Sequoia Reds Blazing Fire
Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Blazer - (Male)
Owner: Anne Prantl
Breeder: Anne Prantl
Conformation Handler: Christina Ulberg
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2020

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 9 9 8 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 149 147 116 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 723 720 569 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   3
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 21 to February 23, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Linda St-Hilaire 0
  Winners Dog   Linda St-Hilaire N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Julio Ronco (1-0-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Igor Vygouzov 0
  Winners Dog   Igor Vygouzov N/A

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club of BC February 07 to February 09, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Virginia Lyne N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Bruce Fraser (4-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 3 (4-0-0-0)

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 11 to October 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Jo Ann Pavey 0
  Winners Dog   Jo Ann Pavey N/A
Sunday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
  Winners Dog   Pamela Bruce N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0
  Winners Dog   Carmen Haller N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0
  Winners Dog   Grant Townsend N/A

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 26 to September 29, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Anthony Kelly 0
  Winners Dog   Anthony Kelly N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Weng Woh Chan 0
  Winners Dog   Weng Woh Chan N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Claudio Rossi 0
  Winners Dog   Claudio Rossi N/A
Thursday Best Of Breed   Shawn Bennett 0
  Winners Dog   Shawn Bennett N/A

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 13 to June 16, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Dog   Edgar Bajona (1-0-2-1)
Friday Winners Dog   Ana Beatriz Knoll (1-0-2-0)
Thursday Winners Dog   Mario Knoll (1-0-1-0)

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 08 to June 11, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 0
  Winners Dog   Bonnie Derry N/A
Monday Winners Dog   Ed Wild N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
  Winners Dog   Thomas Alexander N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mukul Vaid 0
  Winners Dog   Mukul Vaid N/A

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club of BC November 11 to November 12, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Breed   Susan Norris-Jones N/A
  Winners Dog   Susan Norris-Jones (1-2-1-1)
Sunday Winners Dog   Joe Lobb (1-2-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joe Lobb N/A

Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 09 to November 11, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Susan Foster N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Susan Foster N/A
  Winners Dog   Susan Foster (1-3-1-0)
Friday Winners Dog   Patricia Cummins (1-2-1-0)

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 07 to August 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Puppy In Breed   Wayne Thompson N/A
  Winners Dog   Wayne Thompson (1-0-1-0)
Wednesday Winners Dog   Cheryl Myers-Egerton (1-0-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
Tuesday Best Puppy In Breed   Patricia Cummins N/A
  Winners Dog   Patricia Cummins (1-0-1-0)

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society August 04 to August 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Breed   Starr White N/A
  Winners Dog   Starr White (1-1-2-0)
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Ricardo Forastieri Gonzales N/A
  Best Of Winners   Ricardo Forastieri Gonzales (1-2-2-0)
  Winners Dog   Ricardo Forastieri Gonzales (1-2-2-0)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Janet Buchanan N/A
  Winners Dog   Janet Buchanan (1-1-2-0)

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 14 to June 17, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Peter Primrose N/A

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 09 to June 12, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Mike Jackman N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By