Guelph & District Kennel Club
Friday, April 20, 2018 - Show # 2



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, April 20 (Show # 1)
Friday, April 20 (Show # 2)
Saturday, April 21
Saturday, April 21 (Ltd Breed Show for Group 1)
Sunday, April 22
Sunday, April 22 (Ltd Breed Show for Group 3)



Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
BIS Can GCh/MBIS BISS Mex GCh/MBIS Arg GCh/MBIS Per GCh/MBIS Bol GCh/Am Ch Midnight Lady's Fire Up Your Engine Moso
"Tupak"
Owner: Leo Jaime Rabinovitz and Bruno Ocampo
Breeder: Zsuzsa Somos-Soos
Sponsor: John Affel
Presented by Christina Koffman-Heard


Best In Show
Judge: Letitia Bett
Schnauzer (Giant)  
Ch Lindsayleigh's Thunder Struck
Points: 183 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Letitia Bett
Bulldog  
GCh Iroc Stargazing At Rugerlane
Points: 146
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Letitia Bett
Chinese Shar-Pei   Gumby's Yucatan At Kyon








Group 1 - Heather Brennan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Whisperfield Shades Of Autumn
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   45
Group 2nd   
GChEx Brackenmoor Somethingroyal
  Pointer   41
Group 3rd   
GCh Castlegar Elroy At Autumwynd
  Retriever (Labrador)   39
Group 4th    Nonnies Summer Love   Spaniel (English Cocker)   30
BPIG    Nonnies Summer Love   Spaniel (English Cocker)   N/A
Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Neigenuveaux King Of The Road



Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Brackenmoor Somethingroyal



Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Whisperfield Shades Of Autumn



Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cabinridge Artemis



Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Rush's Always Believe



Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
Ch Zenevieva Irish Eyes Are Smiling



Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Castlegar Elroy At Autumwynd



Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Roaneden's Counting Stars



Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Aingeal Memories Of KD Live On



Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Mann'rs Kei-Rin Unsinkable Molly Brown



Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Nonnies Summer Love



Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ferngold's Dashing Charlotte



Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Vanity By Design







Group 2 - Letitia Bett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Gwencalon's Tam O'Shanter
  Beagle   14
Group 2nd   
GCh Paradachs Wee Mr Grandgables
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   13
Group 3rd   
GCh Africanadian James T Kirk
  Basenji   12
Group 4th    Sandstorm All That Glitters Is Not Gold   Saluki   11
BPIG   
Three Little Birds' Follow My Heart
  Irish Wolfhound   N/A
Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Africanadian James T Kirk



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Buffobass Mr. Bojangles



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Gwencalon's Tam O'Shanter



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Paradachs Wee Mr Grandgables



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Hunu The Patriot At Freestyle MW



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Pearlla Pelligrina Of First Avenue



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Priderock's Aedan Of Mobukhosi



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Sandstorm All That Glitters Is Not Gold







Group 3 - Heather Brennan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Lindsayleigh's Thunder Struck
  Schnauzer (Giant)   36
Group 2nd   
GCh Midnight Lady's Fire Up Your Engine Moso
  Newfoundland   35
Group 3rd   
Elle's Hi-Air Lockheed Electra
  Great Dane   34
Group 4th   
Ch Claircreek Masterpiece D'Matisse
  Portuguese Water Dog   31
BPIG   
Ch Pattedeau's Crown Jewel
  Portuguese Water Dog   N/A
Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Bearhug's King Of The North



Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh McCoy's Winstar's Captured My Heart At Balsam



Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Knatchbull's 5th Avenue Marquee



Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Liberator's Outrigger



Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Elle's Hi-Air Lockheed Electra



Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Sionnarush Wehra



Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Midnight Lady's Fire Up Your Engine Moso



Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Claircreek Masterpiece D'Matisse



Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lindsayleigh's Thunder Struck



Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Silcort Emma May



Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Bain's Northern Playn For Keeps







Group 4 - Charles Bett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Skyehigh's One Pound Sterling
  West Highland White Terrier   13
Group 2nd   
GCh Obsession Mad Queen Juana
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   12
Group 3rd   
GCh Foxheart Westchester Supergirl
  Airedale Terrier   10
Group 4th   Ch Rolona's Heza Playboy   Staffordshire Bull Terrier   9
BPIG   
Goodspice Miss Emma Of Salt Creek
  Sealyham Terrier   N/A
Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Foxheart Westchester Supergirl



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Willow Wind Sweet Williams@First Class



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ottermask Son Of Shameless



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Skerryvore Isla Touch Of Magic



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Zlatapraha Wonder



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Foxheart's I'm To Blame



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Obsession Mad Queen Juana



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Gryndlscot Don't You Remember



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Goodspice Miss Emma Of Salt Creek



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mother's Finest Born To Be Animagical



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Rolona's Heza Playboy



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Skyehigh's One Pound Sterling







Group 5 - Charles Bett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Diaquiris Indiana Jones   Pekingese   22
Group 2nd   Ch Laurelgate's Magic Mambo Ozzy   Havanese   20
Group 3rd   Ch Shoalcreek's Heavenly Liza   Yorkshire Terrier   14
Group 4th    Alexas Easy Breezy Beautiful   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   11
BPIG   Ch Diaquiris Indiana Jones   Pekingese   N/A
Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Alexas Easy Breezy Beautiful



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Courage Brabary Town



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Laurelgate's Magic Mambo Ozzy



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Heaven Sent Raven To Rockalily



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Diaquiris Indiana Jones



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Tinyprints Ohso Charming



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Shoalcreek's Heavenly Liza







Group 6 - Letitia Bett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Iroc Stargazing At Rugerlane
  Bulldog   24
Group 2nd   
Ch Gumby's Cruzin To Laguna
  Chinese Shar-Pei   19
Group 3rd   
Ch Litilann Harten Stack The Deck
  Poodle (Standard)   15
Group 4th   
Ch Butterblac's BMW
  Schipperke   14
BPIG    Gumby's Yucatan At Kyon   Chinese Shar-Pei   N/A
Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Brenheather's Double Bubble



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Iroc Stargazing At Rugerlane



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Gumby's Cruzin To Laguna



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Mi-Pao's Jasper The Bear



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Robobull Fabelhaft Sun Fire



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Keesridge Serenity Of The Sea



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Litilann Harten Stack The Deck



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Butterblac's BMW



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Shente's Bettin' On Schutzu



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bayshore Stonehaven Five O'Clock Shadow





Group 7 - Letitia Bett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Award Cancelled      0
Group 2nd   
Ch Bubbleton Agent Orange
  Puli   20
Group 3rd   
GCh Northbay's Rockstar At Kraftbrewd
  Australian Shepherd   19
Group 4th   
Ch Wenlisa's For Sheeps N Giggles
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   14
BPIG    Ginza Vom Burgimwald   German Shepherd Dog   N/A
Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Northbay's Rockstar At Kraftbrewd



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Asset's Once Upon A Time



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Livingwater Surf's Up



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Thistlebrae Cultured Pearl



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Opal von der Eschelbronner Schlosswiese



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bubbleton Agent Orange



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Goldenhylite's The Deliverance



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wenlisa's For Sheeps N Giggles



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By