My Agent At Ladyday



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChS Weylinmarsh's Billie Jean




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Tickitbou's Sing It Tomee




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Delsol's Lil Charmer At Weatherford

Best Puppy In Breed
Delsol's Lil Charmer At Weatherford



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Delsol's Lil Charmer At Weatherford

Reserve Winners Bitch
Weatherford's On The Wings Of An Angel

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Delsol's Lil Charmer At Weatherford

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Twinkle's Wynter Rose Of Adimar

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Weatherford's On The Wings Of An Angel


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Ladyday's Guardian of the Galaxy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ladyday's Noteworty

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Ladyday's Guardian of the Galaxy

Best Puppy In Breed
Ladyday's Guardian of the Galaxy


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Ladyday's Guardian of the Galaxy

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Ladyday's Guardian of the Galaxy


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Ladyday's Noteworty

Reserve Winners Bitch
Clandara's Go Ask Alice At Ladyday

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Ladyday's Noteworty

Open Bitch Class
1st Clandara's Go Ask Alice At Ladyday


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Algos Oscar Del Larente

Best Of Opposite Sex
Rockalily's So Mote It Be

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Algos Oscar Del Larente

Best Puppy In Breed
Rockalily's Dream Come True


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Algos Oscar Del Larente

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Algos Oscar Del Larente


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Rockalily's So Mote It Be

Reserve Winners Bitch
Rockalily's Dream Come True

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Rockalily's Dream Come True

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Rockalily's So Mote It Be


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Sugarlamb's Stylish Cowboy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Tinyprints Dark N Beautiful Tan




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Xoe's Certified AAA Angus


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Xoe's Certified AAA Angus

Open Dog Class
1st Xoe's Certified AAA Angus



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Fwaggles Dreamboat V Rustic Ln




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Oro Bello Tico

Best Of Opposite Sex
Oro Bello Raquel

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Oro Bello Tico

Best Puppy In Breed
Dahlia (Arena) MEX FCI


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Oro Bello Tico

Open Dog Class
1st Oro Bello Tico


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Oro Bello Raquel

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dahlia (Arena) MEX FCI

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dahlia (Arena) MEX FCI

Open Bitch Class
1st Oro Bello Raquel


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 6 - Sylvia Barkey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChS Shines Call The Winning Shot With Tzowen N XinJen
  Chinese Shar-Pei   6
Group 2nd   
Ch Brookfields Renaissance Man At Mainways
  Dalmatian   5
Group 3rd   Ch Symarun's Mischief Managed   Bulldog   4
Group 4th   
Ch Tappin Bay Remington
  Chow Chow   2
BPIG   
Ch Brookfields Renaissance Man At Mainways
  Dalmatian   N/A
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
Ch Symarun's Mischief Managed

Select Bitch
GCh Cherokee Legend Hildegarde




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChG Shines Call The Winning Shot With Tzowen N XinJen




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Tappin Bay Remington




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Brookfields Renaissance Man At Mainways

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Brookfields Renaissance Man At Mainways




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Shorebird Snow Goose

Best Puppy In Breed
Shorebird Snow Goose


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Shorebird Snow Goose

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Shorebird Snow Goose



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Schutzu's Young Country Jolene



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Schutzu's Young Country Jolene

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Schutzu's Young Country Jolene


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services


Group 7 - Jocelyne Gagne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Riverhund Kyon's He Who Must Not Be Named
  Norwegian Buhund   29
Group 2nd   
Ch Northbay Xsell's Tommy Bahama
  Australian Shepherd   28
Group 3rd   
Ch Kurpas N Larkspur Leap Of Faith
  Australian Cattle Dog   24
Group 4th   
Sylvan Argent Windsong In Our Dreams
  Collie (Rough)   22
BPIG   
Ch Northbay Xsell's Tommy Bahama
  Australian Shepherd   N/A
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Kurpas N Larkspur Leap Of Faith

Select Dog
Catalyst's Old Country Soul




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-2-0)
GChB Northbay Xsell's Tommy Bahama

Best Of Opposite Sex
Novacoast No One Compares To You

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-0)
Robin's All So Classic

Best Puppy In Breed
GChB Northbay Xsell's Tommy Bahama

Select Dog
GCh RGCh Novacoast Believe In Magic


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-0)
Robin's All So Classic

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Robin's All So Classic


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-0)
Novacoast No One Compares To You

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Novacoast No One Compares To You


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Nonesuch As Jobee At Kincurran



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Nonesuch As Jobee At Kincurran

Open Bitch Class
1st Nonesuch As Jobee At Kincurran


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Casryn's Never Give In Never Give Up

Best Puppy In Breed
Casryn's Never Give In Never Give Up


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Casryn's Never Give In Never Give Up

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Casryn's Never Give In Never Give Up



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Sylvan Argent Windsong In Our Dreams



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Ember Pine And Maple Trails

Best Puppy In Breed
Ember Pine And Maple Trails


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Ember Pine And Maple Trails

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Ember Pine And Maple Trails



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Moda's Above The Law


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Moda's Above The Law

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Moda's Above The Law



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Stassa Pine Sky Tyr

Best Of Opposite Sex
Audurs Loka Hela

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Stassa Pine Sky Tyr


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Stassa Pine Sky Tyr

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Stassa Pine Sky Tyr


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Audurs Loka Hela

Reserve Winners Bitch
Milkweed Isd Alda Gna

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Milkweed Isd Alda Gna

Open Bitch Class
1st Audurs Loka Hela


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-0-1)
GCh Keecams Itty Bitty Bits

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tresrullah's You Had Me At Hello

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-1)
Tresrullah's You Had Me At Hello

Best Puppy In Breed
Tresrullah's You Had Me At Hello


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-1)
Tresrullah's You Had Me At Hello

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Tresrullah's You Had Me At Hello


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-1)
Just 4 Paws Follow Me Gold Medalist

Reserve Winners Bitch
Mtn Breeze Fighting For Honor

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Mtn Breeze Fighting For Honor

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Follow Me Red Sky Over Five Pines

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Just 4 Paws Follow Me Gold Medalist


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Herdabout 100 Smiles Per Hour

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Kecskeri Gyongye Harlee




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Riverhund Kyon's He Who Must Not Be Named




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-0-1)
GChS Rivermyst A Wizards Touch At Kindle

Best Of Opposite Sex
Velvetfog Smokey Robinson

Best Puppy In Breed
Velvetfog Smokey Robinson



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-4-1-0)
GChB Cadwyn Silver Dreams At Glenora

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tiva Just Dance Corgiband

Best Puppy In Breed
Tiva Just Dance Corgiband



Winners Bitch: (0-4-1-0)
Tiva Just Dance Corgiband

Reserve Winners Bitch
Brynheulog The Bees Knees

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Tiva Just Dance Corgiband

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Glenora Light The Way

Open Bitch Class
1st Brynheulog The Bees Knees
2nd Shannon's Cleo's Kayak


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By