Association Canine de la Mauricie
Sunday, June 28, 2015



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, June 27 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, June 27 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, June 28 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, June 28 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, June 27 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, June 27 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, June 28 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, June 28 (Rally Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:

-- Linda Thompson & Joe Panaro --
Am/Can GCh VonBremen's Absolute Dark Chocolate
Owners: Collie Winslow and Linda Thompson
Handler: Linda Thompson


Best In Show
Judge: Sylvie Desserne
Doberman Pinscher  
Ch Tiburon Demolition Man
Points: 248 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Sylvie Desserne
Bulldog  
GCh Delenclos Cherokee Milton
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Sylvie Desserne
Samoyed  
Vanderbilt's Let's Tango
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Sylvie Desserne
Bernese Mountain Dog  
Belnois Unlike Any Other








Group 1 - Sylvie Desserne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Giroflee Eclipse
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   71
Group 2nd   
Ch Treebeard's Jack Of All Trades
  Barbet   67
Group 3rd   GCh Honeymoon Mojito Bajo El Sol   Retriever (Golden)   63
Group 4th   
Ch Artizoe Keeley's Bullseye
  Setter (English)   53
BPIG    Rancho's Coast To Coast @ Willcare   Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Lekka Jules de Paprika   Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   0
Judge: Sylvie Desserne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Treebeard's Jack Of All Trades



Judge: Sylvie Desserne

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch DesBattures Cascade



Judge: Sylvie Desserne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Fondcombe Bilbo Baggins



Judge: Sylvie Desserne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Blackisblack Deep River Caleb



Judge: Linda St-Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Honeymoon Mojito Bajo El Sol



Judge: Sylvie Desserne

Best Of Breed: 20 pts
Majestx Willcare's Moonlight Resonance



Judge: Sylvie Desserne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Tuffntendr Its All About Love



Judge: Sylvie Desserne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Artizoe Keeley's Bullseye



Judge: Sylvie Desserne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Gordonstar Calibre de Cartier



Judge: Sylvie Desserne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch De l'Amadis Robin des Bois



Judge: Linda St-Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Whidbey's Kit Kat Extra Crispy



Judge: Linda St-Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Giroflee Eclipse



Judge: Linda St-Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Shore's Fast And Furious



Judge: Linda St-Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GChEx Akar Viktor's Sweet Dreams



Judge: Linda St-Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cazaway Corail Of Lima







Group 2 - John Rowton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Bassetarium Grande Edition
  Basset Hound   16
Group 2nd   
GChEx HareHill Goes All In
  Ibizan Hound   15
Group 3rd    L'Elegance Pura Vida Exotica   Afghan Hound   14
Group 4th   
Sportingfield Tailwinds Life's A Beach
  Whippet   10
BPIG   
Keep On Tracking Von Schloss Rosenau
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Dufailloux Mr Moriss At Zendach
  Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   0
Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
L'Elegance Pura Vida Exotica



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Meisterhaus Take A Chance On Me



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bassetarium Grande Edition



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Trakehndachs Ms Virginia



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Dufailloux Lord Magistral SS



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Vom Pirschmann Watsky



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx HareHill Goes All In



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch County Line's Jax Teller At Akiliridge



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sportingfield Tailwinds Life's A Beach







Group 3 - John Rowton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Tiburon Demolition Man
  Doberman Pinscher   40
Group 2nd   
Ch Belnois Romeo Ruba Cuori
  Bernese Mountain Dog   35
Group 3rd   
GCh VonBremen's Absolute Dark Chocolate
  Rottweiler   29
Group 4th   
Ch Journey's Piper Cub V Hi-Air
  Great Dane   27
BPIG   
Vanderbilt's Let's Tango
  Samoyed   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Belnois Unlike Any Other
  Bernese Mountain Dog   0
Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Tanana Rihanna Can



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Belnois Romeo Ruba Cuori



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Mr Chivas DeVersailles



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Tiburon Demolition Man



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Journey's Piper Cub V Hi-Air



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Beralleo's Mr Boris



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh VonBremen's Absolute Dark Chocolate



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh R'Solitaire Astro Montmart



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Vanderbilt's Let's Tango



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Delarive A Kodak Moment



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Asti Dog Haus I Am Your Man







Group 4 - David Eadie Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Graffiti Shake It Off   Cairn Terrier   14
Group 2nd   
SeptiemeCiel Sky Is The Limit
  Parson Russell Terrier   11
Group 3rd    El Gladiador (Lozano)   Schnauzer (Miniature)   9
Group 4th    Riverwatch Ginger And Spice At Maya   Airedale Terrier   6
BPIG    Graffiti Shake It Off   Cairn Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Debessiere Rain Drop   Schnauzer (Miniature)   0
Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Riverwatch Ginger And Spice At Maya



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
First Class Hey Pippa Let's Talk About It



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Graffiti Shake It Off



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch SeptiemeCiel Sky Is The Limit



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch El Gladiador (Lozano)



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Soft Dog City Inaia-Stella







Group 5 - Sylvie Desserne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Melrose Gold For Bonitos Companeros
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   35
Group 2nd   
Ch LionKing Glory Days
  Pekingese   32
Group 3rd   
GCh Pinsha Angel Cake
  Miniature Pinscher   31
Group 4th   
GCh Cogie's Thundering Streak
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   30
BPIG   
Ch LionKing Glory Days
  Pekingese   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Pomsdapi Beauty And The Beast   Pomeranian   0
Judge: Sylvie Desserne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Melrose Gold For Bonitos Companeros



Judge: Sylvie Desserne

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Deloka's Infinite Hope



Judge: Sylvie Desserne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Cogie's Thundering Streak



Judge: Sylvie Desserne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Piper Paul von Shinbashi



Judge: Sylvie Desserne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Firebush The Sweetest Coton



Judge: Sylvie Desserne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Caledonia My Knight In Shining Armor



Judge: Sylvie Desserne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Harasun TacTac Rose Cassis



Judge: Sylvie Desserne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ace The Beauty Aupoildange



Judge: Sylvie Desserne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pinsha Angel Cake



Judge: Sylvie Desserne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lanaudiere Time For Seduction



Judge: Sylvie Desserne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh LionKing Glory Days



Judge: Sylvie Desserne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Franca Coral The Teddy Bear



Judge: Sylvie Desserne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Giorgio Armani Aldenter Raciborski Puch



Judge: Sylvie Desserne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Double D's The Bronze Star



Judge: Sylvie Desserne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Yorkhaven State Of Grace







Group 6 - Sylvie Desserne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Delenclos Cherokee Milton
  Bulldog   21
Group 2nd   
Ch Dawin In Hot Pursuit
  Poodle (Standard)   15
Group 3rd   
Ch PaRay's Molto Particulare
  Bichon Frise   14
Group 4th    Lochryan's Legend Of The Seeker   Schipperke   11
BPIG   
Ch Stef Ma No Easy Way Out
  Shih Tzu   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Jolibully Holy Dior
  Bulldog   0
Judge: Sylvie Desserne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh PaRay's Molto Particulare



Judge: Sylvie Desserne

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Delenclos Cherokee Milton



Judge: Sylvie Desserne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Prince Stars JR Nspird By Dotson



Judge: Sylvie Desserne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch DiOro Fabelhaft Simone



Judge: Sylvie Desserne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Dunroamin Zenyatta Pinsha



Judge: Sylvie Desserne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Dawin In Hot Pursuit



Judge: Sylvie Desserne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lochryan's Legend Of The Seeker



Judge: Sylvie Desserne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Morningstar Seiko Is Just A Dreamer



Judge: Sylvie Desserne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Loveboby Fanie la Fabuleuse





Group 7 - David Eadie Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Signature's Harry Nile V Kridler
  German Shepherd Dog   45
Group 2nd    Thornapple A Star Is Born   Australian Shepherd   38
Group 3rd   
Galheights Bolivie Acotango
  Bouvier des Flandres   29
Group 4th   
Ch Hidalgo Esme Gitane de l'Ocean
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   27
BPIG    Wenlisa's Nice 'N Easy   Australian Shepherd   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Boomrang Arwen Evenstar
  Australian Shepherd   0
Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Thornapple A Star Is Born



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Hidalgo Esme Gitane de l'Ocean



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Crestview Have Ewe Herd The News



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Instinct Best Of You



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Galheights Bolivie Acotango



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Dejade Melodaly Blue Star



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Jamppa Milo du Domaine d'Arinella Bianca



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Signature's Harry Nile V Kridler



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Bagatelle Moon Star



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Mr Merlot du Bouleau Blanc



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Magikdream Almost Illusion



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Becen's Fireball



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By