MBBPIG GCh Gordonstar Calibre de Cartier CGN FDJ
Setter (Gordon)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Carter - (Male)
Owner: Brigitte Grise; Susan Dugas
Breeder: Brigitte Grise
Conformation Handler: Susan Dugas
Performance Handler: Susan Dugas
Website: http://gordon-setter.tripod.com/


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2023

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Ottawa Valley Pointing Dog Club August 27 to August 27, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Veteran Male   Elaine Lessig N/A

Show Date
Ottawa Valley All Setter Association August 26 to August 26, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Veteran Male   Denys Janssen N/A

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 25 to August 28, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Dog   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) N/A
Friday Veteran Male   Sandy Alexander N/A

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Ottawa Valley Pointing Dog Club August 28 to August 28, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Veteran Male   Wayne Douglas N/A

Show Date
Ottawa Valley All Setter Association August 27 to August 27, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Veteran Male   Ann Yuhasz N/A

Show Date
Gordon Setter Club Of Canada [National] August 26 to August 26, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Veteran   Elizardo Valadez N/A

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 13 12 12 12 12
Group Ranking: 934 909 874 836 777
All Breed Ranking: 4697 4613 4388 4160 3881

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   3
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 04 to May 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jeremy Browne 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 1 (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Hodgkinson 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Select Dog   Joy Hodgkinson N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Joy Hodgkinson N/A

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 7 7 7 7 7
Group Ranking: 578 563 542 527 497
All Breed Ranking: 3002 2925 2815 2728 2546

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   13
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 21 to July 22, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 0
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 0

Show Date
Abegweit Kennel Club July 20 to July 20, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0

Show Date
Association Canine de la Mauricie June 29 to July 01, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jean Delisle 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 3

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 05 to May 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Paul Pobega 2 (0-2-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sharon Luckhart 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 2 (0-2-1-0)

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 5 5
Group Ranking: 328 323 306 286 262
All Breed Ranking: 1570 1559 1470 1393 1254

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   46
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 17 to November 19, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Cheryl Paterson N/A
Friday Select Dog   Veronica Mercer N/A

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 22 to July 23, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 0
  Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 0
  Group 2nd   Yvonne Savard 19
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
  Best Of Breed   Doreen Marsh 0
  Group 4th   Wayne Thompson 5
  Group 2nd   Doreen Marsh 22

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 7 7 10 10 9
Group Ranking: 763 752 861 839 778
All Breed Ranking: 3912 3877 4445 4268 3964

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   6
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 11 to November 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joanne Fernall 1 (1-0-1-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Joanne Fernall N/A
  Winners Dog   Joanne Fernall (1-0-1-0)
Saturday Winners Dog   Pamela Bruce (1-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 1 (1-0-1-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Pamela Bruce N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Gordon Hayburn (1-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Gordon Hayburn 1 (1-0-1-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Gordon Hayburn N/A

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 26 to August 29, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sean Shields 3

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 19 to August 21, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Cheryl Myers-Egerton (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0
  Winners Dog   William (Sandy) Gunn (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   William (Sandy) Gunn 0
  1st Open Dog Class   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   William (Sandy) Gunn N/A

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 10 10 10 10 10
Group Ranking: 908 903 853 809 748
All Breed Ranking: 4608 4569 4303 4098 3821

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   3
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 13 to November 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Gail Forsythe (Dr) (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 0
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Kim Ramey-Leblanc (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 0
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Sandra Anderson (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 0
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Sandra Anderson N/A

Show Date
Ottawa Valley Pointing Dog Club August 30 to August 30, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   William (Sandy) Gunn

Show Date
Association Canine de la Mauricie June 26 to June 28, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sylvie Desserne 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 2

Show Date
Abegweit Kennel Club June 20 to June 21, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
  Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 13 to June 14, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Janet Lobb (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
  Winners Dog   Joe Lobb (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Janet Lobb N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Joe Lobb N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Barbara Heal (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0
  Winners Dog   Joy Lynne Huntley (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Barbara Heal N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 16 to May 17, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Dianne Miller (1-0-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Dianne Miller N/A
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Mel Saranchuk N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Martin Doherty (0-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Martin Doherty N/A
  Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 0
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Martin Doherty N/A

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 02 to May 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Judith Taylor N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Olga Gagne N/A
  Winners Dog   Judith Taylor (1-0-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Judith Taylor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 0
  Winners Dog   Olga Gagne (1-0-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Olga Gagne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 0
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Wendy Schira N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Alan Bennett N/A
  Winners Dog   Wendy Schira (1-0-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Schira N/A
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 0
  Winners Dog   Alan Bennett (1-0-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Alan Bennett N/A

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club April 11 to April 12, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   William Byrne 0
  Best Of Breed   Richard McCoy 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
  Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 0

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 06 to September 07, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Honey Glendinning N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Alan Bennett N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By