K-W Kennel Club
Monday, May 21, 2018 - Show #4



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Helene Belanger --
BBPIS BPISS BPIS CH Sassytails I Go Commando
"Jackman"
Owner/Breeder/Handler: Helene Belanger, Sassytails Reg'd
www.sassytails.com


Best In Show
Judge: Wera Hubenthal
Poodle (Standard)  
GCh Vetset Count Me In
Points: 160 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Wera Hubenthal
Spaniel (Field)   Killara's Dark Glory Is All Moonshine
Points: 127
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Wera Hubenthal
Pekingese  Ch Diaquiris Indiana Jones








Group 1 - Rodi Hubenthal Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Killara's Dark Glory Is All Moonshine   Spaniel (Field)   15
Group 2nd   
Ch Elaide Ticino Davaroni
  Setter (English)   14
Group 3rd    Captiva Classicut Chamberlayne   Setter (Irish)   13
Group 4th   
GCh Ambercroft Briarwood Jackflash
  Retriever (Golden)   10
BPIG   
Ch Catraz Cast A Spell On Maktawae
  Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Judge: Rodi Hubenthal

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Ambercroft Briarwood Jackflash



Judge: Rodi Hubenthal

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Catraz Cast A Spell On Maktawae



Judge: Rodi Hubenthal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Elaide Ticino Davaroni



Judge: Rodi Hubenthal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Aingeal Memories Of KD Live On



Judge: Rodi Hubenthal

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Captiva Classicut Chamberlayne



Judge: Rodi Hubenthal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Killara's Dark Glory Is All Moonshine







Group 2 - Wera Hubenthal Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sarjo's Obi Wan Rufaro
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   25
Group 2nd   
GCh Paradachs Wee Mr Grandgables
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   20
Group 3rd    Ford Stepowy Goniec   Borzoi   19
Group 4th   
GCh Chetcote Dragon Fire
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   18
BPIG   
Wunder Forgetmenot Adonis
  Whippet   N/A
Judge: Wera Hubenthal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Awbari Cotton Candy Cloud Sardula



Judge: Wera Hubenthal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ford Stepowy Goniec



Judge: Wera Hubenthal

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Chetcote Dragon Fire



Judge: Wera Hubenthal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Paradachs Wee Mr Grandgables



Judge: Wera Hubenthal

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Estet Classic Illusion



Judge: Wera Hubenthal

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Glenamadda Jazberi Of Wolfholm



Judge: Wera Hubenthal

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Arthayr A Winter Warrior



Judge: Wera Hubenthal

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Sarjo's Obi Wan Rufaro



Judge: Wera Hubenthal

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Wunder Forgetmenot Adonis







Group 3 - Peter Machen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Lindsayleigh's Thunder Struck
  Schnauzer (Giant)   25
Group 2nd   
Ch Drewsar That's What She Said
  Portuguese Water Dog   24
Group 3rd   
Ch Knatchbull's Thin Blue Line
  Bullmastiff   14
Group 4th   
GCh Ashella's Fireswept @ Danetastix
  Great Dane   10
BPIG    Esmonds Veni Vidi Vici   Rottweiler   N/A
Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Knatchbull's Thin Blue Line



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Ruler's Low Winter Sun



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Ashella's Fireswept @ Danetastix



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Drewsar That's What She Said



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Esmonds Veni Vidi Vici



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lindsayleigh's Thunder Struck



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Silcort Emma May







Group 4 - Wera Hubenthal Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Foxheart Westchester Supergirl
  Airedale Terrier   6
Group 2nd   
Ottermask Son Of Shameless
  Border Terrier   5
Group 3rd   
Ch Dralion's Curb Your Enthusiasm
  Norwich Terrier   4
Group 4th   Ch Foxheart's I'm To Blame   Fox Terrier (Wire)   3
BPIG    Tarabelle Pearl O Glenroslin   Scottish Terrier   N/A
Judge: Wera Hubenthal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Foxheart Westchester Supergirl



Judge: Wera Hubenthal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ottermask Son Of Shameless



Judge: Wera Hubenthal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Zlatapraha Wonder



Judge: Wera Hubenthal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Foxheart's I'm To Blame



Judge: Wera Hubenthal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Dralion's Curb Your Enthusiasm



Judge: Wera Hubenthal

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Tarabelle Pearl O Glenroslin







Group 5 - Rodi Hubenthal Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Oz's Storm Chaser
  Yorkshire Terrier   29
Group 2nd   Ch Diaquiris Indiana Jones   Pekingese   26
Group 3rd   
Ch Jimary's Ka Ching
  Pug   23
Group 4th   
Tinyprints Light My Fuse
  Pomeranian   20
BPIG   Ch Diaquiris Indiana Jones   Pekingese   N/A
Judge: Rodi Hubenthal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Southshores Everybody Loves Somebody



Judge: Rodi Hubenthal

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Tallygolds Northern Skye



Judge: Rodi Hubenthal

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChB Sassytails I Go Commando



Judge: Rodi Hubenthal

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Laurelgate Katie Hearts Delite



Judge: Rodi Hubenthal

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChB Heaven Sent Raven To Rockalily



Judge: Rodi Hubenthal

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Diaquiris Indiana Jones



Judge: Rodi Hubenthal

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Tinyprints Light My Fuse



Judge: Rodi Hubenthal

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Jimary's Ka Ching



Judge: Rodi Hubenthal

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Oz's Storm Chaser







Group 6 - Peter Machen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Vetset Count Me In
  Poodle (Standard)   32
Group 2nd   
Ch Qbecbulldogs Shininglite Dash
  Bulldog   27
Group 3rd   
Ch Karendon's Keep Calm N'Sip On
  French Bulldog   13
Group 4th   
Ch Gumby's Cruzin To Laguna
  Chinese Shar-Pei   4
BPIG   
Ch Aristocrafts One Hot Lolita
  French Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
GCh Qbecbulldogs Shininglite Dash



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Gumby's Cruzin To Laguna



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Rio's Sherlock Bones



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Karendon's Keep Calm N'Sip On



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sanvar Bellefleet Coffee Crisp



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Vetset Count Me In





Group 7 - Bea Sawka Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Sunway Kate Spade
  Shetland Sheepdog   22
Group 2nd   
GCh Northbay's Rockstar At Kraftbrewd
  Australian Shepherd   19
Group 3rd   
GCh Beaugency BRIX
  Briard   13
Group 4th    Windsong Brookdale From Now On   Collie (Rough)   8
BPIG    Windsong Brookdale From Now On   Collie (Rough)   N/A
Judge: Bea Sawka

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Byeyo's Gonna Get Me Sum



Judge: Bea Sawka

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Northbay's Rockstar At Kraftbrewd



Judge: Bea Sawka

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ryemeers Winged Victory



Judge: Bea Sawka

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Gabizos du Picourlet



Judge: Bea Sawka

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Beaugency BRIX



Judge: Bea Sawka

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Windsong Brookdale From Now On



Judge: Bea Sawka

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Cappi Vom Burgimwald



Judge: Bea Sawka

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Sunway Kate Spade



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By