Association Canine de la Mauricie
Saturday, June 27, 2015



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, June 27 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, June 27 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, June 28 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, June 28 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, June 27 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, June 27 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, June 28 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, June 28 (Rally Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:

-- Linda Thompson & Joe Panaro --
Am/Can GCh VonBremen's Absolute Dark Chocolate
Owners: Collie Winslow and Linda Thompson
Handler: Linda Thompson


Best In Show
Judge: John Rowton
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel  
GCh Melrose Gold For Bonitos Companeros
Points: 295 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: John Rowton
German Shepherd Dog  
GCh Signature's Harry Nile V Kridler
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: John Rowton
Samoyed  
Vanderbilt's Let's Tango
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: John Rowton
Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)  
Dufailloux Mr Moriss At Zendach








Group 1 - John Rowton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Hedgelawn's Sharper Image   Retriever (Labrador)   91
Group 2nd   
Ch Treebeard's Jack Of All Trades
  Barbet   68
Group 3rd   
GCh Jackson's Quasar's Edge
  Retriever (Golden)   65
Group 4th   
Whidbey's Kit Kat Extra Crispy
  Spaniel (Clumber)   54
BPIG   
Szizlin Brandy You're Always On My Mind
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Indianna Jane de l'Amadis   Spaniel (French)   0
Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Treebeard's Jack Of All Trades



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh DuValin P Jolie



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Fondcombe Bilbo Baggins



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Blackisblack Deep River Caleb



Judge: Valerie Walters

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Jackson's Quasar's Edge



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 22 pts
Ch Hedgelawn's Sharper Image



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Tuffntendr Its All About Love



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Set'r Ridge's Believe In Hope



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Gordonstar Calibre de Cartier



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tsunami N Gilni's Sound Of Music



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Whidbey's Kit Kat Extra Crispy



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Giroflee Eclipse



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Shore's Fast And Furious



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Billy du Nordet



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GChEx Akar Viktor's Sweet Dreams



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cazaway Corail Of Lima







Group 2 - David Eadie Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx HareHill Goes All In
  Ibizan Hound   23
Group 2nd   
Ch Marquis Kaftan Le Sage
  Afghan Hound   22
Group 3rd   
Ch Bassetarium Grande Edition
  Basset Hound   17
Group 4th   
Meisterhaus Take A Chance On Me
  Basenji   13
BPIG    County Line's Jax Teller At Akiliridge   Rhodesian Ridgeback   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Dufailloux Mr Moriss At Zendach
  Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   0
Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Marquis Kaftan Le Sage



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Meisterhaus Take A Chance On Me



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Bassetarium Grande Edition



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Trakehndachs Ms Virginia



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Dufailloux Lord Magistral SS



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Vom Pirschmann Watsky



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx HareHill Goes All In



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Cataraqui Walking In Memphis



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sportingfield Tailwinds Life's A Beach







Group 3 - David Eadie Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Belnois Romeo Ruba Cuori
  Bernese Mountain Dog   40
Group 2nd   
Ch Beralleo's Mr Boris
  Leonberger   33
Group 3rd   
GCh VonBremen's Absolute Dark Chocolate
  Rottweiler   30
Group 4th   
Ch Tiburon Demolition Man
  Doberman Pinscher   28
BPIG   
Vanderbilt's Let's Tango
  Samoyed   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Belnois Unlike Any Other
  Bernese Mountain Dog   0
Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Cody



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Belnois Romeo Ruba Cuori



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Mr Chivas DeVersailles



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Tiburon Demolition Man



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Glasya Lasky Du Biel D'Argent



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Journey's Piper Cub V Hi-Air



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Beralleo's Mr Boris



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh VonBremen's Absolute Dark Chocolate



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh R'Solitaire Astro Montmart



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Vanderbilt's Let's Tango



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Asti Dog Haus I Am Your Man







Group 4 - Sylvie Desserne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Debessiere Yuri Night Sunrock
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   17
Group 2nd    Soft Dog City Irish Cream   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   14
Group 3rd   
SeptiemeCiel Sky Is The Limit
  Parson Russell Terrier   11
Group 4th   
Dorlin's Graffiti Masterpiece
  Cairn Terrier   8
BPIG   
Dorlin's Graffiti Masterpiece
  Cairn Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Debessiere Rain Drop   Schnauzer (Miniature)   0
Judge: Sylvie Desserne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
RZenith Phebe Des Titanides



Judge: Sylvie Desserne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
First Class Hey Pippa Let's Talk About It



Judge: Sylvie Desserne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Terriland Let's Get Loud



Judge: Sylvie Desserne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Dorlin's Graffiti Masterpiece



Judge: Sylvie Desserne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bullet Arte Cassari



Judge: Sylvie Desserne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch SeptiemeCiel Sky Is The Limit



Judge: Sylvie Desserne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Debessiere Yuri Night Sunrock



Judge: Sylvie Desserne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Soft Dog City Irish Cream







Group 5 - David Eadie Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Melrose Gold For Bonitos Companeros
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   34
Group 2nd   
Piper Paul von Shinbashi
  Chinese Crested   30
Group 3rd   
Ch Ace The Beauty Aupoildange
  Maltese   26
Group 4th   
Ch LionKing Glory Days
  Pekingese   25
BPIG   
Piper Paul von Shinbashi
  Chinese Crested   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Lanaudiere Precious Time
  Papillon   0
Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Melrose Gold For Bonitos Companeros



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Deloka's Infinite Hope



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Cogie's Oreo Star



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Piper Paul von Shinbashi



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Firebush The Sweetest Coton



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh FleurDeLys Call Me Cute



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Belina Clair De Lune



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ace The Beauty Aupoildange



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pinsha Angel Cake



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lanaudiere Time For Seduction



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh LionKing Glory Days



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Franca Coral The Teddy Bear



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Giorgio Armani Aldenter Raciborski Puch



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Yorkhaven State Of Grace







Group 6 - John Rowton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Dawin In Hot Pursuit
  Poodle (Standard)   23
Group 2nd   
Ch Besitos Tepal
  Xoloitzcuintli (Miniature)   22
Group 3rd   
Morningstar Seiko Is Just A Dreamer
  Shiba Inu   21
Group 4th   
Stef Ma No Easy Way Out
  Shih Tzu   19
BPIG   
Stef Ma No Easy Way Out
  Shih Tzu   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Jolibully Holy Dior
  Bulldog   0
Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh PaRay's Molto Particulare



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Delenclos Cherokee Milton



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Consort Abellio Dame de Coeur



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Dunroamin Zenyatta Pinsha



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Dawin In Hot Pursuit



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lochryan's Legend Of The Seeker



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Morningstar Seiko Is Just A Dreamer



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Stef Ma No Easy Way Out



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Besitos Tepal





Group 7 - Sylvie Desserne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Signature's Harry Nile V Kridler
  German Shepherd Dog   61
Group 2nd   
Ch Wenlisa's Just Go With It
  Australian Shepherd   55
Group 3rd    Bagatelle Moon Star   Old English Sheepdog   41
Group 4th   
Galheights Bolivie Acotango
  Bouvier des Flandres   39
BPIG   
Becen's Fireball
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Rujan's OES Of Michigan Blue   Old English Sheepdog   0
Judge: Sylvie Desserne

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
Ch Wenlisa's Just Go With It



Judge: Sylvie Desserne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Hidalgo Esme Gitane de l'Ocean



Judge: Sylvie Desserne

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Ekeko de la Vallee d'Ottawa



Judge: Sylvie Desserne

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Instinct Best Of You



Judge: Sylvie Desserne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Galheights Bolivie Acotango



Judge: Sylvie Desserne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Dejade Melodaly Blue Star



Judge: Sylvie Desserne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ikaalinen-Hilja du Domaine d'Arinella Bianca



Judge: Sylvie Desserne

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Signature's Harry Nile V Kridler



Judge: Sylvie Desserne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Bagatelle Moon Star



Judge: Sylvie Desserne

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Famous Lola du Bouleau Blanc



Judge: Sylvie Desserne

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Magikdream Almost Illusion



Judge: Sylvie Desserne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Becen's Fireball



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By