Multi Group Placing Am/Can GCH CH Chi Risica Non Rosica
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Ricki - (Male)
Owner: Dianna Stocker
Breeder: Gabriele Marinelli
Conformation Handler: USA: Blair Aguillard Commisso CAN: Chelby Marling
Website: https://sbtpedigree.com/dog_details?dogs_id=4494451


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 2 2 1 1 6
Group Ranking: 41 30 41 26 43
All Breed Ranking: 383 296 397 315 425

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 6 2 4   0 0 0 0 1   139
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Terrier Breeders' Association of Canada June 09 to June 09, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wood Wornall 1 (1-0-1-0)

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club May 31 to June 02, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Davor Javor 4
  Best Of Breed   Davor Javor 1 (0-0-2-0)
Saturday Group 2nd   Nancy Popovich 11
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 3 (1-1-2-0)
Friday Group 4th   Cheryl Paterson 9
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 6 (2-3-2-0)

Show Date
Kent Kennel Club May 24 to May 26, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Enrique Gonzalez Razo 13
  Group 2nd   Alejandro Rojas Sanchez 15
  Best Of Breed   Enrique Gonzalez Razo 0
  Best Of Breed   Alejandro Rojas Sanchez 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Vickie Umpleby 13
  Group 4th   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 10
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 0
  Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 0
Friday Group 4th   Corinne Walker 9
  Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 0

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 11 to April 14, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Stefan Mitrevski 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Group 4th   Stefan Mitrevski 13
Saturday Best Of Breed   Yogesh Tuteja 0
Friday Best Of Breed   David Gilmour 1 (1-0-1-0)
Thursday Select Dog   Luis Fernando Arce N/A

Show Date
Club Canin de l'Estrie March 29 to April 01, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0
  Group 2nd   John Rowton 13
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jo Ann Pavey 0
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Donna Conod 0
  Group 2nd   Jo Ann Pavey 15
Friday Best Of Breed   Dann Wilson 0
  Group 2nd   Dann Wilson 8

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 22 to March 24, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lynn White 1 (1-0-1-0)
Saturday Select Dog   Chakkapan Chantarasmee N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Bruce Owen 0

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 16 to February 18, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Dawne Deeley 1 (1-0-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 1 (1-0-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Karen Day 1 (1-0-1-0)

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 13 13 15 15 15
Group Ranking: 174 170 236 222 201
All Breed Ranking: 1815 1774 2348 2219 2015

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 2   0 0 0 0 0   39
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 17 to November 19, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Dayna Johnston 3 (1-1-2-0)

Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club November 03 to November 05, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Dog Class   Elizabeth Muthard N/A
  Winners Dog   Elizabeth Muthard (1-0-0-0)
  Group 3rd   Elizabeth Muthard 14
  Best Of Breed   Elizabeth Muthard 0
Saturday Winners Dog   Charles Olvis (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Charles Olvis 0
  1st Open Dog Class   Charles Olvis N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Thomas Nesbitt (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0
  1st Open Dog Class   Thomas Nesbitt N/A

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 27 to October 29, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Winners   Honey Glendinning (1-1-1-1)
  Winners Dog   Honey Glendinning (1-1-1-1)
  1st Open Dog Class   Honey Glendinning N/A
Saturday Best Of Winners   Michael Woods (Dr) (1-1-1-1)
  Winners Dog   Michael Woods (Dr) (1-1-1-1)
  1st Open Dog Class   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
Friday Best Of Winners   Joe Walton (1-1-1-1)
  Winners Dog   Joe Walton (1-1-1-1)
  1st Open Dog Class   Joe Walton N/A

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 20 to October 22, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Peter Scott (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Peter Scott 0
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Peter Scott N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Ron Mahon (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 0
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Ron Mahon N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Paul Lawless (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Paul Lawless 0
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Paul Lawless N/A

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 15 to June 18, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 0
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Glen Stark N/A
  Winners Dog   Glen Stark (1-0-0-0)
Saturday Winners Dog   Jo Ann Pavey (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Jo Ann Pavey 0
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Jo Ann Pavey N/A
Friday Group 4th   Corinne Walker 12
  Winners Dog   Corinne Walker (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 0
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Corinne Walker N/A
Thursday Winners Dog   Judith Taylor (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 0
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Judith Taylor N/A

Show Date
Terrier Breeders' Association of Canada June 04 to June 04, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Elizabeth Sweigart (1-0-1-0)

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 02 to June 05, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Gael Morison 0
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Gael Morison N/A
  Winners Dog   Gael Morison (1-0-0-0)
Sunday Winners Dog   Adrian Landarte (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Adrian Landarte 0
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Adrian Landarte N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Jorge Nallem (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Jorge Nallem 0
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Jorge Nallem N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Anna Hewson (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Anna Hewson 0
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Anna Hewson N/A

Show Date
Kent Kennel Club May 26 to May 28, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Pierrette McLean N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Youngsik Kang N/A
  Winners Dog   Pierrette McLean (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Pierrette McLean 0
  Winners Dog   Youngsik Kang (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Youngsik Kang 0
Saturday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Denys Janssen N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Phred Wong N/A
  Winners Dog   Denys Janssen (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Denys Janssen 0
  Winners Dog   Phred Wong (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Phred Wong 0
Friday Winners Dog   Gail Forsythe (Dr) (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 0
  Winners Dog   Ed Wild (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Ed Wild N/A

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Reserve Winners Dog   Heather Brennan N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Heather Brennan N/A
Sunday Winners Dog   Peter Scott (2-2-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Peter Scott N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Peter Scott N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog LTD Breed Show Richard Paquette N/A
  Winners Dog   John (Fred) Peddie (2-4-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   John (Fred) Peddie (2-4-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   John (Fred) Peddie 5 (2-4-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   John (Fred) Peddie N/A

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 12 to May 14, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Elizardo Valadez (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Elizardo Valadez 0
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Elizardo Valadez N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Janet Lobb (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Janet Lobb N/A
Friday Group 4th   Joe Lobb 5
  Winners Dog   Joe Lobb (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Joe Lobb N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By