Wine Country Kennel Club
Saturday, October 12, 2013



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

--- Cheryl Mehaffey ---
MBIS UKC, AM, CAN Ch Liberator’s Obsession CGC
"Charo"
Breeders/Owners: Pat Blenkey & Brian Casey, Wrath-Liberator
Owner/Handler: Cheryl Mehaffey
Best In Show
Judge: Oscar Echandi
Airedale Terrier  
Ch Westchester Hill Boy
Points: 201 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Oscar Echandi
Yorkshire Terrier  
GChEx NicNak's Second To None
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Oscar Echandi
Pekingese   Diaquiris Cutting Edge
Best Bred By Exhibitor In Show
Judge: Oscar Echandi
Shih Tzu   Beswick's Bianca








Group 1 - Oscar Echandi Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Butterblac's Stop Resisting
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   36
Group 2nd   Ch Reidwood Dare To Believe   Setter (English)   30
Group 3rd   
Ch RJ's Paddington Bear
  Spaniel (Brittany)   29
Group 4th   
Tramore Abbeylane To The Limit
  Setter (Irish)   25
BPIG   
Ourdream's Red Sky At Night
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Best BBE In Group   
Ourdream's Red Sky At Night
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   0
Judge: Oscar Echandi

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Neigenuveaux In Formal Attire



Judge: Oscar Echandi

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Whisperfield Classico Madiera



Judge: Oscar Echandi

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Butterblac's Stop Resisting



Judge: Oscar Echandi

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Gotta Be Love Machine



Judge: Oscar Echandi

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Briarwood's I Want To Be A Rock Star



Judge: Oscar Echandi

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Reidwood Dare To Believe



Judge: Oscar Echandi

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tramore Abbeylane To The Limit



Judge: Oscar Echandi

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Forman's Heartbreaker



Judge: Oscar Echandi

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh RJ's Paddington Bear



Judge: Oscar Echandi

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Carnaby Between Friends



Judge: Oscar Echandi

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh KAS Black Pearl



Judge: Oscar Echandi

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Ourdream's Red Sky At Night







Group 2 - Norma Fonseca Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Winterbourne's Mijkelh Amanyara   Afghan Hound   36
Group 2nd   
Pan Clan Pedro Cabral
  Basset Hound   27
Group 3rd   
Grandgables Ms Smartie Pants
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   23
Group 4th    Hollowcreek Here Comes Trouble   Beagle   19
BPIG   
Pan Clan Pedro Cabral
  Basset Hound   N/A
Best BBE In Group    Hollowcreek Here Comes Trouble   Beagle   0
Judge: Norma Fonseca

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Winterbourne's Mijkelh Amanyara



Judge: Norma Fonseca

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Pan Clan Pedro Cabral



Judge: Norma Fonseca

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Hollowcreek Here Comes Trouble



Judge: Norma Fonseca

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Heavenlyhund's Meinejuwel MCDL



Judge: Norma Fonseca

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Grandgables Ms Smartie Pants



Judge: Norma Fonseca

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Daybreak's Design Inspiration W



Judge: Norma Fonseca

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Harambee's Luxmoore Of Wick



Judge: Norma Fonseca

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Kuriann Of First Avenue



Judge: Norma Fonseca

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Ridgeville's Inkumo



Judge: Norma Fonseca

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Lorricbrook Fascinator







Group 3 - Oscar Echandi Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Lindsayleigh's Star Of Orion
  Schnauzer (Giant)   36
Group 2nd   
Ch Bramstoke's Carved In Stone
  Bullmastiff   35
Group 3rd   
Seabury's Franklin In The Dark
  Portuguese Water Dog   33
Group 4th   
Kandersteg's Just Chillin V Adesa
  Bernese Mountain Dog   28
BPIG   
Kandersteg's Just Chillin V Adesa
  Bernese Mountain Dog   N/A
Best BBE In Group   
Kandersteg's Just Chillin V Adesa
  Bernese Mountain Dog   0
Judge: Oscar Echandi

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kandersteg's Just Chillin V Adesa



Judge: Oscar Echandi

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Shadigee's Fashionably Late



Judge: Oscar Echandi

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Bramstoke's Carved In Stone



Judge: Oscar Echandi

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Ravalleses Out Of Your League



Judge: Oscar Echandi

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Glenire Nedrik Richard



Judge: Oscar Echandi

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
CR Katies Keepsake



Judge: Oscar Echandi

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Nordstrand Simon Said



Judge: Oscar Echandi

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Seabury's Franklin In The Dark



Judge: Oscar Echandi

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Deepwoods Only Busy Little Ms Bailey



Judge: Oscar Echandi

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lindsayleigh's Star Of Orion



Judge: Oscar Echandi

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Tundrafoot Runnin With T'devil







Group 4 - Norma Fonseca Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Westchester Hill Boy
  Airedale Terrier   21
Group 2nd   
Ch Wetteraui Jolly Joker
  Scottish Terrier   16
Group 3rd   
Ch Kishniga's HMS Maximus
  Skye Terrier   14
Group 4th   Ch Windeire Sirocco Windbreak   Irish Terrier   13
BPIG   Ch Plawsworth Foxburrow Goldrush   Fox Terrier (Wire)   N/A
Best BBE In Group    Traymar Terrydale HK Foreign Affair   Airedale Terrier   0
Judge: Norma Fonseca

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Westchester Hill Boy



Judge: Norma Fonseca

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Zlatapraha Primrose At Sandant



Judge: Norma Fonseca

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Plawsworth Foxburrow Goldrush



Judge: Norma Fonseca

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windeire Sirocco Windbreak



Judge: Norma Fonseca

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Moonshadows Poppy



Judge: Norma Fonseca

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Moondreamer Midsummer Night



Judge: Norma Fonseca

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Wetteraui Jolly Joker



Judge: Norma Fonseca

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kishniga's HMS Maximus



Judge: Norma Fonseca

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Almar's Mystical Charm



Judge: Norma Fonseca

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Clandara's Outlaw







Group 5 - Norma Fonseca Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx NicNak's Second To None
  Yorkshire Terrier   29
Group 2nd   
GCh Diaquiris Edge Of Reason
  Pekingese   28
Group 3rd    Rexroth's ToyKeeper's Betty Boop   Miniature Pinscher   26
Group 4th   Ch South Fork's Sweet Harmony   Chihuahua (Short Coat)   25
BPIG    Diaquiris Cutting Edge   Pekingese   N/A
Best BBE In Group    Glenire Clstna's Hot Strng Luv   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   0
Judge: Norma Fonseca

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Cristal's Champagne Dreams



Judge: Norma Fonseca

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch South Fork's Sweet Harmony



Judge: Norma Fonseca

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Bodeswell Miami Vice



Judge: Norma Fonseca

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Rexroth's ToyKeeper's Betty Boop



Judge: Norma Fonseca

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Noble's Born Free



Judge: Norma Fonseca

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Diaquiris Edge Of Reason



Judge: Norma Fonseca

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh SugarLamb's Rules Of Engagement



Judge: Norma Fonseca

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Cavri Devil Made Me Do It



Judge: Norma Fonseca

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Kalmadray's Wreck It Ralph



Judge: Norma Fonseca

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Deebet's Robin Hood



Judge: Norma Fonseca

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx NicNak's Second To None







Group 6 - Norma Fonseca Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Bellefleet's Stealth Force
  Poodle (Miniature)   19
Group 2nd   
Ch Desiderata Paint The Town
  Lhasa Apso   18
Group 3rd   
Gardenpath's Archangel
  Poodle (Standard)   17
Group 4th    A'Vigdors Christina Aguilera Royal Desire   French Bulldog   12
BPIG   
Gardenpath's Archangel
  Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Best BBE In Group    Beswick's Bianca   Shih Tzu   0
Judge: Norma Fonseca

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Weywood's Fortune 500



Judge: Norma Fonseca

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh TaiPan Palace Lucy Liu



Judge: Norma Fonseca

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Mi-Pao's Black Sambuca



Judge: Norma Fonseca

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
A'Vigdors Christina Aguilera Royal Desire



Judge: Norma Fonseca

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Keesbrook Perly's Daily Double



Judge: Norma Fonseca

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Desiderata Paint The Town



Judge: Norma Fonseca

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Bellefleet's Stealth Force



Judge: Norma Fonseca

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Gardenpath's Archangel



Judge: Norma Fonseca

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Everwood's Mystic Enchantress



Judge: Norma Fonseca

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Schutzu's My Hearts On Fire



Judge: Norma Fonseca

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wassong's On To Glory





Group 7 - Oscar Echandi Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Lambluv's Apollon
  Old English Sheepdog   18
Group 2nd   
Ch Nuview's Glitz N Glamour
  Briard   17
Group 3rd   
Ch BergerAlemnd's Aurora Borealis
  German Shepherd Dog   15
Group 4th   
Ch Ninebark Cops And Robbers
  Australian Shepherd   14
BPIG   
GCh Crinan Executive Decision
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Oscar Echandi

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Ninebark Cops And Robbers



Judge: Oscar Echandi

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Timberwind's Perfect Storm



Judge: Oscar Echandi

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Avatar Bayshore Havoc At Katyra



Judge: Oscar Echandi

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Nuview's Glitz N Glamour



Judge: Oscar Echandi

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Brookdale Ariel's Song



Judge: Oscar Echandi

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch BergerAlemnd's Aurora Borealis



Judge: Oscar Echandi

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Lambluv's Apollon



Judge: Oscar Echandi

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Crinan Executive Decision



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By