Moncton Kennel Club
Friday, November 13, 2015



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, November 14 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, November 14 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, November 15 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, November 15 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, November 14 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, November 14 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, November 15 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, November 15 (Rally Trial 4)



Best In Show
Judge: Sandra Anderson
Bulldog  
GCh Bluemount Silver Spirit
Points: 161 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Sandra Anderson
Dalmatian  
Ch Onsengeltje Secret Endeavour
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Sandra Anderson
Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)  
Livewire's Awesome Impact SW
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Sandra Anderson
Shih Tzu  
Ch Loghavens Elegant Anne








Group 1 - Sandra Anderson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Amberview Socie'te' Cartier
  Retriever (Golden)   30
Group 2nd   
GCh Whidbey's Charleston Chew
  Spaniel (Clumber)   25
Group 3rd   
GCh Legacyk So What's Your Point
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   24
Group 4th   GCh Madabout's Treble Maker   Retriever (Labrador)   23
BPIG    Madabout's Sgt Pepper   Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Giroflee Heritage Clair de Lune
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   0
Best Altered In Group No Entry
Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Legacyk So What's Your Point




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services



3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Wildbrook's When You Dare


3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Wildbrook's Make A Wish


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Kriegers Ridge Pink Champagne Zinnia



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-3-2-0)
GCh Amberview Socie'te' Cartier

Best Of Opposite Sex
Goldhaven's You've Got Me Babe

Best Puppy In Breed
Goldhaven's You've Got Me Babe

Select Dog
GCh Ambertru's Skyfall



Winners Bitch: (0-3-2-0)
Goldhaven's You've Got Me Babe

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tenpenny Keeps Play N

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Harmony's Graded On Top

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Goldhaven's You've Got Me Babe

Open Bitch Class
1st Tenpenny Keeps Play N

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Goldhaven's Last Ripple


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 12 pts (4-5-2-2)
GCh Madabout's Treble Maker

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Everwoods All Fired Up

Best Of Winners: (4-5-2-2)
Madabout's Sgt Pepper

Best Puppy In Breed
Madabout's Sgt Pepper

Select Dog
Ch Camlab's Eagertrieve Outlaw

Select Bitch
Ch Brush&Marsh Cedarwood's West Coast Kate


Winners Dog: (4-5-2-2)
Madabout's Sgt Pepper

Reserve Winners Dog
Labradale's Remember When

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Madabout's Sgt Pepper

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Royal Flush's Tucker Me Out

Open Dog Class
1st Labradale's Remember When
2nd I Keep On Loving You Of Misty Dreams


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (3-0-1-0)
Ch Whitepoint's Fly'n 2 Celticfyre

Best Puppy In Breed
Saltydog's Marsh Runner


Winners Dog: (3-0-1-0)
Saltydog's Marsh Runner

Reserve Winners Dog
Kare's Little Bouy Blue

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Saltydog's Marsh Runner

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Kare's Keepin' The Faith

Open Dog Class
1st Kare's Little Bouy Blue



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Gordonstar Calibre de Cartier


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Gordonstar Calibre de Cartier

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Gordonstar Calibre de Cartier



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Marsuvica's Midnight Magic

Best Puppy In Breed
Marsuvica's Midnight Magic



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Marsuvica's Midnight Magic

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Marsuvica's Midnight Magic


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Whidbey's Charleston Chew




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Giroflee Eclipse



3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Giroflee Heritage Clair de Lune


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Ananiah Princess Fiona

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ananiah's Smokin Bomb

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Ananiah Princess Fiona

Best Puppy In Breed
Ananiah Princess Fiona


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Ananiah's Smokin Bomb

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Ananiah's Smokin Bomb


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Ananiah Princess Fiona

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Ananiah Princess Fiona


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Zoldmali Moka



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Zoldmali Moka

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Zoldmali Moka


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services




Group 2 - Judith Byrne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch GrandCru Is Solinas
  Greyhound   23
Group 2nd   GCh Trumphill's Exquisite Lizzie   Rhodesian Ridgeback   22
Group 3rd   
Ch Daggarwood N Kingdoms Maku Shiver
  Norwegian Elkhound   21
Group 4th   
Raydachs Firefly SW
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   19
BPIG   
Raydachs Firefly SW
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Livewire's Awesome Impact SW
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   0
Best Altered In Group   
Ch (Alt) Trumphill's Uncharted Journey
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   0
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Wasenshi's Girl on Fire




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-1-0-2)
Ch Jalhar Traveller Girl

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dairun Show Must Go On

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-2)
Dairun Show Must Go On

Best Puppy In Breed
Lemonladies Dream Boat Annie

Select Bitch
Ch TG Cheesecake Factory


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-2)
Dairun Show Must Go On

Reserve Winners Dog
Lemonladies Start Me Up Ollie

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Lemonladies Start Me Up Ollie

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Dairun Show Must Go On


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-2)
Lemonladies Dream Boat Annie

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Lemonladies Dream Boat Annie


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
GCh Grandgables Lil Fancy Flirt ML



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Kleinteck Six Days in May MLC

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kleinteck's Midnight Starr Ml

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Kleinteck Six Days in May MLC

Open Bitch Class
1st Kleinteck's Midnight Starr Ml


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Rhill's New Hope At Ashdown MS

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Genson's Double Or Nothing




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Genson's Sharpshooter

Best Of Opposite Sex
Genson's A Little Dream

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Genson's My Name Is Michael

Best Puppy In Breed
Genson's My Name Is Michael


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Genson's My Name Is Michael

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Genson's My Name Is Michael


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Genson's A Little Dream

Open Bitch Class
1st Genson's A Little Dream


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Aviance's Barbaro SL

Best Puppy In Breed
Aviance's Barbaro SL


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Aviance's Barbaro SL

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Aviance's Barbaro SL



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Raydachs Firefly SW

Best Puppy In Breed
Raydachs Firefly SW


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Livewire's Awesome Impact SW


Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Raydachs Firefly SW

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Raydachs Firefly SW


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch GrandCru Is Solinas




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
Ch Daggarwood N Kingdoms Maku Shiver

Select Bitch
Ch Daggarwoods Bjorn 2B A Star




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Auriga's Pocketful of Dreams

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Auriga's Pocketful of Dreams




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Trumphill's Exquisite Lizzie


Sexually Altered Dog Class
1st Ch (Alt) Trumphill's Uncharted Journey



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ch Noteworthy Secret Desires

Best Of Opposite Sex
Maribeso Written In The Stars

Best Puppy In Breed
Maribeso Written In The Stars



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Maribeso Written In The Stars

Reserve Winners Bitch
Maribeso's Acadian Tale

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Maribeso Written In The Stars
2nd Maribeso's Acadian Tale


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services




Group 3 - Brian Reid Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Ringkonas Eagle Cap Extreme   Siberian Husky   28
Group 2nd   
GCh Lagarada's Lil'Bit of Magic
  Great Dane   25
Group 3rd   
GCh Briley's Wild As The Wind
  Boxer   20
Group 4th   
Ch Skansen's Scarlet Jewel
  Schnauzer (Giant)   17
BPIG    Ringkonas Eagle Cap Extreme   Siberian Husky   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Trieste's Disorderly Conduct   Schnauzer (Giant)   0
Best Altered In Group   
GCh Briley's Time Of My Life
  Boxer   0
Judge: Brian Reid

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Wasenshi's Masked Man


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Wasenshi's Masked Man

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Wasenshi's Masked Man



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Brian Reid

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Belnois Locked N' Loaded




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Brian Reid

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
GCh Briley's Wild As The Wind

Best Of Opposite Sex
Briley's Black Onyx

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Briley's Black Onyx

Best Puppy In Breed
Briley's Black Onyx


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Briley's Black Onyx

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Briley's Black Onyx

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Katmandu Dot Ca
2nd Stray Cat Strut Dot Ca


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Tiamat's Bringing Sexy Back

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Tiamat's Bringing Sexy Back

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st On The Catwalk Dot Ca
2nd The Cat's Pyjamas Dot Ca

Sexually Altered Bitch Class
1st GCh Briley's Time Of My Life


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Brian Reid

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Beowulf Running For Glory

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Maribelle's Unforgettable Fire




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Brian Reid

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Logres' Ava Gardner



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Logres' Ava Gardner

Open Bitch Class
1st Logres' Ava Gardner


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Brian Reid

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Riverwest Bojangles

Best Of Opposite Sex
Riverwest Becca

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Riverwest Bojangles


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Riverwest Bojangles

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Riverwest Bojangles


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Riverwest Becca

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Riverwest Becca


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Brian Reid

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-0-1)
GCh Lagarada's Lil'Bit of Magic

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kozar's Speeding Ticket

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-1)
Treasured Jovo Von Gigantic Blau

Best Puppy In Breed
Shorelines East West Shameless


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-1)
Kozar's Speeding Ticket

Open Dog Class
1st Kozar's Speeding Ticket


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-1)
Treasured Jovo Von Gigantic Blau

Reserve Winners Bitch
Shorelines East West Shameless

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Shorelines East West Shameless

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Treasured Jovo Von Gigantic Blau
2nd Xena De Lefaivre 2e


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Brian Reid

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-1-1)
GCh Karleo's Gold Rush

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Pyroni Dancing Queen

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-1)
Karleo's Polar Vortex


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-1)
Karleo's Polar Vortex

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Karleo's Polar Vortex


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-1)
Karleo's Full Moon Faith

Reserve Winners Bitch
Pyroni Sails To Monark

Open Bitch Class
1st Karleo's Full Moon Faith
2nd Pyroni Sails To Monark


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Brian Reid

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Swissmount's Get Rhythm



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Swissmount's Get Rhythm

Open Bitch Class
1st Swissmount's Get Rhythm


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Brian Reid

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Alegup's Call Me Rufus




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Brian Reid

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Trojan's New Girl in Town

Best Puppy In Breed
Trojan's New Girl in Town



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Trojan's New Girl in Town

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Trojan's New Girl in Town


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Brian Reid

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Athena XII



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Kirraz J'adore J'adore

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Kirraz J'adore J'adore


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Brian Reid

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Skansen's Scarlet Jewel



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Brian Reid

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Ringkonas Eagle Cap Extreme

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mitchells Midnight Run

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Ringkonas Eagle Cap Extreme

Best Puppy In Breed
Ringkonas Eagle Cap Extreme


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Ringkonas Eagle Cap Extreme

Reserve Winners Dog
Ringkona's Yukon Quest

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Ringkonas Eagle Cap Extreme
2nd Ringkona's Yukon Quest


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Mitchells Midnight Run

Open Bitch Class
1st Mitchells Midnight Run


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services




Group 4 - William Byrne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Luckyhill Willys Quadermaster   Schnauzer (Miniature)   25
Group 2nd   Ch Fyrewyre Dragonfox Hellfire   Fox Terrier (Wire)   23
Group 3rd   
Ch Keepsake Abegweit Willie
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   22
Group 4th   Ch Regalridge Remember Me   Airedale Terrier   19
BPIG    Luckyhill Willys Quadermaster   Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Trumphill's Ticadeeboo   Parson Russell Terrier   0
Best Altered In Group No Entry
Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GCh Regalridge Remember Me

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChEx Regalridge Sound Investment



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
RZenith N Hollytroy's Lexus

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st RZenith N Hollytroy's Lexus

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st HollyTroy's What a Pretty Face ChanTilly


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Maybush Red G'Day Shayla



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Maybush Red G'Day Shayla

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Maybush Red G'Day Shayla


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
GChEx Comberdown Finnegan

Best Of Opposite Sex
Brightrain's Country Girl

Best Puppy In Breed
Brightrain's Country Girl

Select Bitch
Ch Bernfield's Moorbern Moxie



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
Brightrain's Country Girl

Reserve Winners Bitch
Brightrain's Irish Eyes

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Brightrain's Country Girl
2nd Brightrain's Irish Eyes


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Rootn Polarexpress By Chewbacca



3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Bayhills Inawhirl At Beansidhe


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Gateway's Chocolate Chip

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bernfield's In the Spotlight

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Gateway's Chocolate Chip


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Gateway's Chocolate Chip

Open Dog Class
1st Gateway's Chocolate Chip


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Bernfield's In the Spotlight

Open Bitch Class
1st Bernfield's In the Spotlight


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch InStyle's Last Hero Standing




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Fyrewyre Dragonfox Hellfire

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Fyrewyre Dragonfox Hellfire




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Mersey Allegro Con Brio

Best Puppy In Breed
Mersey Allegro Con Brio



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Mersey Allegro Con Brio

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Mersey Allegro Con Brio


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-3-0-0)
Caudlewood Clyde's Last Legacy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Caudlewood Sheza Lil Diva

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-0)
Caudlewood Clyde's Last Legacy

Best Puppy In Breed
Caudlewood Clyde's Last Legacy


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-0)
Caudlewood Clyde's Last Legacy

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Caudlewood Clyde's Last Legacy


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-0)
Caudlewood Sheza Lil Diva

Reserve Winners Bitch
Blackbriar Hidden Treasure

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Caudlewood Sheza Lil Diva
2nd Blackbriar Hidden Treasure

Open Bitch Class
1st Caudlewood's Ocean Pearl

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Trumphill's Ticadeeboo


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Luckyhill Willys Quadermaster

Best Of Opposite Sex
Luckyhill Elegante Sophia

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Luckyhill Willys Quadermaster

Best Puppy In Breed
Luckyhill Willys Quadermaster


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Luckyhill Willys Quadermaster

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Luckyhill Willys Quadermaster


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Luckyhill Elegante Sophia

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Luckyhill Elegante Sophia


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ch Keepsake Abegweit Willie

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kalimar's Breton Belle

Best Puppy In Breed
Kalimar's Breton Belle



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Kalimar's Breton Belle

Reserve Winners Bitch
Hobel She's Gone To Inisroe

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kalimar's Breton Belle

Open Bitch Class
1st Hobel She's Gone To Inisroe


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Regalridge Waltzing Matilda

Best Puppy In Breed
Regalridge Waltzing Matilda



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Regalridge Waltzing Matilda

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Regalridge Waltzing Matilda


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Wintergems Teddy Bear

Best Of Opposite Sex
Chatworth's Lady Mary

Best Puppy In Breed
Chatworth's Lady Mary



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Chatworth's Lady Mary

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Chatworth's Lady Mary


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services




Group 5 - Sandra Anderson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Risha Heir Of The Dog
  Yorkshire Terrier   13
Group 2nd   Ch Kildrummy's Tri To Remember   Papillon   11
Group 3rd   
GChEx PekeEasy Thaishan Tracker
  Pekingese   9
Group 4th   
GCh Cheristar's It's In His Kiss
  Miniature Pinscher   8
BPIG   
Annadeans Sassy Lassie
  Silky Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    PekeEasy Shooting for Gold   Pekingese   0
Best Altered In Group No Entry



3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Jamieson Brunswick By The Sea



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Mauvais Xtravagance Nocturnal



3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Dunroamin Legacy V Gardine


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-1-2)
GCh Folklore Pineridge Pot Of Gold

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Kabecca Grayson Out O The Blue

Select Bitch
GCh Kabecca Grayson Firefly




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Cheristar's It's In His Kiss

Best Of Opposite Sex
Applea Victoria's Secret Kiss



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Applea Victoria's Secret Kiss

Open Bitch Class
1st Applea Victoria's Secret Kiss


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
Ch Kildrummy's Tri To Remember

Select Bitch
Ch Kinduhaven's Sugar'N Sass




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx PekeEasy Thaishan Tracker


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st PekeEasy Shooting for Gold



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Chriscendo Connoisseur

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Chriscendo Cold Rush

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Chriscendo Cold Rush




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Annadeans Sassy Lassie

Best Puppy In Breed
Annadeans Sassy Lassie



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Annadeans Sassy Lassie

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Annadeans Sassy Lassie


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Risha Heir Of The Dog

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Zatua Atua Nove Kasio




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services




Group 6 - Peter Laventhall-Wolfish Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Bluemount Silver Spirit
  Bulldog   12
Group 2nd   
Ch Onsengeltje Secret Endeavour
  Dalmatian   11
Group 3rd   
Ch Bijzondere Wilhelmina of James
  Keeshond   8
Group 4th   
GCh Loghavens Furever On My Mind AJ
  Shih Tzu   7
BPIG   
Ch Onsengeltje Secret Endeavour
  Dalmatian   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Aristocrafts Back in Business
  French Bulldog   0
Best Altered In Group   
Ch Loghavens Elegant Anne
  Shih Tzu   0
Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Bluemount Silver Spirit




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services




Sexually Altered Bitch Class
1st Sun Tea Dancing in Red Lace


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GChEx Onsengeltje Secret Endeavour

Best Of Opposite Sex
Onsengeltje Just Sayit Already

Best Puppy In Breed
GChEx Onsengeltje Secret Endeavour



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Onsengeltje Just Sayit Already

Reserve Winners Bitch
Onsengeltje Infinite

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Onsengeltje Infinite

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Onsengeltje Just Sayit Already


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Dewkists Lil Black Dress

Best Puppy In Breed
Dewkists Lil Black Dress



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Dewkists Lil Black Dress

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dewkists Lil Black Dress

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Aristocrafts Back in Business
2nd Jayron's MissB Haven


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services



3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Dunroamin Kurios Pinsha


Sexually Altered Bitch Class
1st Ch Oakwood v Kaitler Midnight Train to Georgia


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Bijzondere Wilhelmina of James




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Balladair's Firestarter

Best Puppy In Breed
Balladair's Firestarter


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Balladair's Firestarter

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Balladair's Firestarter



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-3-1-0)
Loghavens Furever On My Mind AJ

Best Of Opposite Sex
Opal's Journey to Halos

Best Of Winners: (2-3-1-0)
Opal's Journey to Halos

Best Puppy In Breed
Opal's Journey to Halos


Winners Bitch: (2-3-1-0)
Opal's Journey to Halos

Reserve Winners Bitch
Halo's New Journey To Opal's

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Halo's New Journey To Opal's
2nd Halo's Journey to Opal's

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Opal's Journey to Halos

Sexually Altered Bitch Class
1st Ch (Alt) Loghavens Elegant Anne


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services


Group 7 - Brian Reid Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Anjay's Sweet Georgie Brown
  Collie (Rough)   24
Group 2nd   
GCh Timberline's Runnin' Wild
  German Shepherd Dog   23
Group 3rd   
Estrella's Pretty Betty Quick
  Bearded Collie   18
Group 4th   
Ch Novacoast Burden of Proof
  Australian Shepherd   17
BPIG   
Novacoast Nothing Comes Ez
  Australian Shepherd   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Lochlyn to Lovely Ariel Martinique
  Shetland Sheepdog   0
Best Altered In Group   
Dusousbois Pocket Boy Zelo
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   0
Judge: Brian Reid

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Agassiz's Come From Away

Best Of Opposite Sex
Agassiz N Austlyn Heading East

Best Puppy In Breed
Agassiz N Austlyn Heading East



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Agassiz N Austlyn Heading East

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Agassiz N Austlyn Heading East


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Brian Reid

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-2-1-2)
Ch Novacoast Burden of Proof

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Somom's Blue Summer Heat

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-2)
Novacoast Nothing Comes Ez

Best Puppy In Breed
Novacoast Nothing Comes Ez


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-2)
Novacoast Nothing Comes Ez

Reserve Winners Dog
Risingstar's Take Two

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Risingstar's Take Two

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Novacoast Nothing Comes Ez


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-2)
Novacoast EZ To Love

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dunroamin's Breaking Dawn

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Novacoast EZ To Love

Open Bitch Class
1st Dunroamin's Breaking Dawn

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Risingstar's Totally Nova

Sexually Altered Bitch Class
1st Dunroamin's Finally There


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Brian Reid

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Estrella's Pretty Betty Quick



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Estrella's Pretty Betty Quick

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Estrella's Pretty Betty Quick


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Brian Reid

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Choisi Wish On a Star Hiayre

Best Puppy In Breed
Choisi Wish On a Star Hiayre



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Choisi Wish On a Star Hiayre

Reserve Winners Bitch
Winjammer's Bella Testarossa

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Choisi Wish On a Star Hiayre

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Winjammer's Bella Testarossa


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Brian Reid

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Stonepillar's Steel Grey


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Stonepillar's Steel Grey

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Stonepillar's Steel Grey



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Brian Reid

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Chaotic's Legacy

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Chaotic's Legacy




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Brian Reid

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Anjay's Sweet Georgie Brown




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Brian Reid

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Cardross M'Lady Pure N Sweet




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Brian Reid

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-1-0)
GCh Timberline's Runnin' Wild

Best Of Opposite Sex
Millertime's American Glory Girl

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-0)
Millertime's American Glory Girl

Best Puppy In Breed
Millertime's American Glory Girl


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-0)
Ziegercamp Milton

Reserve Winners Dog
Pacco von Micurs

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Pacco von Micurs

Open Dog Class
1st Ziegercamp Milton


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-0)
Millertime's American Glory Girl

Reserve Winners Bitch
Harmonia's Rise and Shine

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Harmonia's Rise and Shine

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Millertime's American Glory Girl


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Brian Reid

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Sunnyseas Song Sung Blue

Best Of Opposite Sex
Grandgables No Time To Chill

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Sunnyseas Song Sung Blue

Best Puppy In Breed
Grandgables No Time To Chill


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Grandgables No Time To Chill

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Grandgables No Time To Chill


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services



3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Granduc Merrymoon Aloha Spirit



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Brian Reid

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Curig FaerieTale Keltic Magick


Sexually Altered Dog Class
1st OTCh Dusousbois Pocket Boy Zelo


Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Curig FaerieTale Keltic Magick

Reserve Winners Bitch
Caamora Shamquin I Love Paris

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Curig FaerieTale Keltic Magick

Open Bitch Class
1st Caamora Shamquin I Love Paris

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Bredright Fiery Tamarack


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By