Hamilton Kennel Club
Sunday, June 25, 2017



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, June 24 (Obedience Trial #1)
Saturday, June 24 (Obedence Trial #2)



Results courtesy of:

-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
MBIS MBISS Can GCh/MBIS Col GCh/Am Ch Summerford's What Ever
Owner: Francisco Chavez Pouchard, John Affel and Leo Jaime Rabinovitz
Breeder: Christina Koffman-Heard
www.summerfordnewfoundlands.com


Best In Show
Judge: Olga Gagne
Newfoundland  
GCh Summerford's What Ever
Points: 143 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Olga Gagne
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)  
Ch Paradachs Wee Mr Grandgables
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Olga Gagne
Australian Cattle Dog  
Catalyst's Bush Party At TK








Group 1 - Darle Heck Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Carnaby Between Friends
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   20
Group 2nd    Kelgerri's U Can't Touch This   Spaniel (American Cocker)   16
Group 3rd   Ch Mount Albion's Royal Onyx   Pointer (German Short-Haired)   14
Group 4th   Ch Reidwood Artistic Impression   Setter (English)   12
BPIG    Hallmark Chantelle Presence Matters   Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Especially Tri'n Make Me   Spaniel (English Cocker)   0
Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Mount Albion's Royal Onyx



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Hallmark Chantelle Presence Matters



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Castlegar Everlong Full Circle



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Reidwood Artistic Impression



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Kelgerri's U Can't Touch This



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Carnaby Between Friends



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Ekahi Rissana Isidoro Almamater







Group 2 - Olga Gagne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Kinglir At Curiann
  Irish Wolfhound   20
Group 2nd   
Ch Paradachs Wee Mr Grandgables
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   19
Group 3rd   Ch Charsada Beyond The Stones   Afghan Hound   16
Group 4th   
GCh McCartney N Alacrity Celeste
  Whippet   13
BPIG   
Ch Paradachs Wee Mr Grandgables
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Ace (FIN)   Norrbottenspets   0
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Charsada Beyond The Stones



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Bushwacker Mercury Rising



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Bayowulfs N Howlhaven Mother Of All Dragons



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Merry Music Chains Of Love



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ionesco du Grand Fresnoy



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Paradachs Wee Mr Grandgables



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kylie O'The Greenwood



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pax Mundi Ares



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kinglir At Curiann



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Naku's Gift At Arthayr



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Skaduwee's Nelson Kyalami



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh McCartney N Alacrity Celeste







Group 3 - Darle Heck Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Summerford's What Ever
  Newfoundland   19
Group 2nd   
Ch Pyrview's Sultan Of Soul
  Great Pyrenees   18
Group 3rd   
GCh Ironpride's Echo The Fight
  Alaskan Malamute   17
Group 4th    Anscha-Happy Tail's You Don't Know Jack   Boxer   16
BPIG    Unicornhill Bonfire O'Kristari   Siberian Husky   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Naku's All That Glitters Is Gold   Eurasier   0
Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ironpride's Echo The Fight



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Wagenblast's Lorelei v Haustier



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Anscha-Happy Tail's You Don't Know Jack



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Arket's Mysterious Ways



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Merlin Flirfar des Legendes de Retz



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pyrview's Sultan Of Soul



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Summerford's What Ever



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Seabury's Final Voyage



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Silcort Emma May



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Unicornhill Bonfire O'Kristari







Group 4 - Olga Gagne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Skyehigh's Miss Hyperion
  West Highland White Terrier   23
Group 2nd   
GCh Obsession Mad Queen Juana
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   21
Group 3rd   Ch Stalwart's Honourable Hermes   Scottish Terrier   18
Group 4th    Rexroth's Dirty Martini   Norwich Terrier   11
BPIG    Rexroth's Dirty Martini   Norwich Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Diamondjewels My Lil Valentine
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   0
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Actions Nocho II



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Zlatapraha Peterson



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Abberann Phelan



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Bliss Creek Wild About Harry



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rexroth's Dirty Martini



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Obsession Mad Queen Juana



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Stalwart's Honourable Hermes



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Honeywheat's Poetry In Motion



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Skyehigh's Miss Hyperion







Group 5 - Darle Heck Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Carmorosa's Ranger Rick
  Silky Terrier   17
Group 2nd   
Ch Rexroth's Angelina
  Miniature Pinscher   16
Group 3rd   Ch Moongate Toy Soldier For Cogie   Chihuahua (Short Coat)   15
Group 4th   
Gingery's Totally Awesome
  Chinese Crested   14
BPIG   
Gingery's Totally Awesome
  Chinese Crested   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Diaquiris Walk Of Fame   Pekingese   0
Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Moongate Toy Soldier For Cogie



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Gingery's Totally Awesome



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Sedosos Some Like It Hot



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ladyday Artpop Of Windwater



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rexroth's Angelina



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Coodeefoo I Need A Daiquiri



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Northgates Somebody's Watchin Me



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Carmorosa's Ranger Rick



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh DeeBet's Excalibur







Group 6 - Darle Heck Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   GCh Schutzu's Memories Of Shente   Shih Tzu   24
Group 2nd   
Ch Valpo's Man Of Steele
  French Bulldog   20
Group 3rd    Farfignoogle's Hopes N Dreams   Bulldog   16
Group 4th   
Paisley Playin' The Field
  Dalmatian   11
BPIG    Farfignoogle's Hopes N Dreams   Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Dancingb's Captain Jack Morgan



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Brenheather's Double Bubble



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Farfignoogle's Hopes N Dreams



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Paisley Playin' The Field



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Valpo's Man Of Steele



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Owenbriar Keesbrook Black Ice



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Palman Jasmine Kirkwood



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Schutzu's Memories Of Shente



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Colledge Rules Don't Apply





Group 7 - Olga Gagne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Directed Verdict Du Cadre Noir At Sandcastle   Belgian Shepherd Dog   14
Group 2nd   
GCh Grandgables Give'm The Boot
  Shetland Sheepdog   13
Group 3rd   Ch Foxlore I've Got A Secret   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   11
Group 4th   
GCh Catalyst Sweet Sadie Rednsted
  Australian Cattle Dog   10
BPIG   
Colwick's Front Page News
  Collie (Smooth)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Catalyst's Bush Party At TK
  Australian Cattle Dog   0
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Catalyst Sweet Sadie Rednsted



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Northbay's Rockstar At Kraftbrewd



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Natterjack The Scotsman



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Directed Verdict Du Cadre Noir At Sandcastle



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sporting Fields Flying High At Asset



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Colwick's Front Page News



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Grandgables Give'm The Boot



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Foxlore I've Got A Secret



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By