Nipissing Kennel Club
Monday, October 13, 2014 - Show # 5



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, October 11 (Show # 1)
Saturday, October 11 (Show # 2)
Sunday, October 12 (Show # 3)
Sunday, October 12 (Show # 4)
Monday, October 13 (Show # 5)
Monday, October 13 (Show # 6)



Results courtesy of:


-- Noreen Lorenz & Tessa Vildaer --
Am GCh/ Can GCh Ex Reidwood Just in Time CGN
Owner: Noreen Lorenz & Nancy & Jeannette Warner
Breeder: Nancy & Jeannette Warner
Handled by Noreen Lorenz


Best In Show
Judge: Darle Heck
Afghan Hound  
GChEx Polo's Air Force One
Points: 89 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Darle Heck
Spaniel (English Cocker)  Ch Especially Lucious Lipstick
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Darle Heck
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   Becen's This Is How We Roll
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Darle Heck
  








Group 1 - Richard Paquette Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Yakityak's Reindeer Games
  Pointer   21
Group 2nd   
GChEx RiverMist Broxden Make Mynah Double
  Spaniel (Brittany)   20
Group 3rd   Ch Especially Lucious Lipstick   Spaniel (English Cocker)   19
Group 4th   
Ch Gotta Be Fly'N By Seat Of Yer Pants
  Retriever (Golden)   18
BPIG   Ch Especially Lucious Lipstick   Spaniel (English Cocker)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Ourdreams Light Em Up   Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   0
Judge: Gordon Hayburn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Yakityak's Reindeer Games



Judge: Gordon Hayburn

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Gotta Be Fly'N By Seat Of Yer Pants



Judge: Gordon Hayburn

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Skazka Winterberry Holly



Judge: Gordon Hayburn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Lizabethan's Summer Nite Dream



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Sassycreek's These Jazz Hands



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx RiverMist Broxden Make Mynah Double



Judge: Gordon Hayburn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Especially Lucious Lipstick



Judge: Gordon Hayburn

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Lienroc Indiana Echoes







Group 2 - Richard Paquette Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Polo's Air Force One
  Afghan Hound   9
Group 2nd   
GChEx Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy
  Borzoi   7
Group 3rd   
GCh Ace Ventura Vejas Gluosniuose
  Basset Hound   5
Group 4th   
Sporting Field Rocks At Shetara
  Whippet   4
BPIG   
Sporting Field Rocks At Shetara
  Whippet   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Lane Rae Samphire Miss Chievious   Beagle   0
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Polo's Air Force One



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Africanadian Khufu Ahmahr Nahr



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ace Ventura Vejas Gluosniuose







Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Daclier's Beeholdn To Eriska



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Dykumos Marvel Eyes At Angelridge



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sporting Field Rocks At Shetara







Group 3 - Richard Paquette Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Lindsayleigh's Sherman
  Schnauzer (Giant)   22
Group 2nd   
GCh Starring-Maat Manaki's
  Alaskan Malamute   18
Group 3rd   
GCh Ringside Baco Noir
  Boxer   15
Group 4th   Ch Kristari's Timeless Piece By Piaget O'Mysticlight   Siberian Husky   11
BPIG   
Ch Armata's Wllsland Patriot Missile V Hoffman
  Rottweiler   N/A
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Starring-Maat Manaki's



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Ringside Baco Noir



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kettle Cove Stars N Stripes



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Quen Star Sagitta Dolce Vittoria



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Armata's Wllsland Patriot Missile V Hoffman



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Lindsayleigh's Sherman



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Kristari's Timeless Piece By Piaget O'Mysticlight







Group 4 - Richard Paquette Top Dog
Points
Group 1st No Entry
Group 2nd No Entry
Group 3rd No Entry
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG No Entry




Group 5 - Darle Heck Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Miletree Northern Star
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   5
Group 2nd   
Mystik Dramatique Design
  Italian Greyhound   4
Group 3rd    Christa's Jumpy Clown Cadillac   Havanese   3
Group 4th   
Ch Dogrivers Wildfire Reflection
  Miniature Pinscher   2
BPIG   
Mystik Dramatique Design
  Italian Greyhound   N/A
Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Miletree Northern Star



Judge: Michael Guy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sierrakruize's Finders Keepers



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Christa's Jumpy Clown Cadillac



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mystik Dramatique Design



Judge: Michael Guy

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Dogrivers Wildfire Reflection







Group 6 - Darle Heck Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh San Simon Bulls Zambo
  French Bulldog   10
Group 2nd   
GCh Echojack's John Henry
  Bulldog   9
Group 3rd    Regalred Marlboro @ Dungreggor   Shih Tzu   1
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG    Regalred Marlboro @ Dungreggor   Shih Tzu   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Echojack Lonesome For Alberta   Bulldog   0
Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Echojack's John Henry



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh San Simon Bulls Zambo



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Regalred Marlboro @ Dungreggor





Group 7 - Darle Heck Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Becen's Firefox
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   17
Group 2nd   
GCh Legacy's My All American Boy
  Australian Shepherd   16
Group 3rd   
Ch Kiefernfel's All For Rum
  German Shepherd Dog   14
Group 4th   GCh Redpine's One For The Books   Shetland Sheepdog   13
BPIG    Kyon's Langveis Reisende   Norwegian Buhund   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Becen's This Is How We Roll   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   0
Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Legacy's My All American Boy



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Chaotic's Flawless Red Ruby



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Nightstars Mischief At Glasgowhill



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Blu Ridge Say It Ain't So



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kiefernfel's All For Rum



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Kyon's Langveis Reisende



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh MOTCh TCh Redpine's One For The Books



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Becen's Firefox



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By