Ottawa Valley Pointing Dog Club
Sunday, August 27, 2023



Related Results

Conformation

Sunday, August 27

Related Specialties

Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association - Friday, August 25 - Conformation
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association - Saturday, August 26 - Conformation
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association - Sunday, August 27 - Conformation
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association - Monday, August 28 - Conformation
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association - Friday, August 25 - Conformation
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association - Saturday, August 26 - Conformation
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association - Sunday, August 27 - Conformation
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association - Saturday, August 26 - Obedience
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association - Saturday, August 26 - Obedience
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association - Sunday, August 27 - Obedience
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association - Sunday, August 27 - Obedience
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association - Friday, August 25 - Rally Obedience
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association - Friday, August 25 - Rally Obedience
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association - Friday, August 25 - Rally Obedience
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association - Saturday, August 26 - Rally Obedience
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association - Saturday, August 26 - Rally Obedience
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association - Sunday, August 27 - Rally Obedience
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association - Sunday, August 27 - Rally Obedience
Ottawa Valley All Setter Association - Saturday, August 26 - Conformation
Finnish Lapphund Club Of Canada [National] - Friday, August 25 - Conformation
Australian Cattle Dog Club of Canada [Regional] - Friday, August 25 - Conformation
Australian Cattle Dog Club of Canada [National] - Saturday, August 26 - Conformation
Irish Setter Club of Canada [National] - Friday, August 25 - Conformation
Canadian Finnish Spitz Club [National] - Saturday, August 26 - Conformation
Canadian Bloodhound Club [National] - Saturday, August 26 - Conformation
Pembroke Welsh Corgi Association (Canada) Ontario/Quebec Section - Saturday, August 26 - Conformation
Wire-Haired Pointing Griffon Club of Canada [Regional] - Saturday, August 26 - Conformation
Irish Red & White Setter Club Of Canada [Regional] - Friday, August 25 - Conformation
Canadian Briard Club [National] - Saturday, August 26 - Conformation
Papillon Canada [National] - Sunday, August 27 - Conformation



Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
MBIS MRBIS BISS Can GChG/MBIS Mex GCh Midnight Lady's Puff The Magic Dragon
"Jack"
Breeder: Zsuzsa Somos-Soos
Owners: Christina Koffman-Heard and John Affel
Presented by Christina Koffman-Heard










Specialty - Elaine Lessig Top Dog
Points
Best In Multi Breed Specialty   GCh Ramblin' Red Slamdunk Buckpasser   Setter (Irish)   0
Best Puppy In Multi-Breed Specialty    Desert's Artizoe Keeley Wicked Game   Setter (English)   0


Group 1 - Elaine Lessig Top Dog
Points
Judge: Elaine Lessig

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-1-2)
GCh BourgRoyal Nature Boy

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Duvalin Louisiana Blues

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-2)
Pine Grove Point Hard To Handle

Best Puppy In Breed
Pine Grove Point Hard To Handle

Select Bitch
GChEx DuValin Cayenne


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-2)
Pine Grove Point Hard To Handle

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Pine Grove Point Hard To Handle


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-2)
Pine Grove's Golden Girl At Last

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Pine Grove's Golden Girl At Last

Judge: Elaine Lessig

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GChEx Yakityak's Reindeer Games


Judge: Elaine Lessig

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (2-2-2-4)
GChB Leaside's Life Goes On

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch HHH Classic Sonata

Best Of Winners: (2-2-2-4)
Freya De Dancas

Best Puppy In Breed
Fondcombe Queen Of Minas Tirith

Select Dog
GChG Leaside's California Blues

Select Bitch
Ch Skypoint's Finesse


Winners Dog: (2-2-2-4)
De Lombardie Fly Me To The Moon

Reserve Winners Dog
Evoslo De Dancas

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Evoslo De Dancas

Open Dog Class
1st De Lombardie Fly Me To The Moon


Winners Bitch: (2-2-2-4)
Freya De Dancas

Reserve Winners Bitch
Fondcombe Queen Of Minas Tirith

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Fondcombe Queen Of Minas Tirith

Open Bitch Class
1st Freya De Dancas

Judge: Elaine Lessig

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (1-1-5-3)
GChB Annagh's Sceolan

Best Of Opposite Sex
George From Old Crudsand Harbour

Best Of Winners: (1-1-5-3)
George From Old Crudsand Harbour

Select Dog
GCh Annagh's Orion Nebula

Select Bitch
GCh Whitehot's Tazmanian She Devil

Award Of Merit
Kenshire What Lola Wants


Winners Bitch: (1-1-5-3)
Kenshire What Lola Wants

Open Bitch Class
1st Kenshire What Lola Wants

Veteran Female
GCh Whitehot's Tazmanian She Devil

Judge: Elaine Lessig

Best Of Breed: 17 pts (3-4-3-8)
GCh Ramblin' Red Slamdunk Buckpasser

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Pinray's Crimson Clover On Tara

Best Of Winners: (3-4-3-8)
Docha's Red October Blaze

Best Puppy In Breed
Ramblin' Red Living The Dream

Select Dog
Ch Captiva Chamberlayne Final Cut

Select Bitch
GCh Silverstone Skye Tara-Lynne


Winners Dog: (3-4-3-8)
Docha's Red October Blaze

Reserve Winners Dog
Midnightblue Return Of The Jedi

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Midnightblue The Never Ending Story

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Midnightblue Return Of The Jedi

Open Dog Class
1st Docha's Red October Blaze

Veteran Male
Ch Captiva Chamberlayne Final Cut


Winners Bitch: (3-4-3-8)
Ramblin' Red Living The Dream

Reserve Winners Bitch
Midnightblue Fraggle Rock

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Vermelho Jewel In The Sun

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Midnightblue Fraggle Rock

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Ramblin' Red Living The Dream
2nd Midnightblue The Dark Crystal

Veteran Female
GCh Silverstone Skye Tara-Lynne

Judge: Elaine Lessig

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-2-0)
GChB Leon De L'Amadis

Select Dog
Ch Oliver Spark de l'Amadis


Winners Dog: (1-0-2-0)
High Spirit Dawson L'Amadis

Open Dog Class
1st High Spirit Dawson L'Amadis


Judge: Elaine Lessig

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-3-1-0)
Ch Olympic Lightning Bolt De Kihivas

Best Of Opposite Sex
Akar Nala's Pearl Of Margot

Best Of Winners: (2-3-1-0)
Paradox Long Time Running


Winners Dog: (2-3-1-0)
Paradox Long Time Running

Reserve Winners Dog
Kihivas Sweet Child Of Mine

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Kihivas Sweet Child Of Mine

Open Dog Class
1st Paradox Long Time Running

Judge: Elaine Lessig

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Sarga's Sax Fifth Avenue


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Sarga's Sax Fifth Avenue

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Sarga's Sax Fifth Avenue


Judge: Elaine Lessig

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-3-1-1)
Quantrels Deep Purple

Best Of Opposite Sex
Stargazer N Freedom Hill's Escape To Starwood

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-1)
Quantrels Deep Purple

Select Dog
Ch Ghostpoint Trax Star Ruler

Select Bitch
Ch Stargazer Freedom Hills N Starwoods Lila Rose


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-1)
Quantrels Deep Purple

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Quantrels Deep Purple

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By