Auld Lang Syne Dog Association
Sunday, December 14, 2014



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Fran Zimmerman --
Ch. Aura Odd Fellow
"Oscar"
Breeder/Owner: Fran Zimmerman, Aura Poodles


Best In Show
Judge: Wendy Maisey
Poodle (Standard)  
GCh Crystalton Suspence
Points: 289 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Wendy Maisey
Affenpinscher   Seamonkey's Bazinga
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Wendy Maisey
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)  
Coho's Black Pearl
Best Brace In Show
Judge: Wendy Maisey
Retriever (Labrador) Ch Harbortops Chocolate Challenge & Retriever (Labrador) Ch C And C Chocolate Chip








Group 1 - Walter Pinsker Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Kman's Golden Treasure
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   75
Group 2nd   
GCh Pacificgold's Off And Running
  Retriever (Golden)   68
Group 3rd   Ch Makaila Dancing W The Starcast   Retriever (Labrador)   58
Group 4th    Terreline's Little Tug Of Old North Wharf   Spaniel (Sussex)   42
BPIG   
Fyreglo's Don't Change A Thing
  Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Nowwithem Black Bart



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Tyrconnel's Jeremiah Johnson



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Tsunami's Duck Commander



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Eagletarn One Of The Few



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GChEx Pacificgold's Off And Running



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 15 pts
Ch Makaila Dancing W The Starcast



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh RedfoxWaterfox Spring2 The Max



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Mi Jean's You Talking To Me?



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Kman's Golden Treasure



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Cameo II Creswick Peridot CW



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Ragtime Stone Washed



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Gleneire's CEO Encore



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch D'Locks Honeydukes Hogan



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Terreline's Little Tug Of Old North Wharf



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GChEx Silversea's Starlight Dancer







Group 2 - Margaret Jones Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Polo's Air Force One
  Afghan Hound   54
Group 2nd   
GCh Hollyrood June Bug At Jaraluv
  Deerhound (Scottish)   52
Group 3rd   
Ch Bretica Brushwood Epic Affair
  Whippet   50
Group 4th   
Ch Chilcotin's Rose Royce
  Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   41
BPIG   
Coho's Black Pearl
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Polo's Air Force One



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Emerant's R E S P E C T



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh CJ's Cha Gheill Ean



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Briarlane's Identity Crisis



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Southchase's Wilbert Roy



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Nouveau's Mark Of Notre Dame



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Coho's Action Hero



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Chilcotin's Rose Royce



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Wiretaps One Cool Cat



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Hollyrood June Bug At Jaraluv



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Westarr Track-Action Thriller



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Alfheim's Take Me Back To My Roots



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cuknocklong Mrs Pearce



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mirepoix Weskyuwin Champagne On Ice



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GCh Diablo's Dark Knight's Nemesis



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Bretica Brushwood Epic Affair







Group 3 - Walter Pinsker Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Vanderbilt's Let The Games Begin
  Samoyed   29
Group 2nd   
GChEx Melkev's Lord Angus At NewAlba
  Bullmastiff   27
Group 3rd   
Ch TsarShadows I Speak Of War
  Karelian Bear Dog   23
Group 4th   
GCh Qualicums Deuces Are Wild
  Rottweiler   22
BPIG   
BernerGold's Chasin' The Dream
  Bernese Mountain Dog   N/A
Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Mytuk's Good Golly Miss Molly



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh BernerGold's Chasin' The Dream



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Melkev's Lord Angus At NewAlba



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Holmruns Fan Of Celestion



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch TsarShadows I Speak Of War



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Ashmoors Channel Into Bayside



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Lakecrew's Nauti Buoy



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Qualicums Deuces Are Wild



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Vanderbilt's Let The Games Begin



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Steinhaus Aero Porto



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Snowmist's Wind N' Reigning







Group 4 - Walter Pinsker Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Imaginabull's First Edition
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   18
Group 2nd   
Ch Red Branch D'Artagnan Of The Ring
  Irish Terrier   17
Group 3rd   Ch Windacre Game Changer   West Highland White Terrier   16
Group 4th   
Ch Sea Of Flames
  Norwich Terrier   15
BPIG    Dreamaker Red Red Wine   Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Chargers Gazella Vin Diesel



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Imaginabull's First Edition



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Devinheart's Caduceus



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Derrydown Son Of Frankystein



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Red Branch D'Artagnan Of The Ring



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Black Bandits Qiss Me Kwik



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sea Of Flames



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dreamaker Red Red Wine



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Trotters Man In Black



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Classy Staffy Dreams Again



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windacre Game Changer







Group 5 - Wendy Maisey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Seamonkey's Bazinga   Affenpinscher   49
Group 2nd   
Ch MistyTrails Reddi N'Will'n
  Havanese   48
Group 3rd   
GCh Marron's Jimmy Choo
  Papillon   43
Group 4th    Nicnak's Kiss N Tell   Yorkshire Terrier   32
BPIG    Cragland's All Out Of Love   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   N/A
Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Seamonkey's Bazinga



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh OTCh Moyola Suburban Legend



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Crystaljems Princess Penelope



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Crest-Vue's Pin-Up Girl At Swifthaven



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Laban Of The Swift Cotton



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh MistyTrails Reddi N'Will'n



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bezees Angels Can B Wild



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Marron's Jimmy Choo



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Pomhaven's Oh Behave



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Vogue It's All Good



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Riverview's Catherine "Cat" Ballou



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Nicnak's Kiss N Tell







Group 6 - Margaret Jones Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Crystalton Suspence
  Poodle (Standard)   38
Group 2nd   
GCh Rodonnas Lucky Card
  Boston Terrier   34
Group 3rd   
Ch Cinnakees Christian Louboutin
  Keeshond   28
Group 4th   
GCh Encore's Nordic Connection
  Bichon Frise   27
BPIG    Fernridge's Goldfinger   French Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Encore's Nordic Connection



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Rodonnas Lucky Card



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GChEx Lenbullan Mario Matteo



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Shenandal Estate Firebug



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Fernridge's Goldfinger



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cinnakees Christian Louboutin



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Furchila Autumn Breeze



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Crystalton Suspence



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Playpoint Tiptop



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Kyeri's Sengeri Tulku





Group 7 - Wendy Maisey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Pineridgice Eyvindur
  Iceland Sheepdog   20
Group 2nd   
GCh Aychess N Celticmoon's Inveraray
  Collie (Rough)   19
Group 3rd    Northwind's Somethin Bout A Truck   Australian Shepherd   18
Group 4th   Ch Aktiv's Somebody To Love   Bouvier des Flandres   15
BPIG    Avoca's Asian Treasure   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Northwind's Somethin Bout A Truck



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rising Hearts Mtn Echo Of Skip



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Aktiv's Somebody To Love



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Aychess N Celticmoon's Inveraray



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Celticmoon's Lovers Concerto



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fonseca's Treasure's With In



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pineridgice Eyvindur



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
Lasair's Knightly News



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By