MBBPIG Ch Gordonstar Calibre de Cartier CGN FDJ
Setter (Gordon)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Carter - (Male)
Owner: Brigitte Grise; Susan Dugas
Breeder: Brigitte Grise
Conformation Handler: Susan Dugas
Website: http://gordon-setter.tripod.com/

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 6 6 2 3 N/A
Group Ranking: 461 424 350 309 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2413 2190 1857 1677 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   13
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 21 to July 22, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 0
  Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 0

Show Date
Abegweit Kennel Club July 20 to July 20, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0

Show Date
Association Canine de la Mauricie June 29 to July 01, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jean Delisle 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 3

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 05 to May 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Paul Pobega 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 2 (0-2-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Luckhart 2 (0-2-1-0)

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 5 5
Group Ranking: 328 323 306 286 262
All Breed Ranking: 1570 1559 1470 1393 1254

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   46
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 17 to November 19, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Lucie Paradis N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Cheryl Paterson N/A
Friday Select Dog   Veronica Mercer N/A

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 22 to July 23, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Yvonne Savard 19
  Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 0
  Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Doreen Marsh 22
  Group 4th   Wayne Thompson 5
  Best Of Breed   Doreen Marsh 0
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 7 7 10 10 9
Group Ranking: 763 752 861 839 778
All Breed Ranking: 3912 3877 4445 4268 3964

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   6
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 11 to November 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Dog Class   Joanne Fernall N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joanne Fernall 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Joanne Fernall (1-0-1-0)
Saturday 1st Open Dog Class   Pamela Bruce N/A
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Pamela Bruce (1-0-1-0)
Friday 1st Open Dog Class   Gordon Hayburn N/A
  Best Of Breed   Gordon Hayburn 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Gordon Hayburn (1-0-1-0)

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 26 to August 29, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sean Shields 3

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 19 to August 21, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Dog Class   William Gunn N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  Best Of Breed   William Gunn 0
  Winners Dog   William Gunn N/A
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0
  Winners Dog   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 10 10 10 10 10
Group Ranking: 908 903 853 809 748
All Breed Ranking: 4608 4569 4303 4098 3821

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   3
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 13 to November 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 0
  Winners Dog   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
Saturday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 0
  Winners Dog   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
Friday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Sandra Anderson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 0
  Winners Dog   Sandra Anderson N/A

Show Date
Ottawa Valley Pointing Dog Club August 30 to August 30, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   William Gunn N/A

Show Date
Association Canine de la Mauricie June 26 to June 28, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sylvie Desserne 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 2

Show Date
Abegweit Kennel Club June 20 to June 21, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
  Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 13 to June 14, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Joe Lobb N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Janet Lobb N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
  Winners Dog   Joe Lobb N/A
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
  Winners Dog   Janet Lobb N/A
Saturday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Barbara Heal N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0
  Winners Dog   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0
  Winners Dog   Barbara Heal N/A

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 16 to May 17, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Dianne Miller N/A
  Winners Dog   Dianne Miller N/A
Saturday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Martin Doherty N/A
  Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Martin Doherty N/A
  Winners Dog   Martin Doherty N/A

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 02 to May 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Olga Gagne N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Judith Taylor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Olga Gagne N/A
  Winners Dog   Olga Gagne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Judith Taylor N/A
  Winners Dog   Judith Taylor N/A
Saturday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Alan Bennett N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Wendy Schira N/A
  Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Alan Bennett N/A
  Winners Dog   Alan Bennett N/A
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Schira N/A
  Winners Dog   Wendy Schira N/A

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club April 11 to April 12, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard McCoy 0
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 0
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 06 to September 07, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Honey Glendinning N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Alan Bennett N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By