Pine Ridge Kennel Club
Sunday, October 2, 2016 - Show # 3



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, October 01 (Show # 1)
Saturday, October 01 (Show # 2)
Sunday, October 02 (Show # 3)
Sunday, October 02 (Show # 4)



Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
MBIS MBISS Can GCh/MBIS Col GCh/Am Ch Summerford's What Ever
Owner: Francisco Javier Chavez Pouchard & Christina Koffman-Heard
Breeder: Christina Koffman-Heard
Sponsor: John Affel


Best In Show
Judge: Thora Brown
Newfoundland  
GCh Summerford's What Ever
Points: 120 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Thora Brown
Pointer  
Ch Seasyde Some Guys Have All The Luck
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Thora Brown
Bull Terrier (Miniature)   Irgen Gold Tseberkut








Group 1 - Grant Townsend Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Carnaby Between Friends
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   18
Group 2nd   
Ch Seasyde Some Guys Have All The Luck
  Pointer   17
Group 3rd   
Ch Lentigo's Saltcreek Teal
  Setter (English)   16
Group 4th   
GCh Laurdan's Aurora Borealis Miss Mona
  Spaniel (English Springer)   15
BPIG   
Ch Seasyde Some Guys Have All The Luck
  Pointer   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Devonsleigh Peaches And Cream   Retriever (Labrador)   0
Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Seasyde Some Guys Have All The Luck



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Goldiva's Love Comes Easy



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Asklar's Choice Copy Of Scarlaw



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lentigo's Saltcreek Teal



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Triseter Celtic Player



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Carnaby Between Friends



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Laurdan's Aurora Borealis Miss Mona



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Bonneterre Africa Zeus







Group 2 - Grant Townsend Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Auriga Peter Parker
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   19
Group 2nd   
GCh Gwich'inz Paparazzi Vizionz of Summerwindz
  Afghan Hound   18
Group 3rd   
GCh Sirhan Ziyadah Windstorm
  Saluki   17
Group 4th   
Branston's Only Game In Town
  Beagle   16
BPIG    TraJam Ketra Hide The Rum   Beagle   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Awbari Cotton Candy Cloud Sardula
  Afghan Hound   0
Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Gwich'inz Paparazzi Vizionz of Summerwindz



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's Billy The Kid



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Branston's Only Game In Town



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Dot Matrix Etc Of Secrethaven



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Egbar 'N' Chetcote Check Mate



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Auriga Peter Parker



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Priderock's Maeve of Mobukhosi



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sirhan Ziyadah Windstorm



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sporting Fields Sowagla Party Slippers







Group 3 - Thora Brown Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Summerford's What Ever
  Newfoundland   11
Group 2nd   
GCh Tiamat's All About That Base
  Boxer   9
Group 3rd   
GCh Seabury's Franklin In The Dark
  Portuguese Water Dog   8
Group 4th   Ch ConnQuest Red Dragon V Kelview   Doberman Pinscher   6
BPIG   
Ailama Try To Win
  Newfoundland   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Perun's Jewel Orchid
  Siberian Husky   0
Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Russian Pride Midnight Star



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tiamat's All About That Base



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch ConnQuest Red Dragon V Kelview



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Summerford's What Ever



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Seabury's Franklin In The Dark











Group 4 - Thora Brown Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Flashlight Thunder v. Paradise of Wind
  West Highland White Terrier   19
Group 2nd   
Ch Tierra Top Billing
  Airedale Terrier   16
Group 3rd   
GCh Keepsake Timtara Ima Rockstar
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   15
Group 4th   
GCh Clandara's Outlaw
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   14
BPIG   
Ch Paradym Laughs Out Loud
  Norwich Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Irgen Gold Tseberkut   Bull Terrier (Miniature)   0
Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tierra Top Billing



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Jaskarin Sweet Simone



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Essexshire Sir Jack Of Essex



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Paradym Laughs Out Loud



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Rivendell's All Jazzed Up



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Obsession Mad Queen Juana



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Keepsake Timtara Ima Rockstar



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Clandara's Outlaw



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Flashlight Thunder v. Paradise of Wind







Group 5 - Grant Townsend Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Euphoria's Prince Charming
  Maltese   18
Group 2nd   Ch Lionking Lone Ranger   Pekingese   17
Group 3rd    Bonitos Campaneros Uhura   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   15
Group 4th   
GCh Midnight's Parti Girl Of Weylinmarsh
  Havanese   14
BPIG   Ch Lionking Lone Ranger   Pekingese   N/A
Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bonitos Campaneros Uhura



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh SassyTails Material Girl
Ch Windwater Boxers Or Briefs



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Midnight's Parti Girl Of Weylinmarsh



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Rhamah Rythm Believe It Or Not



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Euphoria's Prince Charming



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rexroth's Angelina



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Rockalily's Bravo Zulu



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Lionking Lone Ranger



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Deebet's Robin Hood







Group 6 - Thora Brown Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Gumby's Bearposh Ever After
  Chinese Shar-Pei   9
Group 2nd   
GCh Crestagard's Tattletail Mae
  French Bulldog   8
Group 3rd   
Ch Ahkama Losar Khampa
  Tibetan Terrier   5
Group 4th   GCh Sincerely JP Moonlight Milla   Poodle (Miniature)   4
BPIG   Ch Mivida Cyr Aramis With Glow   Poodle (Miniature)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Fullofbull's Icing On The Cake   French Bulldog   0
Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Gumby's Bearposh Ever After



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Crestagard's Tattletail Mae



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Sincerely JP Moonlight Milla



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Crystalton Tees Brio Bohannan



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ahkama Losar Khampa





Group 7 - Thora Brown Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Laureate Invincible
  Shetland Sheepdog   20
Group 2nd   
CedarPaws Whiz Kid
  Australian Shepherd   16
Group 3rd   
GCh Mr Merlot du Bouleau Blanc
  Schapendoes   10
Group 4th   
Ch Sylvan Argent Pumped Up Kicks
  Collie (Rough)   9
BPIG    Laureate Immortal Beloved   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Cedarpaws Hot Off The Presses   Australian Shepherd   0
Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch CedarPaws Whiz Kid



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx ArbourWay's Foretelling The Spring



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sylvan Argent Pumped Up Kicks



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Thistlebrae Spectre



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kennelwood Kobe Elite Design



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mr Merlot du Bouleau Blanc



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Laureate Invincible



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Wenlisa's I Got A Girl Crush



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By