Ch Langholm's Champagne Legacy
Scottish Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: Cheryl Lang & Karen Prokopetz
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 29 28 26 24 22
Group Ranking: 387 379 365 346 317
All Breed Ranking: 3623 3550 3402 3232 2938

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   8
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club March 31 to April 02, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Barbara Arndt N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Janet Lobb N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 8 (2-4-2-1)

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 7 7 7 6
Group Ranking: 86 78 72 62
All Breed Ranking: 813 791 751 701 631

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 3 3 5   0 0 0 0 0   113
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Canadian Scottish Terrier Club [National] July 31 to July 31, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Bergit Coady-Kabel N/A
  Award Of Merit   Bergit Coady-Kabel N/A
  Best In Juvenile Sweepstakes   Lisa Jowett N/A

Show Date
Canadian Scottish Terrier Club [Regional] July 30 to July 30, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Adrian Landarte N/A

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] July 29 to August 01, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Thora Brown N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Shawn Nichols N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Allan Brown N/A
  BPIG   Allan Brown N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Hisayoshi Kadowaki N/A

Show Date
Medicine Hat Kennel Club July 08 to July 11, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Breed   Stewart Dankner N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Stewart Dankner N/A
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   David Gilmour N/A
  BPIG   David Gilmour N/A
  Group 2nd   David Gilmour 6
  Best Of Breed   David Gilmour 1 (1-0-0-1)
Saturday BPIG   David Denis N/A
  Group 2nd   David Denis 5
  Best Puppy In Breed   David Denis N/A
  Best Of Breed   David Denis 1 (1-0-0-1)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 1 (1-0-0-1)
  BPIG   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  Group 2nd   Richard Lopaschuk 5

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club July 01 to July 03, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Shawn Nichols N/A
  Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 0
  Group 3rd   Shawn Nichols 10
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Carmen Haller N/A
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Patricia Taylor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Corinne Walker N/A
  Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 0
  BPIG   Patricia Taylor N/A
  Group 3rd   Patricia Taylor 13
  BPIG   Corinne Walker N/A

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy June 17 to June 19, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ed Wild N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0
  BPIG   Ed Wild N/A
  Group 4th   Ed Wild 11
Saturday Best Of Breed   Peter Scott 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Peter Scott N/A
  BPIG   Peter Scott N/A
  Group 4th   Peter Scott 11
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Nancy Popovich N/A
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0
  BPIG   Nancy Popovich N/A
  Group 4th   Nancy Popovich 9

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 03 to June 06, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Bitch   Carrie Paine N/A
Sunday Select Bitch   Dann Wilson N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Dann Wilson N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Rony Doedijns N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Paul Stanton N/A

Show Date
Canadian Scottish Terrier Club [Regional] June 02 to June 02, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Puppy In Breed   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Select Bitch   Lee Anne Bateman N/A

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 21 to May 22, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Dawne Deeley N/A
  Best Of Breed   Dawne Deeley 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Tempest Deptuch N/A
  Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 0
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Maisey N/A
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joyce Love N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 0
  BPIG   Joyce Love N/A
  Group 3rd   Joyce Love 12

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 06 to May 08, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Corinne Walker (0-2-0-0)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Corinne Walker N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Corinne Walker N/A
  Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 1 (0-2-0-0)
  BPIG   Corinne Walker N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Lee Whittier N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lee Whittier 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Lee Whittier (0-2-0-0)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Lee Whittier N/A
  BPIG   Lee Whittier N/A
  Group 4th   Lee Whittier 14
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Raymond Lariviere N/A
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Raymond Lariviere (0-2-0-0)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Raymond Lariviere N/A
  BPIG   Raymond Lariviere N/A
  Group 4th   Raymond Lariviere 16

Show Date
Canadian Scottish Terrier Club [Regional] April 16 to April 16, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Bred By Exhibitor   Dawne Deeley N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Dawne Deeley N/A

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 14 to April 17, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Sandra Lex N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Michael Hill (1-2-1-5)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Tempest Deptuch N/A
  Best Of Winners   Tempest Deptuch (2-2-0-5)
  Winners Bitch   Tempest Deptuch (2-2-0-5)
Thursday BPIG   Ben Wasylyshen N/A
  Winners Bitch   Ben Wasylyshen (2-2-0-5)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ben Wasylyshen N/A
  Best Of Winners   Ben Wasylyshen (2-2-0-5)

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 01 to April 03, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  Winners Bitch   Cheryl Paterson (0-1-1-2)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Cheryl Paterson N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Winners Bitch   Honey Glendinning (0-1-1-2)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Honey Glendinning N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Starr White (0-1-1-2)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Starr White N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Starr White N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By