Multi group placing Can Ch Whisperfield Malibu Bay Breeze CGN
Pointer (German Short-Haired)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Malibu - (Female)
Owner: Kaitlyn Mccartney
Breeder: Pat & Ray Iredale
Conformation Handler: Katie McCartney
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2020

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 9 9 9 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 121 121 121 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 618 618 618 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   5
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 13 to March 15, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Pierre Talbot 5 (1-0-3-2)
Friday Select Bitch   Yvonne Savard N/A

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 28 to March 01, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Vivian Maury N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   David Gilmour N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Ann Felske-Jackman N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show Mike Jackman N/A

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 17 16 28 51 48
Group Ranking: 238 234 504 975 911
All Breed Ranking: 1126 1106 2445 4865 4546

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   73
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
German Shorthaired Pointer Club Of Canada [Regional] December 14 to December 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Barbara Dempsey Alderman N/A

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association December 13 to December 15, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Sandra Lex N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Sandra Lex N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Stewart Dankner N/A

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 22 to November 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Esther Joseph N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Nicholas De Bedout N/A

Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club November 16 to November 17, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Thomas Alexander N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sandy Alexander N/A
  BPIG   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Sandy Alexander N/A
  Group 3rd   Michael Lanctot 28
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 3 (2-0-1-1)

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 08 to November 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 6 (2-2-1-2)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Arley Hussin 7 (3-2-1-2)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Carl Liepmann 7
  Best Puppy In Breed   Arley Hussin N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 5 (2-2-0-2)

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 18 to October 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Susan St.John-Brown N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Susan St.John-Brown N/A
  Best Of Breed   Susan St.John-Brown 7 (1-1-4-2)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show Gloria Kerr N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Gary Anderson N/A
  Winners Bitch LTD Breed Show Gloria Kerr (3-4-4-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Gary Anderson N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed LTD Breed Show Gloria Kerr N/A
  Best Of Winners LTD Breed Show Gloria Kerr (3-4-4-1)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Virginia Lyne N/A
  Winners Bitch   Virginia Lyne (1-3-3-1)

Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 12 to October 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Ian Rasmussen N/A
  Winners Bitch   Ian Rasmussen N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ian Rasmussen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ian Rasmussen 0
  BPIG   Ian Rasmussen N/A
  Winners Bitch   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero N/A
  Best Of Breed   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 0
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Alex Yu-Feng Zee N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Judith Shurb N/A
  Winners Bitch   Alex Yu-Feng Zee N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Alex Yu-Feng Zee N/A
  Best Of Breed   Alex Yu-Feng Zee 0
  BPIG   Alex Yu-Feng Zee N/A
  Winners Bitch   Judith Shurb N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Judith Shurb N/A
Saturday Group 4th   Glen Stark 12
  BPIG   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Winners Bitch   Glen Stark N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Glen Stark N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Glen Stark N/A
  Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 0
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Winners Bitch   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
  BPIG   Glen Stark N/A

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 13 to September 15, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 0
  Winners Bitch   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
  BPIG   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
  Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 0
  Winners Bitch   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Tempest Deptuch N/A
  Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 0
  Winners Bitch   Tempest Deptuch N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Thora Brown N/A
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
  BPIG   Tempest Deptuch N/A
  Winners Bitch   Thora Brown N/A
  BPIG   Thora Brown N/A
Friday BPIG   Allan Brown N/A
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0
  BPIG   Pamela Bruce N/A
  Winners Bitch   Allan Brown N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Pamela Bruce N/A
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
  Winners Bitch   Pamela Bruce N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Allan Brown N/A

Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 06 to August 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Ron Mahon N/A
  Winners Bitch   Richard Paquette (0-1-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Richard Paquette N/A
  Winners Bitch   Ron Mahon (0-1-1-1)
  BPIG   Richard Paquette N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ron Mahon N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Richard Paquette N/A
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 1 (0-1-0-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
  Winners Bitch   Denise Cornelssen (0-1-0-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Denise Cornelssen N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Denise Cornelssen N/A
  Winners Bitch   Gail Forsythe (Dr) (0-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
Tuesday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Judith Byrne N/A
  Winners Bitch   Judith Byrne (0-1-0-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   William Byrne N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Judith Byrne N/A
  Winners Bitch   William Byrne (0-1-0-1)
  BPIG   William Byrne N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   William Byrne N/A

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 21 to June 23, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Starr White N/A
  Best Of Breed   Starr White 0

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 03 to May 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Felipe Baeza Xacur N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By