Abegweit Kennel Club
Saturday, June 20, 2015 - Show 1



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, June 20 (Show 1)
Saturday, June 20 (Show 2)
Sunday, June 21 (Show 3)
Sunday, June 21 (Show 4)



Best In Show
Judge: Patricia Lanctot
Australian Shepherd  
Ch Copperridge's Win Advisory
Points: 90 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Patricia Lanctot
Whippet  
GChEx Lorricbrook Albelarm Believer
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Patricia Lanctot
Spaniel (American Cocker)  
Shadyhill's Prince Jack
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Patricia Lanctot
Lagotto Romagnolo  
Ignatio del Fiume








Group 1 - Patricia Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Whidbey's Charleston Chew
  Spaniel (Clumber)   22
Group 2nd   
GCh Mudlane's Felix The Cat
  Retriever (Golden)   21
Group 3rd   
Shadyhill's Prince Jack
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   13
Group 4th   Ch Award Cancelled      11
BPIG   
Shadyhill's Prince Jack
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Ignatio del Fiume
  Lagotto Romagnolo   0




Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Stannyfield's Topthat Fireball



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mistcurl's MacCaskill Dhu



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Mudlane's Felix The Cat



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Wildbrook's Seahawk



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Gordonstar Calibre de Cartier



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Shadyhill's Prince Jack



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Whidbey's Charleston Chew



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Adamant's Riding High



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Akar Sir Newman At Egerton NS







Group 2 - Patricia Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Lorricbrook Albelarm Believer
  Whippet   7
Group 2nd   
GCh Grandgables Lil Fancy Flirt ML
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   6
Group 3rd   
Ch Trumphill's Sweet Savanah Sun
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   5
Group 4th    Corkery's Geez Louise   Basset Hound   4
BPIG    Pitlochry's Zack   Irish Wolfhound   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Lemonladies Start Me Up Ollie   Beagle   0
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Corkery's Geez Louise



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jalhar Traveller Girl



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Grandgables Lil Fancy Flirt ML



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Leoralees Its All About Me MW



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Pitlochry's Zack



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Trumphill's Sweet Savanah Sun



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Lorricbrook Albelarm Believer







Group 3 - Michael Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Briley's Wild As The Wind
  Boxer   15
Group 2nd   
GCh Pine Ridge's Huckleberry Finn
  Bullmastiff   14
Group 3rd   
GCh Lagarada's Lil'Bit of Magic
  Great Dane   10
Group 4th    Riverwest Bojangles   Entlebucher Mountain Dog   5
BPIG    Riverwest Bojangles   Entlebucher Mountain Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Briley's Black Onyx
  Boxer   0
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Briley's Wild As The Wind



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Pine Ridge's Huckleberry Finn



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Riverwest Bojangles



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Lagarada's Lil'Bit of Magic



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Pyroni Scent Of A Woman



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Skansen's Right On Target



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Silcort Cindy







Group 4 - Michael Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Pinehome Merrimoor CameToDance
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   3
Group 2nd    Maybush Red G'Day Shayla   Australian Terrier   0
Group 3rd No Entry
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG   
Keepsake Abegweit Willie
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group No Entry
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Maybush Red G'Day Shayla



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Pinehome Merrimoor CameToDance







Group 5 - Patricia Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Chriscendo Connoisseur
  Pomeranian   19
Group 2nd   
Ch Diamond Sand's Simply Perfect
  Pug   18
Group 3rd   
Ch Jolly Jumper des Jardins de Gossypium
  Coton De Tulear   17
Group 4th   
Ch Rockhurst's Smile
  Havanese   15
BPIG    Jasione'sLil Bit of Heaven at Mariboy   Papillon   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group No Entry
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Kiss Me Quick N'Co



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Jolly Jumper des Jardins de Gossypium



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Rockhurst's Smile



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kabecca Grayson Vindicator



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Cheristar's Amelia Forgot Her Bikini!



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Fantasy's Que Sera Sera Chi Chi



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx PekeEasy Thaishan Tracker



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Chriscendo Connoisseur



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Diamond Sand's Simply Perfect







Group 6 - Michael Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Bluemount Silver Spirit
  Bulldog   7
Group 2nd   
GCh Seawind's Rocky Shore
  Keeshond   6
Group 3rd   
Ch Arisu's I'm Your Man
  Shiba Inu   4
Group 4th   
Le Nain Adorable Great Estrlla de Minas
  French Bulldog   3
BPIG    Vetset Winner Takes It All   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group No Entry
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bluemount Silver Spirit



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Le Nain Adorable Great Estrlla de Minas



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Temerity Lightning Bug



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Seawind's Rocky Shore



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Vetset Winner Takes It All



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Arisu's I'm Your Man



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Loghavens Furever On My Mind AJ





Group 7 - Michael Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Copperridge's Win Advisory
  Australian Shepherd   11
Group 2nd   
Romance's Alakazam Vegrenan
  German Shepherd Dog   9
Group 3rd   Ch Immerzu Everything Illuminated   Puli   7
Group 4th   
GCh TrueSpirit Brown Sugar Spencer
  Shetland Sheepdog   4
BPIG    Truespirits Nikkilen Sweet P   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Chaotic's Legacy   Briard   0
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Copperridge's Win Advisory







Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Feoras Fierce Commotion



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Romance's Alakazam Vegrenan



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Immerzu Everything Illuminated



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx TrueSpirit Brown Sugar Spencer



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By