MBIS BISS MRBIS MBPIS GChEx Lenbullan Mario Matteo RN
Bulldog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Mario - (Male)
Owner: Andrey and Elena Bitkov
Breeder: Andrey and Elena Bitkov
Handler: Andrey Bitkov and Cynthia Seeling
Website: http://bulldogsbc.ca/


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 1 2
Group Ranking: 25 25 27 24 29
All Breed Ranking: 191 190 201 193 234

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 1 6 6 3 3   1 0 0 0 1   503
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 11 to November 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 0

Show Date
Group Six Specialty Club Of British Columbia November 11 to November 11, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 1
  Group 1st   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 65

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club Of BC November 10 to November 11, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 1 (0-1-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 06 to October 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 4 (2-2-1-0)
  Group 4th   Michael Hill 26
Saturday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 4 (2-2-1-0)

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 21 to September 24, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Vania Haga (Dr) 47
  Best Of Breed   Vania Haga (Dr) 6 (2-3-1-1)
Saturday Group 3rd   Adriana Gaitan Villegas 47
  Best Of Breed   Adriana Gaitan Villegas 6 (1-5-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Athanasios Garivaldis 6 (1-5-1-0)

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 25 to August 27, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Group 3rd   Wendy Paquette 16
Friday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Select Dog   Garry Allan N/A
  Group 2nd   Yvonne Savard 14

Show Date
West Kootenay Kennel Club August 18 to August 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Grant Townsend N/A
Friday Group 2nd   Carmen Haller 3
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 1 (0-0-2-0)

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 08 to August 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 1st   Yvonne Savard 10
  Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 0
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 0
  Group 1st   Cec Ringstrom 10
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0
  Group 1st   Grant Townsend 8

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society August 05 to August 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 0
  Group 1st   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 10
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Terill Udenberg (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 0
  Group 1st   Jon Cole 11
Saturday Best Of Breed   Katelon Bajona-Fox 0
  Group 2nd   Katelon Bajona-Fox 9

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 10 to June 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 0
  Group 4th   Harold Pybus 12
Monday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
  Group 2nd   Rick Fehler 14
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 0

Show Date
Lakes District Kennel Club May 06 to May 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Wayne Thompson 128
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 1
  Group 1st   Wayne Thompson 23
Saturday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 1
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 1
  Group 3rd   Lee Anne Bateman 21

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 15 to April 17, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 0
  Group 4th   Michael Shoreman 16

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 23 to February 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gerson Ayala 1
  Group 2nd   Gerson Ayala 22
Saturday Best Of Breed   Fabricio Pastor 1

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 4
Group Ranking: 16 16 12 9 29
All Breed Ranking: 144 143 129 123 273

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 1 6 1 6 1   0 0 0 0 0   626
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 23 to September 25, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Vojislav Al Daghistini 291
  Best Of Breed   Eugenio Aguilo Gonzales 3
  Group 1st   Eugenio Aguilo Gonzales 41
Saturday Best Of Breed   Vojislav Al Daghistini 3
  Group 3rd   Vojislav Al Daghistini 35
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Eugenio Aguilo Gonzales N/A
  Best Of Breed   Daniel Ceres Rubio 4
  Group 1st   Daniel Ceres Rubio 38

Show Date
West Kootenay Kennel Club August 19 to August 21, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 0
  Group 1st   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 10
Saturday Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 0
  Group 3rd   Brenton Wright 9
Friday Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 0
  Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 0
  Group 3rd   Denise Cornelssen 8
  Group 1st   Valerie Gervais 14

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 21 to July 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Guillermo Carrillo (Dr) 3
Saturday Group 3rd   Maida Puterman 29
  Best Of Breed   Brian Reid 3

Show Date
Kelowna Kennel Club May 21 to May 23, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 1
  Group 1st   Wayne Thompson 17
Sunday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 1
  Group 3rd   Virginia Lyne 9
Saturday Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 1
  Group 4th   Garry Allan 11

Show Date
Oceanside Kennel Club March 25 to March 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gloria Geringer 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   William Usherwood 4
  Group 1st   William Usherwood 58

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 26 to February 28, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 2
  Group 2nd   Shawn Nichols 44
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stanley Shen 4
  Group 3rd   Stanley Shen 44
Friday Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 3

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 8 8 7 7 7
All Breed Ranking: 76 75 75 79 72

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 1 19 12 10 6   0 0 0 0 1   1114
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 21 to November 23, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 2
  Group 1st   Larry Kereluke 44
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 1
  Group 1st   Wayne Thompson 48

Show Date
Group Six Specialty Club of BC November 21 to November 21, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Edna Gonzalez-Rubio 1

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club of BC November 20 to November 21, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 2
  Group 4th   Karsten Kaemling 32
Friday Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 2

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 16 to October 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Edward MacDonald 3

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 09 to October 12, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Robert Rowbotham 23
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 3
Sunday Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 4
  Group 3rd   Brian Taylor 30
Friday Best Of Breed   Charles Olvis 2
  Group 4th   Harold Pybus 23

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 25 to September 27, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mavis McClintock 5
Friday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 4

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 07 to August 09, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 0
  Group 1st   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 25
Saturday Group 1st   John Palmer 24
  Best Of Breed   John Palmer 0
Friday Group 1st   Richard Meen (Dr) 24
  Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 0

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 04 to August 06, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Joanne Sewell 0
Wednesday Group 1st   Margaret Jones 10
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0
Tuesday Group 2nd   Lee Anne Bateman 6
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society August 01 to August 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Jacqueline Rusby 11
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 0
Sunday Group 2nd   Rick Fehler 5
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Sandy Alexander 7
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 0

Show Date
Prince George Kennel Club July 24 to July 26, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 1
  Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 1
  Group 4th   Honey Glendinning 2
  Group 4th   Edgar Bajona 7

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 03 to July 05, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 9
  Group 2nd   Karsten Kaemling 25

Show Date
Nicola Valley Kennel Club June 27 to June 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Reserve Best In Show   Ainslie Mills N/A
  Group 1st   Ann Hennigan 26
  Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 4
  Best Of Breed   Ann Hennigan 4
  Group 1st   Ainslie Mills 21
Sunday Group 1st   Sandra Lex 24
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 2
Saturday Group 1st   Garry Allan 25
  Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 3

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 18 to June 21, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Susan Norris-Jones 11
  Best Of Breed   Susan Norris-Jones 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Christian Gomez 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0
  Group 2nd   Larry Kereluke 10
Thursday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
  Group 3rd   Elaine Whitney 4

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 13 to June 16, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 0
  Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 0
  Group 1st   Michel Bouchard 18
  Group 1st   Judith Shurb 17
Monday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 0
  Group 1st   Wayne Thompson 19
  Group 3rd   Phyllis Pancel 12
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0
  Group 2nd   Richard Paquette 17
Saturday Group 2nd   Murray Eason 17
  Best Of Breed   Murray Eason 0

Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association June 05 to June 08, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Oscar Valverde-Calvo 26
  Best Of Breed   Oscar Valverde-Calvo 2
Sunday Best Of Breed   Anne Katona 3
Saturday Group 2nd   Walter Pinsker 28
  Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 3
Friday Group 1st   Carmen Haller 32
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 3

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers' Association May 22 to May 24, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Barbara Watt 0
  Group 3rd   Barbara Watt 6
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
  Group 3rd   Mary White 5
Friday Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 0
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
  Group 3rd   Tempest Deptuch 5
  Group 2nd   Honey Glendinning 9

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 08 to May 10, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 0
  Group 2nd   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 7
Saturday Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 0
  Group 3rd   Martin Doherty 6
Friday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
  Group 1st   Stephen Dainard 14

Show Date
Lakes District Kennel Club May 02 to May 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 1
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 1
  Group 2nd   Carmen Haller 12
  Group 1st   Margaret Jones 15
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 1
  Group 3rd   Michael Lanctot 6

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 03 to April 06, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 7
Friday Group 4th   John Rowton 24
  Best Of Breed   John Rowton 7

Show Date
Oceanside Kennel Club March 27 to March 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 4
  Group 1st   Janet Buchanan 52
Saturday Best Of Breed   Tamas Jakkel (Dr) 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Ricardo Torres-Simoes 3

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club February 27 to March 01, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Sandra Lex 240 *
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 0
  Group 1st   Sandra Lex 21
Saturday Best Of Breed   Saija Juutilainen 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 0
  Group 3rd   Karsten Kaemling 14

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 20 to February 22, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Katelon Bajona-Fox 5

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 7 7 7 5 12
Group Ranking: 46 48 52 50 97
All Breed Ranking: 482 500 542 571 997

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 5 2 3   0 0 0 0 0   198
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association December 12 to December 14, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 8
Friday Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 8

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club Of BC November 23 to November 24, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Alan Bennett 24
  Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 1
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 2

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 17 to October 19, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Donald Fitzsimmons N/A
  Group 2nd   Donald Fitzsimmons 13
  Best Of Breed   Donald Fitzsimmons 0
Saturday BPIG   John Rowton N/A
  Group 3rd   John Rowton 9
  Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 10 to October 13, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 1
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Dawson 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jane Forsyth 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 1

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 26 to September 28, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ronnie Natividad 3
  BPIG   Ronnie Natividad N/A
  Group 2nd   Ronnie Natividad 36
Saturday BPIG   Andi Hudono N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Ann Hennigan 5
  BPIG   Ann Hennigan N/A
  Group 2nd   Ann Hennigan 36

Show Date
Kamloops & District Kennel Club August 29 to September 01, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Seamus Oates N/A
Saturday BPIG   Jon Cole N/A
Friday BPIG   Doug Windsor N/A

Show Date
Prince George Kennel Club July 25 to July 27, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Rick Fehler N/A
  BPIG   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
Saturday BPIG   Wayne Thompson N/A
  BPIG   Susan Badick N/A
Friday BPIG   Elaine Whitney N/A
  BPIG   Robert Whitney N/A

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 12 to June 15, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 2
  Group 4th   Brenton Wright 14
Saturday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 2
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Mike Macbeth N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0
  BPIG   Jack Ireland N/A
  Group 3rd   Jack Ireland 13
Thursday Best Of Breed   Mike Macbeth 0
  BPIG   Mike Macbeth N/A
  Group 2nd   Mike Macbeth 10

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 07 to June 10, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday BPIG   Ainslie Mills N/A
  Group 4th   Ainslie Mills 4
  Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 2
Monday Best Puppy In Show   Ann Hennigan N/A
  BPIG   Leslie Rogers N/A
  Group 4th   Leslie Rogers 8
  Best Of Breed   Leslie Rogers 2
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 3

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers Association May 23 to May 25, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Susan Norris-Jones 1

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2016

Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Golden Retriever Club Of BC March 19 to March 20, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Novice A   Pearl Fabbro 91.0
Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2015

Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 25 to September 27, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice A   Gwen Roswell 76.0
  Novice A   Gwen Roswell 83.0

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By