Pine Ridge Kennel Club
Saturday, October 4, 2014



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Brad Heard --
MBIS MBISS Can & Am GCh / Aust Ch Karakush Gorgeous George
"George"
Owner: Nikki Taylor
Handled by Brad Heard


Best In Show
Judge: Michael Shoreman
Schnauzer (Giant)  
Ch Lindsayleigh's Sherman
Points: 153 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Michael Shoreman
Spaniel (English Cocker)   Lojo's Come Dance With Me
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Michael Shoreman
Siberian Husky   Kalmadray's Hard Limits








Group 1 - Michael Shoreman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Legacyk Breakfast At Tiffany's
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   39
Group 2nd   
GCh Carnaby Collaboration
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   33
Group 3rd   
Ch Chesterhope Lil' Bit Of Spice
  Pointer   30
Group 4th    MeliaGold's Merci For Being You   Retriever (Golden)   29
BPIG    Lojo's Come Dance With Me   Spaniel (English Cocker)   N/A
Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Chesterhope Lil' Bit Of Spice



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Legacyk Breakfast At Tiffany's



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Eagletarn Duenorth Glory Days



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
MeliaGold's Merci For Being You



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Briarwood's I Want To Be A Rock Star



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Roaneden's Int'l Harvester



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Lentigo Driving My Heartaround



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Nickleodeon's Life Of Riley



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx RiverMist Broxden Make Mynah Double



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Carnaby Collaboration



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh BraemarsRose Poppys Girl Mak







Group 2 - Michael Shoreman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Ace Ventura Vejas Gluosniuose
  Basset Hound   17
Group 2nd   
GChEx Lorricbrook Fascinator
  Whippet   16
Group 3rd   
Ch GrandGables Lil Ms Red Nettles
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   15
Group 4th   
GChEx Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel
  Basenji   14
BPIG   
Ch Mijkelh Tequesta
  Afghan Hound   N/A
Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Karakush Gorgeous George



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ace Ventura Vejas Gluosniuose



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Egbar's Highway To Heros



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch GrandGables Lil Ms Red Nettles



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Osiris Gentlemen Prefer Blondes



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Umtali's Kaya Chinaza



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Lorricbrook Fascinator







Group 3 - Robert Dawson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Lindsayleigh's Sherman
  Schnauzer (Giant)   38
Group 2nd   
Summerford's N'Ever Say N'Ever
  Newfoundland   37
Group 3rd   
GCh Danetastixs Step'n Out In Styl
  Great Dane   35
Group 4th   
Ch Claircreek Lusitano Oceano Atlantico
  Portuguese Water Dog   32
BPIG   
Vanquish CinnRhee Suit N Tie
  Boxer   N/A
Judge: Robert Dawson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Fall Moon's Traveling Girl To Zulemazkenportu



Judge: Robert Dawson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Avatars Oops I Did It Again With Brassring



Judge: Robert Dawson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh BarentsNight Fabulous Daisy



Judge: Robert Dawson

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Ringside Baco Noir



Judge: Robert Dawson

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Devonquest's Florence On Fire



Judge: Robert Dawson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Danetastixs Step'n Out In Styl



Judge: Robert Dawson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Summerford's N'Ever Say N'Ever



Judge: Robert Dawson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Claircreek Lusitano Oceano Atlantico



Judge: Robert Dawson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Richmar's Johnny Depp V Goldshield



Judge: Robert Dawson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lindsayleigh's Sherman



Judge: Robert Dawson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Rival Od Dalajskeho Potoka



Judge: Robert Dawson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Kristari's Timeless Piece By Piaget O'Mysticlight







Group 4 - Joanne Matheson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Mistybrig Sgian Dubh
  Cairn Terrier   5
Group 2nd   
GCh Toulin's Quite The Spectacle
  Scottish Terrier   4
Group 3rd    Highland's Melody At Happy Hart   Norfolk Terrier   3
Group 4th   
Ch Inteligent KIA
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   2
BPIG   
Dispatera Of Trigon
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Joanne Matheson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Inteligent KIA



Judge: Joanne Matheson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mistybrig Sgian Dubh



Judge: Joanne Matheson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
High Mountain Reign At Hollybriar



Judge: Joanne Matheson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Highland's Melody At Happy Hart



Judge: Joanne Matheson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Toulin's Quite The Spectacle







Group 5 - Robert Dawson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Coodeefoo Northern Star
  Pekingese   29
Group 2nd   
Ch Weylinmarsh's The Bramble King
  Havanese   28
Group 3rd   
GChEx Sir Galahad de Diventy
  Toy Manchester Terrier   21
Group 4th   
Ch Wannabee Casanova
  Miniature Pinscher   18
BPIG    Little Dragons Vanilla Sky   Italian Greyhound   N/A
Judge: Robert Dawson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Bloomsbury Bantam Of The Opera



Judge: Robert Dawson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Bloomsbury Busy Being Bad



Judge: Robert Dawson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Altair 'N Mazel Tov Sea Dragon



Judge: Robert Dawson

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Weylinmarsh's The Bramble King



Judge: Robert Dawson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Little Dragons Vanilla Sky



Judge: Robert Dawson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wannabee Casanova



Judge: Robert Dawson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Coodeefoo Northern Star



Judge: Robert Dawson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Pinecrest No Shrinking Violet



Judge: Robert Dawson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Pomroth Rowdy Man



Judge: Robert Dawson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dreamworks Lyntom Gingersnap



Judge: Robert Dawson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Sir Galahad de Diventy



Judge: Robert Dawson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Perfect Favorit Europe Plus







Group 6 - Rosemary Shoreman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh San Simon Bulls Zambo
  French Bulldog   4
Group 2nd    Francois Royal Flush Of Marlen   Bichon Frise   3
Group 3rd   Ch Asa's Unusually Unusual   Poodle (Miniature)   2
Group 4th   Ch Bredt's Enchantabull Punk'd   Bulldog   1
BPIG    Francois Royal Flush Of Marlen   Bichon Frise   N/A
Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Francois Royal Flush Of Marlen



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bredt's Enchantabull Punk'd



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh San Simon Bulls Zambo



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Asa's Unusually Unusual



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Marubi's Love At First Sight





Group 7 - Rosemary Shoreman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sengalas Frankly Classical
  Bearded Collie   15
Group 2nd   
Ch Nuview's Glitz N Glamour
  Briard   13
Group 3rd   
GCh Hollowshot Major
  Border Collie   11
Group 4th   Ch Gabizos du Picourlet   Berger Des Pyrenees   8
BPIG   
ArbourWay's Foretelling The Spring
  Border Collie   N/A
Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Cedarpaws Little Mermaid



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Sengalas Frankly Classical



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Gabizos du Picourlet



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Hollowshot Major



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Nuview's Glitz N Glamour



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Blu Ridge Say It Ain't So



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hellwigg's Airbender



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Regaloake's Hylite's Pandora



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By