Ch Brightspot Heir Apparent
Dalmatian
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Harry - (Male)
Owner: Karen Hopmans & Ross Hopmans
Breeder: Karen Hopmans & Ross Hopmans
Conformation Handler: Ross Hopmans
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 2 3 4 3 N/A
Group Ranking: 30 27 40 24 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 255 253 328 168 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 2 1   0 0 0 0 0   143
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 18 to May 20, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Dianne Miller 56

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 03 to May 05, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Patricia Taylor N/A
  Best BBE In Group   Patricia Taylor N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Honey Glendinning N/A

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 11 to April 14, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Yogesh Tuteja 0
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   David Gilmour N/A
  Best Of Breed   David Gilmour 0
Friday BPIG   Luis Fernando Arce N/A
  Group 2nd   Luis Fernando Arce 37
  Best Puppy In Breed   Luis Fernando Arce N/A
  Best Of Breed   Luis Fernando Arce 0
Thursday Best Puppy In Breed   Ben Wasylyshen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 0

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club April 05 to April 07, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Ron Mahon N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 0
  BPIG   Ron Mahon N/A
  Group 4th   Ron Mahon 13
  Best Puppy In Breed   Elaine Whitney N/A
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Robert Whitney N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Joe Lobb N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Janet Lobb N/A
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0

Show Date
The Olde York Kennel Club March 08 to March 10, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Ernesto Lara N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ernesto Lara 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Tabatha Buckley-Bettis 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Tabatha Buckley-Bettis N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Paquette N/A

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 16 to February 18, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Pierrette McLean N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Shawn Nichols N/A

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 01 to February 04, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Mary White N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 1 (1-0-1-0)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   John Bryson N/A
  Best Of Breed   John Bryson 3 (1-0-2-1)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Raymond Yurick N/A
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 2 (1-0-1-1)
Thursday BPIG   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) N/A
  Group 3rd   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 30
  Best Puppy In Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 2 (1-0-1-1)

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 10 10 43 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 108 105 467 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 857 840 4066 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   108
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 01 to December 03, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Annika Ulltveit-Moe N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Annika Ulltveit-Moe N/A
  BPIG   Annika Ulltveit-Moe N/A

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 24 to November 26, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Gloria Kerr N/A
  BPIG   Gloria Kerr N/A
  Best Of Breed   Gloria Kerr 6 (1-2-2-2)
  Group 1st   Gloria Kerr 55
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Jo Ann Pavey N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jo Ann Pavey N/A
Friday BPIG   Dana Cline N/A
  Group 4th   Dana Cline 45
  Best Puppy In Breed   Dana Cline N/A
  Best Of Breed   Dana Cline 5 (1-2-2-1)

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 17 to November 19, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Tempest Deptuch N/A
  Winners Dog   Tempest Deptuch (2-1-0-2)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Tempest Deptuch N/A
  Best Of Winners   Tempest Deptuch (2-1-0-2)

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 10 to November 12, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Sandy Gelinas (2-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Sandy Gelinas N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Sandy Gelinas N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Michael Gelinas (2-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Gelinas N/A
  Best Of Winners   Michael Gelinas (2-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 2 (2-1-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Michael Gelinas N/A

Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club November 03 to November 05, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Charles Olvis N/A
  Best Of Winners   Charles Olvis (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Charles Olvis N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Charles Olvis N/A
  BPIG   Charles Olvis N/A
  Winners Dog   Charles Olvis (1-1-0-1)
Friday Winners Dog   Elizabeth Muthard (1-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Elizabeth Muthard N/A
  Best Of Winners   Elizabeth Muthard (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Elizabeth Muthard N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Elizabeth Muthard N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed LTD Breed Show Ainslie Mills N/A
  Best Of Winners LTD Breed Show Ainslie Mills (1-1-0-1)
  Winners Dog LTD Breed Show Ainslie Mills (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Ainslie Mills 2 (1-1-0-1)

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 27 to October 29, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Best Of Winners   Honey Glendinning (2-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 3 (2-2-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Honey Glendinning (2-2-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Honey Glendinning N/A

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 20 to October 22, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Peter Scott (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Peter Scott N/A
  Best Of Winners   Peter Scott (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Peter Scott 1 (1-1-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Peter Scott N/A

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 22 to September 24, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Sulie Greendale-Paveza N/A

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club August 24 to August 27, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Michael Hill N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Michael Hill N/A
Thursday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Edna Gonzalez-Rubio N/A

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 18 to August 20, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Patricia Taylor N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Patricia Taylor N/A
  1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Patricia Taylor N/A
Friday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Joyce Love N/A

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 11 to August 14, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Diane Adorno-Legrand N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Diane Adorno-Legrand N/A
  1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Diane Adorno-Legrand N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By