Guelph & District Kennel Club
Saturday, April 21, 2018



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, April 20 (Show # 1)
Friday, April 20 (Show # 2)
Saturday, April 21
Saturday, April 21 (Ltd Breed Show for Group 1)
Sunday, April 22
Sunday, April 22 (Ltd Breed Show for Group 3)



Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
BIS Can GCh/MBIS BISS Mex GCh/MBIS Arg GCh/MBIS Per GCh/MBIS Bol GCh/Am Ch Midnight Lady's Fire Up Your Engine Moso
"Tupak"
Owner: Leo Jaime Rabinovitz and Bruno Ocampo
Breeder: Zsuzsa Somos-Soos
Sponsor: John Affel
Presented by Christina Koffman-Heard


Best In Show
Judge: Lynda Saranchuk
Setter (English)  GCh Reidwood Just My Style
Points: 319 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Lynda Saranchuk
Bulldog  
GCh Iroc Stargazing At Rugerlane
Points: 228
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Lynda Saranchuk
Sealyham Terrier  
Goodspice Miss Emma Of Salt Creek
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Lynda Saranchuk
Portuguese Water Dog   Ridgehaven Unexpected Journey
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Lynda Saranchuk
Rhodesian Ridgeback  
GCh Priderock's Maeve of Mobukhosi
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Lynda Saranchuk
Cesky Terrier  Ch Zlatapraha Kahn








Group 1 - Lynda Saranchuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   GCh Reidwood Just My Style   Setter (English)   90
Group 2nd   Ch Evening Stars Geeks Have Needs Too   Retriever (Golden)   85
Group 3rd    Majestic Sweet Apple Keeping The Dream Alive   Spaniel (English Cocker)   70
Group 4th   
GChEx Brackenmoor Somethingroyal
  Pointer   64
BPIG   
Glascony's Meadow Of The Hares
  Spaniel (Welsh Springer)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Ambercroft Homewrdbound Gaea   Retriever (Golden)   0
Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Neigenuveaux King Of The Road



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
BourgRoyal Nature Boy



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Brackenmoor Somethingroyal



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Whisperfield Shades Of Autumn



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Lookouts Eye'Ma Wittle Prank Star



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cabinridge Artemis



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Butterblac Rider At Freestyle



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 14 pts
GCh Evening Stars Geeks Have Needs Too



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Barra Gretsal Natural Woman



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Kalmegess' Friendly Confines



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Reidwood Just My Style



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Valley View Elf In The Galaxy



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Aingeal Memories Of KD Live On



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Ashleysown Zen Of Wynridge



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Mann'rs Kei-Rin Unsinkable Molly Brown



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Hope's Hiddencreek Vision



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Clussexx Whisper In The Wind



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Majestic Sweet Apple Keeping The Dream Alive



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Glascony's Meadow Of The Hares



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Ferngold's Dashing Charlotte



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Echobar's Gnocchi A La Harris







Group 2 - Eugenio Aguilo Gonzales Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Paradachs Wee Mr Grandgables
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   40
Group 2nd   
GCh Gwencalon's Tam O'Shanter
  Beagle   39
Group 3rd   
Ch Buffobass Mr. Bojangles
  Basset Hound   38
Group 4th   Ch Jatara Sandstorm Party Like A Rock Star   Saluki   36
BPIG    Daclier's Knight Rider   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Wunder Forgetmenot Be My Angel   Whippet   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Priderock's Maeve of Mobukhosi
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   0
Judge: Eugenio Aguilo Gonzales

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Awbari Cotton Candy Cloud Sardula



Judge: Eugenio Aguilo Gonzales

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Africanadian James T Kirk



Judge: Eugenio Aguilo Gonzales

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Buffobass Mr. Bojangles



Judge: Eugenio Aguilo Gonzales

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Gwencalon's Tam O'Shanter



Judge: Eugenio Aguilo Gonzales

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Nylucha's Maui Brownie Madness



Judge: Eugenio Aguilo Gonzales

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Chetcote Dragon Fire



Judge: Eugenio Aguilo Gonzales

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Paradachs Wee Mr Grandgables



Judge: Eugenio Aguilo Gonzales

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Hunu The Patriot At Freestyle MW



Judge: Eugenio Aguilo Gonzales

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kylie O'The Greenwood



Judge: Eugenio Aguilo Gonzales

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Glenamadda Jazberi Of Wolfholm



Judge: Eugenio Aguilo Gonzales

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Priderock's Aedan Of Mobukhosi



Judge: Eugenio Aguilo Gonzales

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Jatara Sandstorm Party Like A Rock Star



Judge: Eugenio Aguilo Gonzales

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh McCartney's Feather Boa







Group 3 - Mel Saranchuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Lindsayleigh's Thunder Struck
  Schnauzer (Giant)   54
Group 2nd   
GCh Midnight Lady's Fire Up Your Engine Moso
  Newfoundland   53
Group 3rd   
GCh Supernova Shameless
  Doberman Pinscher   52
Group 4th   
Ch Pattedeau's Crown Jewel
  Portuguese Water Dog   41
BPIG   
Ch Pattedeau's Crown Jewel
  Portuguese Water Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Ridgehaven Unexpected Journey   Portuguese Water Dog   0
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Terrapin's Some Like It Hot   Alaskan Malamute   0
Best Altered In Group   
Ch Bosanova's All For One Belnois
  Bernese Mountain Dog   0
Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Aikirocka Sahtu Moonsnoe



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Allee Aaltje From The Barking Bunch



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Tiamat's All About That Base



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Knatchbull's 5th Avenue Marquee



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Supernova Shameless



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Elle's Hi-Air Lockheed Electra



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Kamenah Everybody's Talkin Bout Theo



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Midnight Lady's Fire Up Your Engine Moso



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Pattedeau's Crown Jewel



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lindsayleigh's Thunder Struck



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Silcort Emma May







Group 4 - Sandy Gelinas Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Skyehigh's One Pound Sterling
  West Highland White Terrier   28
Group 2nd   
Ch Dralion's Curb Your Enthusiasm
  Norwich Terrier   25
Group 3rd    Nordcairn's Rocket Man   Cairn Terrier   24
Group 4th   
GCh Foxheart Westchester Supergirl
  Airedale Terrier   18
BPIG   
Goodspice Miss Emma Of Salt Creek
  Sealyham Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Almar's Moves Like Jaggar At Honeywheat   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   0
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Zlatapraha Kahn   Cesky Terrier   0
Best Altered In Group   Ch Zlatapraha Kahn   Cesky Terrier   0
Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Foxheart Westchester Supergirl



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Willow Wind Sweet Williams@First Class



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ottermask Son Of Shameless



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Essexshire Sir Jack Of Essex



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Nordcairn's Rocket Man



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Zlatapraha Wonder



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Foxheart's I'm To Blame



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Moonshadows Shilo Luvstosplash



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Dralion's Curb Your Enthusiasm



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Obsession Mad Queen Juana



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Filisite Brash You Are Not Alone



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Goodspice Miss Emma Of Salt Creek



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mother's Finest Born To Be Animagical



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Rolona's Heza Playboy



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Skyehigh's One Pound Sterling







Group 5 - Eugenio Aguilo Gonzales Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Laurelgate Katie Hearts Delite
  Havanese   38
Group 2nd   
Ch Taeplace SoGangsta At Obsession
  Pekingese   33
Group 3rd    Son Shine's Pixie B Good   Pomeranian   31
Group 4th   Ch Shoalcreek's Heavenly Liza   Yorkshire Terrier   24
BPIG    Winterhaven Unforgetable Ava   Pomeranian   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Laurelgates Laird   Havanese   0
Judge: Eugenio Aguilo Gonzales

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Alexas Easy Breezy Beautiful



Judge: Eugenio Aguilo Gonzales

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Crest-Vue Zippedy-Do-Dah



Judge: Eugenio Aguilo Gonzales

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Courage Brabary Town



Judge: Eugenio Aguilo Gonzales

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Laurelgate Katie Hearts Delite



Judge: Eugenio Aguilo Gonzales

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Heaven Sent Raven To Rockalily



Judge: Eugenio Aguilo Gonzales

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Taeplace SoGangsta At Obsession



Judge: Eugenio Aguilo Gonzales

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Son Shine's Pixie B Good



Judge: Eugenio Aguilo Gonzales

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Jimary's Ka Ching



Judge: Eugenio Aguilo Gonzales

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Shoalcreek's Heavenly Liza







Group 6 - Lynda Saranchuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Iroc Stargazing At Rugerlane
  Bulldog   30
Group 2nd   
Ch Gumby's Cruzin To Laguna
  Chinese Shar-Pei   23
Group 3rd   
Ch Litilann Harten Stack The Deck
  Poodle (Standard)   18
Group 4th   
Ch Butterblac's BMW
  Schipperke   17
BPIG   
Keesridge Serenity Of The Sea
  Keeshond   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Bulldacious Shatrugo BottomsUp   Bulldog   0
Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Brenheather's Double Bubble



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Iroc Stargazing At Rugerlane



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Gumby's Cruzin To Laguna



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Rio's Sherlock Bones



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Horizon's Wildest Dream



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Foxmoor Petite Cherie Lapin De Neige



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Keesridge Serenity Of The Sea



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Vanir's Twinflower Canadensis



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Litilann Harten Stack The Deck



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Butterblac's BMW



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Shente's Bettin' On Schutzu



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bayshore Stonehaven Five O'Clock Shadow





Group 7 - Lynda Saranchuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Kyon's One Prim And Proper
  Norwegian Buhund   33
Group 2nd   
Ch Ninebark's Day Off
  Australian Shepherd   30
Group 3rd   
GCh BergerAlemnd's Winning Colour
  German Shepherd Dog   19
Group 4th   
Ch Wenlisa's For Sheeps N Giggles
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   15
BPIG    Bonnyville's Beyond Amazing   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    De La Pagaille Srgt. Pepper   Belgian Shepherd Dog   0
Best Veteran In Group   GCh Verena von der Eschelbronner Schlosswiese   German Shepherd Dog   0
Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Ninebark's Day Off



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Noelle Its Me Di Scottatura



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Crishmal Kashmir



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Blueharvest Dragon Of The Sun



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh BergerAlemnd's Winning Colour



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Kyon's One Prim And Proper



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Bonnyville's Beyond Amazing



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wenlisa's For Sheeps N Giggles



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By