Ch Red Rock A Need For Speed
Miniature American Shepherd
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Mario - (Male)
Owner: Rebecca Dayboll
Breeder:
Handler:
Website: https://www.arklysmas.com/


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2021

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A 3 3 2 1
Group Ranking: N/A 94 92 80 62
All Breed Ranking: N/A 548 516 443 348

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   93
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 24 to September 26, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Jo Ann Pavey N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 3 (0-2-2-0)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Heather Brennan 3 (0-2-2-0)
  Group 4th LTD Breed Show Heather Brennan 18

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club August 26 to August 29, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Margaret Moran McQuinn N/A
Friday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Richard Paquette 5 (1-2-2-0)

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 13 to August 15, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Kathrine Grant N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 3 (0-2-2-0)
  Select Dog   Robert Rowbotham N/A

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club July 31 to August 02, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jeremy Browne 8 (2-4-2-1)
  Group 3rd   Jeremy Browne 64

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: 8 8 8 6 4
Group Ranking: 200 200 187 149 136
All Breed Ranking: 1322 1322 1252 1117 1015

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   1
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 21 to February 23, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sean Shields 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club January 30 to February 02, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 15 15 15 15 12
Group Ranking: 686 675 644 615 584
All Breed Ranking: 4163 4094 3905 3701 3605

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   5
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Doug Windsor N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Melody Roth N/A

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 27 to September 29, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 1 (0-0-2-0)
Friday Select Dog   Michael Gelinas N/A

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 03 to May 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Pedro Armando Ramos Lang (2-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Pedro Armando Ramos Lang 2 (2-0-1-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Pedro Armando Ramos Lang N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Peter Machen (2-0-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Pamela Bruce (2-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 2 (2-0-1-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Peter Machen N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Pamela Bruce N/A

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 376 370 354 339 315
All Breed Ranking: 2098 2036 1954 1888 1742

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   30
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Reserve Winners Dog   Brenda Wilson N/A
  2nd Open Dog Class   Brenda Wilson N/A

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 23 to November 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 2nd Open Dog Class   Paul Stanton N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Michael Camac N/A
  2nd Open Dog Class   Michael Camac N/A

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 21 to September 23, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Carol Graham N/A
  2nd Open Dog Class   Carol Graham N/A

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 17 to August 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Mary White N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Mary White N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Bonnie Derry (2-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Bonnie Derry (2-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 2 (2-1-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Bonnie Derry N/A
  Group 3rd   Bonnie Derry 30

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By