GCh Seabury's Franklin In The Dark
Portuguese Water Dog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Franklin - (Male)
Owner: Roslyn Eskind and John H. Brown
Breeder: Roslyn Eskind and John H. Brown
Handler: Will Alexander
Website: http://www.seaburypwd.com

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 6 6 6 6 6
Group Ranking: 150 144 127 114 96
All Breed Ranking: 874 814 757 650 492

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   82
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 17 to August 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 2 (0-0-1-2)
Friday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 3 (0-0-1-3)
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 3 (0-0-2-2)

Show Date
Portuguese Water Dog Club Of Canada [National] May 20 to May 20, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Danik Dancause N/A

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 19 to May 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Wera Hubenthal 49
  Best Of Breed   Tony Monk 21
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rodi Hubenthal 25

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 6 6 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 136 136 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 816 814 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 2 0   0 0 0 0 0   105
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 24 to November 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Benny Blid von Schedvin N/A

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 10 to November 12, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   William deVilleneuve 34
  Best Of Breed   William deVilleneuve 5 (0-3-3-0)
Saturday Group 3rd   Michael Hill 39
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 5 (0-3-3-0)
Friday Group 3rd LTD Breed Show Michael Gelinas 32
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Michael Gelinas 4
  Select Dog   Donna Morris N/A

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 08 to September 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   James Osborne N/A

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 9 9 9 10 10
Group Ranking: 107 106 98 99 110
All Breed Ranking: 643 633 596 596 688

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 3 1 2   0 0 0 0 0   132
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club October 01 to October 02, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Thora Brown 8
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 1

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 23 to September 25, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Stephen Dainard 23
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 1 (0-0-1-1)
Saturday Select Dog   David Gilmour N/A
Friday Select Dog   Glen Stark N/A
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 6 (1-2-3-1)

Show Date
Portuguese Water Dog Club Of Canada [National] July 30 to July 31, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Janis Watts N/A

Show Date
Sarnia Kennel Club July 01 to July 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Dog   Mary White N/A
Sunday Select Dog   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Lawrence Sinclair N/A
Friday Group 2nd   Joan Beech 8
  Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Janet Sinclair N/A

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 22 to April 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Dog   Edgar Bajona N/A
  Select Dog   Chan Weng Woh N/A

Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub April 15 to April 17, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Danik Dancause 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 1

Show Date
Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club March 19 to March 20, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Sandy Alexander 22
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Dana Cline 2 (0-2-1-0)
Saturday Group 2nd   David Swartwood 28
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 2 (0-2-1-0)

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 11 to March 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Ed Wild N/A

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 19 to February 21, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Jack Ireland N/A
Friday Group 4th   Raymond Lariviere 31
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 7 (2-2-4-0)

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 37 35 33 32 30
Group Ranking: 752 742 700 660 618
All Breed Ranking: 4619 4540 4326 4100 3830

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   3
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club August 28 to August 31, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 1
Thursday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 2

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 8 8 8 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 135 134 130 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 787 799 812 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 1 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   105
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 29 to December 01, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Toddie Clark 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ruth Zimmerman 5

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers November 01 to November 03, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   David Markus 2

Show Date
Wine Country Kennel Club October 11 to October 14, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Thora Brown 33
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 4
Saturday Group 3rd   Oscar Echandi 33
  Best Of Breed   Oscar Echandi 4
Friday Group 1st   Norma Fonseca 27
  Best Of Breed   Norma Fonseca 4

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By