Can GCh/Am Ch. Blu Ridge Say It Ain't So
Collie (Smooth)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Jackson - (Male)
Owner: Penny Murton
Breeder: Joan Johnson & Lisa Root
Handler: Team Ace
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Collie Club of Canada [Regional] November 10 to November 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Veteran Male   Carl Liepmann N/A

Show Date
Collie Club of Canada [National] November 09 to November 09, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Veteran Male   Jacqueline Caruso N/A

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 40 38 53 57 68
All Breed Ranking: 296 297 397 398 501

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 5 3 6   0 0 0 0 0   326
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 0

Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club December 12 to December 14, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 2

Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 05 to December 07, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0

Show Date
Dominion Collie & Shetland Sheepdog Association November 29 to November 29, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Jo Ann Pavey N/A

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 28 to November 30, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Charles Olvis 3

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club November 21 to November 23, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Michel Chaloux 0

Show Date
United Kennel Club November 07 to November 09, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Robert Stein 23
  Best Of Breed   Robert Stein 0
Saturday Group 4th   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 20
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 0
Friday Group 4th   Michael Woods (Dr) 17
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 31 to November 02, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 2
  Group 3rd   Thora Brown 19
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 0
  Group 4th   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 11
Friday Best Of Breed   Beverly Capstick 0

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club / Purina National October 17 to October 19, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Stacy 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ana Vazquez Lievano (Dr) 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0

Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 11 to October 13, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 1
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 1
  Best Of Breed   William Gunn 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sheila Verhulst 1
  Group 2nd   Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina 20
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina 1

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club October 03 to October 05, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Dawson 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 0

Show Date
Club Canin Chomedy September 19 to September 21, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jan de Gids 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Ron Mahon 67
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 0

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club August 28 to August 31, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 1
  Group 2nd   James Reynolds 25
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Group 4th   Michael Lanctot 7
Thursday Group 2nd   Patricia Lanctot 12
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 14 to August 17, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ekarat Sangkunakup 1
Saturday Group 2nd   Michael Woods (Dr) 41
  Best Of Breed   Jo Ann Pavey 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Maribel Sy 1

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 07 to August 10, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 2

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club July 25 to July 27, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Michel Chaloux 9
  Best Of Breed   Michel Chaloux 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 0
  Group 3rd   Wendy Paquette 18
Friday Best Of Breed   Susan Norris-Jones 0

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 18 to July 20, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 1
  Group 4th   Thomas Nesbitt 20
Friday Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 0

2009

Dec. 2009 Nov. 2009 Oct. 2009 Sept.2009 Aug. 2009
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2009
Show Date
Club Canin Chomedey September 18 to September 20, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Guy Jeavons N/A

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club May 16 to May 18, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Guy Jeavons N/A
  BPIG   Carmen Haller N/A

Show Date
Club Canin Rive-Sud De Montreal April 24 to April 26, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Michel Chaloux N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By