BPIS,MBPIG,MBBPIG, Three Little Birds' Follow My Heart
Irish Wolfhound
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Freya - (Female)
Owner: Tina Ing
Breeder: Mario Essl
Conformation Handler: Tina Ing, Emily Burdon
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 4 4 5 6 5
Group Ranking: 65 64 68 74 80
All Breed Ranking: 477 487 503 523 584

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 6 4   0 0 0 0 1   202
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 06 to December 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Ted Fahlgren 4
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 4

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 22 to November 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Nicholas De Bedout 10

Show Date
United Kennel Club November 08 to November 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 1 (0-1-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jean-Christophe Boulinguez 4 (0-1-3-1)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Mike Jackman 5
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Elaine Ross N/A

Show Date
All Hound Club Of Ontario October 20 to October 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Wade 3

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 18 to October 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Susan St.John-Brown 2 (0-1-0-2)
Friday Best Of Breed   Patrick Mudge 1 (0-1-0-1)

Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 12 to October 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Bitch   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Alex Yu-Feng Zee N/A
Sunday Select Bitch   Honey Glendinning N/A
Saturday Group 4th   Gordon Hayburn 16
  Best Of Breed   Gordon Hayburn 8 (2-2-3-2)

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 27 to September 29, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Michael Gelinas 30
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 2 (1-0-1-1)

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 06 to September 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Colette Muldoon N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   John Muldoon N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Jean-Christophe Boulinguez N/A

Show Date
Essex County Kennel Club August 31 to September 02, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Select Bitch   Ann Hennigan N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Rosemary Shoreman N/A
  Select Bitch   Dana Cline N/A

Show Date
Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club August 30 to August 30, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Peter Machen 8
  Group 2nd   Kristen Francis 5
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 20 to August 21, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Select Bitch   Wendy Schira N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Tim Doxtater N/A

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 16 to August 18, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 1

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 09 to August 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Glenda Goller 0
Sunday Select Bitch   Anik Primeau N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Guillermo Carrillo N/A

Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 06 to August 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Select Bitch   Richard Paquette N/A
  Select Bitch   Ron Mahon N/A
Wednesday Group 4th   Judith Byrne 3
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 0
Tuesday Select Bitch   William Byrne N/A

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 03 to August 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Yvonne Savard N/A

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club July 31 to August 02, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Group 3rd   Elaine Whitney 7
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 3 (0-1-0-3)
  Select Bitch   Rick Fehler N/A

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 19 to July 22, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 5 (0-2-3-1)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz N/A

Show Date
London Canine Association July 12 to July 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Melvin Beech N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Michelle Scott N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Ed Wild N/A

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 28 to June 30, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 1 (0-1-0-1)

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 21 to June 23, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Corinne Walker 8
  Group 3rd   Heather Langfeld 7
  Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 0
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
Friday Group 4th   John Hodgkinson 5
  Best Of Breed   John Hodgkinson 0

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 14 to June 16, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   David Swartwood N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Robert Rowbotham N/A
Friday Group 3rd   Davor Javor 11
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0
  Best Of Breed   Davor Javor 0

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 07 to June 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Michael Canalizo N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Jos De Cuyper N/A

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 24 to May 26, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 0
Saturday Select Bitch   Fred Dewsbury N/A

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 18 to May 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Donna Conod 20
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 5 (1-1-1-3)

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 03 to May 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Felipe Baeza Xacur N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Pedro Armando Ramos Lang N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 1 (0-1-0-1)

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 08 to March 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Rick Fehler N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Gerardo Paolucci N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   David Gilmour 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Ross 1 (0-0-1-1)

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association March 01 to March 03, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Rita Kadike-Skadina N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Christian Molina Galvez (Dr) 7 (1-4-2-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Donald Mahoney 2 (0-0-1-2)

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 22 to February 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jeremy Browne 2 (1-0-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Judith Shurb N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Anna Hewson N/A

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 07 to February 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 3 (0-1-1-2)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Carlos Navarro Seemann N/A
Friday Group 4th   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 22
  Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 2 (0-0-1-2)

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 18 14 13 13 23
Group Ranking: 199 190 183 176 375
All Breed Ranking: 1639 1589 1511 1448 2847

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   43
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 30 to December 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   John Rowton N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Virginia Lyne N/A

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 23 to November 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Paul Stanton N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Eugene Blake N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Jeffrey Pepper N/A

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 21 to September 23, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Carol Graham N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Carol Graham N/A
  Select Bitch   Carol Graham N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Shauna McLauchlan N/A
Friday BPIG   Bruce Fraser N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Bruce Fraser N/A
  Select Bitch   Bruce Fraser N/A

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 07 to September 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Colm Beatie N/A
  Group 1st   Colm Beatie 33
  BPIG   Colm Beatie N/A
  Best Of Breed   Colm Beatie 3 (1-1-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Colm Beatie N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Rita McCarry-Beatie N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Rita McCarry-Beatie N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Pierrette McLean N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Pierrette McLean N/A
  Best Of Breed   Patrick Mudge 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Patrick Mudge N/A

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 21 to August 22, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Puppy In Breed   Corinna Hoberg N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   John (Fred) Peddie N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   John (Fred) Peddie N/A
Tuesday Group 4th   Kristen Francis 3
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 1 (0-0-1-1)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  Winners Bitch   Vickie Umpleby (0-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kristen Francis N/A

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 10 to August 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Winners Bitch   Ben Wasylyshen (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Ben Wasylyshen N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ben Wasylyshen N/A
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Edgar Bajona N/A
Saturday BPIG   Sandy Gelinas N/A
  Winners Bitch   Sandy Gelinas (0-3-1-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sandy Gelinas N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Michael Gelinas (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Gelinas N/A

Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 07 to August 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday BPIG   Stewart Dankner N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Mike Jackman N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Stewart Dankner N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Mike Jackman N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Mike Jackman N/A
  Winners Bitch   Mike Jackman (0-5-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 3 (0-3-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Stewart Dankner N/A
  Winners Bitch   Stewart Dankner (0-3-1-0)

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 04 to August 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Davida Brown N/A
Sunday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Larry Kereluke N/A
Saturday 2nd Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Roberta Parish N/A

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 22 to June 24, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Dianne Miller N/A
  Winners Bitch   Norma Egginton (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Norma Egginton N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Norma Egginton N/A
Saturday BPIG   Sean Delmar N/A
  Winners Bitch   Sean Delmar (0-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Sean Delmar 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sean Delmar N/A
Friday BPIG   Cathy Delmar N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Terry Gains N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Terry Gains N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Cathy Delmar N/A

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 20 to April 22, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday BPIG   Charles Bett N/A
  BPIG   Letitia Bett N/A

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 09 to March 11, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Michael Hill N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Michael Hill N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Beverly Capstick N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Beverly Capstick N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By