Pine Ridge Kennel Club
Sunday, October 5, 2014



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Brad Heard --
MBIS MBISS Can & Am GCh / Aust Ch Karakush Gorgeous George
"George"
Owner: Nikki Taylor
Handled by Brad Heard


Best In Show
Judge: Robert Dawson
Schnauzer (Giant)  
Ch Lindsayleigh's Sherman
Points: 146 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Robert Dawson
   Award Cancelled
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Robert Dawson
Whippet   Doonabrig Jamin With McCartney








Group 1 - Rosemary Shoreman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Carnaby Collaboration
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   40
Group 2nd   
GCh Legacyk Breakfast At Tiffany's
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   38
Group 3rd   
Ch Chesterhope Lil' Bit Of Spice
  Pointer   34
Group 4th   
GChEx Roaneden's Int'l Harvester
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   33
BPIG    Stannyfield N Legackys Dreamboat   Pointer (German Short-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Chesterhope Lil' Bit Of Spice



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Legacyk Breakfast At Tiffany's



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Eagletarn Duenorth Glory Days



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
MeliaGold's Merci For Being You



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Briarwood's I Want To Be A Rock Star



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Roaneden's Int'l Harvester



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Lentigo Driving My Heartaround



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Nickleodeon's Life Of Riley



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx RiverMist Broxden Make Mynah Double



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Carnaby Collaboration



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh BraemarsRose Poppys Girl Mak







Group 2 - Rosemary Shoreman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Ace Ventura Vejas Gluosniuose
  Basset Hound   15
Group 2nd   
GChEx Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel
  Basenji   14
Group 3rd   
GChEx Lorricbrook Fascinator
  Whippet   13
Group 4th   
Ch Osiris Gentlemen Prefer Blondes
  Pharaoh Hound   12
BPIG   
Ch Mijkelh Tequesta
  Afghan Hound   N/A
Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Karakush Gorgeous George



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ace Ventura Vejas Gluosniuose



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Egbar's Highway To Heros



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch GrandGables Lil Ms Red Nettles



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Osiris Gentlemen Prefer Blondes



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Umtali's Kaya Chinaza



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Lorricbrook Fascinator







Group 3 - Michael Shoreman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Lindsayleigh's Sherman
  Schnauzer (Giant)   31
Group 2nd   
Ch Claircreek Lusitano Oceano Atlantico
  Portuguese Water Dog   30
Group 3rd   
GCh De Lex Luthor Eternity
  Doberman Pinscher   25
Group 4th   
Ch Richmar's Johnny Depp V Goldshield
  Rottweiler   21
BPIG   
GCh Liberator's Triple Crown
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Zulem Morning Singer



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Avatars Oops I Did It Again With Brassring



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh BarentsNight Fabulous Daisy



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Ringside Baco Noir



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh De Lex Luthor Eternity



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Danetastixs Step'n Out In Styl



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Summerford's N'Ever Say N'Ever



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Claircreek Lusitano Oceano Atlantico



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Richmar's Johnny Depp V Goldshield



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lindsayleigh's Sherman



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Kristari's Timeless Piece By Piaget O'Mysticlight







Group 4 - Robert Dawson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Toulin's Quite The Spectacle
  Scottish Terrier   7
Group 2nd    High Mountain Reign At Hollybriar   Fox Terrier (Smooth)   6
Group 3rd   
GCh Mistybrig Sgian Dubh
  Cairn Terrier   5
Group 4th   
Ch Inteligent KIA
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   4
BPIG    Dunkellers Fire N Ice Kasamar   West Highland White Terrier   N/A
Judge: Robert Dawson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Inteligent KIA



Judge: Robert Dawson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mistybrig Sgian Dubh



Judge: Robert Dawson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
High Mountain Reign At Hollybriar



Judge: Robert Dawson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Highland's Melody At Happy Hart



Judge: Robert Dawson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Toulin's Quite The Spectacle



Judge: Robert Dawson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dunkellers Fire N Ice Kasamar







Group 5 - Michael Shoreman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Coodeefoo Northern Star
  Pekingese   26
Group 2nd    Sonrisas Nena At Old Havana   Havanese   25
Group 3rd   
Ch Dreamworks Lyntom Gingersnap
  Pug   16
Group 4th   
Ch Wannabee Casanova
  Miniature Pinscher   15
BPIG   
Diventy's Lady Morgane
  Toy Manchester Terrier   N/A
Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Bloomsbury Baby's Breath



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Bloomsbury Busy Being Bad



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Altair 'N Mazel Tov Sea Dragon



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Sonrisas Nena At Old Havana



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Rythm's Thongbird



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wannabee Casanova



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Coodeefoo Northern Star



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Pomroth Rowdy Man



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dreamworks Lyntom Gingersnap



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Sir Galahad de Diventy



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Judawn Bubbly Martini







Group 6 - Robert Dawson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh San Simon Bulls Zambo
  French Bulldog   4
Group 2nd    Marubi's Love At First Sight   Poodle (Standard)   3
Group 3rd   Ch Bredt's Enchantabull Punk'd   Bulldog   2
Group 4th   Ch Asa's Unusually Unusual   Poodle (Miniature)   1
BPIG    Francois Royal Flush Of Marlen   Bichon Frise   N/A
Judge: Robert Dawson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Francois Royal Flush Of Marlen



Judge: Robert Dawson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bredt's Enchantabull Punk'd



Judge: Robert Dawson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh San Simon Bulls Zambo



Judge: Robert Dawson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Asa's Unusually Unusual



Judge: Robert Dawson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Marubi's Love At First Sight





Group 7 - Robert Dawson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Hollowshot Major
  Border Collie   17
Group 2nd   
Ch Sengalas Frankly Classical
  Bearded Collie   14
Group 3rd   
Ch Chaotic's Flawless Red Ruby
  Briard   12
Group 4th   
GChEx Agassiz's Whiskey On The Rocks
  Australian Cattle Dog   10
BPIG    Award Cancelled      N/A
Judge: Robert Dawson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Agassiz's Whiskey On The Rocks



Judge: Robert Dawson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Novacoast Believe In Magic



Judge: Robert Dawson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Sengalas Frankly Classical



Judge: Robert Dawson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Elvis Joli De Feja



Judge: Robert Dawson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Hollowshot Major



Judge: Robert Dawson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Chaotic's Flawless Red Ruby



Judge: Robert Dawson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Comeaway Destination



Judge: Robert Dawson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Blu Ridge Say It Ain't So



Judge: Robert Dawson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Aelwyd Watch For Me By Moonlight



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By