Cornwall District Kennel Club
Friday, August 29, 2014



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Linda Thompson & Joe Panaro --
Ch Armata's Wllsland Patriot Missile V Hoffman
"Bogie"
Owners: Joe Panaro, Linda Thompson, Laura Wells, Renice Zimmerman
Breeders: Phil Hoffman, Laura Wells, Renice Zimmerman


Best In Show
Judge: Christian Jouanchicot
Bulldog  
GCh Delenclos Cherokee Milton
Points: 195 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Christian Jouanchicot
Schnauzer (Miniature)   Yvana's Bella Julia
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Christian Jouanchicot
Pomeranian   Keepsake Not At Liberty To Say








Group 1 - Patricia Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux
  Barbet   47
Group 2nd   
GCh Yakityak's Reindeer Games
  Pointer   46
Group 3rd   
Ch Hiddencreek's Lion Of Judah
  Spaniel (Brittany)   41
Group 4th    Kriscoland's Ocean Commotion   Retriever (Labrador)   40
BPIG    Akar Special GI Joe   Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Kriscoland A Day At The Beach   Retriever (Labrador)   0
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Yakityak's Reindeer Games



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ironwood's I Will Follow



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Nalyn's She's Smokin Hot



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Kriscoland's Ocean Commotion



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Roaneden's Int'l Harvester



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kieran Of Carannagh



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Tsunami N Gilni's Sound Of Music



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hiddencreek's Lion Of Judah



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ocoee Away We Go



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Akar Viktor's Sweet Dreams



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
GCh Frost Oak N Quantrels Git R Done







Group 2 - Michael Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel
  Basenji   32
Group 2nd   
GCh Sirhan Kharima Windstorm
  Saluki   27
Group 3rd   
Ch Gwich'inz Paparazzi Vizionz of Summerwindz
  Afghan Hound   26
Group 4th   
Ch HareHill Goes All In
  Ibizan Hound   20
BPIG    Carlin Scoutout Meet Beau Black   Coonhound (Black & Tan)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Otrada Adelia Yasna   Borzoi   0
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Gwich'inz Paparazzi Vizionz of Summerwindz



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bassetarium Grande Edition



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Deerview's Pink Pixie



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Quiet Creek's Double or Nothing for Heather



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Vondi Darkside Of The Brinson Moon



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Carlin Scoutout Meet Beau Black



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Dufailloux Blue Sky SS



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Harambee's Luxmoore Of Wick



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx HareHill Goes All In



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Mountinridge's Kuba Karoo



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Sirhan Kharima Windstorm



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Vrymeer Beyond The Badge







Group 3 - Michael Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Tiburon Aamira Azaria
  Doberman Pinscher   32
Group 2nd   
GCh Summerford's Remember Me
  Newfoundland   26
Group 3rd   
GCh Danetastixs Step'n Out In Styl
  Great Dane   25
Group 4th   
GCh Mr Chivas DeVersailles
  Bullmastiff   22
BPIG    Weezie From Balihara Ranch   Bernese Mountain Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Vanderbilt's Crystal Gun   Samoyed   0
Judge: Christian Jouanchicot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Wagenblast's Made You Look



Judge: Christian Jouanchicot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh BarentsNight Fabulous Daisy



Judge: Christian Jouanchicot

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Lynbary's Say It Ain't So



Judge: Christian Jouanchicot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mr Chivas DeVersailles



Judge: Christian Jouanchicot

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Tiburon Aamira Azaria



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Danetastixs Step'n Out In Styl



Judge: Christian Jouanchicot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Summerford's Remember Me



Judge: Christian Jouanchicot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Claircreek Lusitano Oceano Atlantico



Judge: Christian Jouanchicot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Armata's Wllsland Patriot Missile V Hoffman



Judge: Christian Jouanchicot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Vanderbilt's Causin' Trouble



Judge: Christian Jouanchicot

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Innisfree Vagabond Spirit At Wannahike







Group 4 - Christian Jouanchicot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Fauxpaw Shock'n Awe   Fox Terrier (Smooth)   14
Group 2nd   
Ch Kishniga's HMS Maximus
  Skye Terrier   13
Group 3rd   
Ch Keepsake's Soul Surfer
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   12
Group 4th    Yvana's Bella Julia   Schnauzer (Miniature)   11
BPIG    Yvana's Bella Julia   Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Christian Jouanchicot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Huntwood's Wildest Expectations Of Tobylinn



Judge: Christian Jouanchicot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Benchmark's Winning Goal



Judge: Christian Jouanchicot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fauxpaw Shock'n Awe



Judge: Christian Jouanchicot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Mazara's Virtuosity



Judge: Christian Jouanchicot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Astra Of Darja's Brilliant



Judge: Christian Jouanchicot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Szulik's Solid Goliath Diventy



Judge: Christian Jouanchicot

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Yvana's Bella Julia



Judge: Christian Jouanchicot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kalak's Always On My Mind



Judge: Christian Jouanchicot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kishniga's HMS Maximus



Judge: Christian Jouanchicot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Keepsake's Soul Surfer







Group 5 - Patricia Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Miletree Northern Star
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   25
Group 2nd   
GChEx Sir Galahad de Diventy
  Toy Manchester Terrier   24
Group 3rd   
GCh Pekeden PHD For Schuyler
  Pekingese   23
Group 4th   
Ch Riverport's Good Vibrations
  Coton De Tulear   20
BPIG   
Ch Crest-Vue's Chili Will-Lee
  Chinese Crested   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Keepsake Not At Liberty To Say   Pomeranian   0
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Miletree Northern Star



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Picasso's Fancy That



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
LF's Fatal Sensation



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Crest-Vue's Chili Will-Lee



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Riverport's Good Vibrations



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ashstone's Leather And Lace



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Belina Clair De Lune



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Storybook's Sureluck Holmes



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Newtopaz Chiyoko Ceana



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Pekeden PHD For Schuyler



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Weepawz Emerald Mist



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lordemar Dare And Go At White Magic



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pekeapug's Wise Guy



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Sir Galahad de Diventy







Group 6 - Christian Jouanchicot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Delenclos Cherokee Milton
  Bulldog   21
Group 2nd   
GCh Crystalton Suspence
  Poodle (Standard)   16
Group 3rd   
Ch PaRay's Molto Particulare
  Bichon Frise   13
Group 4th   Ch Weywood's Fortune 500   Boston Terrier   12
BPIG    Signet Sequin   Poodle (Miniature)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Signet Alliance At Parasol   Poodle (Standard)   0
Judge: Christian Jouanchicot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh PaRay's Molto Particulare



Judge: Christian Jouanchicot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Weywood's Fortune 500



Judge: Christian Jouanchicot

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Delenclos Cherokee Milton



Judge: Christian Jouanchicot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shenandal's Believe In The Joy



Judge: Christian Jouanchicot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Consort Abellio Dame de Coeur



Judge: Christian Jouanchicot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Signet Sequin



Judge: Christian Jouanchicot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Crystalton Suspence



Judge: Christian Jouanchicot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Imperial Criminal Mind At Imari



Judge: Christian Jouanchicot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Wassong's Valentino





Group 7 - Michael Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Signature's Harry Nile V Kridler
  German Shepherd Dog   18
Group 2nd   
Ch Pluperfect Merrymoon Proper Bloke
  Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)   14
Group 3rd   
GCh Coastalview Cincerlee Bijou
  Shetland Sheepdog   12
Group 4th   
Ch Blu Ridge Say It Ain't So
  Collie (Smooth)   7
BPIG   
Apple Acres Mais Oui At Levallon
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Cymry Royal Mariner   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   0
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Somom's Without Limits



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Fiona du Chateau de Montmirail



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Zegen van Vlaanderen



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Taiaut's Celtic Thunder



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Blu Ridge Say It Ain't So



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Signature's Harry Nile V Kridler



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Coastalview Cincerlee Bijou



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Pluperfect Merrymoon Proper Bloke



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cymry Lord Of Misrule



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By