Pine Ridge Kennel Club
Saturday, September 29, 2018 - Show # 2



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
MBIS Can GChEx/MBIS BISS Mex GCh/MBIS Arg GCh/MBIS Per GCh/MBIS Bol GCh/Am Ch Midnight Lady's Fire Up Your Engine Moso, AOM
"Tupak"
Owner: Leo Jaime Rabinovitz and Bruno Ocampo
Breeder: Zsuzsa Somos-Soos
Sponsor: John Affel
Presented by Christina Koffman-Heard


Best In Show
Judge: Heather Langfeld
Poodle (Standard)  
GCh Vetset Count Me In
Points: 140 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Heather Langfeld
West Highland White Terrier  
GChEx Skyehigh's One Pound Sterling
Points: 122
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Heather Langfeld
Retriever (Labrador)   Wyndance's Black Jade
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Heather Langfeld
Retriever (Golden)   Stormynights Starlite Starbrite








Group 1 - Heather Langfeld Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Bran Linn Amulet
  Setter (Gordon)   30
Group 2nd   Ch Bearabella's Simply Fabulicious   Retriever (Golden)   29
Group 3rd   
GChEx Seasyde Some Guys Have All The Luck
  Pointer   17
Group 4th   
GCh Carnaby Night Shades
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   16
BPIG    Wyndance's Black Jade   Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Stormynights Starlite Starbrite   Retriever (Golden)   0
Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Seasyde Some Guys Have All The Luck



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChEx Whisperfield Shades Of Autumn



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Zia Zinzilla Black Brianta



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Zia Zinzilla Black Brianta

Reserve Winners Bitch
Duenorth Easy Ryder

Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 11 pts (2-2-3-5)
GCh Bearabella's Simply Fabulicious

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Bearabella's Big Bang

Best Of Winners: (2-2-3-5)
O'Quince's Stole The Show At Bowbell

Best Puppy In Breed
Charis Romantic Rain

Select Dog
GCh Evening Stars Geeks Have Needs Too

Select Bitch
Ch Goldiva's Bottoms Up With Keystone


Winners Dog: (2-2-3-5)
O'Quince's Stole The Show At Bowbell

Reserve Winners Dog
Chrys-Haefen Money Talks


Winners Bitch: (2-2-3-5)
Goldiva's Put The Lime In The Coconut

Reserve Winners Bitch
Charis Romantic Rain

Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-3-0-1)
Wyndance's Black Jade

Best Of Opposite Sex
Asklar Blessed By My Cowboy

Best Of Winners: (2-3-0-1)
Wyndance's Black Jade

Best Puppy In Breed
Wyndance's Black Jade

Select Bitch
Ch Asa's American Honey


Winners Dog: (2-3-0-1)
Asklar Blessed By My Cowboy

Reserve Winners Dog
Startop's Rhetoric


Winners Bitch: (2-3-0-1)
Wyndance's Black Jade

Reserve Winners Bitch
Shanbro's Twisted Sister

Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Kalmegess Pink Lady Rizzo

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kalmegess Nimble Navigator

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Kalmegess Pink Lady Rizzo


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Kalmegess Nimble Navigator


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Kalmegess Pink Lady Rizzo

Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Bran Linn Amulet



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Madilane's Blame It On Love



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ataboy Bedazzle 'N Bemuse



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Carnaby Night Shades

Best Puppy In Breed
Especially Viva La Juicy Lucy



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Especially Viva La Juicy Lucy

Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Zoldmali Cetli







Group 2 - Allan Pepper Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Foxtail's Race To The Finish
  Beagle   17
Group 2nd   
GCh Paradachs Wee Mr Grandgables
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   15
Group 3rd   
Castlekeep's Endeavour
  Irish Wolfhound   14
Group 4th   
GCh Vrymeer Soliloquy
  Whippet   9
BPIG    Kishniga's Millenium Gal   Borzoi   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Chetcote Pawprint Mademoiselle   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   0
Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Foxtail's Race To The Finish

Best Puppy In Breed
Masonbranston Keeperoftheflame


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Masonbranston Keeperoftheflame


Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Kishniga's Millenium Gal

Best Puppy In Breed
Kishniga's Millenium Gal



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Kishniga's Millenium Gal

Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
GCh Chetcote Don't Stop Me Now

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Egbar's I'm A Believer

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Palakore's Amulet

Best Puppy In Breed
Chetcote Pawprints Classified


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Chetcote Pawprints Classified


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Palakore's Amulet

Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Paradachs Wee Mr Grandgables



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Granvalero Moonlight Beauty SL



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Fellhunters Lemon Scent



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Fellhunters Lemon Scent

Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-1-0)
Castlekeep's Endeavour

Best Of Opposite Sex
Castlekeep's Scarlet Magnolia

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-0)
Castlekeep's Endeavour

Best Puppy In Breed
Castlekeep's Scarlet Magnolia

Select Dog
GCh Southbreeze Class Act


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-0)
Castlekeep's Endeavour


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-0)
Castlekeep's Scarlet Magnolia

Reserve Winners Bitch
Odenwolf's Sheila

Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-0-3)
GCh Vrymeer Soliloquy

Select Bitch
GCh Shetara's She Smiled Sweetly







Group 3 - Heather Langfeld Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Midnight Lady's Fire Up Your Engine Moso
  Newfoundland   26
Group 2nd   
GCh CinniBon's She's The One
  Boxer   25
Group 3rd   
Unicornhill's Broke The Bank
  Siberian Husky   23
Group 4th   
GCh Supernova Shameless
  Doberman Pinscher   22
BPIG   
Unicornhill's Broke The Bank
  Siberian Husky   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Kingsview's Prince Charming   Doberman Pinscher   0
Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Barentsnight Ophelia

Best Of Opposite Sex
Black Spirit All Eyez On Me

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Barentsnight Ophelia


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Black Spirit All Eyez On Me


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Barentsnight Ophelia

Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GCh CinniBon's She's The One

Best Of Opposite Sex
Haltonhills Great And Powerful

Best Puppy In Breed
Haltonhills Great And Powerful


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Haltonhills Great And Powerful


Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Bramstoke Halocrest Bronx Boy



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-2-0-2)
GCh Supernova Shameless

Best Of Opposite Sex
Whitcam's Worth Winning

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-2)
Whitcam's Worth Winning

Best Puppy In Breed
Whitcam's Worth Winning

Select Bitch
GCh Phillmar Xena Warrior Princess


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-2)
Whitcam's Worth Winning

Reserve Winners Dog
Dobereich's Made You Look


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-2)
Krymsum's Emerald Isle

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dobereich's Gimme Some Lovin

Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Midnight Lady's Fire Up Your Engine Moso



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-3-2-1)
GCh Seabury's Franklin In The Dark

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Riverwaves Born Ready For You

Best Of Winners: (2-3-2-1)
Riverwaves Carry The Skies

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Riverwaves Born Ready For You

Select Dog
GCh Bigbay Faithful First Knight


Winners Dog: (2-3-2-1)
Riverwaves Carry The Skies

Reserve Winners Dog
Riverwaves Rocks And Rolls


Winners Bitch: (2-3-2-1)
Bigbay Little Black Dress

Reserve Winners Bitch
Seabury's Petite Soucie

Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Lindsayleigh's Abt Tu Gt Gd

Best Puppy In Breed
Lindsayleigh's No High Class Broad



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Lindsayleigh's Abt Tu Gt Gd

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lindsayleigh's No High Class Broad

Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (3-1-0-0)
Steinhaus Dinsdale Roustabout

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dinsdale Disturbing The Peace

Best Of Winners: (3-1-0-0)
Steinhaus Dinsdale Roustabout


Winners Dog: (3-1-0-0)
Dinsdale Disturbing The Peace

Reserve Winners Dog
Rival Od Dalajskeho Potoka


Winners Bitch: (3-1-0-0)
Steinhaus Dinsdale Roustabout

Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Unicornhill's Broke The Bank

Best Puppy In Breed
Unicornhill's Broke The Bank


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Unicornhill's Broke The Bank






Group 4 - Allan Pepper Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Skyehigh's One Pound Sterling
  West Highland White Terrier   19
Group 2nd   
GCh Chess Super Nova
  Scottish Terrier   16
Group 3rd    Rolona's Heza Gun Runner   Staffordshire Bull Terrier   15
Group 4th   
Jetcity The Kingsman At Kairos
  Manchester Terrier   13
BPIG    Shadowfax Christmas Knight   Australian Terrier   N/A
Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Shadowfax Christmas Knight

Best Of Opposite Sex
Armirelli Show Leader

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Shadowfax Christmas Knight

Best Puppy In Breed
Shadowfax Christmas Knight


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Shadowfax Christmas Knight


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Armirelli Show Leader

Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Wimberway's Bdr Braemar Bar B

Best Puppy In Breed
Braemar's Against All Odds



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Wimberway's Bdr Braemar Bar B

Reserve Winners Bitch
Braemar's Against All Odds

Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
Ch Meliagold Dorlin Fearghas McG

Select Dog
GCh Carradine Sir William



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Glahms Regal Canadian

Best Of Opposite Sex
Glahms Macy Gray

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Glahms Regal Canadian


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Glahms Regal Canadian


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Glahms Macy Gray

Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Abberann Derbla



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Abberann Derbla

Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Karafuto Legend Next Top Model



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Karafuto Legend Next Top Model

Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Jetcity The Kingsman At Kairos

Select Dog
Ch Szulik's Mister Olaf


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Jetcity The Kingsman At Kairos


Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Silvershadow Head Over Heels

Best Puppy In Breed
Silvershadow Head Over Heels



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Silvershadow Head Over Heels

Reserve Winners Bitch
Rainnie's Luna In The Night

Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Chess Super Nova



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Rolona's Heza Gun Runner

Best Of Opposite Sex
Rolona's Playmate

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Rolona's Heza Gun Runner


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Rolona's Heza Gun Runner


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Rolona's Playmate

Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GChEx Skyehigh's One Pound Sterling

Best Of Opposite Sex
Skyehigh's Million Dollar Baby



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Skyehigh's Million Dollar Baby

Reserve Winners Bitch
Skyehigh Alba At Almamater





Group 5 - Heather Langfeld Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Mollydear's Bryn Terfel   Maltese   11
Group 2nd   
GCh Rockhurst's Tickled Pink
  Havanese   10
Group 3rd   
GCh Szulik's Mister Munster Junior
  Toy Manchester Terrier   4
Group 4th   Ch Talbotrails High Voltage   Pug   3
BPIG    Almendares Show Must Go On   Havanese   N/A
Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Ethereal Ashella's Coco Butter Kisses


Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Xotic N Galaxie Always Bet On Black



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-2-1-1)
GCh Rockhurst's Tickled Pink

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Selah Leavin N Impression

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-1)
Almendares Show Must Go On

Best Puppy In Breed
Almendares Show Must Go On


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-1)
Almendares Show Must Go On

Reserve Winners Dog
Cloudy Crystal Mano Gentis


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-1)
Twinkle's Northern Sunrise

Reserve Winners Bitch
Weylinmarsh's A Lady To Di For

Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Mollydear's Bryn Terfel


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Mollydear's Bryn Terfel


Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Bluechip Pieridaedonshar Hunie

Best Puppy In Breed
Bluechip Pieridaedonshar Hunie



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Bluechip Pieridaedonshar Hunie

Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Talbotrails High Voltage

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Talbotrails High Voltage



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Szulik's Mister Munster Junior







Group 6 - Allan Pepper Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Vetset Count Me In
  Poodle (Standard)   17
Group 2nd   
GCh Shines Call The Winning Shot With Tzo Wen N X
  Chinese Shar-Pei   13
Group 3rd    Sassy's Sweet Potato Pie   Boston Terrier   12
Group 4th   
GCh Keesridge Reflection O' Heaven
  Keeshond   10
BPIG    Keesridge Light 'Em Up   Keeshond   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Macarols Ke Mo Sah Bee   Bulldog   0
Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Sassy's Sweet Potato Pie

Best Puppy In Breed
Sassy Taters



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Sassy's Sweet Potato Pie

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sassy Taters





Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Shines Call The Winning Shot With Tzo Wen N X



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Aristocrafts One Hot Lolita



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-0-1)
GCh Keesridge Reflection O' Heaven

Best Of Opposite Sex
Keesridge Echo Across An Ocean

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-1)
Keesridge Light 'Em Up

Best Puppy In Breed
Keesridge Light 'Em Up


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-1)
Keesridge Echo Across An Ocean

Reserve Winners Dog
Keesridge's Theodorable


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-1)
Keesridge Light 'Em Up

Reserve Winners Bitch
Keesridge Hooked On A Feeling

Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ch Vanir Lasacas Knight Commander

Best Of Opposite Sex
Vanir's Twinflower Canadensis



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Vanir's Twinflower Canadensis

Reserve Winners Bitch
Jeda Lasacas Jemstone For Vanir

Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Asa's Believe It Or Not



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
GCh Vetset Count Me In

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch K-Lar's Chocolate Oscar De La Bijou

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
K-Lar's I Believe In Miracles For Bijou

Best Puppy In Breed
K-Lar's I Believe In Miracles For Bijou


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Bijou's Mango Mai Tai

Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Benjiro Etsuko Destini Gift





Group 7 - Melody Roth Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sylvan Argent Hollywood And Vine
  Collie (Rough)   14
Group 2nd   
GCh Catalyst's Bush Party At TK
  Australian Cattle Dog   11
Group 3rd   
Ch Bagatelle Rock And Moon Roll
  Old English Sheepdog   10
Group 4th    Motlikru-Buaidh Live Laugh Luv   Bearded Collie   8
BPIG   
Ch Yasashiikuma Show Me The Money
  Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Fortis's Pleasure Lil'Treasure   Australian Shepherd   0
Judge: Melody Roth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Catalyst's Bush Party At TK



Judge: Melody Roth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Absoloot Something To Talk About



Judge: Melody Roth

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Motlikru-Buaidh Live Laugh Luv



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Motlikru-Buaidh Live Laugh Luv

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bergerie's Deja Vu

Judge: Melody Roth

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
GCh Sylvan Argent Hollywood And Vine

Best Puppy In Breed
Omega Comeaway Moon River



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Omega Comeaway Moon River

Reserve Winners Bitch
Windsong Topaz Chorus Line

Judge: Melody Roth

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Keecams S'pose I'm Sexy

Best Puppy In Breed
Keecams S'pose I'm Sexy



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Keecams S'pose I'm Sexy

Reserve Winners Bitch
Keecams Blue Rain Du Tomberg

Judge: Melody Roth

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Bagatelle Rock And Moon Roll

Select Dog
GCh Tasiahills Endless Secret



Judge: Melody Roth

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Blueshadow's The Butler Did It

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kendale Song Of The South

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Blueshadow's The Butler Did It


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Blueshadow's The Butler Did It


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Kendale Song Of The South

Judge: Melody Roth

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Yasashiikuma Show Me The Money

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Yasashiikuma Show Me The Money

Select Dog
GCh Edgebrook How D'u Like Me Now



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By