Club Canin Chomedy
Friday, September 19, 2014



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Brad Heard --
MBIS MBISS Can & Am GCh / Aust Ch Karakush Gorgeous George
"George"
Owner: Nikki Taylor
Handled by Brad Heard


Best In Show
Judge: Ron Mahon
Spaniel (English Cocker)  
Ch Giroflee Eclipse
Points: 270 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Ron Mahon
Toy Manchester Terrier  
GChEx Sir Galahad de Diventy
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Ron Mahon
Australian Shepherd   Jolifilo N Cedarpaws Galaxy
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Ron Mahon
Spaniel (English Cocker)   Giroflee Gentille Mandarine








Group 1 - Ron Mahon Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Giroflee Eclipse
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   50
Group 2nd    Akar Scotty's Charm   Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   46
Group 3rd   
GCh Sagagold Tutti Frutti
  Retriever (Golden)   40
Group 4th   
Ch Chesterhope Lil' Bit Of Spice
  Pointer   26
BPIG   
Artizoe Keeley's Bullseye
  Setter (English)   N/A
Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Neigenuveaux's Gambit



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Belfee des Ilets du BourgRoyal



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Chesterhope Lil' Bit Of Spice



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx De Lombardie Bulkley Solstice



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
GCh Sagagold Tutti Frutti



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Miron Big Bear



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Oryxes Big Pond Cruiser



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Artizoe Keeley's Bullseye



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Cinnabar Bella Sweetheart At Vermelho



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Gilni's Musique Melodie



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Giroflee Eclipse



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Shore's Fast And Furious



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Akar Scotty's Charm



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Zoldmali Cetli







Group 2 - Ron Mahon Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Sirhan Kharima Windstorm
  Saluki   25
Group 2nd   
Ch Vrymeer Beyond The Badge
  Whippet   24
Group 3rd   
Ch Gwich'inz Paparazzi Vizionz of Summerwindz
  Afghan Hound   22
Group 4th   
Jantar A Rose In The Myst
  Borzoi   15
BPIG   
Jantar A Rose In The Myst
  Borzoi   N/A
Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Gwich'inz Paparazzi Vizionz of Summerwindz



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bassetarium Grande Edition



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Jantar A Rose In The Myst



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Footloose Lily Rose MS



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Dufailloux Blue Sky SS



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Hamburg Vom Ringshof



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Metsanvelho



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx HareHill Goes All In



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Mountinridge's Kuba Karoo



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Sirhan Kharima Windstorm



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Vrymeer Beyond The Badge







Group 3 - Virginia Lyne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch A. Feiner Eros   Leonberger   41
Group 2nd    Ambassador-Dg   Siberian Husky   40
Group 3rd   GCh Holiday's Moonrise   Boxer   29
Group 4th    Aerdenhout's A Dream Came True   Schnauzer (Giant)   24
BPIG    Janick Sgt Pepper de Baviere   Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Belnois Just The Way You Are



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Holiday's Moonrise



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mr Chivas DeVersailles



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Fabert's Dirty Lil Secret



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Danetastixs Step'n Out In Styl



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch A. Feiner Eros



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Summerford's N'Ever Say N'Ever



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Etoilpolaire Snowsong Symphony



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Aerdenhout's A Dream Came True



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ambassador-Dg







Group 4 - Rita Reyniers Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Mazara's Virtuosity
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   14
Group 2nd   
GCh Crownpark Tuxntails Full Jazz
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   13
Group 3rd    Soft Dog City Irish Cream   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   9
Group 4th    Dobaella's Kurios   Parson Russell Terrier   5
BPIG    Yvana's Bella Julia   Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Rita Reyniers

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Huntaway Red Rose



Judge: Rita Reyniers

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Graffiti My Cherie Amour



Judge: Rita Reyniers

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mazara's Virtuosity



Judge: Rita Reyniers

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dobaella's Kurios



Judge: Rita Reyniers

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Crownpark Tuxntails Full Jazz



Judge: Rita Reyniers

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Burberry's This Bud's ForMe



Judge: Rita Reyniers

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Soft Dog City Irish Cream







Group 5 - Rita Reyniers Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Sir Galahad de Diventy
  Toy Manchester Terrier   53
Group 2nd   
Ch Miletree Northern Star
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   48
Group 3rd   
GCh Coodeefoo Northern Star
  Pekingese   44
Group 4th    Firebush The Sweetest Coton   Coton De Tulear   42
BPIG    Firebush The Sweetest Coton   Coton De Tulear   N/A
Judge: Rita Reyniers

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Miletree Northern Star



Judge: Rita Reyniers

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Cogie's Lady Liberty



Judge: Rita Reyniers

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh TEGS Leather And Lace



Judge: Rita Reyniers

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Crestyle Rodridge Game Of Thrones For Bondor



Judge: Rita Reyniers

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Firebush The Sweetest Coton



Judge: Rita Reyniers

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ashstone's Leather And Lace



Judge: Rita Reyniers

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Belina Clair De Lune



Judge: Rita Reyniers

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Simpatica TwinkleTwinkleLittle Star



Judge: Rita Reyniers

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Aupoildange Alice de Rosy



Judge: Rita Reyniers

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Pinsha Illusion Tom Lill Magic



Judge: Rita Reyniers

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lanaudiere Time For Seduction



Judge: Rita Reyniers

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Coodeefoo Northern Star



Judge: Rita Reyniers

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Jenuwane Black To The Future



Judge: Rita Reyniers

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Lordemar Dare And Go At White Magic



Judge: Rita Reyniers

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Benjac Dame Venus



Judge: Rita Reyniers

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Sir Galahad de Diventy



Judge: Rita Reyniers

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Eros Dei Fiocchi Rossi







Group 6 - Rita Reyniers Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Dunroamin's Wire To Wire
  German Pinscher   30
Group 2nd   
Ch Jade East Catch You Later
  Chinese Shar-Pei   28
Group 3rd   
Ch Signet William The Conqueror
  Poodle (Miniature)   23
Group 4th    Mekong Jiang Largen La   Shih Tzu   18
BPIG   
Ch Signet William The Conqueror
  Poodle (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Rita Reyniers

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Bulldacious La Dee Da



Judge: Rita Reyniers

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Jade East Catch You Later



Judge: Rita Reyniers

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Consort Abellio Dame de Coeur



Judge: Rita Reyniers

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Dunroamin's Wire To Wire



Judge: Rita Reyniers

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Signet William The Conqueror



Judge: Rita Reyniers

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Mekong Jiang Largen La



Judge: Rita Reyniers

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Dscho Utra Q Zopa Phuntsok





Group 7 - Virginia Lyne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Dreamchaser Strathearn Soulmate
  Bearded Collie   51
Group 2nd    Bagatelle Moon's Blue Lagoon   Old English Sheepdog   49
Group 3rd   
Ch Nuview's Glitz N Glamour
  Briard   46
Group 4th   
GCh Magikdream Almost Illusion
  Shetland Sheepdog   44
BPIG    Jolifilo N Cedarpaws Galaxy   Australian Shepherd   N/A
Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Jolifilo N Cedarpaws Galaxy



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Dreamchaser Strathearn Soulmate



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Hidalgo Vasco De Gama



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Gabizos du Picourlet



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Guess V.D. Bovendijkse Hoeve



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Instinct's Will U Remembr Tierza



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Boyero Once Upon A Time



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Nuview's Glitz N Glamour



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Taiaut's Celtic Thunder



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Blu Ridge Say It Ain't So



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Donquichotte's Adrian's Magic



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Bagatelle Moon's Blue Lagoon



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Jerrie Storm V.D. Brederwiede



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Magikdream Almost Illusion



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Pluperfect Merrymoon Proper Bloke



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By