K-W Kennel Club
Saturday, May 21, 2016



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, May 21
Saturday, May 21 (Limited Breed Show for German Breeds)
Sunday, May 22
Monday, May 23 (Show # 3)
Monday, May 23 (Show # 4)

Rally Obedience

Monday, May 23 (Rally Trial 1)
Monday, May 23 (Rally Trial 2)
Monday, May 23 (Rally Trial 3)



Results courtesy of:

-- Pat Blenkey --
GCh. Liberator's Power Play
"Kessel"
Breeder/Owner/Handler: Pat Blenkey & Brian Casey
www.wrathliberator.com


Best In Show
Judge: Bill Walkey
Poodle (Standard)   Brielle's Pass The Wine
Points: 208 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Bill Walkey
Papillon   Heaven Sent Sexy In Stilettos
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Bill Walkey
  








Group 1 - Anik Primeau Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Butterblac's Freestyle Spicegrl
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   43
Group 2nd   
GCh Captiva Our Vision
  Setter (Irish)   40
Group 3rd   
GCh Breica's Ain't That A Btch
  Weimaraner   36
Group 4th   Ch Noble By Sir Sasha Of Sunshine's Valley   Retriever (Golden)   34
BPIG   
Clussexx Whisper In The Wind
  Spaniel (Clumber)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Seasyde Some Guys Have All The Luck
  Pointer   0
Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Neigenuveaux King Of The Road

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Neigenuveaux King Of The Road




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Ch Stannyfield's Say Hey Kid

Best Of Opposite Sex
Whisperfield Summer Silence

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Stannyfield's Say Hey Kid


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Whisperfield Summer Silence

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Whisperfield Summer Silence

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Stannyfield's Sun Dog Ice


3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Stannyfield Rayleigh Blue Sky


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-1-2)
GCh Butterblac's Freestyle Spicegrl

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Butterblac Time Step

Select Bitch
Ch Blacmoor Puppy New Year




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services

Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (3-1-0-1)
Royal Flush's Morning Coffee Slash

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Akira's Tears Of The Phoenix

Best Of Winners: (3-1-0-1)
Royal Flush's Morning Coffee Slash

Best Puppy In Breed
Delightfull Bonanza For Maktawae


Winners Bitch: (3-1-0-1)
Delightfull Bonanza For Maktawae

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Delightfull Bonanza For Maktawae


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (1-5-2-0)
GCh Roaneden's Wingman Of Mayhem

Best Of Opposite Sex
Wagosh's Lady Kyla A Laces

Best Of Winners: (1-5-2-0)
Wagosh's Lady Kyla A Laces

Best Puppy In Breed
Katyra You Missed A Spot

Select Dog
Ch Tollhaven Vader


Winners Dog: (1-5-2-0)
Oryxes Penchant 4 Fowl Feather

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Oryxes Penchant 4 Fowl Feather

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Roaneden's Infinite Tycoon


Winners Bitch: (1-5-2-0)
Wagosh's Lady Kyla A Laces

Reserve Winners Bitch
Katyra You Missed A Spot

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Katyra You Missed A Spot

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Kalmegess' 4 On The Floor
2nd Bogie One Over At Tollhaven

Open Bitch Class
1st Wagosh's Lady Kyla A Laces
2nd Landsend Sugar N' Spice


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-0-1)
GCh Captiva Our Vision

Best Of Opposite Sex
Captiva Coderry The Vision

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-1)
Captiva's Contessa

Best Puppy In Breed
Captiva's Avenger


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-1)
Captiva Coderry The Vision

Reserve Winners Dog
Captiva's Avenger

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Captiva's Avenger

Open Dog Class
1st Captiva Coderry The Vision


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-1)
Captiva's Contessa

Open Bitch Class
1st Captiva's Contessa


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GCh WynRidge's Make It So

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ashleysown Touch Of Colour

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Ashleysown Touch Of Colour

Best Puppy In Breed
Ashleysown Touch Of Colour


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Ashleysown Colour Of The Wind

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Ashleysown Colour Of The Wind


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Ashleysown Touch Of Colour

Reserve Winners Bitch
Casa's Truly Delightful Kisses

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Casa's Truly Delightful Kisses

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Ashleysown Touch Of Colour


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Ataboy Bedazzle 'N Bemuse

Best Puppy In Breed
RiverMist Broxden 'N Roja's Icy Hot


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
RiverMist Broxden 'N Roja's Icy Hot

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st RiverMist Broxden 'N Roja's Icy Hot



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Clussexx Whisper In The Wind

Best Puppy In Breed
Clussexx Whisper In The Wind


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Clussexx Whisper In The Wind

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Clussexx Whisper In The Wind



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Tandridge Rough Trade


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Tandridge Rough Trade

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Tandridge Rough Trade



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Ocoee's Wild For The Night


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Ocoee's Wild For The Night

Open Dog Class
1st Ocoee's Wild For The Night



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Ferngold's Royal Passion

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ferngold's Royal Sterling

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Ferngold's Royal Passion


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Ferngold's Royal Sterling

Open Dog Class
1st Ferngold's Royal Sterling


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Ferngold's Royal Passion

Open Bitch Class
1st Ferngold's Royal Passion


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Breica's Ain't That A Btch

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Oakpoint's Ultimate Showdown


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Oakpoint Grauhund Knockon Wood



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 2 - Wendy Schira Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Lorricbrook Albelarm Believer
  Whippet   13
Group 2nd   
Ch Priderock's Aedan Of Mobukhosi
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   12
Group 3rd   
Ch Sweetwire's Daybreak Design
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   8
Group 4th   
Ch Upper Mountain Man In The Moon
  Greyhound   6
BPIG    Lapidus Ted du Grand Fresnoy   Borzoi   N/A
Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Tirzah All About The Bling

Best Puppy In Breed
Tirzah All About The Bling



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Tirzah All About The Bling

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Tirzah All About The Bling


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Bushwacker Mercury Rising




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh BoBac Foxy Brown




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Ionesco du Grand Fresnoy

Best Puppy In Breed
Lapidus Ted du Grand Fresnoy


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Lapidus Ted du Grand Fresnoy

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Lapidus Ted du Grand Fresnoy



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Prelude Newhope Brighthope MW

Best Puppy In Breed
Prelude Newhope Brighthope MW



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Prelude Newhope Brighthope MW

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Prelude Newhope Brighthope MW


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Sweetwire's Daybreak Design

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Ex Sentia Deuce Coupe W




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Upper Mountain Man In The Moon




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
GCh Priderock's Aedan Of Mobukhosi

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Copperridge Sky Dancer Athena

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Sarjo's Pretoria

Best Puppy In Breed
Sarjo's Pretoria


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Priderocks Simply Irresistible

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Priderocks Simply Irresistible

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Priderock's Sword In The Stone


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Sarjo's Pretoria

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Sarjo's Pretoria

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Mobukhosi's Circle Of Fire


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChEx Lorricbrook Albelarm Believer


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Alacrity N McCartney Celestin



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 3 - Anik Primeau Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Unicornhill Story Telling
  Siberian Husky   65
Group 2nd   
Ch Summerford's What Ever
  Newfoundland   63
Group 3rd   
GCh R'Solitaire Astro Montmart
  Saint Bernard   60
Group 4th   
Lindsayleigh's Thunder Struck
  Schnauzer (Giant)   37
BPIG   
Lindsayleigh's Thunder Struck
  Schnauzer (Giant)   N/A
Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Alpenspirit Fine Red Wine

Best Puppy In Breed
Alpenspirit Fine Red Wine



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Alpenspirit Fine Red Wine

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Alpenspirit Fine Red Wine


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-3-2-1)
Ch K Park's Summit Bound CinnRhee

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Cinnibon's Burnt Bunn

Best Puppy In Breed
GChEx Uppercuts Chip Off The Block

Select Dog
GChEx Uppercuts Chip Off The Block



Winners Bitch: (0-3-2-1)
Cinnrhee's Midnight Summer Breeze

Reserve Winners Bitch
Uppercuts Poetry In Motion

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Uppercuts Poetry In Motion

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Cinnrhee's Cultured Pearl

Open Bitch Class
1st Cinnrhee's Midnight Summer Breeze


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Knatchbull's 5th Avenue Marquee

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bramstoke's Back In Style


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Bramstoke's Heaven And Earth


Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Bramstoke's Back In Style

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Bramstoke's Back In Style


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Contessa's Not So Angel's Mason




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-2-0)
GCh Liberator's Power Play

Best Of Opposite Sex
Liberator's Red Alert

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-0)
Liberator's Red Alert

Best Puppy In Breed
Liberator's Red Alert

Select Dog
Ch Liberator's Texas Star


Winners Dog: (1-2-2-0)
Stratford CT's Flex

Open Dog Class
1st Stratford CT's Flex


Winners Bitch: (1-2-2-0)
Liberator's Red Alert

Reserve Winners Bitch
Gatehouse Royal Princess

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Gatehouse Royal Princess

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Liberator's Red Alert


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Naku's Believe It Or Not

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Naku's Believe It Or Not




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Bosworth's Honourable Hunter

Best Of Opposite Sex
Karador's Mystic Pizza

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Bosworth's Honourable Hunter

Select Dog
GCh Striders Kokanee Gold


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Bosworth's Honourable Hunter

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Bosworth's Honourable Hunter


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Karador's Mystic Pizza

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Karador's Mystic Pizza


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Woolmarsh Winter Whimsy


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Summerford's What Ever

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mariner's Ice Breaker

Best Puppy In Breed
Mariner's Ice Breaker



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Mariner's Ice Breaker

Reserve Winners Bitch
Thickish Newfoundlands Event At Jalynn

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Mariner's Ice Breaker

Open Bitch Class
1st Thickish Newfoundlands Event At Jalynn


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Fado's Digby A Treasure Diver



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Abraxus Kamryn N Deamonta At Braveheart

Best Puppy In Breed
Abraxus Margo



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 22 pts (7-9-5-2)
GCh R'Solitaire Astro Montmart

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Athena XII

Best Of Winners: (7-9-5-2)
Ki-Braz J'Adore J'Adore

Best Puppy In Breed
Montmart's Zenon V Ludvig

Select Dog
Ch Mahogany's Gallant Spirit V Charley

Select Bitch
GCh Snowridge A Sprig O'Jasmine


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Vanderbilt's Mister Jake

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cabaka's Perfect For Me

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Vanderbilt's Mister Jake

Best Puppy In Breed
Vanderbilt's Mister Jake


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Vanderbilt's Mister Jake

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Vanderbilt's Mister Jake


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Cabaka's Perfect For Me

Reserve Winners Bitch
Vanderbilt's Because I Can

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Vanderbilt's Because I Can

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Cabaka's Perfect For Me

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Vanderbilt's Flirt With Danger


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Lindsayleigh's Thunder Struck

Best Puppy In Breed
Lindsayleigh's Thunder Struck


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Lindsayleigh's Thunder Struck

Reserve Winners Dog
Innovations Sargeant At Arms

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Lindsayleigh's Thunder Struck

Open Dog Class
1st Innovations Sargeant At Arms



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (3-5-1-1)
Ch Uhlan Talk Of The Town

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Silcort Cliver

Best Of Winners: (3-5-1-1)
MFF Buffalo's Rhinestone Cowgirl

Best Puppy In Breed
Schattentier's Now And Again


Winners Dog: (3-5-1-1)
Dundee Saltus Ze Zahrabske

Reserve Winners Dog
Schattentier's Never Ask Why

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Schattentier's Never Ask Why

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Chimera Dinsdale Rocketman Vshiraz

Open Dog Class
1st Dundee Saltus Ze Zahrabske


Winners Bitch: (3-5-1-1)
MFF Buffalo's Rhinestone Cowgirl

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cortaillod Rebecca

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Schattentier's Now And Again

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Dinsdale-Chimera Dragonfly

Open Bitch Class
1st MFF Buffalo's Rhinestone Cowgirl
2nd Cortaillod Rebecca
3rd Roxy (ZY480876)

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Silcort Emma May


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Unicornhill Story Telling


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Snowmist's Everyone's Oreo

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Snowmist's Everyone's Oreo



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 4 - Bill Walkey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Foxhaus Skyfall At Foxhollow
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   26
Group 2nd   Ch Inglevalley Not Enuf Sage   Airedale Terrier   25
Group 3rd    High Pines Daisy   Norwich Terrier   16
Group 4th   GCh Zlatapraha Peterson   Cesky Terrier   15
BPIG    Kana Haus Wayne It's Our Game   Airedale Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group         0
Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (2-4-1-2)
Ch Inglevalley Not Enuf Sage

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kana Haus Wayne It's Our Game

Best Of Winners: (2-4-1-2)
Kana Haus Wayne It's Our Game

Best Puppy In Breed
Kana Haus Wayne It's Our Game

Select Dog
GChEx Westchester Hill Boy

Select Bitch
GCh Regalridge Remember Me


Winners Dog: (2-4-1-2)
Kana Haus Wayne It's Our Game

Reserve Winners Dog
Arily's Holding Up The Sky

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Kana Haus Wayne It's Our Game

Open Dog Class
1st Arily's Holding Up The Sky


Winners Bitch: (2-4-1-2)
Terrydale HK Traymar's Trusted Traveler

Reserve Winners Bitch
Shawndee Cast Iron Wild Child

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Crescent's V Raynaire Starting Over

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Shawndee Cast Iron Wild Child

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Traymar Terrydale HK Nexus

Open Bitch Class
1st Terrydale HK Traymar's Trusted Traveler


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Crofterslee Coachman




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Zlatapraha Peterson




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Glahms Thane Of Glamis

Best Puppy In Breed
Glahms Thane Of Glamis


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Glahms Thane Of Glamis

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Glahms Thane Of Glamis



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Foxhaus Skyfall At Foxhollow




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Happy Hart's Hugs And Kisses

Best Of Opposite Sex
Rightly So Handsome Harry

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Happy Hart's Hugs And Kisses

Best Puppy In Breed
Foxlore Cinnamon Twist


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Rightly So Handsome Harry

Open Dog Class
1st Rightly So Handsome Harry


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Happy Hart's Hugs And Kisses

Reserve Winners Bitch
Foxlore Cinnamon Twist

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Foxlore Cinnamon Twist

Open Bitch Class
1st Happy Hart's Hugs And Kisses


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
High Pines Daisy



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
High Pines Daisy

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st High Pines Daisy


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-0-1)
GCh Obsession Mad Queen Juana

Best Of Opposite Sex
Pawzazz's Dolphus

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-1)
Obsession Bloody Mary

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Obsession Mad Queen Juana


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-1)
Pawzazz's Dolphus

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Pawzazz's Dolphus


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-1)
Obsession Bloody Mary

Reserve Winners Bitch
Silvercastle Apple Of My Eye

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Beaute Noire Von Ahndeggoense

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Obsession Bloody Mary
2nd Silvercastle Apple Of My Eye


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Toulin's Quite The Spectacle




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Mariner's Grande Finale

Best Puppy In Breed
Mariner's Grande Finale



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Mariner's Grande Finale

Reserve Winners Bitch
Honeywheat's Rumour Has It

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Mariner's Grande Finale
2nd Honeywheat's Rumour Has It


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Dunkellers Fire N Ice Kasamar




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 5 - Bill Walkey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Oz's Thunder And Rain
  Yorkshire Terrier   18
Group 2nd   
GCh Deebet's Robin Hood
  Toy Manchester Terrier   15
Group 3rd    Heaven Sent Sexy In Stilettos   Papillon   14
Group 4th   
GCh Ashstone's Atria
  Havanese   12
BPIG    Heaven Sent Sexy In Stilettos   Papillon   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group         0
Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-4-1-0)
GCh Burbrook Broduil FitzWug

Best Of Opposite Sex
Midsummers Highland Piper Lass

Best Of Winners: (1-4-1-0)
Coverdale Diamonds On Wall Street

Best Puppy In Breed
Midsummers Highland Piper Lass


Winners Dog: (1-4-1-0)
Coverdale Diamonds On Wall Street

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Coverdale Diamonds On Wall Street


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (3-1-1-1)
GCh Ashstone's Atria

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Ashstone's Hearts Delite Fargo

Best Of Winners: (3-1-1-1)
Flipp Darling Venice Pet

Best Puppy In Breed
Hearts Delite Two For The Road


Winners Dog: (3-1-1-1)
Flipp Darling Venice Pet

Reserve Winners Dog
Ashstone's White Lightning

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Hearts Delite Two For The Road

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Ashstone's White Lightning

Open Dog Class
1st Flipp Darling Venice Pet

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Laurelgate's Radical Riggs


Winners Bitch: (3-1-1-1)
Prairiebaby Abracadabra JP

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Prairiebaby Abracadabra JP


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Heaven Sent Sexy In Stilettos

Best Puppy In Breed
Heaven Sent Sexy In Stilettos



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Tinyprints Watch Me Win




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Deebet's Robin Hood




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Oz's Thunder And Rain

Best Of Opposite Sex
Oz's Merriment And Mayhem



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Oz's Merriment And Mayhem

Reserve Winners Bitch
Oz's Rejoice Rejoice

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Oz's Rejoice Rejoice

Open Bitch Class
1st Oz's Merriment And Mayhem


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 6 - Bill Walkey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Brielle's Pass The Wine   Poodle (Standard)   14
Group 2nd    Cherokee Legend Lorenzo   Bulldog   12
Group 3rd   
Gumby's Jive Talking Underdog
  Chinese Shar-Pei   8
Group 4th   
Ahkama Losar Khampa
  Tibetan Terrier   7
BPIG    Lauris Lady Of Prose At Balfox   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (3-1-0-0)
Cherokee Legend Lorenzo

Best Of Opposite Sex
MBM's Everli Quinn

Best Of Winners: (3-1-0-0)
Cherokee Legend Lorenzo

Best Puppy In Breed
MBM's Everli Quinn


Winners Bitch: (3-1-0-0)
MBM's Everli Quinn

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st MBM's Everli Quinn


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Gumby's Jive Talking Underdog

Best Puppy In Breed
Gumby's Jive Talking Underdog


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Gumby's Jive Talking Underdog

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Gumby's Jive Talking Underdog



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-1-0)
GCh San Simon Bulls Frodo

Best Of Opposite Sex
Robb Isle Organized Chaos Aldar

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-0)
Bugaboo Notorious!

Best Puppy In Breed
Bugaboo Notorious!


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-0)
Bugaboo Notorious!

Reserve Winners Dog
Fulofbull Hot Rod Lincoln Bredan

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Fulofbull Hot Rod Lincoln Bredan

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Bugaboo Notorious!


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-0)
Robb Isle Organized Chaos Aldar

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Robb Isle Organized Chaos Aldar


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Daveren's Shake It Off

Best Puppy In Breed
Superlative's Dirty Karma



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Daveren's Shake It Off

Reserve Winners Bitch
Superlative's Dirty Karma

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Superlative's Dirty Karma

Open Bitch Class
1st Daveren's Shake It Off


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Brielle's Pass The Wine

Best Puppy In Breed
Lauris Lady Of Prose At Balfox



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Brielle's Pass The Wine

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lauris Lady Of Prose At Balfox

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Lauris Lady Of Prose At Balfox

Open Bitch Class
1st Brielle's Pass The Wine


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Schutzu's Black Pearl Affair

Best Puppy In Breed
Schutzu's Black Pearl Affair



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Schutzu's Black Pearl Affair

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Schutzu's Black Pearl Affair


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Ahkama Losar Khampa


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Ahkama Losar Khampa

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Ahkama Losar Khampa



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services


Group 7 - Anik Primeau Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Northbay's Rockstar At Kraftbrewd
  Australian Shepherd   23
Group 2nd   
GCh Esrohollow Radsprings Tuhmater
  Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)   12
Group 3rd   
Ch Danga's Xenia-D
  Swedish Vallhund   11
Group 4th   
Ch Classical Playin' With Fire
  Bearded Collie   10
BPIG   
Northbay's Rockstar At Kraftbrewd
  Australian Shepherd   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group         0
Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Uretopia's I Love Lucy

Best Puppy In Breed
Uretopia's I Love Lucy



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Uretopia's I Love Lucy

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Uretopia's I Love Lucy


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (4-3-2-2)
Northbay's Rockstar At Kraftbrewd

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Runway Kiss My Grits

Best Of Winners: (4-3-2-2)
Northbay's Rockstar At Kraftbrewd

Best Puppy In Breed
Northbay's Rockstar At Kraftbrewd

Select Dog
GCh Cedarpaws Majestic Expression

Select Bitch
Ch Oracle's Rags To Riches Of Citaina


Winners Dog: (4-3-2-2)
Northbay's Rockstar At Kraftbrewd

Reserve Winners Dog
Ninebark Top Of The Ninth

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Charjan RedSails In The Sunset

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Northbay's Rockstar At Kraftbrewd

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Skyrunner's Lone Starr

Open Dog Class
1st Ninebark Top Of The Ninth


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-1-2)
Ch Classical Playin' With Fire

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Natterjack The Scotsman

Select Bitch
Ch Classical's Frankly My Dear




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Blackwater's Cadeau




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Majestique Justice For All




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Harvesthil Livin' On The Edge

Best Puppy In Breed
Harvesthil Livin' On The Edge



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Harvesthil Livin' On The Edge

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Harvesthil Livin' On The Edge


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Hellwigg's Clash Of The Titans


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Hellwigg's Clash Of The Titans

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Hellwigg's Clash Of The Titans



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Mr Merlot du Bouleau Blanc




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Canyonview Not To Blame

Best Puppy In Breed
Canyonview Not To Blame


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Canyonview Not To Blame

Reserve Winners Dog
Regaloake's Bravo

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Regaloake's Bravo

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Canyonview Not To Blame

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Regaloake's Encore


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Danga's Xenia-D




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Esrohollow Radsprings Tuhmater




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By