Ch Sevenoaks Sun Sand And Surf
Setter (English)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Charlie - (Female)
Owner: Hilary Oakes and Sabrina Oakes
Breeder: Hilary Oakes and Sabrina Oakes
Conformation Handler: Sabrina Oakes
Performance Handler: Sabrina Oakes
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 5 4
Group Ranking: 77 76 70 65 59
All Breed Ranking: 396 388 358 337 305

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 1 1 2   0 0 0 0 0   273
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] August 04 to August 07, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Bitch   Dana Cline N/A
Sunday Select Bitch   John Burgess N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cindy Vogels 4 (2-1-0-2)
Friday Select Bitch   Rui Oliveira N/A

Show Date
Westwind Sporting Dog Club August 04 to August 05, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Marjorie Martorella N/A

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club June 30 to July 02, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Lynne Harwood N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Carol Graham N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Yvonne Savard N/A
  Select Bitch   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff N/A

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 02 to June 05, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   James Moses 1 (1-0-0-1)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jean Delisle 1 (1-0-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Pierre Talbot 1 (1-0-0-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Mary White 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Group 1st   Mary White 75

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 12 to May 14, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Gilmour 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Group 3rd   Joyce Love 66
Friday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
  Group 2nd   Rick Fehler 50

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club March 31 to April 02, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Barbara Arndt N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 2 (1-0-0-2)
  Group 4th   Joe Lobb 40
Friday Select Bitch   Robert Vandiver N/A

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 24 to March 26, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 1 (1-0-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ted Fahlgren 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Group 4th   Ted Fahlgren 33
Friday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 1 (1-0-0-1)

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 7 6 6 5
Group Ranking: 101 92 90 80
All Breed Ranking: 482 474 443 413 370

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   205
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club January 28 to January 30, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 3 (2-1-0-1)
  Group 2nd   Michael Hill 94
Saturday Best Of Winners   William Alexander (2-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   William Alexander (2-2-0-0)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   William Alexander N/A
  Best Of Breed   William Alexander 3 (2-2-0-0)
  Group 1st   Kristen Francis 108
Friday Best Of Winners   Jean-Christophe Boulinguez (2-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Jean-Christophe Boulinguez (2-2-0-0)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Jean-Christophe Boulinguez N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jean-Christophe Boulinguez 3 (2-2-0-0)

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 21 21 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 480 468 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2717 2636 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   3
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club November 26 to November 28, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Winners   Mary White (2-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Mary White (2-2-0-0)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Mary White N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 3 (2-2-0-0)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Ed Wild N/A
  Winners Bitch   Ed Wild (2-2-0-0)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Ed Wild N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Robert Rowbotham N/A

Show Date
Westwind Sporting Dog Club July 31 to July 31, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Sandy Alexander N/A

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] July 30 to August 02, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Winners Bitch   Thomas Alexander (2-2-0-0)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Thomas Alexander N/A
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Lynda Saranchuk N/A

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club January 31 to February 02, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Terry Carter N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Terry Carter N/A
  Winners Bitch   Terry Carter (3-2-0-1)
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Danik Dancause N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Pamela Bruce N/A

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 15 to November 17, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Virginia Lyne N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Virginia Lyne N/A
  Winners Bitch   Virginia Lyne (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
  Winners Bitch   Lucie Paradis (Dr) (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 25 to October 27, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Catherine Barlow (0-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Catherine Barlow N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Catherine Barlow N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Judith Byrne N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Judith Byrne N/A
  Winners Bitch   Judith Byrne (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
English Setter Club of Canada [Regional] August 31 to August 31, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Breed   Ashley Reid N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By