Comox Valley Kennel Club
Sunday, June 8, 2014



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Tereen Roxburgh --
BIS Can GChEx/Am Ch Silversea's Starlight Dancer
"Sugar"
Owner/Breeder/Handler: Tereen Roxburgh, Silversea Weimaraners


Best In Show
Judge: Leslie Rogers
Schnauzer (Giant)  
Ch Zeus Parks Santiago
Points: 171 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Leslie Rogers
German Shepherd Dog  
GChEx Kohlein's Marchesa
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Leslie Rogers
Pomeranian   Hitimes Game Changer
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Leslie Rogers
Shetland Sheepdog   Lasair's Friday Knight Lights
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Leslie Rogers
Newfoundland  
Ch CuCarricks Finn McCool








Group 1 - Ann Hennigan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Kman's Golden Treasure
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   36
Group 2nd   
GCh Pacificgold's Off And Running
  Retriever (Golden)   35
Group 3rd   
Ch Sevenoaks Orange Crush
  Setter (English)   20
Group 4th    Marimac's Major League   Spaniel (English Cocker)   19
BPIG    IL Granaio Dei Malatesta Delmina   Lagotto Romagnolo   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Highpoint's Legend Of Bartland
  Weimaraner   0




Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Glainddu's Beyond Golden Gate



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 14 pts
GChEx Pacificgold's Off And Running



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Belquest Commander-In-Chief



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Seaterrace's History Muse Clio



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sevenoaks Orange Crush



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kman's Golden Treasure



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Cameo II Creswick Peridot CW



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Marimac's Major League



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mallyree's Mr Odin Of Madrona



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Statesman's Pretty In Pink



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Vitali Silva Avalon Sayward



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bartland's Nytro Silver Diablo







Group 2 - Michelle Scott Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Polo's Air Force One
  Afghan Hound   15
Group 2nd   
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel
  Basenji   14
Group 3rd   Ch Wiretaps One Cool Cat   Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   12
Group 4th   
Ch Hollyrood June Bug At Jaraluv
  Deerhound (Scottish)   11
BPIG    Sinclair She's Got The Rhythm   Whippet   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Hollyrood Christian Louboutin   Deerhound (Scottish)   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GChEx Savvidax Silver Cloud MLD
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   0
Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Polo's Air Force One



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Breigayt's Celeste Aida



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Savvidax Range Rover ML



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Coho's Action Hero



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wiretaps One Cool Cat



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Hollyrood June Bug At Jaraluv



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Westarr Heart Of A Canuck



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Coso's See Ya Later



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Sinclair She's Got The Rhythm







Group 3 - Leslie Rogers Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Zeus Parks Santiago
  Schnauzer (Giant)   22
Group 2nd   
GChEx Snowmist's Wind N' Reigning
  Siberian Husky   21
Group 3rd   
GCh Kinanama Classic Dream Cruise
  Bullmastiff   20
Group 4th   
GCh Supernova Never Surrender
  Doberman Pinscher   16
BPIG    Sancha's The Wizard Of Ahhhs   Samoyed   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Aerdenhout's Hips Don't Lie   Schnauzer (Giant)   0
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch CuCarricks Finn McCool
  Newfoundland   0
Judge: Leslie Rogers

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Baybern's Life Is A Highway



Judge: Leslie Rogers

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Kinanama Classic Dream Cruise



Judge: Leslie Rogers

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Supernova Never Surrender



Judge: Leslie Rogers

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Redmoon's All For You



Judge: Leslie Rogers

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Lazy D's Too Hot To Handle



Judge: Leslie Rogers

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Heartsease Crazy Stupid Love



Judge: Leslie Rogers

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Samador Peggys Song At Justlyd



Judge: Leslie Rogers

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Dormo's Ice Princess Mocha



Judge: Leslie Rogers

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Zeus Parks Santiago



Judge: Leslie Rogers

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Snowmist's Wind N' Reigning







Group 4 - Russel Fletcher Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Shawndee Reese Witherspoon
  Airedale Terrier   16
Group 2nd   
Ch Sea Of Flames
  Norwich Terrier   15
Group 3rd   
Ch Whitebriar Jaw Dropper
  West Highland White Terrier   14
Group 4th   
Ch Cumhil Hell Boy
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   11
BPIG    Windacre On Target   West Highland White Terrier   N/A
Judge: Russel Fletcher

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shawndee Reese Witherspoon



Judge: Russel Fletcher

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Orru's Honey Delight



Judge: Russel Fletcher

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Elwha Dansalong At Coans



Judge: Russel Fletcher

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Saucydog's Giggsy



Judge: Russel Fletcher

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sea Of Flames



Judge: Russel Fletcher

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Gleneflyk's Pastel Blues



Judge: Russel Fletcher

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch MacBrechin's Evening Skye



Judge: Russel Fletcher

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cumhil Hell Boy



Judge: Russel Fletcher

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Whitebriar Jaw Dropper







Group 5 - Leslie Rogers Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Mishka Paddington Bear
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   39
Group 2nd   
GCh MistyTrails N'Bopcha's Pandamon
  Havanese   37
Group 3rd   
Ch Crystaljems Princess Penelope
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   28
Group 4th    Hitimes Game Changer   Pomeranian   26
BPIG    Hitimes Game Changer   Pomeranian   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Seantiago N'Mt Double O Seven
  Havanese   0
Judge: Leslie Rogers

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Mishka Paddington Bear



Judge: Leslie Rogers

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Crystaljems Princess Penelope



Judge: Leslie Rogers

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Crest-Vue's Pin-Up Girl At Swifthaven



Judge: Leslie Rogers

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Heart N Soul At Last



Judge: Leslie Rogers

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh MistyTrails N'Bopcha's Pandamon



Judge: Leslie Rogers

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Nightfire's U Are My Winner



Judge: Leslie Rogers

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Littlelion Mi T Majik



Judge: Leslie Rogers

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Hitimes Game Changer



Judge: Leslie Rogers

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Allure's Keeping The Faith



Judge: Leslie Rogers

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Orchids De Oro Mr. Big Trouble



Judge: Leslie Rogers

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ranmar's Alexander's Cruise Director



Judge: Leslie Rogers

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Tempo's Last Dollar







Group 6 - Michelle Scott Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Dawin Reigate Fire Away
  Poodle (Standard)   19
Group 2nd   
GCh Klitsa's Little Big Mann
  Keeshond   15
Group 3rd   
Atalaya's Crash My Party
  French Bulldog   14
Group 4th   
GCh Rodonnas Lucky Card
  Boston Terrier   8
BPIG   
Atalaya's Crash My Party
  French Bulldog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Dalalta Bright Lites TPL Crown   Dalmatian   0
Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Encore's Nordic Connection



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Rodonnas Lucky Card



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Lenbullan Mario Matteo



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Beshia Sevenacres Odd Thomas







Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Atalaya's Crash My Party



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Klitsa's Little Big Mann



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Dawin Reigate Fire Away





Group 7 - Michelle Scott Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Kohlein's Marchesa
  German Shepherd Dog   18
Group 2nd   
GCh Brocade Lil Deuce Coupe BarJen
  Bouvier des Flandres   15
Group 3rd   
Ch Loehrs' Island Bound
  Old English Sheepdog   14
Group 4th   
Ch Pineridgice Eyvindur
  Iceland Sheepdog   13
BPIG   
Kohlein's Franchesca
  German Shepherd Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Lasair's Friday Knight Lights   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Kiji Kiss Me Quick



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Cameron Breakfast At Tiffany



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Brocade Lil Deuce Coupe BarJen



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shadagrace Black Diamond



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Kohlein's Marchesa



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pineridgice Eyvindur



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kyon's Surprise Freya



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Loehrs' Island Bound



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Kopjecreek's Call Me Maybe



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Goldenhylite's Princess Grace



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Pinemeade A Rose For Myrtlehill



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By