GCh Silcort Emma May
Schnauzer (Standard)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Emma May - (Female)
Owner: Gaston Ouellette & Rheal Morin
Breeder: Gaston Ouellette & Rheal Morin
Handler: Rheal Morin
Website: http://silcortstandardschnauzer.webplus.net/


dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 9 9 8 7 3
Group Ranking: 403 397 372 350 330
All Breed Ranking: 2999 2950 2810 2668 2467

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   15
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 18 to May 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 2 (0-1-0-2)

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 03 to May 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Felipe Baeza Xacur 2 (0-2-0-1)
Friday Select Bitch   Carol Gray N/A
  Select Bitch   Peter Machen N/A

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 08 to March 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Gerardo Paolucci N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Shreve 6 (1-5-0-1)
Friday Select Bitch   Catherine Barlow N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kim Hamel 5 (1-4-0-1)

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 153 151 169 160
All Breed Ranking: 935 905 919 1032 941

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   90
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 30 to December 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Elliot More (Dr) N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Darryl Vice N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Wendy Paquette N/A

Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club November 03 to November 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 2 (0-1-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Select Bitch   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish N/A

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 19 to October 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 2 (0-1-0-2)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 4 (2-2-0-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 5 (2-3-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 5 (2-3-0-1)

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 01 to June 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 4th LTD Breed Show Elizabeth Hindley 39
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Elizabeth Hindley 2
  Best Of Breed   Paula Nykiel 2

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 19 to May 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 4
Sunday Best Of Breed   Tony Monk 4

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 20 to April 22, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Eugenio Aguilo Gonzales 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Heather Brennan 3
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 2

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 09 to March 11, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Beverly Capstick N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Jean-Louis Blais 3
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 3 (1-2-0-1)

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 5 5
Group Ranking: 299 297 270 255 229
All Breed Ranking: 1737 1726 1621 1531 1386

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   40
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 27 to October 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Gunnar Nymann N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Tony Monk N/A

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 23 to August 24, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 1 (0-1-0-1)
Wednesday Group 3rd   Sandra Lex 9
  Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 1 (0-1-0-1)

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 18 to August 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 23 to June 25, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 2

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Brian Reid 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 1 (0-1-0-1)
Sunday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  Winners Bitch   Jocelyne Gagne (0-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 1 (0-2-0-0)
Saturday Winners Bitch   Lee Steeves (0-3-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 2 (0-3-0-0)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Wendy Schira N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Wendy Schira 1

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 21 to April 23, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Edgar Bajona N/A
  Winners Bitch   Edgar Bajona (0-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 1 (0-2-0-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Juan Miranda Saucedo 1 (0-2-0-0)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Juan Miranda Saucedo N/A
  Winners Bitch   Juan Miranda Saucedo (0-2-0-0)
Friday Group 4th   Michael Lanctot 16
  Winners Bitch   Patricia Lanctot (0-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Katelon Bajona-Fox N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Michael Lanctot N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Katelon Bajona-Fox N/A

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club April 08 to April 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Michael Shoreman N/A
  Winners Bitch   Michael Shoreman N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Rosemary Shoreman N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 0
  Winners Bitch   Rosemary Shoreman N/A
  Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 0
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Thomas Alexander N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Sandy Alexander N/A
  Winners Bitch   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
  Winners Bitch   Sandy Alexander N/A

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 23 23 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 937 925 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 5516 5457 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   1
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 25 to November 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Kim Meredith-Cavanna N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Kim Meredith-Cavanna N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kim Meredith-Cavanna N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Robert Smith (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Robert Smith (Dr) 1 (0-2-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Robert Smith (Dr) N/A
  Winners Bitch   Robert Smith (Dr) (0-2-0-0)
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Sulie Greendale-Paveza N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sulie Greendale-Paveza N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Sulie Greendale-Paveza N/A

Show Date
Standard Schnauzer Club Of Canada [National] August 28 to August 28, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   John Constantine-Amodei N/A
  Winners Bitch   John Constantine-Amodei N/A

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 21 to May 23, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Bill Walkey N/A
Saturday 1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Anik Primeau N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By