Kamloops & District Kennel Club
Sunday, August 31, 2014



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Joan McMurphy --
MBIS GChEx. Pomdell's Ninja Warrior, CGN
"Ninja"
Owner: Joan & Melody McMurphy


Best In Show
Judge: Seamus Oates
Retriever (Flat-Coated)  
GCh Windy Hill God of Fire
Points: 290 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Seamus Oates
Saint Bernard   Sandcastle's Indecent Proposal
Best Owner Handled In Show
Judge: Seamus Oates
Afghan Hound  
GChEx Polo's Air Force One








Group 1 - Seamus Oates Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Windy Hill God of Fire
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   94
Group 2nd    Trendmaker's Make You Wish   Retriever (Labrador)   61
Group 3rd   
GCh Koping Happily Ever After
  Weimaraner   48
Group 4th   
Ch Ocoee Fancy Boy With Magic Wishes
  Spaniel (English Springer)   41
BPIG    LK Bumblebee Buzz   Lagotto Romagnolo   N/A
Judge: Seamus Oates

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh IL Granaio Dei Malatesta Mario



Judge: Seamus Oates

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Yakityak's Blue Christmas



Judge: Seamus Oates

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Malhaven Pipedream Heartlight



Judge: Seamus Oates

Best Of Breed: 32 pts
GCh Windy Hill God of Fire



Judge: Seamus Oates

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
Fantango Passport To Oriana



Judge: Seamus Oates

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
Trendmaker's Make You Wish



Judge: Seamus Oates

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Readyfor Maltnhops Seaterrace



Judge: Seamus Oates

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh PBJ's N Shahaleys Beware The Duckman



Judge: Seamus Oates

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Summerland Green Lantern



Judge: Seamus Oates

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Ocoee Fancy Boy With Magic Wishes



Judge: Seamus Oates

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Aurelia's Waltz Of Life



Judge: Seamus Oates

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Koping Happily Ever After







Group 2 - George Kostopoulos Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Polo's Air Force One
  Afghan Hound   34
Group 2nd   
GCh Hollyrood June Bug At Jaraluv
  Deerhound (Scottish)   22
Group 3rd   
GCh Diablo's Dark Knight's Nemesis
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   21
Group 4th   
Nasusa Hamyra AllThatGlitters
  Whippet   10
BPIG   
Ch Alphaville's Flash Cash And Thunder
  Afghan Hound   N/A
Judge: George Kostopoulos

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GChEx Polo's Air Force One



Judge: George Kostopoulos

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Savvidax Range Rover ML



Judge: George Kostopoulos

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Chilcotin's Rose Royce



Judge: George Kostopoulos

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Matsutakes Fire It Up



Judge: George Kostopoulos

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Hollyrood June Bug At Jaraluv



Judge: George Kostopoulos

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Westarr Heart Of A Canuck



Judge: George Kostopoulos

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Lazuli Hera's Home At Seeonee



Judge: George Kostopoulos

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Diablo's Dark Knight's Nemesis



Judge: George Kostopoulos

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Nasusa Hamyra AllThatGlitters







Group 3 - George Kostopoulos Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Snowmist's Wind N' Reigning
  Siberian Husky   53
Group 2nd   
GChEx Rex de Akido San
  Doberman Pinscher   45
Group 3rd   
GCh Von Wilhelms Oil Baron
  Rottweiler   41
Group 4th    Peace River's Gathers No Moss At Sunstra   Alaskan Malamute   36
BPIG    Sandcastle's Indecent Proposal   Saint Bernard   N/A
Judge: Patricia Gilbert

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Peace River's Gathers No Moss At Sunstra



Judge: Patricia Gilbert

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Alpenblicks Greyfriar's Bobby



Judge: Patricia Gilbert

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Dorado's High Hope Of Essence



Judge: Patricia Gilbert

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Garroway's King Of Kings



Judge: Patricia Gilbert

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Darkstone's Kickstart My Heart



Judge: Patricia Gilbert

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Rex de Akido San



Judge: George Kostopoulos

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Snowy Mountain's Her Majesty



Judge: George Kostopoulos

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Redmoon's Kermode Spirit Bear



Judge: George Kostopoulos

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Ashmoors Channel Into Bayside



Judge: George Kostopoulos

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Von Wilhelms Oil Baron



Judge: George Kostopoulos

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Mistihil Promises Promises Rules



Judge: George Kostopoulos

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Vanderbilt's Let The Games Begin



Judge: George Kostopoulos

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Steinhaus Mon Amie



Judge: George Kostopoulos

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GChEx Snowmist's Wind N' Reigning







Group 4 - Seamus Oates Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Melbee's Tango Nuevo   Kerry Blue Terrier   15
Group 2nd   
Ch Trotters Man In Black
  Scottish Terrier   14
Group 3rd   
Ch Imaginabull's First Edition
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   13
Group 4th   
Ch Sea Of Flames
  Norwich Terrier   12
BPIG No Entry
Judge: Seamus Oates

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Shawndee Reese Witherspoon



Judge: Seamus Oates

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Meadowlake Tazzi Devil



Judge: Seamus Oates

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Imaginabull's First Edition



Judge: Seamus Oates

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Grayfriar's Max



Judge: Seamus Oates

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Melbee's Tango Nuevo



Judge: Seamus Oates

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sea Of Flames



Judge: Seamus Oates

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Raylin Prince Apollo



Judge: Seamus Oates

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Trotters Man In Black



Judge: Seamus Oates

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Cumhil Hell Boy







Group 5 - George Kostopoulos Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Estacaliente Ace In The Hole
  Havanese   31
Group 2nd   
GCh Szzan Whimsical Wiz Kid Of Oz
  Papillon   20
Group 3rd    Teralea's Action Jackson   Miniature Pinscher   17
Group 4th   
Ch Guivercelli Tabu
  Pug   13
BPIG   
Estacaliente Ace In The Hole
  Havanese   N/A
Judge: George Kostopoulos

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Gleneire's Royal Party Doll



Judge: George Kostopoulos

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wisherwoods Jose' De La Vega



Judge: George Kostopoulos

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Whispering Lane The T Stops Here



Judge: George Kostopoulos

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Estacaliente Ace In The Hole



Judge: George Kostopoulos

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Touche's Soba The Boy In Town



Judge: George Kostopoulos

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Teralea's Action Jackson



Judge: George Kostopoulos

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Szzan Whimsical Wiz Kid Of Oz



Judge: George Kostopoulos

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Guivercelli Tabu



Judge: George Kostopoulos

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Nicnak's All In







Group 6 - Seamus Oates Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Litilann's Showdown
  Poodle (Standard)   34
Group 2nd   
Ch Delenclos Cherokee Silvertoe
  Bulldog   31
Group 3rd   
Ch Sunojo Buckaroo Banzai
  Shiba Inu   16
Group 4th   
GCh Rodonnas Lucky Card
  Boston Terrier   15
BPIG   
Ch Lenbullan Mario Matteo
  Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Seamus Oates

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Rodonnas Lucky Card



Judge: Seamus Oates

Best Of Breed: 14 pts
Ch Delenclos Cherokee Silvertoe



Judge: Seamus Oates

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Han Solo De Las Colinas Imperiales



Judge: Seamus Oates

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Karendons Jagger At Timepieces



Judge: Seamus Oates

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fire Dreams Trinity



Judge: Seamus Oates

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Hushaby's Great Expectations



Judge: Seamus Oates

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Litilann's Showdown



Judge: Seamus Oates

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sunojo Buckaroo Banzai





Group 7 - George Kostopoulos Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Rocheuses Play Something Country At DND
  Bouvier des Flandres   23
Group 2nd   
Ch Loehrs' Island Bound
  Old English Sheepdog   21
Group 3rd   
GCh Pineridgice Eyvindur
  Iceland Sheepdog   20
Group 4th    Jotunn Cheval Bayard   Norwegian Buhund   19
BPIG   
Domlina's Just Rockin Mysticpons
  Polish Lowland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: George Kostopoulos

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Callicoma Triumph



Judge: George Kostopoulos

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Rocheuses Play Something Country At DND



Judge: George Kostopoulos

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tallywood Radioactive



Judge: George Kostopoulos

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tamaron's Viva Las Vegas



Judge: George Kostopoulos

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Kohlein's Cazadores



Judge: George Kostopoulos

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pineridgice Eyvindur



Judge: George Kostopoulos

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Jotunn Cheval Bayard



Judge: George Kostopoulos

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Loehrs' Island Bound



Judge: George Kostopoulos

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Kompan Van Het Goralenhof



Judge: George Kostopoulos

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Shelgrande Blue Rodeo



Judge: George Kostopoulos

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Coedwig's Chivas Regal Of White Hart



Judge: George Kostopoulos

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Heronsway Milestone Spinnaker



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By